Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Gregory McDonald Safekeeping

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Gregory McDonald Skylar

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gregory McDonald.

$28
Susan McDougal
Pat Harris
The Woman Who Wouldn’t Talk

Publisher: Carrol & Graf
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan McDougal

$28
Sophia McDougall Romanitas: This is the Roman Empire. Now.

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sophia McDougall

$28
W. H. McElroy Life Sketches of Government Officers and Members of the Legislature of the State of New York for 1876

Publisher: Weed Parsons and Company
Publish Date: 1876
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+

$28
Lee R. McEwen The Sylvia Factor

Publisher: Hillsboro Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lee McEwen.

$10
Patricia McFall Night Butterfly

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia McFall.

$28
Robert C. McFarlane Special Trust

Publisher: Cadell & Davies
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Nelle McFather Southern Secrets

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Nelle McFather

$28
Michael McGarrity Everyone Dies

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael McGarrity

$28
Michael McGarrity Tularosa

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael McGarrity.

$28
Ralph McGill The Fleas Come With The Dog

Publisher: Abingdon Press
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ralph McGill.

$28
Dr. Gaye L. McGlothlen Immanuel Baptist Church 1887-1986

Publisher: McGlothlen
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket, FlatSigned by author Dr. Gaye L. McGlothlen

$28
Cammie McGovern Eye Contact

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Cammie McGovern.

$28
George McGovern Grassroots: The Autobiography of George McGovern

Publisher: Random House NewYork
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by George McGovern. Stated First Edition.

$129
Tom McGowen A Trial of Magic

Publisher: Lodestar
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Jill McGown Verdict Unsafe

Publisher: Fawcett Columbine
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: U.S.1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McGown.

$28
Pearl K. McGown You... Can Hook Rugs

Publisher: McGown
Publish Date: 1952
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Pearl McGown.

$28
H. Ward McGraw Prose and Poetry of England

Publisher: L.W. Singer Co.
Publish Date: 1935
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$28
James E. McGreevey The Confession

Publisher: Regan Books
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by James E. McGreevey, former Governor of New Jersey. Stated first edition with the '1' in the number line.

$149
Thomas McGuane An Outside Chance: Essays on Sport

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Thomas McGuane Nothing But Blue Skies

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Thomas McGuane The Cadence of Grass

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas McGuane

$28
Mary Ann McGuigan Cloud Danger

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Ann McGuigan.

$28
Jay McInerney Model Behavior

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Jay McInerney. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Jay McInerney The Last of the Savages

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Jay McInerny Brightness Falls

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay McInerney.

$28
Jay McInerny Brightness Falls

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
John McIntosh Come to My House

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World
Publish Date: 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
Scott McKain All Business is Show Business

Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Scott McKain.

$28
Gardner McKay Toyer

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
James A. McKeithen From Pinetree Trails...To Sawdust Trails

Publisher: Christ For the World Inc.
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James A. McKeithen. Softcover.

$28
Kenneth McKellar Tennessee Senators As Seen By One of Their Successors

Publisher: Southern Publishers
Publish Date: 1942
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kenneth McKellar, former Senator of Tennessee. Stated First Edition. No dust jacket. Book has water staining on the boards. Overall in very good condition.

$28
Richard McKenna The Sand Pebbles

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: 1963 Harper Prize winning novel and basis for a Steve McQueen film. McKenna's first and only book. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$229
Richard McKenna The Sand Pebbles

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$129
Jack McKeon
Kevin Kernan
I'm Just Getting Started

Publisher: Triumph
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack McKeon. McKeon explains his baseball enthusiasm

$28
Diane McKinney Tumbling

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Diane McKinney.

$28
Rod McKuen Come to Me in Silence

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and inscribed by Rod McKuen! True first with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Rod McKuen Come to Me in Silence

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Rod McKuen In Someone's Shadow

Publisher: Cheval Books / Random House
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Rod McKuen Listen to the Warm

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Rod McKuen Lonesome Cities

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rod McKuen.

$28
Rod McKuen Pastorale

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rod McKuen.

$28
Rod McKuen Pastorale

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Rod McKuen Stanyan Street & Other Sorrows

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rod McKuen. Pocket edition

$28
Rod McKuen Stanyan Street & Other Sorrows

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Rod McKuen The Beautiful Strangers

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Rod McKuen The Power Bright & Shining

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Rod McKuen The Sea Around Me... The Hills Above

Publisher: Elm Tree Books
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Both Signed and Inscribed and FlatSigned by author Rod McKuen.

$28
Rod McKuen Valentines

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE