| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| James A. Michener |
First Fruits |
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Printing. Hardcover with original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$229 |
| James A. Michener |
Hawaii |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: From the Pulitzer Prize-winning writer of Tales of the South Pacific! Michener items are becoming as collectible and popular as Hemingway and Steinbeck. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$429 |
| James A. Michener |
Inside James Michener |
Publisher: Book-of-the-Month Club Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Softcover. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
James A. Michener: A Bibliography |
Publisher: State House Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Kent State |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover with original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
Legacy |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Miracle In Seville |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited, numbered and still in plastic seal. Publisher's limited edition SIGNED books are the best way to assure that you own an authentic autograph. Michener is one of the most popular authors of the last century. A terrific collector's item.
|
$329 |
| James A. Michener |
My Lost Mexico |
Publisher: State House Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Presidential Lottery |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$189 |
| James A. Michener |
Rascals in Paradise |
Publisher: Secker & Warburg Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: UK First Edition. No jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Recessional |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by James A. Michener. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$229 |
| James A. Michener |
Return to Paradise |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1951 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: . No jacket. |
$289 |
| James A. Michener |
Sayonara |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$229 |
| James A. Michener |
Tales of the South Pacific |
Publisher: MacMillan Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Michener's Pulitzer Prize winning classic! No jacket. Book is square and tightly bound, previous owner writing on front end page.
|
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Tales of the South Pacific |
Publisher: MacMillan Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Michener's Pulitzer Prize winning classic! Jacket has edge wear, age-toning, and paperless. Book is square and tightly bound, previous owner writing on front end page.
|
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Texas |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
The Bridge at Andau |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$189 |
| James A. Michener |
The Bridge at Andau |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
The Covenant |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated first trade edition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
The Drifters |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated second printing. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
The Eagle and the Raven |
Publisher: State House Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
The Fires of Spring |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$429 |
| James A. Michener |
The Hokusai Sketch-Books |
Publisher: Tuttle Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$329 |
| James A. Michener |
The Novel |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$189 |
| James A. Michener |
The Quality of Life |
Publisher: Girard Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Limited edition boxed copy. |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
The Quality of Life |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
The Quality of Life |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated second printing. No jacket. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
The Watermen |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Andrew A. Michta |
Red Eagle |
Publisher: Hoover Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Andrew A. Michta. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Monty Mickelson |
Purgatory |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Monty Mickelson. |
$28 |
| China Mieville |
Iron Council |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author China Mieville. |
$28 |
| China Mieville |
Looking for Jake |
Publisher: MacMillan Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author China Mieville. |
$28 |
| China Mieville |
Un Lun Dun |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author China Mieville. |
$28 |
| China Mieville |
Un Lun Dun |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dana Milbank |
Smashmouth |
Publisher: Basic Books Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dana Milbank |
$28 |
| Edna St. Vincent Millay |
Huntsman, What Quarry? |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: Leather-bound edition, boxed.
|
$28 |
| Arthur Miller |
Death of a Salesman |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Arthur Miller's greatest work and one of the most critically acclaimed plays of the 20th century. First edition book with no jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; orange cloth with offset type in "solid" on page 11. Book is square and tightly bound; spine lightly faded.
|
$129 |
| Arthur Miller |
Death of a Salesman |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: The most famous work from the 20th century's greatest playwright, Arthur Miller! Book club edition. Hardcover with original jacket. Jacket has edgewear, age-toning, and some paperloss. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.
|
$129 |
| Arthur Miller |
Death of a Salesman |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: First soft cover edition, later printing.
|
$10 |
| Arthur Miller |
Death of a Salesman |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: The most famous work from the 20th century's greatest playwright, Arthur Miller! Book club edition. Hardcover. No jacket. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.
|
$10 |
| Dennis Miller |
I Rant, Therefore I Am |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: /Edition |
$28 |
| Donald L. Miller |
From George...To George: 200 Years of Presidential Quotations |
Publisher: Braddock Communications Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: A great collection of quotes by every President from George Washington to George H.W. Bush. No dust jacket. |
$28 |
| John Ramsey Miller |
The Last Family |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Ramsey Miller. |
$28 |
| Johnny Miller |
I Call the Shots |
Publisher: Gotham Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Johnny Miller |
$28 |
| L.D. Miller |
History of Alabama |
Publisher: Roberts & Son Publish Date: 1901 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Lee G. Miller |
The Story of Ernie Pyle |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Snowden Miller |
Gene Autry and the Badmen of Broken Bow |
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Publish Date: 1951 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Sue Miller |
Family Pictures |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Sue Miller. Stated first edition first printing. Jacket edges are worn. |
$28 |
| Sue Miller |
For Love |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Sue Miller. Stated first edition first printing. |
$28 |
| Sue Miller |
Good Mother |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |