| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Ila Cornelius Mangold |
Clan McGuire |
Publisher: Rinehart Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG |
$10 |
| Rani Manicka |
The Rice Mother |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition. |
$10 |
| Thomas Mann |
The Magic Mountain |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Thomas Mann |
The Magic Mountain |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1924 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 15th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.
|
$28 |
| Thomas Mann |
The Magic Mountain |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: VG Notes: Book lettering fading. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
Thomas C. Mann Janet Greene |
Over Their Dead Bodies |
Publisher: Stephen Greene Press Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 9th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.
|
$28 |
Archie and Peyton Manning John Underwood |
Manning |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Sister Mary Edward Manning |
Three Meals a Day Every Day |
Publisher: Carlton Press Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sister Mary Edward Manning |
$10 |
| Burns Mantle |
The Best Plays: 1939-1940 |
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company Publish Date: 1940 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/G Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Burns Mantle |
$28 |
| Mickey Mantle |
The Mick |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| David Manuel |
A Matter of Time |
Publisher: Paraclete Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by David Manuel. Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Robert Mapplethorpe |
Altars |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Post-humous collection of photography of Robert Mapplethorpe. Beautiful pictures throughout. Stated First Edition. Oversized hardcover with jacket and housed in matching slipcase. |
$189 |
| David Maraniss |
Clemente |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author David Maraniss. A great biography of legendary baseball player Roberto Clemente. |
$28 |
| David Maraniss |
The Clinton Enigma: A Four-And-Half Minute Speecch Reveals This President's Entire Life |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: True 1st with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Richard Marcinko |
Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Richard Marcinko! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Richard Marcinko |
Rogue Warrior: Option Delta |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Richard Marcinko! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stanley Marcus |
Minding the Store |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Stanley Marcus |
$129 |
| Stanley Marcus |
Minding the Store |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Stanley Marcus |
$28 |
| Stanley Marcus |
Minding the Store |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Stanley Marcus |
$28 |
| Stanley Marcus |
Quest for the Best |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Stanley Marcus |
$28 |
| Phillip Margolin |
After Dark |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin |
$28 |
| Phillip Margolin |
Gone but not Forgotten |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin |
$28 |
| Phillip Margolin |
The Associate |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin |
$28 |
| Phillip Margolin |
The Burning Man |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin |
$28 |
| Concilium Legionis Mariae |
The Official Handbook of the Legion of Mary |
Publisher: Concilium Legionis Marie Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 4th Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated 4th American Edition. |
$10 |
| Juliet Marillier |
Son of the Shadows |
Publisher: Tor Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated first edition with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. MINT condition with crisp flawless jacket and pages. FlatSigned and dated by Marillier on the title page. Juliet Marillier is an Australian writer of fantasy, especially historical fantasy. Other novels include Daughter of the Forest, Child of the Prophecy, and Wolfskin. Marillier has just come out with a new book called Cybele's Secret. It is a sequel to her enganging children's novel Wilwood Dancing. The book will be coming out in 2008 in the U. S and came out recently in the U. K. This is a true collectors item for any fantasy enthusiast.
|
$149 |
| Giovanni Mariotti |
Italy: The City Guide to Italy |
Publisher: Societa Grafica Romana Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Guide to Italy Translated to English. Spine in worn condition. |
$28 |
| Roger Maris |
Roger Maris at Bat |
Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Book in worn condition. No jacket |
$329 |
| Kai Maristed |
Broken Ground |
Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Softcover. Advanced Reader's Edition, Uncorrected Proof.
|
$28 |
| Richard Marius |
After the War |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$10 |
| Richard Marius |
Bound for the Promised Land |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Richard Marius |
$28 |
| Richard Marius |
Bound for the Promised Land |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$10 |
| Richard Marius |
The Coming of Rain |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated first Edition. Edges of spine are slightly worn |
$28 |
| Grace Mark |
The Dream Seekers |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Grace Mark |
$10 |
| Gene Markey |
That Far Paradise |
Publisher: McKay Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.
|
$10 |
| Gene Markey |
The Road to Rouen |
Publisher: John Day Company Publish Date: 1930 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Gene Markey |
$28 |
| Jeffrey Marks |
The Ambush of my Name |
Publisher: Silver Dagger Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Author |
$28 |
| Leo Marks |
Between Silk and Cyanide: A Codemaker's War 1941-1945 |
Publisher: Free Press Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition. |
$10 |
| Doug Marlette |
Magic Time |
Publisher: Sarab Crichton Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Doug Marlette |
$28 |
| Doug Marlette |
The Bridge |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Doug Marlette |
$28 |
| David Marlow |
I Loved You Wenesday |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Christopher Marlowe |
Plays & Poems |
Publisher: Everyman's Library Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Reprint edition. |
$28 |
| Derek Marlowe |
A Dandy in Aspic |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First American Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Margaret Maron |
Fugitive Colors |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Margaret Maron! |
$28 |
| Margaret Maron |
Killer Market |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Margaret Maron |
$10 |
| Margaret Maron |
Up Jumps the Devil |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Margaret Maron |
$28 |
| John P. Marquand |
So Little Time |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Gabriel Garcia Marquez |
In Evil Hour |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Gabriel Garcia Marquez |
No One Writes to the Colonel |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: First US Edition of Gabriel Garcia Marquez's first book translated into English. Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$489 |
| Gabriel Garcia Marquez |
The Autumn of the Patriarch |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |