| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Miriam Mathabane |
Miriam's Song |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Mark Mathabane. |
$28 |
| Kitty Mather |
Faces of the Muse |
Publisher: LSB Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Kitty Mather. |
$28 |
| Charles Mathes |
The Girl Who Remembered Snow |
Publisher: St. Martin's Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Mathes. |
$28 |
| Richard Matheson |
The Shrinking Man |
Publisher: Gauntlet Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: LTD Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Metheson and David Morrell. One of only 500. Unread, unopened & in FINE CONDITION!
|
$28 |
| F.O. Matthiessen |
The Achievement of T.S. Elliot |
Publisher: Oxford Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated third printing. |
$10 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
African Sliences |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
At Play in the Fields of the Lord |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
In The Spirit of Crazy Horse |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
Killing Mister Watson |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
The Snow Leopard |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
Peter Matthiessen Eliot Porter |
The Tree Where Man was Born; The African Experience |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
Tigers in the Snow |
Publisher: North Point Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
Under the Mountain Wall |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Peter Matthiessen |
Under the Mountain Wall |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Jere Maudsley |
Hunter |
Publisher: The Permanent Press Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| W. Somerset Maugham |
Strictly Personal |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated first edition. No dust jacket. Book is in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| W. Somerset Maugham |
The Razor's Edge |
Publisher: Triangle Books Publish Date: 1944 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: First Triangle Books edition. |
$28 |
| Armistead Maupin |
Michael Tolliver Lives |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Armistead Maupin. |
$28 |
| Peter Max |
Love: With the Words of Swami Sivananda, Himalayas |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Very nice copy of this illustrated book that is becoming increasingly hard to find. Hardcover with pictorial boards in near fine condition. |
$189 |
| Peter Max |
Peace: With the Words of Swami Sivananda, Himalayas |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Very nice copy of this illustrated book that is becoming increasingly hard to find. Hardcover with pictorial boards in near fine condition. |
$189 |
| Peter Max |
Poster Book |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: A beautiful collection of some of Peter Max's best posters from throughout the sixties. Featuring his always amazing art style. Softcover in wraps. Near Fine Condition! |
$449 |
| Peter Max |
Superposter Book |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: This is a fantastic book profusely illustrated with reproductions of Peter Max's most exuberant posters! Contains many stunning full page posters and drawings by Max as well as numerous photographs from the 60s and 70s. Cover lamination bears a few linear creases and bubbles across the circular portrait of Max and very few of same on back. Top right corner creased, two small marks from a long since removed label in same spot. Otherwise a very tight and clean copy.
|
$229 |
| Gilbert Maxwell |
Go Looking |
Publisher: Bruce Humphries Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Gilbert Maxwell. One of only 500 copies of this limited edition text. |
$28 |
| Ernest R. May |
The American Image - 4 Volume Set |
Publisher: George Braziller Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: 4 volume set includes: Set includes: The American Society, Kenneth S. Lynn, Ed. ; The American Foreign Policy, Ernest R. May, Ed. ; The American Political Process, Leonard W. Levy and John P. Roche, Ed. ; The American Economy, Jesse W. Markham, Ed. Housed in original slipcase.
|
$28 |
| Julian May |
Jack The Bodiless |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Julian May. Number 492 of 500 copies of this limited edition Softcover signed text. |
$28 |
| Anne Maybury |
The Jeweled Daughter |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Jane Mayhill |
Cousin to Human |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Deborah Szekely Mazzanti |
Secrets of the Golden Door |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Deborah Mazzanti. |
$28 |
| Paul J. McAuley |
Making History |
Publisher: PS Publishing Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd.1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Paul McAuley. Number 80 of 200 hardcover copies of this limited edition text. |
$28 |
| Terry McAuliffe |
What a Party! |
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Terry McAuliffe. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
And All Through the House |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Ed McBain, also includes Sliding Sleeve with cutout
|
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Another Part of the City |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Kiss |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Lullaby |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Ed McBain |
Mary, Mary |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Money, Money, Money |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Poison |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Romance |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
The Big Bad City |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
There Was a Little Girl |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Tricks |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Ed McBain |
Vespers |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed McBain. |
$28 |
| Chris McBride |
The White Lions of Timbavati |
Publisher: Paddington Press Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| John K. M. McCaffery |
Ernest Hemingway: The Man and his Work |
Publisher: World Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Anne McCaffrey |
Freedom's Landing |
Publisher: Ace/Putnam Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Anne McCaffrey |
Pegasus in Flight |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Anne McCaffrey |
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Anne McCaffrey |
The Rowan |
Publisher: Ace/Putnam Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| John McCain |
Worth the Fighting For |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Here is the amazing memoir of John McCain, one of the most beloved and respected leaders in America today! Starting with his journey from the US Navy to his run towards the Presidency and everything in between, McCain is a true American icon. Stated first
|
$28 |
| Charles McCarry |
Second Sight |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |