Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Heller, Joseph Good As Gold

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Good As Gold. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Heller, Joseph Good As Gold

True first edition limited to five hundred copies and FLATSIGNED by the author. Very Nice. Hardcover Limited/Numbered Edition First Printing - Copy of Good As Gold. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1979 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Heller, Joseph Something Happened

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something Happened. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Heller, Joseph Something Happened

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something Happened. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1974 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Heller, Keith The Woman Who Knew Gandhi

Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Woman Who Knew Gandhi. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Mariner. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Heller, Robert The Naked Manager

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Naked Manager. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Heller, Zoe Notes on a Scandal

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Notes on a Scandal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Helman, Lillian Plays

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Plays. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Helyar, John Lords of the Realm

THE REAL HISTORY OF BASEBALL. FLATSIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY BOB FELLER, JIM BIBBY, BUCK O'NEIL AND RONNIE BULL! This is a ONE-OF-A-KIND item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lords of the Realm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Villard. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$229
Hemans, Felicia Songs of the Affections

Profusely illustrated with engraved plates. Brilliantly bound in red cloth with gilt decorations and lettering. Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of Songs of the Affections. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1860 by E. H. Butler & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms

TRUE FIRST ISSUE JACKET with misspelled Catherine Barclay. Book has Scribner's seal on copyright page and does not contain legal disclaimer; making it the TRUE FIRST ISSUE! A treasure of American Literature. Professionally restored jacket makes this copy a must have. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Farewell to Arms. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1929 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$3589
Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms

TRUE FIRST ISSUE JACKET with misspelled Catherine Barclay. Book has Scribner's seal on copyright page and does not contain legal disclaimer; making it the TRUE FIRST ISSUE! A treasure of American Literature. Contains two beautiful Ex Libris plates from previous owners. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Farewell to Arms. This book is in good + condition. Dust jacket is in good + condition. Published in 1929 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2789
Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms

FIRST ISSUE BOOK without disclaimer None of these characters… Fascimile first issue jacket. No markings to book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Farewell to Arms. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1929 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover First Edition - Copy of A Farewell to Arms. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1976 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hemingway, Ernest A Farewell to Arms

Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of A Farewell to Arms. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1957 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Hemingway, Ernest A Moveable Feast

Ernest Hemingway was an American novelist, short-story writer, writer and journalist. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of A Moveable Feast is a memoir of his life in the 1920s. Hemingway received the Pulitzer Prize for The Old Man and the Sea in 1953 and the Nobel Prize for literature in 1954. A fantastic collector's item from this famous literary icon! This is a True First Printing! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $4.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Includes Scribner's 'a' on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Moveable Feast. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Hemingway, Ernest Across the River and Into the Trees

Includes 'A' on copyright page and facsimile first jacket not price clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Across the River and Into the Trees. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$489
Hemingway, Ernest Death in the Afternoon

Includes 'A' on copyright page; Color Copy of a ORIGINAL DJ. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death in the Afternoon. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1932 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1049
Hemingway, Ernest Death in the Afternoon

Does NOT include 'A' on copyright page; Color Copy of a REAL DJ. Makes a great gift! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Death in the Afternoon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1932 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hemingway, Ernest Fact MonographThe Spanish War

This issue of Fact is largely devoted to Hemingways eye-witness account of the Spanish Civil War. Fact was a series of sixpenny monographs, published monthly, under the editorship of Raymond Postgate. Comes in custom designed slipcase. Booklet First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fact MonographThe Spanish War. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1938 by C. H. Waddington. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$649
Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls

First Issue Original DJ without Photographers credit. Includes 'A' on copyright page. TRUE FIRST ISSUE! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For Whom the Bell Tolls. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1940 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1049
Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls

First Issue Original DJ without Photographers credit. First printing of jacket. No photographer credit! Jacket has mild wear & paperloss. Looks great overall. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Mild browning. TRUE FIRST ISSUE! A fantastic addition to any collection of rare books. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For Whom the Bell Tolls. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1940 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$849
Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls

Second Issue DJ with Photographers credit. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For Whom the Bell Tolls. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1940 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls

Fascimile dustjacket without photographers credit. Includes 'A' on copyright page; Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For Whom the Bell Tolls. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1940 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls

Fascimile dustjacket without photographers credit. Does not includes 'A' on copyright page; Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of For Whom the Bell Tolls. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1940 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest Green Hills of Africa

TRUE first with the 'A' and the colophon on the copyright page. Jacket exhibits only minor edge-wear and a few small creases. The price of $2.75 is still intact. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Hills of Africa. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1935 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$3889
Hemingway, Ernest Green Hills of Africa

True first printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION book & jacket. Original dustjacket. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Price clipped jacket. Fantastic collector's item from the greatest American author of all time. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Hills of Africa. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1935 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2589
Hemingway, Ernest Green Hills of Africa

Fascimile dustjacket. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Hills of Africa. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1935 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1049
Hemingway, Ernest Hemingway on Hunting

Edited and with an introduction by Sean Hemingway. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hemingway on Hunting. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Lyons Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hemingway, Ernest Islands in the Stream

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Islands in the Stream. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest Islands in the Stream

Price-clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Islands in the Stream. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest Islands in the Stream

Hemingway classic. $10.00 price IN TACT on the jacket flap. Mild wear. True first printing. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! A terrific collector's item! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Islands in the Stream. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1970 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hemingway, Ernest Les Neiges Du Kilimandjaro

Text in French. Number 3240 of only 8000 copies printed in this edition. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Les Neiges Du Kilimandjaro. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1957 by Librairie Gallimard. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hemingway, Ernest Men At War

New Complete Edition! Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Men At War. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1942 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest Men Without Women

Fascimile dustjacket. Second issue with solid gold trim on front and spine. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men Without Women. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1927 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$629
Hemingway, Ernest Men Without Women

First UK Edition. Spine is sunned and chipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men Without Women. This book is in good condition. Published in 1928 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Hemingway, Ernest Selected Letters

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected Letters. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest Sun Also Rises

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Sun Also Rises. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Hemingway, Ernest Sun Also Rises

In original jacket. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Top-staining looks terrific. $1.25 price in tact. A terrific collector's item form a brilliant author. A must for any rare book library. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Sun Also Rises. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in by Modern Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest Sun Also Rises

Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Sun Also Rises. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1926 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest The Best Short Stories of 1923 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story

Edited by Edward O'Brien. Contains Ernest Hemingway's first published story. The book was dedicated to Hemingway, although his name was misspelled as Hemenway. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Best Short Stories of 1923 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1923 by Small Maynard & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest The Dangerous Summer

Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Dangerous Summer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hemingway, Ernest The Fifth Column and Four Unpublished Stories of the Spanish CIVIL War

Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Fifth Column and Four Unpublished Stories of the Spanish CIVIL War. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Scribners. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Hemingway, Ernest The Garden of Eden

First UK Edition. Price Clipped. Hardcover 1st UK First Printing - Copy of The Garden of Eden. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Hamish Hamilton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest The Garden of Eden

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Garden of Eden. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Hemingway, Ernest The Garden of Eden

From the Pulitzer prize winning writer of The Old Man and the Sea. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of The Garden of Eden. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Hemingway, Ernest The Old Man and the Sea

Original first issue jacket. Includes 'A' on copyright page. "From the people of the United States of America" sticker on front inside board. This book is from a Talent Review held at the Cultural Office of the American Embassy in the country of Karachi. Pamphlet included. $3.00 price intact on jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Old Man and the Sea. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2989
Hemingway, Ernest The Old Man and the Sea

Original first issue jacket. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Old Man and the Sea. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2049
Hemingway, Ernest The Old Man and the Sea

Original first issue jacket. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Old Man and the Sea. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1289
Hemingway, Ernest The Old Man and the Sea

Original first issue jacket. Includes 'A' on copyright page. Price Clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Old Man and the Sea. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1952 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1049





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE