| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Larry McMurtry |
Walter Benjamin at the Dairy Queen |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Larrry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$229 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Walter Benjamin at the Dairy Queen |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Charles McNair |
Land O'Goshen |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles McNair |
$28 |
Don McNeill John Doolittle |
Don McNeill and his Breakfast Club |
Publisher: Notre Dame Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Don McNeill and John Doolittle. |
$28 |
| Lynne McTaggart |
Kathleen Kennedy |
Publisher: The Dial Press Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Biography of Kathleen Kennedy, sister of John F. Kennedy. Stated First Edition. No dust jacket. Book is in very good+ condition.
|
$10 |
| Lee E. Meadows |
Silent Conspiracy |
Publisher: Proctor Publications Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lee E. Meadows. |
$28 |
| Walter R. Mears |
Deadlines Past |
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter R. Mears. |
$28 |
| Ernest Mehl |
The Kansas City Athletics |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1956 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: G/G Notes: Stated First edition. The inside story of one of the most important franchise moves in baseball history: The Athletics from Philadelphia to Kansas City |
$28 |
| Thomas Patrick Melady |
The Ambassador's Story |
Publisher: Sunday Visitor Publishing Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Thomas Melady. |
$28 |
| Tony Melendez |
A Gift of Hope |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Tony Melendez. Stated first edition first printing. |
$28 |
| P.J. Meltabarger |
Live Oak Granite & Lore |
Publisher: Acorn Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Soft cover. |
$10 |
| Michael Meltsner |
Short Takes |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael Meltsner. |
$28 |
| Brad Meltzer |
The Tenth Justice |
Publisher: Weisbach Morrow Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Brad Meltzer. |
$28 |
| Herman Melville |
Battle Pieces: Civil War Poems |
Publisher: Castle Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Exact facsimile of original 1866 edition entitled "Battle Pieces and Aspects of the War."
|
$10 |
| Herman Melville |
Billy Budd, Sailor: The Piazza Tales |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
| Herman Melville |
Moby-Dick or, The Whale |
Publisher: Arion Press Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: First Arion Press Edition from 1981. Designed by Andrew Hoyem with illustrations by Barry Moser. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| John S. Memes |
Memoirs of Napoleon Bonaparte: Vol. I |
Publisher: P.F. Collier Publish Date: 1891 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$10 |
| John S. Memes |
Memoirs of Napoleon Bonaparte: Vol. II |
Publisher: P.F. Collier Publish Date: 1892 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$10 |
David Mendell Barack Obama |
Obama: From Promise to Power |
Publisher: Amistad Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by President Barack Obama! Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$1200 |
| Jane Mendelsohn |
I Was Amelia Earhart |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Men's Journal |
The Best of Men's Journal |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by editors of Men's Journal. |
$28 |
| Mercury Seven |
We Seven |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Printing on the copyright. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition! |
$28 |
| Mercy Me |
I Can Only Imagine |
Publisher: J. Countrymen Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by the members of the Christian band Mercy Me. |
$28 |
| Rippeth Merington |
Escape From Dade City |
Publisher: Craddock Publishing Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Louise Meriwether |
Fragments of the Ark |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Louise Meriwether. |
$28 |
| Merlin Mesmer Merlino |
The Treacherous Time Machine |
Publisher: Vantage Press Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Merlin Mermer Merlino. |
$28 |
| William Merrick |
The Packard Case |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Charles Merrill |
The Checkbook: The Politics and Ethics of Foundation Philanthropy |
Publisher: Oelgeschlager Gunn & Hain Publishers Inc. Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Merrill. |
$28 |
| Thomas Merton |
The Living Bread |
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Cudaby Publish Date: 1956 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Thomas Merton |
The Seven Storey Mountain |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket is ripped. |
$129 |
| Richard Meryman |
Mank: The Wit, World, and Life of Herman Mankiewicz |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Nathaniel Meserve |
King of this Hill |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Shad Meshad |
Captain for Dark Mornings |
Publisher: Creative Images Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Shad Meshad. |
$28 |
| David Messineo |
Suburban Gothic |
Publisher: Snake Hill Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author David Messineo. |
$28 |
| Irene Dushek Messman |
Zenda or The Trees Shall Bloom Again |
Publisher: Vantage Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Irene Dushek Messman. |
$10 |
| Claire Messud |
The Emperor's Children |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
Ray Meyer Ray Sons |
Coach |
Publisher: Contemporary Books Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Meyer. An autobiographical account of the life of basketball coach Ray Meyer. |
$28 |
| Annette Meyers |
Tender Death |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Annette Meyers. |
$28 |
| Ben Mezrich |
Reaper |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Ben Mezrich. |
$28 |
| Miami Bombshells |
Dish and Tell |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by The Miami Bombshells: Patrcia San Pedro, Mercedes Soler, Annie San Roman, Tammi Leader Fuller, Lydia Sacasa, and Sara Rosenberg.
|
$129 |
| Allen Dymmoch Michael |
The Death of Blue Mountain Cat |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael Allen Dymmoch |
$28 |
| Barbara Michaels |
Grey Gallows |
Publisher: Dodd Mead Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
A Michener Miscellany 1950-1970 |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
Alaska |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Alaska |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$10 |
| James A. Michener |
Caravans |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
Caribbean |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| James A. Michener |
Centennial |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Missing jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
Centennial |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
| James A. Michener |
Chesapeake |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |