| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Harris, Robert |
Archangel |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Archangel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harris, Robert |
Fatherland |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fatherland. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Hutchinson. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Black Sunday |
The author of the masterpiece The Silence of the Lambs made an impressive best-selling debut with this novel in 1975 which was also adapted into a hit motion picture. Included with this rare collectible is a laid-in bookplate SIGNED by Harris. He is well known for being private and reclusive, as he has avoided most media interviews for the past twenty years, and his autograph is near impossible to obtain in any form. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Sunday. Published in 1975 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$749 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Black Sunday |
First UK Edition of author's first book. Previous owner name written on front free endpaper. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Sunday. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Mystery Detective |
$629 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Black Sunday |
First UK Edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Sunday. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Mystery Detective |
$329 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Black Sunday |
Hardcover 25th Anniversary First Printing - Copy of Black Sunday. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Dutton. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Dragon Rojo |
First Spanish Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED by Harris himself. Near Fine/Near Fine Condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragon Rojo. Published in 1982 by Editores. Category: Mystery Detective |
$489 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Hannibal |
Thomas Harris is an American author of mainly crime novels who is best known for his best-seller The Silence of the Lambs with lead character Hannibal Lecter. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Hannibal has been FLATSIGNED by Harris himself. This book continues on with the story of the infamous Hannibal Lecter, 7 years after the events in The Silence of the Lambs. This book, along with others in the series were all made into smashing Hollywood success films. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hannibal. Published in 1999 by Delacorte Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$449 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Hannibal |
First UK Edition. FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author! The return of Hannibal Lector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hannibal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Heinemann. Category: Mystery Detective |
$449 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Hannibal |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hannibal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Delacorte Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$429 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Hannibal |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Hannibal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Delacorte Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$249 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Hannibal |
This is the third book in the Hannibal Lecter series by Thomas Harris. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hannibal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Delacorte Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
 |
Harris, Thomas |
Hannibal Rising |
Here it is, the latest novel in Thomas Harris' famous 'Hannibal Lecter' series! It has been FLATSIGNED by Harris himself, a very rare signature! Harris has become increasingly reclusive and in all likelihood, will not be doing any signings for this book. This is the 4th book in the series and is a prequel which chronicles the iconic serial killer's childhood and early adulthood. A tremendous collector's item! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.95 price is intact on the jacket. 'Autographed Copy' sticker on cover. ' Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hannibal Rising. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$789 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
I'M OK - You're OK |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I'M OK - You're OK. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Red Dragon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Dragon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$629 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Red Dragon |
SIGNED on a special bookplate by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Dragon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$449 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
Red Dragon |
True first printing of Harris's classic first novel in the Hannibal series. The book was the basis for two hit films (Man Hunter & Red Dragon) and has become one of the most sought after books of the Nineteen-Eighties. $13.95 price still in tact of the jacket flap. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Dragon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$329 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$949 |
 |
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
Rare version of this classic thriller that lead to the hit film of the same title. FLATSIGNED by Harris himself! Mild wear. Looks terrific overall. Hardcover Advance Readers Copy First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$849 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$449 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
Rare arc! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martins Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$449 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$449 |
 |
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
SIGNED & inscribed. Second book in the Lecter series. Basis for the hit film of the same title. SIGNED in caligraphy pen. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$449 |
 |
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
SIGNED & inscribed on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$429 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
SIGNED & inscribed on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$349 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Harris, Thomas |
The Silence of the Lambs |
Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Silence of the Lambs. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
 |
Harris, Thomas |
Trilogy: The Silence of the Lambs, Hannibal, Red Dragon |
A set of First Edition books which traces the tragic development of Dr. Hannibal Lector. A SCARCE autograph on a laid-in bookplate from the reclusive Harris! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trilogy: The Silence of the Lambs, Hannibal, Red Dragon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam, St. Martin's Press, Delacourte. Category: Mystery Detective |
$3589 |
|
Harris, Thomas A. ; M. D. |
I'M OK -- You're OK: a Practical Guide to Transactional Analysis |
I'm OK, You're OK by author Dr. Thomas A. Harris, MD is one of the most successful self-help books ever published. It was originally published in 1969 by Harper & Row, and gradually grew in popularity until it made the New York Times bestseller list in 1972, where it remained for almost two years. It is still in print, published by Harpercollins and is estimated to have sold over 15 million copies to date. It has been translated into over a dozen languages. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I'M OK -- You're OK: a Practical Guide to Transactional Analysis. Published in 1969 by Harper & Row. Category: |
$129 |
 |
Harrison, Benjamin |
State Papers of Benjamin Harrison |
. ..a truly amazing collector's item featuring a very historic SIGNATURE: Benjamin Harrison, the 23rd President of the United States! The signature is on a card that has been affixed to an 1893 book which collected all the public papers and address from his 1 term in office. If you are a collector of Presidential signatures, you must add this to your collection! Hardcover Book in black cloth. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing; clean, crisp pages inside! FOR INFORMATI Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of State Papers of Benjamin Harrison. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1893 by Government Printing Office. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1949 |
|
Harrison, Benjamin; President |
Message from the President of the United StatesMarch 8, 1892 |
This is a truly amazing collector's item featuring a historic and rare SIGNATURE: Benjamin Harrison, the 23rd President of the United States! Best of all, the signature has been certified by PSA/DNA, THE premier authentication service, and we have included their Letter of Authenticity! The signature has added to this rare 1892 Government book Message from the President of the United States. The book has been beautifully rebound in genuine leather to create an heirloom quality relic to help preserve its condition for years to come. Pages are browned but crisp and clean. If you are a collector of Presidential signatures, this would be an incredible addition to your collection, one of the earliest and rarest signatures on the market at a reasonable price! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Message from the President of the United StatesMarch 8, 1892. Published in 1892 by Government Printing Office. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1949 |
|
Harrison, Jamie |
The Edge of the Crazies |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Edge of the Crazies. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
Dalva |
Jim Harrison is an American author known for his poetry, fiction, essays, reviews, and writings about food. This True First Edition of Dalva has been Flatsigned by Harrison himself. In this book, Harrison presents a portrait of a pioneer American family spanning over five decades. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. Stated 'First Edition' and the '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $18.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dalva. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Dutton / Lawrence. Category: |
$149 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
Farmer |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Farmer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Harrison, Jim |
Julip |
Jim Harrison is an American author best known for his poetry, essays, fiction, reviews, and his writings about food. One of his works Legends of the Fall was made into a successful Hollywood film in 1994. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Julip has been FLATSIGNED by Harrison himself. In this story, a young woman is troubled with older men and tries to convince her older brother to plead insanity to get out of prison for having shot three of her older lovers. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $21.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Julip. Published in 1994 by Houghton Mifflin Company. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
Just Before Dark Collected Nonfiction |
Hardcover - Copy of Just Before Dark Collected Nonfiction. Published in 1991 by Clark City Press. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
Just before DarkCollected Nonfiction |
FLATSIGNED by Harrison. From author of Legends of the Fall. First trade edition. First collection of his nonfiction work. Very small publication. Very rare. $24.95 price in tact on the jacket. Very Good condition boon in Very Good condition jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Just before DarkCollected Nonfiction. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1991 by Clark City Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
Legends of the Fall |
Basis of the 1994 Academy Award-winning film! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Legends of the Fall. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Delacourte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
 |
Harrison, Jim |
Returning to Earth |
Unread, MINT condition first printing of the 2007 novella from the author of Legends of the Fall, Jim Harrison! Stated first edition with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. The amazing thing about the book is that it has actually been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Jim Harrison. Harrison is also known for his poetry, fiction, essays, reviews, and writings about food. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Returning to Earth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Grove Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
The Beast God Forgot to Invent |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Beast God Forgot to Invent. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$249 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
The Farmer |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Farmer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
The Road Home |
1 of only 600 signed first edition copies. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Road Home. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Harrison, Jim |
The Woman Lit by Fireflies |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Woman Lit by Fireflies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Harrison, Kathryn |
The Kiss |
Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Kiss. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Marshall |
A Lonely Kind of War: Forward Air Controler, Vietnam |
A terrific book on Vietnam as told by one of the Army's pilots. Book & jacket in NEAR FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Lonely Kind of War: Forward Air Controler, Vietnam. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Presido. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Harrison, Sue |
My Sister the Moon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Sister the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harron, Don |
Charlie Farquharson, Yer Last Decadent |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Charlie Farquharson, Yer Last Decadent. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hart, Carolyn |
Scandal in Fair Haven |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scandal in Fair Haven. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hart, Carolyn |
Southern Ghost |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Southern Ghost. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hart, Carolyn |
Southern Ghost |
A Bookmark SIGNED by Carolyn Hart is also included. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Southern Ghost. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |