Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Hillary, Edmund The Armchair Mountaineer: a Gathering of Wit, Wisdom & Idolatry

Edited by George Alan Smith and Carol Smith. FlatSigned on the title page by world-famous mountaineer Sir Edmund Hillary! Previous owner's name in endpaper. Mild wear. Looks great overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Armchair Mountaineer: a Gathering of Wit, Wisdom & Idolatry. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1968 by Pitman. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Hillary, Edmund The Boys' Book of Exploration

This book has been FLATSIGNED by Sir Edmund Hillary, the first man to climb Mt. Everest. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Boys' Book of Exploration. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Cassell. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$289
Hillary, Edmund The Conquest of Everest

Written by Sir John Hunt. This book has been FLATSIGNED by Sir Edmund Percival Hillary, KG, ONZ, KBE (born 20 July 1919) a New Zealand mountaineer and explorer. Hillary and Sherpa mountaineer Tenzing Norgay were the first people to climb to the summit of Mount Everest and return safely — a feat they achieved on 29 May 1953. They were taking part in the ninth British expedition to Everest, led by John Hunt. This is truly a one of a kind item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Conquest of Everest. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$889
Hillary, Edmund The Crossing of Antarctica

This book has been FLATSIGNED by Sir Edmund Hillary. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crossing of Antarctica. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1958 by Little, Brown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Hillary, Edmund The Crossing of Antarctica

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crossing of Antarctica. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1958 by Cassell. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Hillary, Edmund View from the Summit

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of View from the Summit. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category:

$429
Hillary, Edmund View from the Summit

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED by Edmund Hillary. MINT CONDITION & still in shrinkwrap. A great collector's item! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of View from the Summit. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Hillary, Edmund; Hillary, Peter AscentTwo Lives Explored; the Autobiographies of Sir Edmund & Peter Hillary

FLATSIGNED by a Sir Edmund Hillary! Price Clipped jacket. Comes with Proof of Authenticity from Hillary! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of AscentTwo Lives Explored; the Autobiographies of Sir Edmund & Peter Hillary. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1986 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$789
Hillary, Peter Rimo

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rimo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hillary, Sir Edmund; Hunt, Sir John The Ascent of Everest

Stated first printing. Edmund Hillary has actually FLATSIGNED the cover of this novel detailing the journey to the top of Mt. Everest. Sir Edmund Percival Hillary, KG, ONZ, KBE (born 20 July 1919) is a New Zealand mountaineer and explorer. Hillary and Sherpa mountaineer Tenzing Norgay were the first people to climb to the summit of Mount Everest and return safely — a feat they achieved on 29 May 1953. They were taking part in the ninth British expedition to Everest, led by John Hunt, the author of this novel. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ascent of Everest. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$749
Hillenbrand, Laura Seabiscuit

This is a very special copy of the biography of celebrated race horse, Seabiscuit. It has been hand SIGNED by literary icon and 2-time Pulitzer Prize winner David McCullough! He narrated the acclaimed film that was based on this book and inscribed that he had the privilege to do so with his signature. A unique treasure! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $29.95 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seabiscuit. Published in 2003 by Random House. Category:

$489
Hillenbrand, Laura Seabiscuit: An American Legend

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seabiscuit: An American Legend. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hillerman, Tony A Thief of Time

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Thief of Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Harper & Row. Category: Mystery Detective

$449
Hillerman, Tony A Thief of Time

From the author of Skinwalkers. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Thief of Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony A Thief of Time

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Thief of Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony A Thief of Time

Price-clipped, otherwise MINT! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Thief of Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hillerman, Tony A Thief of Time A Novel

Excellent copy of this book in orginal jacket. True first edition (as stated on the copyright page) , first printing (with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page) , with price on jacket wholly intact. This copy has been FLATSIGNED on the copyright page by Hillerman. Hillerman is also the author of Skinwalkers, and The Ghostway. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Thief of Time A Novel. Published in 1988 by Harpercollins. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned.

