| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Denvil Mullins |
The Cornfields of Coaley Creek |
Publisher: Overmountain Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Denvil Mullins. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Denvil Mullins |
The Road Back Home |
Publisher: Overmountain Press Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Denvil Mullins. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Denvil Mullins |
Times of Used to Be |
Publisher: Overmountain Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Denvil Mullins. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Myrtle Cheney Murdock |
Your Memorials in Washington |
Publisher: Monumental Press Inc. Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Myrtle Cheney Murdock. |
$28 |
| Bruce Murkoff |
Warterborne |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Stated first edition. Softcover. |
$28 |
Annie Cromartie Murphy Neal Douglas Frazier |
These Bring Peace |
Publisher: Parthenon Press Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Audie Murphy |
To Hell and Back |
Publisher: Holt Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated fourth printing. This is the indepth and riveting account of the United States' most decorated combat soldier of World War II. Among his thirty three awards and decorations was the Medal of Honor, the highest military award for bravery that can be given to any individual in the United States of America, for conspicuous gallantry and intrepidity at the risk of his life above and beyond the call of duty. U. S. Army has always declared that there will never be another Audie Murphy.
|
$389 |
| Audie Murphy |
To Hell and Back |
Publisher: Holt Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: This is the indepth and riveting account of the United States' most decorated combat soldier of World War II. Among his thirty three awards and decorations was the Medal of Honor, the highest military award for bravery that can be given to any individual in the United States of America, for conspicuous gallantry and intrepidity at the risk of his life above and beyond the call of duty. U. S. Army has always declared that there will never be another Audie Murphy. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition.
|
$129 |
| Audie Murphy |
To Hell and Back |
Publisher: Holt Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: This is the indepth and riveting account of the United States' most decorated combat soldier of World War II. Among his thirty three awards and decorations was the Medal of Honor, the highest military award for bravery that can be given to any individual in the United States of America, for conspicuous gallantry and intrepidity at the risk of his life above and beyond the call of duty. U. S. Army has always declared that there will never be another Audie Murphy. Hardcover with no jacket. This book is in very good condition.
|
$28 |
| Haughton Murphy |
Murders & Acquisitions |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Haughton Murphy. |
$28 |
| Paul Murphy |
Be Gentle With Me For I Love You as I Love the Sun |
Publisher: Stanyan Random House Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Albert Murray |
The Spyglass Tree |
Publisher: Pantheon Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Albert Murray. |
$28 |
| W.H. Murray |
The Story of Everest |
Publisher: Dent Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| W.H. Murray |
The Story of Everest |
Publisher: Dent Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| C.V. Myers |
World Rollover |
Publisher: Falcon Press Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author C.V. Meyers. |
$28 |
William Starr Myers Walter H. Newton |
The Hoover Administration: A Documented Narrative |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: A look at the administration of President Herbert Hoover. True 1st with the 'A' on the copyright page. Jacket has paper loss. Book is in very good condition. |
$28 |
William Starr Myers Walter H. Newton |
The Hoover Administration: A Documented Narrative |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: A look at the administration of President Herbert Hoover. True 1st with the 'A' on the copyright page. |
$10 |
| Anton Myrer |
A Green Desire |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Anton Myrer. |
$129 |
| Vladimir Nabokov |
King, Queen, Knave |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Vladimir Nabokov |
Nabokov's Dozen |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Vladimir Nabokov |
The Waltz Invention |
Publisher: Phaedra Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$129 |
| Vladimir Nabokov |
Transparent Things |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Ralph Nader |
The Good Fight |
Publisher: Regan Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Ralph Nader! Nader has been one of the most influential men in American economics & politics of the last four decades. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Ralph Nader |
The Seventeen Traditions |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Ralph Nader! Nader has been one of the most influential men in American economics & politics of the last four decades. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Shiva Naipaul |
Fireflies |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: U.S.1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated first American Edition. |
$28 |
| V.S. Naipaul |
A Turn in the South |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FlatSigned. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Turn in the South. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Franklin Library.
|
$229 |
| V.S. Naipaul |
Guerrillas |
Publisher: Andre Deutsch Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| John J. Nance |
Fire Flight |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Softcover. |
$28 |
| Ogden Nash |
Everyone But Thee and Me |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 9th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Sena Jeter Naslund |
Abundance |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sena Jeter Naslund. |
$28 |
| Tony Nassif |
Jesus, Politics and the Church |
Publisher: Elijah Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Tony Nassif. Softcover edition. |
$28 |
| Robert Nathan |
A Cedar Box |
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Publish Date: 1929 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: Ltd.1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Robert Nathan. Number 1352 of 1500 limited edition copies. |
$129 |
| Robert Nathan |
The Wilderness-Stone |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Nathan. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Naumoff |
Silk Hope, NC |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Naumoff. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Naumoff |
Taller Women |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lawrence Naumoff. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Naumoff |
The Night of the Weeping Women |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Naumoff. |
$28 |
Dave Navarro Neil Strauss |
Don't Try This at Home |
Publisher: Regan Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Dave Navarro. Stated first edition first printing. An autobiographical text elaborating on a year in the life of Dave Navarro. |
$28 |
| Martina Navratilova |
Shape Your Self |
Publisher: Holtzbrinck Publishers Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Martina Navratilova. A 6-step diet and fitness plan to achieve the "best shape of your life.
|
$28 |
| Phyllis Naylor |
Crazy Love |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Phyllis Naylor |
Unexpected Pleasures |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Mary Julia Neal |
The Journal of Eldress Nancy |
Publisher: Parthenon Press Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Julia Neal. |
$28 |
| Steve Neal |
Harry and Ike |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$28 |
| Roy M. Neel |
Dynamite! 75 Years of Vanderbilt Basketball |
Publisher: Burr Oak Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: An inside look of the past years of Vanderbilt Basketball from the Players, Coaches, Fans, The Media, and the Opponents.
|
$10 |
| Barbara Neely |
Blance Among the Talented Tenth |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Neely. |
$28 |
| LeRoy Neiman |
Art & Lifestyle |
Publisher: Felicie Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Full of art from LeRoy Neiman, one of America's most beloved painters. Measures 10 x 13 and 285 pages.
|
$28 |
| LeRoy Neiman |
Casey at the Bat |
Publisher: Ecco Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by LeRoy Neiman! |
$129 |
| Henry S. Nelson |
Doctor WIth Big Shoes |
Publisher: Providence House Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Henry S. Nelson. Softcover. |
$28 |
| James Nelson |
General Eisenhower on Military Churchill: A Conversation with Alistair Cooke |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Price-clipped. |
$28 |
Karl Nelson Barry Stanton |
Life on the Line |
Publisher: WRS Publishing Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Karl Nelson. Jacket edges are slightly worn. |
$28 |
| Mary A. Nelson |
The Brown Eyes that Turned Blue |
Publisher: Carlton Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Mary Nelson. |
$28 |