Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Gores, Joe Dead Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dead Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gorey, Edward Dracula: A Toy Theatre

Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of Dracula: A Toy Theatre. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Pomegrante. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gorman, R. C. The Graphic Works

Still in original box. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Graphic Works. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Taos Editions. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Gorshkov, Sergei Red Star Rising At Sea

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Star Rising At Sea. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by U. S. Naval Institute. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gosden, Correll and Sam and Henry

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sam and Henry. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1926 by Shrewesbury. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Gottlieb, Jaques Sandulescu and Annie The Carpathian Caper

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Carpathian Caper. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gottlieb, Samuel Hirsh Overbooked in Arizona

One of only 3, 000 biblio mystery This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Overbooked in Arizona. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Camelback Gallery. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Goudge, Eileen Garden of Lies

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Garden of Lies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gould, Thomas Without War

Warmly inscribed on the title page by Gould. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Without War. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1949 by Anderson & Ritchie. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gower, Herschel Faces in a Nashville Arcade

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Faces in a Nashville Arcade. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Graphic Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gower, Stephen The Art of Killing Kudzu

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Art of Killing Kudzu. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Lectern. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grace, C. L. The Eye of God

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Eye of God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1994 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grace, Point Of Life, Love, and Other Mysteries

Signed on the cover by Denis Jones, Terry Jones, Heather Floyd, and Shelley Phillips. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life, Love, and Other Mysteries. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Pocket Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Grace, Tom Spyder Web

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spyder Web. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Warner Books Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grady, James White Flame

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of White Flame. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Dove Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi

First in the series! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A is for Alibi. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$289
Grafton, Sue B is for Burglar

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of B is for Burglar. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$1989
Grafton, Sue B is for Burglar

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. Book appears to be previous library owned. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of B is for Burglar. This book is in very good- condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1985 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$1689
Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. ARC Copy. FLATSIGNED by author. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of C is for Corpse. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$2049
Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of C is for Corpse. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$1589
Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of C is for Corpse. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1986 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$1489
Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse

This book has new endpapers. Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of C is for Corpse. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1986 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$1289
Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page. Extremely rare. Hardcover Uncorrected Proof First Printing - Copy of C is for Corpse. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$989
Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. Ex-Library. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of C is for Corpse. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$989
Grafton, Sue D is for Deadbeat

Author of A is for Alibi. Very early work. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of D is for Deadbeat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$449
Grafton, Sue D is for Deadbeat

The fourth book in the ever-popular Kinsey Millhone mysteries! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of D is for Deadbeat. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1987 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$429
Grafton, Sue E is for Evidence

Fifth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of E is for Evidence. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$449
Grafton, Sue E is for Evidence

This book is in PRISTINE condition! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of E is for Evidence. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$329
Grafton, Sue E is for Evidence

Fifth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of E is for Evidence. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$229
Grafton, Sue E is for Evidence

From the alphabet series! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of E is for Evidence. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1988 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$229
Grafton, Sue E is for Evidence

This is an outstanding copy of the fifth title in the Kinsey mysteries! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of E is for Evidence. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$89
Grafton, Sue F is for Fugitive

Sixth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of F is for Fugitive. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$149
Grafton, Sue F is for Fugitive

Sixth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of F is for Fugitive. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue G is for Gumshoe

Seventh Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of G is for Gumshoe. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue H is for Homicide

Eighth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of H is for Homicide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue I is for Innocent

Ninth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I is for Innocent. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$149
Grafton, Sue I is for Innocent

Ninth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I is for Innocent. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$89
Grafton, Sue J is for Judgement

Tenth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of J is for Judgement. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue J is for Judgement

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of J is for Judgement. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue K is for Killer

Eleventh Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of K is for Killer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$89
Grafton, Sue Keziah Dane

Sue Grafton's FIRST PUBLISHED novel! A rare masterpiece! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keziah Dane. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by MacMillan. Category: Sue Grafton

$889
Grafton, Sue L is for Lawless

Twelfth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of L is for Lawless. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$89
Grafton, Sue M is for Malice

Thirteenth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of M is for Malice. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$89
Grafton, Sue N is for Noose

This copy of "N Is for Noose" has been Flatsigned by author Sue Grafton. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copywrite page. $25.00 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of N is for Noose. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue O is for Outlaw

Very rare TRUE FIRST! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of O is for Outlaw. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by MacMillan. Category: Sue Grafton

$849
Grafton, Sue O is for Outlaw

Fifteenth Kinsey Millhone mystery from the author of A is for Alibi. This copy of "O is for Outlaw" has been Flatsigned by author Sue Grafton. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline. $26.00 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of O is for Outlaw. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Henry Holt. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue P is for Peril

RARE UK First Edition! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of P is for Peril. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by MacMillan. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue P is for Peril

This copy of "P Is for Peril" has been Flatsigned by author Sue Grafton. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copywrite page. $26.95 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of P is for Peril. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Sue Grafton

$129
Grafton, Sue Q is for Quarry

MINT condition copy of this book with price on jacket wholly intact. True first edition first printing with the '1' in the numberline on the title page. The notorious and widely read author of mystery novels has actually Flatsigned the title page inside the 'Q'! Very nice collectible from a very famous author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Q is for Quarry. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Sue Grafton

$89
Grafton, Sue R is for Richochet

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of R is for Richochet. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Sue Grafton

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE