Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Ron McLarty The Memory of Running

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ron McLarty.

$28
Emma McLaughlin
Nicola Kraus
The Nanny Diaries

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Emma McLaughlin and Nicola Kraus

$28
Tim McLaurin Woodrow's Trumpet

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim McLaurin.

$28
Jim McLean The Eight-Step Swing

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jim McLean. Signature dated 1994. Stated first edition first printing.

$28
Morris T. McLemore The Miami Dolphins

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Larry Csonka! A great book about the undefeated 1972 Miami Dolphins. Stated First Edition.

$28
Winzola McLendon Martha: The Life of Martha Mitchell

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Winzola McLendon. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Ed McMahon Here's Johnny!

Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Neil McMahon To The Bone

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Neil McMahon.

$10
Patrick F. McManus Real Ponies Don't Go Oink!

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patrick McManus.

$28
Fanny Fogg McMaster A Family History

Publisher: St. Joseph Michigan
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Corners slightly worn. No jacket.

$28
Terry McMillan A Day Late and a Dollar Short

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Terry McMillan.

$28
Terry McMillan How Stella Got Her Groove Back

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$28
Terry McMillan The Interruption of Everything

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Terry McMillan Waiting to Exhale

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry All My Friends Are Going to Be Strangers

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$229
Larry McMurtry Anything For Billy

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$189
Larry McMurtry Anything For Billy

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Larry McMurtry. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$149
Larry McMurtry Anything For Billy

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$129
Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Comanche Moon

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Dead Man's Walk

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Dead Man's Walk

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Duane's Depressed

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry.

$149
Larry McMurtry Folly and Glory

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Larry McMurtry! Part of "The Berrybender Narratives" series. True First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$129
Larry McMurtry Horseman, Pass By

Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG/NF

$129
Larry McMurtry Lonesome Dove

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Larry McMurtry Loop Group

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Larry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Remainder marked. Otherwise, in near fine/near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Moving On

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$129
Larry McMurtry Paradise

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Larrry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry
Diana Ossana
Pretty Boy Floyd

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Larry McMurtry and Diana Ossana.

$189
Larry McMurtry
Diana Ossana
Pretty Boy Floyd

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Larry McMurtry and Diana Ossana. Softcover advanced reader's edition in near fine condition.

$149
Larry McMurtry
Diana Ossana
Pretty Boy Floyd

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Larry McMurtry.

$129
Larry McMurtry Pretty Boy Floyd

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry
Diana Ossana
Pretty Boy Floyd

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Larry McMurtry Some Can Whistle

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry.

$149
Larry McMurtry Some Can Whistle

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Somebody's Darling

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Still Wild

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry.

$389
Larry McMurtry Streets of Laredo

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry McMurtry.

$229
Larry McMurtry Streets of Laredo

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry Terms of Endearment

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$229
Larry McMurtry Texasville

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: Stated First Printing

$28
Larry McMurtry Texasville

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Larry McMurtry The Evening Star

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Larrry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Remainder marked. Otherwise, in near fine/near fine condition.

$129
Larry McMurtry The Evening Star

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Larry McMurtry The Last Picture Show

Publisher: The Dial Press
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Fantastic early work from the Pulitzer Prize winning author. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$429
Larry McMurtry The Late Child

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Larry McMurtry! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition!

$129
Larry McMurtry The Late Child

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$10





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE