| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Avery, J. Kelley |
Let the Record Show: Medical Malpractice - the Lawsuit Nobody Wants |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let the Record Show: Medical Malpractice - the Lawsuit Nobody Wants. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Word Weavers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Avey, Elijah |
The Capture and Execution of John Brown: A Tale of Martyrdom |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Capture and Execution of John Brown: A Tale of Martyrdom. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1906 by Hyde Park. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Avila, Alexander |
The Gift of Shyness |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Gift of Shyness. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Fireside. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Aw, Tash |
The Harmony Silk Factory |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Tash Aw. A true first printing from this award winning author. A terrific collector's item. Book & Jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Harmony Silk Factory. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Riverhead Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Axelrod, George |
Where Am I Now |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Where Am I Now. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Axinn, Donald |
Spin |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Station Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Ayres, E. C. |
Night of the Panther |
A Tony Lowell Mystery. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Night of the Panther. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Azzopardi, Trezza |
Remember Me |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Remember Me. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Grove. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Babbel, Frederick |
To Him That Believeth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of To Him That Believeth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Bookcraft. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Babson, Marian |
Cover-Up Story |
Nearfine/nearfine This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cover-Up Story. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Babson, Marian |
Death Beside the Sea |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death Beside the Sea. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Walker. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bacall, Lauren |
By Myself and Then Some |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. One of 1,640 Limited Edition copies. MINT CONDITION still in shrinkwrap. Autobiography of one of the most popular actors of the 20th Century. Premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lastin g, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability. Hardcover LTD Edition First Printing - Copy of By Myself and Then Some. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Bacall, Lauren |
By Myself and Then Some |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of By Myself and Then Some. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harperentertainment. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Bacall, Lauren |
Now |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Now. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bach, George |
Intensive Group Psychotherapy |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Intensive Group Psychotherapy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Ronald Press Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bach, Marcus |
Make it an Adventure |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Make it an Adventure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1962 by Prentice Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bach, Marcus |
The World of Serendipity |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The World of Serendipity. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1970 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Bach, Marcus |
The World of Serendipity |
Warmly inscribed to the title page by the author! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The World of Serendipity. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bachman, Richard |
The Regulators |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Regulators. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Dutton. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Bachman, Richard |
The Regulators |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Regulators. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bachman, Richard |
Thinner |
Stephen King writing as Bachman. Very rare in mint condition Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Thinner. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by New American Library. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Bachman, Richard |
Thinner |
Hardcover Proof First Printing - Copy of Thinner. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by New American Library. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Bacon, David |
The Beatles' England |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Beatles' England. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by 910 Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Bacon, Francis |
Advancement of Learning |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Advancement of Learning. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bacon, Francis |
The Effayes |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover First Edition - Copy of The Effayes. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Baden, Michael; Linda Kenney |
Remains Silent |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Remains Silent. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Baer, Will Christopher |
Penny Dreadful |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Penny Dreadful. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Baer, Will Christopher |
Penny Dreadful |
Hardcover - Copy of Penny Dreadful. Published in 2000 by Viking Adult. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Baez, Joan |
And a Voice to Sing With |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of And a Voice to Sing With. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Summit Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Baez, Joan |
And a Voice to Sing With |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of And a Voice to Sing With. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Summit Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$219 |
|
Baez, Joan |
Daybreak |
Hardcover First Edition - Copy of Daybreak. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1968 by Dial Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bagely, Louis |
The Man Who Was Late |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man Who Was Late. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bagnall, Florence Noland |
Let My People Go! |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let My People Go! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Publishers Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bahr, Howard |
The Year of Jubilo: A Novel of the CIVIL War |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Year of Jubilo: A Novel of the CIVIL War. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bailes, Frederick |
Your Mind Can Heal You |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Your Mind Can Heal You. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1947 by Robert McBride & Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Bailes, Frederick |
Your Mind Can Heal You |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Your Mind Can Heal You. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by Robert McBride & Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bailey, F. Lee |
For the Defense |
Book has been FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of For the Defense. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Atheneum. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bailey, F. Lee |
Secrets |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Secrets. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Stein & Day. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bailey, Paul |
Sam Brannan and the California Mormons |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Enlarged First Printing - Copy of Sam Brannan and the California Mormons. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Western Lore Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bailey, Pearl |
Hurry America and Spit |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hurry America and Spit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bailey, Thomas |
Woodrow Wilson and the Great Betrayal |
Only minor edge wear to the jacket. A rare book to locate in this condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Woodrow Wilson and the Great Betrayal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1945 by MacMillan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Baily, Paul |
Tresspasses |
Stated "First U. S. Edition" on the copyright page. $5.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. Book NEAR FINE CONDITION. Top-staining looks fantastic. Great novel for any rare book library. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of Tresspasses. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1970 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Bajema, Don |
Boy in the Air |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Boy in the Air. This book is in good condition. Published in 1990 by 2.13.61. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Baker, Carlos |
Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story |
Clipped jacket. Some foxing to edges. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Baker, Carlos |
Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story |
A brilliant biography of one of the greatest writers of all time. $10.00 on jacket. 'A-3.69' on copyright page. Book in fantastic shape. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Baker, Carlos |
Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story |
Price-clipped. BookClub edition. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Baker, Carlos |
Ernest Hemingway: The Man & His Work |
Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Jacket in GOOD CONDITION. Red top-staining looks fantastic. $3.50 price in tact on the jacket. Comes with a card from the event honoring the book's release in 1950, authentication of the signature. A great collector's item for nay Hemingway lover. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ernest Hemingway: The Man & His Work. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1950 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$289 |
|
Baker, Howard |
Howard Baker's Washington |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Howard Baker's Washington. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Norton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Baker, James |
Work Hard, Study… and Keep out of Politics! |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Work Hard, Study… and Keep out of Politics! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Baker, Jean Lenore |
A Free Country |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Free Country. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Natale. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |