Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather

First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stormy Weather. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stormy Weather. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Strip Tease

Became the major motion picture starring Demi Moore. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strip Tease. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Tourist Season

Carl Hiaasen is an American journalist and novelist of fourteen titles including Strip Tease which was made into a Hollywood film in 1996 starring Demi Moore. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Tourist Season has been FLATSIGNED by Hiaasen himself. In this story, Hiaasen introduces P. I. Brian Keyes who is enmeshed in a bizarre string of crimes from a radical group trying to free Florida from over development. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $15.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has some light edge wear and is in good shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tourist Season. Published in 1986 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hiaasen, Carl; Montalbano, William D. A Death in China

This is a RARE early work, SIGNED by Hiaasen! From the best-selling author of Strip Tease, Hoot, & Basket Case! A terrific collector's item. VERY GOOD GONDITION book in GOOD CONDITION jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Death in China. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1984 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$689
Hiaasen, Carl; William Montalbano Powder Burn

Rich topstain and spine gilt. A beautiful copy of Hiaasen's first book. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Powder Burn. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$629
Hibbet, Gladys McDow Winds of Memory

Signed 2x; Limited Numbered 284/300; tipped-in illustrations by Antoinette Rhett Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winds of Memory. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1934 by Poetry Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Hickam, Homer Back to the Moon

Author's first novel! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Back to the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Delacourte. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hickam, Homer The Ambassador's Son

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ambassador's Son. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Thomas Dunne. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hickman, Martha Whimore Such Good People

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Such Good People. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hicks, Robert The Widow of the South

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Widow of the South. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hicks, Taylor Heart Full of Soul

This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Hear Full of Soul has been FLATSIGNED by Taylor Hicks. Hicks has become a household name since winning American Idol in 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. FINE/FINE condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heart Full of Soul. Published in 2007 by Crown Publishers. Category:

$89
Hieb, Louis Tony Hillerman: A Bibliography

Limited to 1000 copies. Signed by Tony Hillerman and Louis Hieb! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tony Hillerman: A Bibliography. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Press Of The Gigantic Hound. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Hieb, Louis Tony Hillerman: A Bibliography

This Editon is limited to 1000 copies. FLATSIGNED by Tony Hillerman and Louis Hieb. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tony Hillerman: A Bibliography. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Press Of The Gigantic Hound. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higdon, Hal Finding the Groove

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding the Groove. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higdon, Hal Finding the Groove

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding the Groove. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higgins, George W. The Digger's Game

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Digger's Game. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higgins, George W. The Rat on Fire

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rat on Fire. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higgins, George W. Victories

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Victories. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by John MacRae. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higgins, Gregory The Friends of Eddie Coile

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Friends of Eddie Coile. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Higgins, Jack Cold Harbour

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cold Harbour. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higgins, Jack Edge of Danger

This book has been FLATSIGNED by Higgins himself, author of The Eagle has Landed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Edge of Danger. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Higgins, Jack Touch the Devil

This book has been signed and inscribed by the author. Hardcover - Copy of Touch the Devil. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Stein & Day Pub. Category: ISBN-Signed And Inscribed.

$99
Highsmith, Patricia Found in the Street

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Found in the Street. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$289
Highsmith, Patricia Little Tales of Misogyny

This First US Edition, slipcased and signed by the author, is limited to 250. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Little Tales of Misogyny. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1977 by Penzler Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Highsmith, Patricia Mermaids on the Golfcourse

This limited and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 100. Hardcover Limited First First Printing - Copy of Mermaids on the Golfcourse. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Penzler Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Highsmith, Patricia People Who Knock on the Door

This First US Edition, slipcased and signed by the author, is limited to 250. From the author of the Mr. Ripley series. A great collector's item. FINE CONDITION BOOK in matching slipcase. Purple cloth boards. Issued without jacket. Looks terrific. Hardcover Limited First First Printing - Copy of People Who Knock on the Door. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Penzler Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Highsmith, Patricia Slowly, Slowly in the Wind

Limited edition, slipcased and signed by the author, is limited to 250. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Slowly, Slowly in the Wind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1979 by Penzler Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$489
Highsmith, Patricia Strangers on a Train

TRUE First Edition (so stated) in First Issue jacket. A very rare book from the author of The Talented Mr. Ripley. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strangers on a Train. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2889
Highsmith, Patricia Strangers on a Train

Stated first edition in fascimile jacket. Ex-library with minimal stamping. Textblock clean and tight. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strangers on a Train. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$689
Highsmith, Patricia The Animal-Lover's Book of Beastly Murder

This limited and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 250. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Animal-Lover's Book of Beastly Murder. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1975 by Penzler Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Highsmith, Patricia The Black House

This limited and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 250. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Black House. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by Penzler Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$289
Highsmith, Patricia The Blunderer

This is a first printing of this early novel by Patricia Highsmith. Highsmith was an American novelist who is known mainly for her psychological crime thrillers which have led to more than two dozen film adaptations. Price clipped jacket with chipping and tearing to the back. Looks terrific overall. A great addition to any rare book library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blunderer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1956 by Cresset Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$749
Highsmith, Patricia The Blunderer

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blunderer. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1956 by Cresset Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$429
Highsmith, Patricia The Talented Mr. Ripley

The first edition of this book is a rare find! Jacket has minor edge-wear and slight crinkling on the spine with the $3.00 price fully intact on the jacket. Book has very little wear and scuffing with good binding. An amazing collectible treasure! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Talented Mr. Ripley. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1955 by Coward-Mccann. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$3289
Hightower, Lynn Satan's Lamb

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Satan's Lamb. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Walker. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hijuelos, Oscar Empress of the Splendid Season

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Empress of the Splendid Season. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hijuelos, Oscar The Fourteen Sisters of Emilio Montez O'Brien

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fourteen Sisters of Emilio Montez O'Brien. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hill, Anita Speaking Truth to Power

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Speaking Truth to Power. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box

The first novel by the new master of dark fantasy and heir to Stephen King's crown, Joe Hill! The book has been FLATSIGNED by Hill. Hill is the son of Stephen King, the most well-known horror author of all time. The book is brand new & unread. Book is in FINE condition with FINE CONDITION jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heart-Shaped Box. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2007 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Hill, John Purely Personal

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Sixth Printing - Copy of Purely Personal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1943 by Broadman Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$149
Hill, William C. Tales out of School

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tales out of School. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Hillary, Edmund East of Everest

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of East of Everest. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1956 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Hillary, Edmund From the Ocean to the Sky

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From the Ocean to the Sky. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category:

$429
Hillary, Edmund High Adventure

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of High Adventure. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillary, Edmund High Adventure

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of High Adventure. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillary, Edmund High in the Thin Cold Air

This book has been FLATSIGNED. It tells of Hillary's trek to the Himilayas. $6.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. Book comes with documents of authenticity from Hillary. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of High in the Thin Cold Air. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$789
Hillary, Edmund Schoolhouse in the Clouds

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Schoolhouse in the Clouds. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$489
Hillary, Edmund Schoolhouse in the Clouds

First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Schoolhouse in the Clouds. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Hillary, Edmund The Armchair Mountaineer: A Gathering of Wit, Wisdom & Idolatry

Edited by George Alan Smith and Carol Smith. Signed by famous mountaineer Sir Edmund Hillary! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Armchair Mountaineer: A Gathering of Wit, Wisdom & Idolatry. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Pitman. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE