| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Gregory McDonald |
Safekeeping |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Gregory McDonald |
Skylar |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Gregory McDonald. |
$28 |
Susan McDougal Pat Harris |
The Woman Who Wouldn’t Talk |
Publisher: Carrol & Graf Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan McDougal |
$28 |
| Sophia McDougall |
Romanitas: This is the Roman Empire. Now. |
Publisher: Orion Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sophia McDougall |
$28 |
| W. H. McElroy |
Life Sketches of Government Officers and Members of the Legislature of the State of New York for 1876 |
Publisher: Weed Parsons and Company Publish Date: 1876 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ |
$28 |
| Lee R. McEwen |
The Sylvia Factor |
Publisher: Hillsboro Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lee McEwen. |
$10 |
| Patricia McFall |
Night Butterfly |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia McFall. |
$28 |
| Robert C. McFarlane |
Special Trust |
Publisher: Cadell & Davies Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Nelle McFather |
Southern Secrets |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Nelle McFather |
$28 |
| Michael McGarrity |
Everyone Dies |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael McGarrity |
$28 |
| Michael McGarrity |
Tularosa |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael McGarrity. |
$28 |
| Ralph McGill |
The Fleas Come With The Dog |
Publisher: Abingdon Press Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ralph McGill. |
$28 |
| Dr. Gaye L. McGlothlen |
Immanuel Baptist Church 1887-1986 |
Publisher: McGlothlen Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket, FlatSigned by author Dr. Gaye L. McGlothlen
|
$28 |
| Cammie McGovern |
Eye Contact |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Cammie McGovern. |
$28 |
| George McGovern |
Grassroots: The Autobiography of George McGovern |
Publisher: Random House NewYork Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by George McGovern. Stated First Edition. |
$129 |
| Tom McGowen |
A Trial of Magic |
Publisher: Lodestar Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Jill McGown |
Verdict Unsafe |
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: U.S.1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McGown. |
$28 |
| Pearl K. McGown |
You... Can Hook Rugs |
Publisher: McGown Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Pearl McGown. |
$28 |
| H. Ward McGraw |
Prose and Poetry of England |
Publisher: L.W. Singer Co. Publish Date: 1935 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG |
$28 |
| James E. McGreevey |
The Confession |
Publisher: Regan Books Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by James E. McGreevey, former Governor of New Jersey. Stated first edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$149 |
| Thomas McGuane |
An Outside Chance: Essays on Sport |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Thomas McGuane |
Nothing But Blue Skies |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Thomas McGuane |
The Cadence of Grass |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas McGuane |
$28 |
| Mary Ann McGuigan |
Cloud Danger |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Ann McGuigan. |
$28 |
| Jay McInerney |
Model Behavior |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Jay McInerney. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Jay McInerney |
The Last of the Savages |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Jay McInerny |
Brightness Falls |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay McInerney. |
$28 |
| Jay McInerny |
Brightness Falls |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| John McIntosh |
Come to My House |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Scott McKain |
All Business is Show Business |
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Scott McKain. |
$28 |
| Gardner McKay |
Toyer |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| James A. McKeithen |
From Pinetree Trails...To Sawdust Trails |
Publisher: Christ For the World Inc. Publish Date: NA Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author James A. McKeithen. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Kenneth McKellar |
Tennessee Senators As Seen By One of Their Successors |
Publisher: Southern Publishers Publish Date: 1942 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kenneth McKellar, former Senator of Tennessee. Stated First Edition. No dust jacket. Book has water staining on the boards. Overall in very good condition.
|
$28 |
| Richard McKenna |
The Sand Pebbles |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: 1963 Harper Prize winning novel and basis for a Steve McQueen film. McKenna's first and only book. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$229 |
| Richard McKenna |
The Sand Pebbles |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$129 |
Jack McKeon Kevin Kernan |
I'm Just Getting Started |
Publisher: Triumph Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack McKeon. McKeon explains his baseball enthusiasm |
$28 |
| Diane McKinney |
Tumbling |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Diane McKinney. |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
Come to Me in Silence |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and inscribed by Rod McKuen! True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Rod McKuen |
Come to Me in Silence |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
In Someone's Shadow |
Publisher: Cheval Books / Random House Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
Listen to the Warm |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Rod McKuen |
Lonesome Cities |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rod McKuen. |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
Pastorale |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rod McKuen. |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
Pastorale |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Rod McKuen |
Stanyan Street & Other Sorrows |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rod McKuen. Pocket edition |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
Stanyan Street & Other Sorrows |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Rod McKuen |
The Beautiful Strangers |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
The Power Bright & Shining |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Rod McKuen |
The Sea Around Me... The Hills Above |
Publisher: Elm Tree Books Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Both Signed and Inscribed and FlatSigned by author Rod McKuen. |
$28 |
| Rod McKuen |
Valentines |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |