| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Healy, Jeremiah |
The State Goat |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The State Goat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Healy, Jeremiah |
Yesterday's News |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Yesterday's News. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hearn, Ed; Gene Frenette |
Conquering Life's Curves |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Conquering Life's Curves. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Masters Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hearn, Lian |
Across the Nightingale Floor |
Tales of the Otori Book One This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Across the Nightingale Floor. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Riverhead Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hearst Jr. , William Randolph |
Bob Considine |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bob Considine. This book is in near fine condition. Published in by Hearst. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Heath, William |
Major British Poets of the Romantic Period |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Major British Poets of the Romantic Period. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by The MacMillan Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heat-Moon, William Least |
Prairyerth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prairyerth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heat-Moon, William Least |
River Horse |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of River Horse. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Hedges, Peter |
What's Eating Gilbert Grape |
Peter Hedges is an American author, screenwriter, and film director. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of What's Eating Gilbert Grape has been FLATSIGNED by Hedges himself. This book tells the story of a young man who, in absence of his father and no help from his mother, tries to maintain control of the house and take care of his mentally handicapped brother. This book was made into a Hollywood film starring Johnny Depp and Leonardo DiCaprio. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $20.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in good shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What's Eating Gilbert Grape. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Poseidon Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Hefner, Hugh |
Hef's Little Black Book |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hef's Little Black Book. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hefner, Hugh |
The Playboy Bok: Forty Years |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Playboy founder Hugh Hefner. This giant book is filled with photos, art & memories from the first four decades of this groundbreaking magazine! A fantastic collector's item for any fan of the magazine. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Playboy Bok: Forty Years. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Playboy Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 12" x 9.5" |
$449 |
|
Hefner, Hugh; Roderick, Brande |
Signed Photograph |
One of the most iconic figures in modern society, Hugh Hefner built himself an empire out of what many people thought was mere smut! This PHOTO of Hugh Hefner and Brande Roderick has been FLATSIGNED by Hefner and Roderick themselves! Condition is NEAR FINE! Hardcover First Printing - Copy of Signed Photograph. Published in by . Category: |
$129 |
|
Hegg, Tom |
A Cup of Christmas Tea |
Signed 2x by Tom Hegg and Illustrator Warren Hanson Hardcover First Edition - Copy of A Cup of Christmas Tea. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Waldman House Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heggen, Thomas |
Mister Roberts |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mister Roberts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1946 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Height, Dorothy |
Open Wide the Freedom Gates |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Open Wide the Freedom Gates. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Public Affairs. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Heilbroner, Robert; Peter Bernstein |
The Debt and the Deficit |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Debt and the Deficit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heinemann, Larry |
Black Virgin MountainA Return to Vietnam |
Larry Heinemann is an American novelist that mainly focuses his work on the Vietnam War. This True First Edition of "Black Virgin Mountain: A Return to Vietnam" has been Flatsigned by Heinemann himself. In this book, Heinemann gives another haunting memoir of the Vietnam War. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. Stated 'First Edition' and the '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $22.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Virgin MountainA Return to Vietnam. Published in 2005 by Doubleday. Category: |
$89 |
|
Heinemann, Larry |
Close Quarters |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Close Quarters. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heinemann, Larry |
Cooler by the Lake |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cooler by the Lake. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heinemann, Larry |
Paco's Story |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paco's Story. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Assignment in Eternity |
One of 500 numbered copies signed and numbered by Heinlein. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Assignment in Eternity. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1953 by Fantasy Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1489 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Assignment in Eternity |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Assignment in Eternity. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1953 by Fantasy Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Friday |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Friday. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Friday |
DJ shows only the slightest of wear! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Friday. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Grumbles from the Grave |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Grumbles from the Grave. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Ballantine. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
 |
Heinlein, Robert |
Revolt in 2100 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Revolt in 2100. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Shasta. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2989 |
 |
Heinlein, Robert |
Revolt in 2100 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Revolt in 2100. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Shasta. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2089 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Rocket Ship Galileo |
Ex-library Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rocket Ship Galileo. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Starship Troopers |
Excellent copy of this fabled book with $5.95 price still intact on jacket. Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Starship Troopers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$999 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Stranger in a Strange Land |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Stranger in a Strange Land. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1961 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$6989 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Stranger in a Strange Land |
The original uncut version released on the 30th anniversary of the books publication. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Stranger in a Strange Land. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Ace / Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
Stranger in a Strange Land |
Ex-library, with usual markings, wear and tear. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Stranger in a Strange Land. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
The Discovery of the Future |
VERY RARE copy of Heinleins first book, limited to 200 copies! Shows normal signs of aging. Flexible covers First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Discovery of the Future. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1941 by Novacious Publication. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$2549 |
 |
Heinlein, Robert |
The Green Hills of Earth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Green Hills of Earth. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Shasta. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2589 |
 |
Heinlein, Robert |
The Man Who Sold the Moon |
The Man Who Sold the Moon is the first book of the authors famed FUTURE HISTORY SERIES. Science fiction classic. Stated FIRST EDITION. Comes with a facsimile jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man Who Sold the Moon. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1940 by Shasta. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$689 |
 |
Heinlein, Robert |
The Man Who Sold the Moon |
Excellent copy of this 3rd edition of Heinlein's classic novel. Ex owners bookplate on front free endpage. Pages inside are crisp and clean. The Man Who Sold the Moon is a science fiction novella by Robert A. Heinlein written in 1949 and first published on February 23, 1951, part of his "Future History" of stories sharing a common background from "Life-Line" to "Da Capo". This story, which has the sequel "Requiem", covered events around a fictional first moon-landing, in 1978. It follows the story "Blowups Happen" in the Future History chronology. In that story, space flight was supposedly assured by a new nuclear fuel produced in an orbiting reactor. In this episode the reactor has been destroyed and the nuclear rocket has been found to be a dead-end. A must have early edition for any Heinlein collector. Hardcover 3rd Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man Who Sold the Moon. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Shasta. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Heinlein, Robert |
The Number of the Beast |
First and only Issue ever printed. This book has been Flatsigned by author Robert Heinlein. Mild readers crease. '1' is in the numberline on the copywrite page. Softcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of The Number of the Beast. This book is in very good + condition. Published in 1980 by Fawcett Columbine. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$789 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
The Number of the Beast |
First and only Issue ever printed! This book has been Flatsigned by author Robert Heinlein. Mild readers crease. '3' is lowest number in the numberline on the copywrite page. Softcover First Edition Thus Third Printing - Copy of The Number of the Beast. This book is in very good + condition. Published in 1980 by Fawcett Columbine. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$689 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
The Star Beast |
$2.50 price is intact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Star Beast. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Scribners. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Heinlein, Robert |
The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by The Gnome Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$849 |
|
Heinlein, Robert A. |
The Cat Who Walks through Walls |
This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cat Who Walks through Walls. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Putnam. Category: |
$489 |
|
Heinlein, Robert; Bradbury, Ray; Van Vogt, A. E. ; Elliot, George P. ; Dick, Philip K. ; & More! |
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction: Volume I |
Book has been SIGNED by Ray Bradbury. A terrific collector's item. First book in a two volume set. Authors include Robert A. Heinlein, Ray Bradbury, Philip K. Dick, George P. Elliott, A. E. Van Vogt & more! A great addition to any sci-fi library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Treasury of Great Science Fiction: Volume I. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1959 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$389 |
|
Heins, Paul |
Snow White |
Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Snow White. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Heller, Joseph |
Catch-22 |
This is a very rare TRUE FIRST PRINTING with the stated "First Printing" on the copyright page & the $5.95 price in tact on the jacket. Minor soiling & wear to this terrific collector's item! FLATSIGNED on a professionally tipped in page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Catch-22. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1961 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2989 |
 |
Heller, Joseph |
Catch-22 |
Stated second printing in True first issue jacket. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Catch-22. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1961 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1289 |
|
Heller, Joseph |
Catch-22 |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Catch-22. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$789 |
 |
Heller, Joseph |
Catch-22 |
Facsimile special 1989 slipcased reissue. Very nice book. Hardcover Ninth Edition First Printing - Copy of Catch-22. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$389 |
|
Heller, Joseph |
Closing Time |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Closing Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Heller, Joseph |
God Knows |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of God Knows. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Heller, Joseph |
God Knows |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God Knows. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |