| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| John Le Carre |
Absolute Friends |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a bookplate by John le Carre! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication Inc. Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| John le Carre |
Call for the Dead |
Publisher: Walker & Co. Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Book Club Edition of his most famous work. |
$129 |
| John Le Carre |
The Russia House |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a bookplate by John le Carre! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication inc. States First Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in Near Fine condition. |
$28 |
| John le Carre |
The Secret Pilgrim |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated first edition. Jacket spine is faded. |
$28 |
| Chauncey D. Leake |
What Are We Living For? |
Publisher: PJD Publications LTD. Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Chauncey D. Leake. |
$28 |
| Laurence Leamer |
Three Chords and the Truth |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Laurence Leamer |
$28 |
| Doris Leapard |
Almost Integrated |
Publisher: Friends of Doris Leapard Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dorris Leapard. |
$28 |
| Tim Leary |
Spit in the Ocean #3 |
Publisher: Pleasant Hill Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by editor Tim Leary. Softcover. |
$129 |
| James Leasor |
The Millionth Chance |
Publisher: Reynal And Co. Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| David Leavitt |
Arkansas: Three Novellas |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author David Leavitt. |
$28 |
| David Leavitt |
Martin Bauman; Or, A Sure Thing |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author David Leavitt. |
$28 |
| David Leavitt |
The Lost Language of Cranes |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author David Leavitt. |
$28 |
| David Leavitt |
The Page Turner |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author David Leavitt. |
$28 |
| Robert Leckie |
The Wars of America |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Art Lee |
Fishing Fry Flies |
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| C.Y. Lee |
The Sawbwa and his Secretary |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Cudahy Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Chang-rae Lee |
Aloft |
Publisher: Riverhead Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Chang-rae Lee! True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Gus Lee |
China Boy |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Gus Lee. |
$28 |
| Gus Lee |
No Physical Evidence |
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
Harper Lee Barack Obama |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by the President of the United States, Barack Obama! After signing this copy, I was told Obama pledged to NEVER SIGN ANOTHER. This is SO VERY SPECIAL! Think of the story Harper Lee wrote in 1960 and won the Pulitzer for her work. This is the story of "Tom", a wrongly charged black man from racist Alabama, who was killed by his "peers" simply because he was a black man. The fact that President Elect Barack Obama signed even this one book is amazing and it can be yours! Imagine showing this to your friends and family; your grandchildren and theirs. This would be a family heirloom passed from generation to generation and is historic in itself! Signed by Obama in St. Louis, MO two weeks prior to the election. Comes with COA, Lifetime Guarantee and PHOTOS OF SECRET SERVICE and my book-scouts who got the book signed for FlatSigned.
Hardcover Book with dustjacket. Book is square and tightly bound; standard bumping and rubbing for a book of this age; clean, crisp pages inside. Overall in great shape!
|
$25000 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: One of the greatest books of all time. True 1st/1st! States First Edition on the copyright page. Hardcover with jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$14500 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: One of the greatest books of all time. True 1st/1st! States First Edition on the copyright page. Hardcover. No jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$14500 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: One of the greatest books of all time. States Second Impression on the copyright page. Hardcover with jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$7500 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: One of the greatest books of all time. States Third Impression on the copyright page. Hardcover with jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$4500 |
Harper Lee Barack Obama |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by the President of the United States, Barack Obama! Think of the story Harper Lee wrote in 1960 and won the Pulitzer for her work. This is the story of "Tom", a wrongly charged black man from racist Alabama, who was killed by his "peers" simply because he was a black man. The fact that President Elect Barack Obama signed even this one book is amazing and it can be yours! Imagine showing this to your friends and family; your grandchildren and theirs. This would be a family heirloom passed from generation to generation and is historic in itself! Signed by Obama in St. Louis, MO two weeks prior to the election. Comes with COA, Lifetime Guarantee and PHOTOS OF SECRET SERVICE and my book-scouts who got the book signed for FlatSigned. Signature has also been authenticated by Global Authentication Inc., THE premier authentication service!
Hardcover Book with dustjacket. 40th anniversary edition of Harper Lee's incredible book. Book and jacket are in fine condition
|
$1989 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill a Mockingbird |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Harper Lee! 40th anniversary edition of her landmark work, one considered by many to the greatest book of the twentieth century. First Edition of the 40th anniversary with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition!
|
$1989 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill a Mockingbird |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Harper Lee! One of the greatest works of the twentieth century! This is the new Deluxe Gift Edition, an exact reprint of the original Lippincott First Printing reissued by HarperCollins with the help of FlatSigned Rare Books! Hous
|
$1689 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 7th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$975 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Stated 3rd impression. No jacket. Spine is detatched from text. |
$850 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 8th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$750 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 17th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$450 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 7th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated 7th Impression. No jacket. |
$450 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 24th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated 24th Impression. No jacket |
$300 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$189 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A MockingBird |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Green Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$189 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill a Mockingbird |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: 1988 reprint edition from HarperCollins of one of the greatest literary works of the twentieth century. Fine/Fine Condition housed in slipcase. |
$28 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill A Mockingbird |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Later Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Harper Lee |
To Kill a Mockingbird |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: One of the greatest works of the twentieth century! This is the new Deluxe Gift Edition, an exact reprint of the original Lippincott First Printing reissued by HarperCollins with the help of FlatSigned Rare Books! Housed in custom slipcase!
|
$28 |
| Janice Y.K. Lee |
The Piano Teacher |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2009 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Janice Y.K. Lee! Her debut novel! Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in Fine condition. |
$28 |
| Nell Moore Lee |
Patriot Above Profit |
Publisher: Rutledge Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Nell Moore Lee. |
$10 |
Spike Lee Kaleem Aftab |
That's My Story and I'm Sticking to It |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Spike Lee |
$28 |
| Stan Lee |
Dunn's Conundrum |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Stan Lee |
Excelsior: The Amazing Life of Stan Lee |
Publisher: Fireside Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd.1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by comic book legend Stan Lee |
$28 |
| Margaret Leech |
In The Days of McKinley |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$189 |
| Trevor Legget |
A First Zen Reader |
Publisher: Tuttle Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| John Leguizamo |
Pimps, Hos, Play Hatas, and all the Rest of My Hollywood Friends |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by actor John Leguizamo! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Dennis Lehane |
A Drink Before the War |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dennis Lehane. Stated first edition first printing. |
$229 |
| Dennis Lehane |
A Drink Before the War |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition with the 'A' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$99 |
| Dennis Lehane |
A Drink Before the War |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dennis Lehane. Stated first edition first printing. No dust jacket. |
$28 |
| Dennis Lehane |
Mystic River |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |