Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
T.A. Barron The Ancient One

Publisher: Philomel Books
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed twice by T.A. Barron! Inscribed on the half title page and FlatSigned on the title page. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Kenneth Barrow Helen Hayes: First Lady of the American Theatre

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Great biography of actress Helen Hayes written by Kenneth Barrow. It has been FlatSigned Helen Hayes herself! Stated First Edition.

$28
Sydney Biddle Barrows Just Between Us Girls

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Sydney Biddle Barrows. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Sydney Biddle Barrows Mayflower Madam: The Secret Life of Sydney Biddle Barrows

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Sydney Biddle Barrows. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Dave Barry Tricky Business

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by comedian Dave Barry! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Teddy Bart The Mensh

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Teddy Bart. Stated First US Edition.

$28
John Barth Giles Goat-Boy

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Price clipped. Jacket has minor edge wear and toning.

$28
Dan Barton Heckler

Publisher: Thomas Dunne
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Dan Barton! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
William B. Barton Bellboy Lover and Hobo

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by William B. Barton! Stated First Edition.

$28
George Bartram Fair Game

Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Printing on the copyright page.

$10
Dorothy W. Baruch One Little Boy

Publisher: Julian Press
Publish Date: 1952
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket has edge wear and light damage to the spine.

$10
Mikhail Baryshnikov Because...

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by both Author and Illustrator Mikhail Baryshnikov and Vladimi Radunsky

$28
Graeme Base Uno's Garden

Publisher: Abrams Books
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Graeme Base

$28
Angela Bassett
Courtney B. Vance
Hilary Beard
Friends: A Love Story

Publisher: Kimani Press
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Angela Basset and Courtney Vance

$149
Daisy Bates The Long Shadow of Little Rock

Publisher: David McKay
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The memoirs of Daisy Bates, civil rights crusader who helped integrate schools in Little Rock, AR. Includes a foreword by Eleanor Roosevelt. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Mary Catherine Bateson Peripheral Visions

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$10
Larry Batson Walt Frazier

Publisher: Childrens Press
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Larry Batson

$28
Garth Battista The Runner's Literary Companion

Publisher: Breakaway Books
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Great stories and poems about running. Edited by Garth Battista.

$10
Richard Bausch Violence

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Bausch. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
George Baxt Who's Next

Publisher: International Polygonics Ltd.
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by George Baxt! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Beverley Baxter Destiny Called to Them

Publisher: Oxford
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Charles Baxter A Relative Stranger

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Charles Baxter! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Charles Baxter Saul and Patsy

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Advance Reader's Edition.

$10
Charles Baxter Shadow Play

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Charles Baxter! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Linda Bayer Women of Achievement: Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Publisher: Chelsea House
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: A biography of Supreme Court Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket as issued.

$10
William Bayer Tangier

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Ronald H. Bayes The Casketmaker

Publisher: John F. Blair
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Ronald H. Bayes.

$28
Marvella Bayh
Mary Lynn Kotz
Marvella

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by co-author Mary Lynn Kotz! Includes an introduction by Lady Bird Johnson. Stated First Edition. Price-clipped.

$28
Marjorie M. Beach First the Seed

Publisher: J.F. Rowny Press
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Marjorie M. Beach. No dust jacket but overall in great shape with minimal wear.

$28
Edward W. Beal
Gloria Hochman
Adult Children of Divorce

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The '1' is in the number line on the cp.

$10
Oscar Beal The Degeneration of Man

Publisher: Exposition Books
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Oscar Beal! Stated First Edition.

$28
Will Beall L.A. Rex

Publisher: Riverhead
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Will Beall. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Greg Bear Slant

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Greg Bear. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Gordon Beard
Hank Bauer
Birds on the Wing: The Story of the Baltimore Orioles

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by former baseball player and manager Hank Bauer! This book is about the 1966 World Series Champion Baltimore Orioles whom Bauer managed. Written by Gordon Beard with an introduction by Bauer. Ex-library copy with library stamping on FFEP, title page, jacket spine. Price-clipped.

$28
Ann Beattie Falling In Place

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Ann Beattie. Stated First Edition.

$28
Ann Beattie Love Always

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Ann Beattie. Stated First Edition.

$28
Ann Beattie My Life, Starring Dara Falcon

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Ann Beattie. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the cp.

$28
Ann Beattie Picturing Will

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Ann Beattie. Stated First Edition.

$28
Ann Beattie Picturing Will

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Ann Beattie. Stated First Edition.

$28
Ann Beattie What Was Mine

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Ann Beattie. Stated First Edition.

$28
David Beckham Beckham

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover edition

$28
David Beckham My Side

Publisher: Collins Willow
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Eve Begley Of Scottish Ways

Publisher: Dillon
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Eve Begley.

$28
Louis Begley The Man Who Was Late

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Louis Begley. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$28
Louis Begley The Man Who Was Late

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$10
Mark Bego Leonardo Romantic Hero

Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF

$10
Larry Beinhart American Hero

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Larry Beinhart! Soft cover advanced reader's edition.

$28
Larry Beinhart American Hero

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$10
E.T. Bell Queen of the Sciences

Publisher: Century of Progress
Publish Date: 1931
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Ernest A. Bell Fighting the Traffic in Young Girls

Publisher: G.S. Ball
Publish Date: 1810
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE