| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Charles McCarry |
The Secret Lovers |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$429 |
Bill McCarthy Mike Mallowe |
Vice Cop |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned and inscribed by author Bill McCarthy |
$28 |
| Cormac McCarthy |
Cities of the Plain |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Cities of the Plain is the final book of the "Border trilogy. " Literary critic Harold Bloom has named him as one of the four major American novelists of his time. $24.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. Stated "First Edition" on the copyright page. Hard
|
$28 |
| Eugene J. McCarthy |
The Ultimate Tyranny |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: An amazing one of a kind item this treasure has also been FlatSigned by McCarthy on the title page! Eugene Joseph "Gene" McCarthy (March 29, 1916 – December 10, 2005) was an American politician and a longtime member of the United States Congress from Minnesota. He served in the U. S. House of Representatives from 1949 to 1959 and the U. S. Senate from 1959 to 1971.In the 1968 presidential election, McCarthy unsuccessfully sought the Democratic nomination for president of the United States to succeed incumbent Lyndon B. Johnson on an anti-Vietnam War platform. He would unsuccessfully seek the presidency five times altogether. In 1980, he endorsed Ronald Reagan for the presidency. Stated First Edition. This book has been FlatSigned!
|
$289 |
| James Remington McCarthy |
The New Pioneers |
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill Publish Date: 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Jenny McCarthy |
Baby Laughs |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Jenny Mcarthy |
$10 |
| Jenny McCarthy |
Life Laughs |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Jenny McCarthy |
$10 |
| Justin McCarthy |
The World's Greatest Literature |
Publisher: The Colonial Press Publish Date: 1901 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$10 |
| Paul McCartney |
Blackbird Singing |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Paul McCartney is an iconic Academy Award and Grammy Award-winning English singer, song-writer, and multi instrumentalist who is one of the founding members of The Beatles. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Blackbird Singing: Poems and Lyrics 1965-1999 contains works never seen before in his first ever collection of poems and lyrics. A fantastic collector's item from this music icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUST JACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $22.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside!
|
$28 |
| Kenny and Bobbi McCaughey |
Seven from Heaven |
Publisher: Nelson Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Kenny and Bobbi McCaughey |
$28 |
| Ed McClanahan |
A Congress of Wonders |
Publisher: CounterPoint Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ed McClanahan |
$28 |
Deanna McClary Jerry B. Jenkins |
Commitment to Love |
Publisher: Nelson Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Deanna McClary. |
$28 |
| Lt. Clebe McClary |
Living Proof |
Publisher: Clebe McClary Publish Date: NA Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover |
$10 |
| William U. McClenahan M.D. |
G.P. |
Publisher: Dorrance Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William U. McClenahan M.D. |
$28 |
| Susan Evans McCloud |
Anna |
Publisher: Bookcraft Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Susan Evans McCloud. |
$28 |
| Susan Evans McCloud |
My Enemy, My Love |
Publisher: Bookcraft Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Susan Evans McCloud. |
$28 |
| Susan Evans McCloud |
Where the Heart Leads |
Publisher: Bookcraft Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Evans McCloud. |
$28 |
| Buck Private McCollum |
History and Rhymes of the Lost Battalion |
Publisher: L.C. McCollum Publish Date: 1923 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Missing cover. |
$28 |
| Thomas C. McCollum |
Tainted Blood |
Publisher: Shoji Books Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Thomas C. McCollum III, book/jacket have minor water damage.
|
$28 |
| John Ed McConnell |
A Compendium of Kentucky Humor |
Publisher: Host Communications Printing Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Ed McConnell. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Malcolm McConnell |
The Master of Disguise |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| J.M. McCool |
Cooling Off |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Jill McCorkle |
Carolina Moon |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McCorkle. |
$28 |
| Jill McCorkle |
Crash Diet |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McCorkle. |
$28 |
| Jill McCorkle |
Ferris Beach |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jill McCorkle. |
$28 |
| Jill McCorkle |
Tending to Virginia |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jill McCorkle. |
$28 |
| John McCormack |
Fields and Pastures New: My First Year As a Country Vet |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John McCormack. |
$28 |
| Mark H. McCormack |
The Wonderful World of Professional Golf |
Publisher: Atheneum Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Pete McCormack |
Understanding Ken |
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete McCormack. |
$10 |
| Frank McCourt |
Angela's Ashes |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Frank McCourt. His Pulitzer Prize winning memoir. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$489 |
| Frank McCourt |
Angela's Ashes |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. |
$10 |
| Frank McCourt |
Tis |
Publisher: Flamingo Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Frank McCourt. |
$129 |
| Donna McCrohan |
The Second City |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author, Donna McCrohan
|
$10 |
| Sharyn McCrumb |
Foggy Mountain Breakdown |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sharyn McCrumb. |
$28 |
| Sharyn McCrumb |
The Ballad of Frankie Silver |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sharyn McCrumb. |
$28 |
| Sharyn McCrumb |
The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Sharyn McCrumb. |
$28 |
| Sharyn McCrumb |
The Windsor Knot |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Sharyn McCrumb. |
$28 |
| Sharyn McCrumb |
Zombies of the Gene Pool |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sharyn McCrumb. |
$28 |
| Colleen McCullough |
The First Man In Rome |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Colleen McCullough. |
$28 |
| David McCullough |
1776 |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Philip McCutchan |
Gibraltar Road |
Publisher: George G. Harrp & Co. Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Alice McDermott |
A Bigamist's Daughter |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice McDermott. |
$329 |
| Alice McDermott |
At Weddings and Wakes |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice McDermott |
$28 |
| Alice McDermott |
Charming Billy |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/G Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice McDermott. Part of Cover was cut out. |
$28 |
| Alice McDermott |
That Night |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice McDermott. |
$28 |
| Gregory McDonald |
A World Too Wide |
Publisher: Hill & Co. Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Gregory McDonald! Hardcover in original jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket spine is faded. |
$28 |
| Gregory McDonald |
Fletch, Too |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Gregory McDonald. |
$28 |
| Gregory McDonald |
Flynn's World |
Publisher: Pantheon Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Gregory McDonald. Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Gregory McDonald |
Flynn's World |
Publisher: Pantheon Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Gregory McDonald |
SafeKeeping |
Publisher: Penzler Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Greg McDonald. Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |