Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
James A. Michener First Fruits

Publisher: Jewish Publication Society
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Printing. Hardcover with original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$229
James A. Michener Hawaii

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: From the Pulitzer Prize-winning writer of Tales of the South Pacific! Michener items are becoming as collectible and popular as Hemingway and Steinbeck. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$429
James A. Michener Inside James Michener

Publisher: Book-of-the-Month Club
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Softcover.

$28
James A. Michener James A. Michener: A Bibliography

Publisher: State House Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: No jacket.

$28
James A. Michener Kent State

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover with original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$129
James A. Michener Legacy

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
James A. Michener Miracle In Seville

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited, numbered and still in plastic seal. Publisher's limited edition SIGNED books are the best way to assure that you own an authentic autograph. Michener is one of the most popular authors of the last century. A terrific collector's item.

$329
James A. Michener My Lost Mexico

Publisher: State House Press
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
James A. Michener Presidential Lottery

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$189
James A. Michener Rascals in Paradise

Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: UK First Edition. No jacket. Book is in very good condition.

$28
James A. Michener Recessional

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by James A. Michener. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$229
James A. Michener Return to Paradise

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: . No jacket.

$289
James A. Michener Sayonara

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$229
James A. Michener Tales of the South Pacific

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Michener's Pulitzer Prize winning classic! No jacket. Book is square and tightly bound, previous owner writing on front end page.

$28
James A. Michener Tales of the South Pacific

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Michener's Pulitzer Prize winning classic! Jacket has edge wear, age-toning, and paperless. Book is square and tightly bound, previous owner writing on front end page.

$28
James A. Michener Texas

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
James A. Michener The Bridge at Andau

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$189
James A. Michener The Bridge at Andau

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$28
James A. Michener The Covenant

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated first trade edition.

$28
James A. Michener The Drifters

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated second printing.

$28
James A. Michener The Eagle and the Raven

Publisher: State House Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
James A. Michener The Fires of Spring

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$429
James A. Michener The Hokusai Sketch-Books

Publisher: Tuttle
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$329
James A. Michener The Novel

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$189
James A. Michener The Quality of Life

Publisher: Girard
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Limited edition boxed copy.

$129
James A. Michener The Quality of Life

Publisher: Lippincott
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$129
James A. Michener The Quality of Life

Publisher: Lippincott
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Stated second printing. No jacket.

$28
James A. Michener The Watermen

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Andrew A. Michta Red Eagle

Publisher: Hoover Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Andrew A. Michta. Softcover.

$28
Monty Mickelson Purgatory

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Monty Mickelson.

$28
China Mieville Iron Council

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author China Mieville.

$28
China Mieville Looking for Jake

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author China Mieville.

$28
China Mieville Un Lun Dun

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author China Mieville.

$28
China Mieville Un Lun Dun

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Dana Milbank Smashmouth

Publisher: Basic Books
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dana Milbank

$28
Edna St. Vincent Millay Huntsman, What Quarry?

Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: Leather-bound edition, boxed.

$28
Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Arthur Miller's greatest work and one of the most critically acclaimed plays of the 20th century. First edition book with no jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; orange cloth with offset type in "solid" on page 11. Book is square and tightly bound; spine lightly faded.

$129
Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: The most famous work from the 20th century's greatest playwright, Arthur Miller! Book club edition. Hardcover with original jacket. Jacket has edgewear, age-toning, and some paperloss. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.

$129
Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: Later
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: First soft cover edition, later printing.

$10
Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: The most famous work from the 20th century's greatest playwright, Arthur Miller! Book club edition. Hardcover. No jacket. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.

$10
Dennis Miller I Rant, Therefore I Am

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: /Edition

$28
Donald L. Miller From George...To George: 200 Years of Presidential Quotations

Publisher: Braddock Communications
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: A great collection of quotes by every President from George Washington to George H.W. Bush. No dust jacket.

$28
John Ramsey Miller The Last Family

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Ramsey Miller.

$28
Johnny Miller I Call the Shots

Publisher: Gotham Books
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Johnny Miller

$28
L.D. Miller History of Alabama

Publisher: Roberts & Son
Publish Date: 1901
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Lee G. Miller The Story of Ernie Pyle

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1950
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Snowden Miller Gene Autry and the Badmen of Broken Bow

Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
Sue Miller Family Pictures

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sue Miller. Stated first edition first printing. Jacket edges are worn.

$28
Sue Miller For Love

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sue Miller. Stated first edition first printing.

$28
Sue Miller Good Mother

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE