| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| John Morris |
Miniature Miracle |
Publisher: Honeysuckle Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Morris. |
$28 |
| Mary McGarry Morris |
A Dangerous Woman |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Mary McGarry Morris. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Michael Morris |
Slow Way Home |
Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael Morris. |
$28 |
| Norval Morris |
The Brothel Boy |
Publisher: Oxford Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Norval Morris. |
$28 |
| Stephen Morris |
Nevil Shute |
Publisher: Heinemann Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book/Jacket in very good condition, edges of pages show minor water damage.
|
$28 |
| Wright Morris |
A Cloak of Light |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Wright Morris. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| John Morrison |
African Mission |
Publisher: Bradley Whitfield Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author John Morrison. No jacket. |
$28 |
| Toni Morrison |
Beloved |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Toni Morrison! Morrison's Pulitzer Prize winning masterpiece. This is the 1998 Gift Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$189 |
| Toni Morrison |
Beloved |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Toni Morrison |
Song of Solomon |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$129 |
| Toni Morrison |
Song of Solomon |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| James Morrow |
City of Truth |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Morrow. |
$28 |
| Sara S. Morrow |
The Legacy of Fannie Battle |
Publisher: Fannie Battle Social Workers Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara S. Morrow. |
$28 |
| Andrew Morton |
Diana: Her True Story |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 6th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Andrew Morton |
$28 |
| Andrew Morton |
Madonna |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Andrew Morton |
$28 |
| C.W. Morton |
Pilots Die Faster |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author C.W. Morton. |
$28 |
| Andrei Moscovit |
The Seventh Wife |
Publisher: Baskerville Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Andrei Moscovit. |
$28 |
| Tad Mosel |
All the Way Home |
Publisher: Obolensky Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Faye Moskowitz |
Whoever Finds This: I Love You |
Publisher: Godine Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Moskowitz. Stated first edition. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
A Little Yellow Dog |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$129 |
| Walter Mosley |
Always Outnumbered, Always Outgunned |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Bad Boy Brawly Brown |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Black Betty |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Blue Light |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Fearless Jones |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Gone Fishin' |
Publisher: BCP Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$129 |
| Walter Mosley |
Killing Johnny Fry |
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
RLD Dream |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
The Long Fall |
Publisher: Riverhead Publish Date: 2009 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Walter Mosley! The brand new book from this great mystery author and the first in his new Leonid McGill series. Hardcover in jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Walkin' the Dog |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Walter Mosley |
Walkin' the Dog |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. |
$10 |
| Walter Mosley |
Walkin' The Dog |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Robert Moss |
Death Beam |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Moss. |
$28 |
| Robert Moss |
Moscow Rules |
Publisher: Villard Books Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Moss. |
$28 |
| Robert Moss |
Moscow Rules |
Publisher: Villard Books Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Kate Mosse |
Labyrinth |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kate Mosse. First US Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$149 |
| Alexander Moszkowski |
Einstein |
Publisher: F. Fontane & Co. Publish Date: 1922 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: This book is in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Robert H. Mounce |
The Essential Nature of New Testament Preaching |
Publisher: Eerdmans Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert H. Mounce. |
$10 |
Paul Scott Mowrer Clarence E. Farrar |
The Golden Quill Anthology |
Publisher: Golden Quill Press Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Bill Moyers |
Moyers on Democracy |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Brand New, FlatSigned by Bill Moyer
|
$28 |
| Daniel P. Moynihan |
Coping: On the Practice of Government |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Daniel P. Moynihan. Stated First Edition. |
$28 |
| Daniel Patrick Moynihan |
A Dangerous Place |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Daniel Patrick Moynihan |
$28 |
| Roger Mudd |
The Place to Be |
Publisher: PublicAffairs Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Brand New, FlatSigned by Roger Mudd
|
$28 |
| John Muir |
Creatures of Satan |
Publisher: Hutchinson Publish Date: 1956 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Muir. |
$10 |
| Jack Mulcany |
The Case of Myrtle's Handbag |
Publisher: Fawcett Publications Inc. Publish Date: 1940 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Mulcany. |
$28 |
Marcia Muller Bill Pronzini Martin H. Greenberg |
Lady on the Case |
Publisher: Bonanza Books Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the 'a' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Marcia Muller |
Trophies and Dead Things |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Marcia Muller. |
$28 |
| Marcia Muller |
Where Echoes Live |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Marcia Muller. |
$28 |
| Marcia Muller |
Wolf in the Shadows |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Marcia Muller. |
$28 |
| Denvil Mullins |
Echoes of Appalachia |
Publisher: Overmountain Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Denvil Mullins. Softcover. |
$28 |