$389
Hillerman, Tony Buster Mesquite's Cowboy Band

Rare children's book signed by Hillerman and the illustrator, Ernest Franklin. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Buster Mesquite's Cowboy Band. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Buffalo. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hillerman, Tony Coyote Waits

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Coyote Waits. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Harper & Row. Category: Mystery Detective

$449
Hillerman, Tony Coyote Waits

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Coyote Waits. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillerman, Tony Coyote Waits

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Coyote Waits. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Coyote Waits

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Coyote Waits. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Dance Hall of the Dead

True first edition first printing has been FLATSIGNED on the title page. Jacket has not been price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dance Hall of the Dead. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Pluto Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2589
Hillerman, Tony Dance Hall of the Dead

This is the First Printing UK Edition of this great title! The £7.95 price is intact. Signed by Hillerman! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dance Hall of the Dead. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Pluto Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$849
Hillerman, Tony Dance Hall of the Dead

Author's first novel, signed, limited to 100, and housed in publisher's slipcase! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Dance Hall of the Dead. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Armchair Detective Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillerman, Tony Finding Moon

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercollins. Category: Mystery Detective

$449
Hillerman, Tony Finding Moon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding Moon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Finding Moon

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding Moon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hillerman, Tony First Eagle

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Eagle. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Haper Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillerman, Tony Ghostway

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Ghostway. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hillerman, Tony Hunting Badger

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hunting Badger. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Harpercollins. Category: Mystery Detective

$449
Hillerman, Tony Hunting Badger

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hunting Badger. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Hunting Badger

Hardcover - Copy of Hunting Badger. Published in 1999 by HarperCollins Publishers. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Hillerman, Tony Joe Leaphorn Mysteries

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Joe Leaphorn Mysteries. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hillerman, Tony Kilroy Was There

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kilroy Was There. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Kent State University. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Mysterious West

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Mysterious West. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillerman, Tony New Mexico Rio Grande and Other Essays

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of New Mexico Rio Grande and Other Essays. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Graphic Arts Center. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillerman, Tony Sacred Clowns

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sacred Clowns. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Harpercollins. Category: Mystery Detective

$789
Hillerman, Tony Sacred Clowns

From the author of the national bestseller Coyote Waits comes this fantastic conditon copy of a very hard to find title that has even been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Hillerman. This book is in its original jacket with price wholly intact. Stated first edition on the copyright page and the '1' is in the numberline as well. Book has never been read. Wonderful copy and addition to any collector's library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sacred Clowns. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$489
Hillerman, Tony Sinister Pig

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sinister Pig. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Skeleton Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skeleton Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$279
Hillerman, Tony Skeleton Man

Hardcover - Copy of Skeleton Man. Published in 2004 by HarperCollins. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Hillerman, Tony Skinwalkers

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skinwalkers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Harper & Row. Category: Mystery Detective

$449
Hillerman, Tony Skinwalkers

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skinwalkers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hillerman, Tony Skinwalkers

From the author of Ghostaway. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skinwalkers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hillerman, Tony Skinwalkers

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skinwalkers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hillerman, Tony Talking God

MINT copy of this collectors book that has been limited to only 300 copies. Each book has actually been hand numbered and FLATSIGNED by Hillerman. This book has never been read. Comes in a custom made slipcase with pictoral boards. Hillerman's mystery novels are set in the Four Corners area of New Mexico and Arizona. The protagonists are Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee of the Navajo tribal police. Lt. Leaphorn was introduced in Hillerman's first novel, The Blessing Way (1970). The second book in the series, Dance Hall of the Dead (1973) , won a 1974 Edgar Award from the Mystery Writers of America for Best Novel. In 1991, Hillerman received the MWA's Grand Master Award. Hillerman has also received the Navajo Tribe's Special Friends of the Diné Award. This is a must have for any Hillerman collector. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row, Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$489
Hillerman, Tony Talking God

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking God. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Talking God

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hillerman, Tony Talking God

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking God. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE