Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Hersey, John Hiroshima

In a facsimile jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hiroshima. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1946 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Hersey, John The Call

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Call. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hersey, John The Call

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Call. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hersey, John The Walnut Door

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Walnut Door. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hersey, John The War Lover

$5.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page! From the author of The Wall, A Single Pebble. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The War Lover. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1959 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hersey, Paul The Situational Leader

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Situational Leader. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Warner Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Hershenow, Nicholas The Road Builder

Ex-library This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Road Builder. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Bluehen. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hershieser, Oriel Between the Lines: Nine Principals to Live By

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Between the Lines: Nine Principals to Live By. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Herskowitz, Mickey Mickey Herskowitz Collection

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mickey Herskowitz Collection. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Taylor. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Herskowitz, Mickey Mickey MantleStories and Memorabilia from a Lifetime with the Mick

An amazing book about Mickey Mantle authored by Mickey Herskowitz, Danny Mantle, and David Mantle. This book is Flatsigned by Danny and David Mantle! A great collectors item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mickey MantleStories and Memorabilia from a Lifetime with the Mick. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Stewart Tabori & Chang. Category:

$119
Herzog, Brad States of Mind

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of States of Mind. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Blair. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Herzog, Whitey You're Missin' a Great Game

Leather collector's edition limited to 1000 copies sealed in factory shrink-wrap! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You're Missin' a Great Game. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Hess, Edward R. Weep No My Tears

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Weep No My Tears. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Vantage Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Hess, Joan Closely Akin to Murder

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Closely Akin to Murder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hess, Joan Mischief in Maggody

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mischief in Maggody. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hess, Joan Mortal Remains in Maggody

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mortal Remains in Maggody. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hess, Joan O Little Town of Maggody

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of O Little Town of Maggody. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hess, Joan Poisoned Pins

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Poisoned Pins. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hess, Joan Poisoned Pins

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Poisoned Pins. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hess, Joan The Murder At the Murder At the Mimosa Inn

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Murder At the Murder At the Mimosa Inn. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Heston, Charlton Beijing Diary

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover Limited/Numbered Edition First Printing - Copy of Beijing Diary. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by The Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$149
Heston, Charlton Charlton Heston's Hollywood50 Years in American Film

SIGNED on publisher's bookplate. Book in fantastic condition. Large coffeetable book filled with photos of one of the most popular Hollywood figures of all time. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Charlton Heston's Hollywood50 Years in American Film. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in by GT Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$149
Heston, Charlton In the ArenaAn Autobiography

This book has been signed on a bookplate by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the ArenaAn Autobiography. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category:

$229
Heston, Charlton The Actor's Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Actor's Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Heston, Charlton The Courage to be Free

First Edition, First Printing, Facsimile Signature book by renowned actor, Charlton Heston. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Courage to be Free. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Saudade Press. Category:

$49
Heston, Charlton; Jean-Pierre Isbouts Charlton Heston's Hollywood: 50 Years in American Film

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Charlton Heston's Hollywood: 50 Years in American Film. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by GT Publishing. Category: Entertainment Hollywood ISBN-Bookplate Signed.

$229
Heston, Charlton; Jean-Pierre Isbouts Charlton Heston's Hollywood: 50 Years in American Film

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Charlton Heston's Hollywood: 50 Years in American Film. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by GT Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Heuvel, William Vanden; Milton Gwirtzman On His Own: Rfk 1964-68

Warmly Inscribed by Joe Kennedy II Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On His Own: Rfk 1964-68. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Hewitt, Don Tell Me a Story

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tell Me a Story. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Public Affairs. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Heydenau, Frederick Wrath of EaglesA Novel of the Chetkins

Stated "First Edition". Book in original jacket. $2.50 on the jacket flap. GOOD CONDITION book in a FAIR CONDITION jacket. Jacket has some paperloss at the spine. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wrath of EaglesA Novel of the Chetkins. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in fair condition. Dust jacket is in fair condition. Published in 1943 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Heyerdahl, Thor Kon Tiki

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Kon Tiki. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Rand McNally & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hiaasen, Carl Basketcase

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Basketcase. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Double Whammy

First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Double Whammy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Century. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hiaasen, Carl Double Whammy

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Double Whammy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hiaasen, Carl Finally I'M a Doctor

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finally I'M a Doctor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Hiaasen, Carl Flush

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flush. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Kick Ass

Collection of news writings by this former columnist This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kick Ass. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by University Press Of Florida. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You

Florida author's early work regarding Government plot to invade America by NATO troops This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Lucky You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You

Florida author's early work regarding Government plot to invade America by NATO troops This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lucky You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You

ARC Florida author's early work regarding Government plot to invade America This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Lucky You. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lucky You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee

SIGNED by Hiaasen Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Naked Came the Manatee. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$149
Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Naked Came the Manatee. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue

Author's early work following Tourist Season and Double Whammy This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Native Tongue. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Paradise Screwed

Carl Hiaasen is an American journalist and novelist who has authored more than 20 books since 1980. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Paradise Screwed has been FLATSIGNED by Hiaasen himself. The second of two compilations of columns from the Miami Herald, Hiaasen gives a view of the city that you won't find in a tourist brochure. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $25.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paradise Screwed. Published in 2001 by G. P. Putnam's Sons. Category:

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Sick Puppy

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sick Puppy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Skin Tight

Author's third imaginative thriller recommended by Elmore Leonard This book has been FLATSIGNED by Hiaasen. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skin Tight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skinny Dip. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hiaasen, Carl Skintight

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skintight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather

Newlywed couple caught in the middle of hurricane This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stormy Weather. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE