Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
John Morris Miniature Miracle

Publisher: Honeysuckle
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Morris.

$28
Mary McGarry Morris A Dangerous Woman

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Mary McGarry Morris. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Michael Morris Slow Way Home

Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael Morris.

$28
Norval Morris The Brothel Boy

Publisher: Oxford
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Norval Morris.

$28
Stephen Morris Nevil Shute

Publisher: Heinemann
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book/Jacket in very good condition, edges of pages show minor water damage.

$28
Wright Morris A Cloak of Light

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Wright Morris. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
John Morrison African Mission

Publisher: Bradley Whitfield
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Morrison. No jacket.

$28
Toni Morrison Beloved

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Toni Morrison! Morrison's Pulitzer Prize winning masterpiece. This is the 1998 Gift Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$189
Toni Morrison Beloved

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Toni Morrison Song of Solomon

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
Toni Morrison Song of Solomon

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$28
James Morrow City of Truth

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Morrow.

$28
Sara S. Morrow The Legacy of Fannie Battle

Publisher: Fannie Battle Social Workers
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara S. Morrow.

$28
Andrew Morton Diana: Her True Story

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Andrew Morton

$28
Andrew Morton Madonna

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Andrew Morton

$28
C.W. Morton Pilots Die Faster

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author C.W. Morton.

$28
Andrei Moscovit The Seventh Wife

Publisher: Baskerville
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Andrei Moscovit.

$28
Tad Mosel All the Way Home

Publisher: Obolensky
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Faye Moskowitz Whoever Finds This: I Love You

Publisher: Godine
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Moskowitz. Stated first edition.

$28
Walter Mosley A Little Yellow Dog

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$129
Walter Mosley Always Outnumbered, Always Outgunned

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley Bad Boy Brawly Brown

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley Black Betty

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley Blue Light

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley Fearless Jones

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley Gone Fishin'

Publisher: BCP
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$129
Walter Mosley Killing Johnny Fry

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley RLD Dream

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$28
Walter Mosley The Long Fall

Publisher: Riverhead
Publish Date: 2009
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Walter Mosley! The brand new book from this great mystery author and the first in his new Leonid McGill series. Hardcover in jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$28
Walter Mosley Walkin' the Dog

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Walter Mosley Walkin' the Dog

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Mosley.

$10
Walter Mosley Walkin' The Dog

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Robert Moss Death Beam

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Moss.

$28
Robert Moss Moscow Rules

Publisher: Villard Books
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Moss.

$28
Robert Moss Moscow Rules

Publisher: Villard Books
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Kate Mosse Labyrinth

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kate Mosse. First US Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$149
Alexander Moszkowski Einstein

Publisher: F. Fontane & Co.
Publish Date: 1922
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: This book is in very good condition.

$28
Robert H. Mounce The Essential Nature of New Testament Preaching

Publisher: Eerdmans
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert H. Mounce.

$10
Paul Scott Mowrer
Clarence E. Farrar
The Golden Quill Anthology

Publisher: Golden Quill Press
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Bill Moyers Moyers on Democracy

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Brand New, FlatSigned by Bill Moyer

$28
Daniel P. Moynihan Coping: On the Practice of Government

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Daniel P. Moynihan. Stated First Edition.

$28
Daniel Patrick Moynihan A Dangerous Place

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Daniel Patrick Moynihan

$28
Roger Mudd The Place to Be

Publisher: PublicAffairs
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Brand New, FlatSigned by Roger Mudd

$28
John Muir Creatures of Satan

Publisher: Hutchinson
Publish Date: 1956
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Muir.

$10
Jack Mulcany The Case of Myrtle's Handbag

Publisher: Fawcett Publications Inc.
Publish Date: 1940
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Mulcany.

$28
Marcia Muller
Bill Pronzini
Martin H. Greenberg
Lady on the Case

Publisher: Bonanza Books
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the 'a' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Marcia Muller Trophies and Dead Things

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Marcia Muller.

$28
Marcia Muller Where Echoes Live

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Marcia Muller.

$28
Marcia Muller Wolf in the Shadows

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Marcia Muller.

$28
Denvil Mullins Echoes of Appalachia

Publisher: Overmountain Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Denvil Mullins. Softcover.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE