Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Greeley, Andrew The Cardinal Sings

First UK Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cardinal Sings. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by W. H. Allen. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greeley, Andrew M. Angels of September

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angels of September. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greeley, Andrew M. Thy Brothers Wife

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Thy Brothers Wife. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Greeley, Andrew M. Virgin and Martyr

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Virgin and Martyr. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Green, Ben Spinning the Globe

The Rise, Fall, and Return to Greatness of the Harlem Globetrotters. Also SIGNED by players Johnny Kline, Bobby Hunter, and Eathan O'Bryant. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spinning the Globe. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Amistad. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Green, Beverly Women of Color

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women of Color. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Gopher Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Green, George Dawes The Caveman's Valentine

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Caveman's Valentine. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Green, Gerald An American Prophet

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of An American Prophet. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Green, Gerald Blockbuster

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blockbuster. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1972 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Green, James If There's One Thing I'Ve Learned

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of If There's One Thing I'Ve Learned. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Soundview. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Green, Melody No Compromise: The Life Story of Keith Green

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No Compromise: The Life Story of Keith Green. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Sparrow Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Green, William War Planes of the Second World War: Flying Boats, Volume 5

Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of War Planes of the Second World War: Flying Boats, Volume 5. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Greenan, Russell It Happened in Boston?

His first novel, It Happened in Boston? Is one of the most important books by Greenan. A terrific collecotr's item by the author of Nightmare & The Queen of America. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It Happened in Boston? . This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1968 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greenan, Russell H. Nightmare

A terrific collector's item for any horror library! The second novel from the author of It Happened in Boston? Stated FIRST EDITION. $5.95 price in tact on the jacket. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nightmare. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Greenberg, Martin The Tony Hillerman Companion: A Comprehensive Guide to His Life and Work

Housed in publisher's slipcase. With original artwork by Ernest Franklin! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tony Hillerman Companion: A Comprehensive Guide to His Life and Work. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harpercollins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Greenberg, Martin; Charles G Waugh Loaded for Bear

With stories by William Faulkner, Jesse Stuart, Richard Connell, H. Rider Haggard, Talbot Mundy, David Drake and others. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Loaded for Bear. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Bonanza. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greenburg, Alan Heart of Glass

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heart of Glass. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Skellig. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greenburg, Dan Pornographics: The Shame of Our Art Museums

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pornographics: The Shame of Our Art Museums. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Bob American Beat

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Beat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1983 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Bob Duty: A Father, His Son

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Duty: A Father, His Son. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Greene, Bob Duty: A Father, His Son

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Duty: A Father, His Son. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Bob Make the Connection

Oprah Winfrey co-authored this volume on exercise, fitness, and the mind. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Make the Connection. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Bob Rebound

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rebound. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Graham The Comedians

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Comedians. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1966 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Greene, Graham The Quiet American

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Quiet American. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1956 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Graham Travels with My Aunt

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Travels with My Aunt. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greene, Graham Two Plays: Yes & No and for Whom the Bell Chimes

One of only 750 books signed in this limited edition. SIGNED by one of the greatest authors of the last century, Graham Green! Olive green boards with gilt lettering. Publisher's limited edition books like this are the best way to assure that you own an authentic signature. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Two Plays: Yes & No and for Whom the Bell Chimes. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Bodley Head. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$389
Greenspan, Alan The Age of TurbulenceAdventures in a New World

A personal memoir of the former chairman of the Federal Reserve Board, Greenspan is considerably less vague in his musings. It has been signed on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Age of TurbulenceAdventures in a New World. Book is in Fine condition, dustjacket is in Fine condition. Published in 2007 by Penguin Press. Category:

$249
Greenwood, Grace Heads and Tails

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heads and Tails. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1874 by Rand, Avery, And Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greenwood, Lee; Gwen McLin God Bless the U. S. A.: Biography of a Song

Signed 2x Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God Bless the U. S. A.: Biography of a Song. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pelican Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Greer, Robert The Devil's Red Nickel

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Devil's Red Nickel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Greewade, Skipper Me Fecit Solingen

Limited to 2000 copies This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Me Fecit Solingen. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Greenwade. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gregory, Alfred; Sir Edmund Hillary Alfred Gregory's Everest

A 40th Anniversary photographic memoir of the first ascent of Everest in 1953, signed by photographer Alfred Gregory and by team leader John Hunt, which is an incredibly tough signature to obtain. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alfred Gregory's Everest. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Constable. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1089
Gregory, Dick Nigger

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nigger. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gregory, Howard Parachuting's Unforgettable Jumps 3

New, completely revised third edition with over 300 photographs. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Parachuting's Unforgettable Jumps 3. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1987 by Howard Gregory Associates. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Grenfell, Joyce Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1976 by St Martins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gresham, David Lenten Lands

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Softcover First Thus Second Printing - Copy of Lenten Lands. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercolllins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gretzky, Walter; Jim Taylor Gretzky: From the Back Yard Rink to the Stanley Cup

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gretzky: From the Back Yard Rink to the Stanley Cup. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by McClelland & Stewart. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Grew, Joseph Ten Years in Japan

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ten Years in Japan. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1944 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Grey, Vivian Jazz Fran

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jazz Fran. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1931 by Chelsea House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Arizona Ames

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Arizona Ames. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1932 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Code of the West

Hardcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of Code of the West. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1934 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Desert Gold

Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of Desert Gold. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1913 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Desert Gold

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Desert Gold. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1913 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Fighting Caravans

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fighting Caravans. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1929 by Harpers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$3049
Grey, Zane Fighting Caravans

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Flatsigned FIRST edition of this western classic from the greatest western author of all time! A rare SIGNED book from one of the most popular authors of the Twentieth Century! $2.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. Stated "first edition" on the copyright page. Looks great overall! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fighting Caravans. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1929 by Harpers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2500
Grey, Zane Forlorn River

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Forlorn River. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1927 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Majesty's Rancho

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Majesty's Rancho. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1938 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grey, Zane Nevada

Fantastic book from the greatest western author in history, Zane Grey! Hardcover with original dustjacket. Stated First Edition with "B-C". Dustjacket is about 85% complete with portions missing on the spine and bottom of the front. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nevada. VG/G. Published in 1928 by Harper & Brothers. Category:

$389
Grey, Zane Riders of the Purple Sage

Here is an incredible copy of Zane Grey's most famous novel and it has been FLATSIGNED by Grey himself! Originally published in 1912, it was one of the earliest works of western fiction and played a significant role in popularizing that genre. This is the anniversary edition published in an unstated year with a previous owner written date of 9/30/39 on the signature page. Grey is considered the greatest western author of all time and with good reason as he authored over 90 books in his lifetime, most of which were bestsellers! An amazing collector's item featuring the signature of a true literary icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The jacket has edgewear; large paperloss at the spine. Book is square and tightly bound; top staining very nice and bright; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover Fourth Edition First Printing - Copy of Riders of the Purple Sage. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1912 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1489





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE