| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Ron McLarty |
The Memory of Running |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ron McLarty. |
$28 |
Emma McLaughlin Nicola Kraus |
The Nanny Diaries |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Emma McLaughlin and Nicola Kraus |
$28 |
| Tim McLaurin |
Woodrow's Trumpet |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim McLaurin. |
$28 |
| Jim McLean |
The Eight-Step Swing |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Jim McLean. Signature dated 1994. Stated first edition first printing. |
$28 |
| Morris T. McLemore |
The Miami Dolphins |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Larry Csonka! A great book about the undefeated 1972 Miami Dolphins. Stated First Edition. |
$28 |
| Winzola McLendon |
Martha: The Life of Martha Mitchell |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Winzola McLendon. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Ed McMahon |
Here's Johnny! |
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Neil McMahon |
To The Bone |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Neil McMahon. |
$10 |
| Patrick F. McManus |
Real Ponies Don't Go Oink! |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patrick McManus. |
$28 |
| Fanny Fogg McMaster |
A Family History |
Publisher: St. Joseph Michigan Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Corners slightly worn. No jacket. |
$28 |
| Terry McMillan |
A Day Late and a Dollar Short |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Terry McMillan. |
$28 |
| Terry McMillan |
How Stella Got Her Groove Back |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Terry McMillan |
The Interruption of Everything |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Terry McMillan |
Waiting to Exhale |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
All My Friends Are Going to Be Strangers |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$229 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Anything For Billy |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$189 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Anything For Billy |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Larry McMurtry. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$149 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Anything For Billy |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Buffalo Girls |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Buffalo Girls |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Cadillac Jack |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Comanche Moon |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Dead Man's Walk |
Publisher: Orion Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Dead Man's Walk |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Duane's Depressed |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. |
$149 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Folly and Glory |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Larry McMurtry! Part of "The Berrybender Narratives" series. True First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Horseman, Pass By |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG/NF |
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Lonesome Dove |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Loop Group |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Larry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Remainder marked. Otherwise, in near fine/near fine condition.
|
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Moving On |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Paradise |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Larrry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
Larry McMurtry Diana Ossana |
Pretty Boy Floyd |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Larry McMurtry and Diana Ossana. |
$189 |
Larry McMurtry Diana Ossana |
Pretty Boy Floyd |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by authors Larry McMurtry and Diana Ossana. Softcover advanced reader's edition in near fine condition. |
$149 |
Larry McMurtry Diana Ossana |
Pretty Boy Floyd |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Larry McMurtry. |
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Pretty Boy Floyd |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
Larry McMurtry Diana Ossana |
Pretty Boy Floyd |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Some Can Whistle |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. |
$149 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Some Can Whistle |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Somebody's Darling |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Still Wild |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. |
$389 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Streets of Laredo |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. |
$229 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Streets of Laredo |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Terms of Endearment |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$229 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Texasville |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: Stated First Printing |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
Texasville |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| Larry McMurtry |
The Evening Star |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Larrry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Remainder marked. Otherwise, in near fine/near fine condition.
|
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
The Evening Star |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Larry McMurtry |
The Last Picture Show |
Publisher: The Dial Press Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Fantastic early work from the Pulitzer Prize winning author. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$429 |
| Larry McMurtry |
The Late Child |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Larry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition! |
$129 |
| Larry McMurtry |
The Late Child |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |