| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Dean Koontz |
Ticktock |
Publisher: Headline Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Dean Koontz! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$129 |
| Dean Koontz |
Ticktock |
Publisher: Headline Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Dean Koontz |
Velocity |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dean Koontz. |
$28 |
| Dean Koontz |
Whispers |
Publisher: Allen Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: UK First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Dean R. Koontz |
Whispers |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$10 |
| Leonard Koppett |
24 Seconds to Shoot |
Publisher: Macmillan Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Bob Cousy, one of the greatest basketball players in history. This book is an informal history of the National Basketball Association from 1945 - 1970. Hardcover with silver boards. No dust jacket.
|
$28 |
| Alfred Korzybski |
Manhood of Humanity |
Publisher: International Non-Aristotelian Library Publishing Co. Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Alfred Korzybski. |
$28 |
| Ron Kovic |
Born on the Fourth of July |
Publisher: McGraw Hill Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: This incredible memoir of the Vietnam war veteran was adapted into a critically acclaimed film of the same name. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. $7.95 price is on the jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. Book is solid with minimal wear. |
$28 |
| Ron Kovic |
Born on the Fourth of July |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$10 |
Jerry Kramer Dick Schaap |
Instant Replay |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jerry Kramer. and first Doubleday edition. (A previous edition was released in 1968 by The New American Library, Inc.)
|
$28 |
| Judith Krantz |
Lovers |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Krantz. |
$28 |
| Judith Krantz |
Scruples |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Krantz. |
$28 |
| Jayne Ann Krentz |
Light in Shadow |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jayne Ann Krentz. |
$28 |
| Jayne Ann Krentz |
Smoke in Mirrors |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Jayne Ann Krentz. Jacket is torn along spine. |
$28 |
Chris Kreski (Barry Williams) |
Growing up Brady |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Barry Williams |
$28 |
| Nancy Kress |
Maximum Light |
Publisher: TOR Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Kress |
$28 |
| Carson Kressley |
Off the Cuff |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Carson Kressley. Stated first edition first printing. |
$28 |
| William Kritlow |
Driving Lessons |
Publisher: Nelson Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author William Kritlow. |
$28 |
| Harry Harrison Kroll |
Fury in the Earth |
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill Publish Date: 1945 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Harry Harrison Kroll. Stated first edition |
$28 |
| William Kent Kruger |
Blood Hollow |
Publisher: Atria Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author William Kent Kreuger. |
$28 |
| Maymie R. Krythe |
All About the Months |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Herbert Kuhn |
Die Reiche Armut |
Publisher: Schriftenmissions Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Herbert Kuhn. No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Maxine Kumin |
Quit Monks or Die! |
Publisher: SLP Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Maxine Kumin. |
$28 |
| Hari Kunzru |
The Impressionist |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Hari Kunzru. |
$28 |
| David Kuo |
Tempting Faith |
Publisher: Free Press Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author David Kuo. |
$28 |
Irv Kupcinet Paul Neimark |
A Man, An Era, A City: Kup |
Publisher: Bonus Books Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Charles Kuralt |
A Life on the Road |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Charles Kuralt. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$229 |
| Charles Kuralt |
American Moments |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. |
$28 |
| Charles Kuralt |
On The Road with Charles Kuralt |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Kuralt. |
$229 |
Amy Kurland Mark Benner Neil Fagan |
The Bluebird Cafe |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Amy Kurland. |
$28 |
| Howard Kurtz |
Spin Cycle: Inside the Clinton Propaganda Machine |
Publisher: Free Press Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| Allen Kurzweil |
A Case of Curiosities |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Allen Kurzweil. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Tony Kushner |
Angels in America Part One: Milennium Approaches |
Publisher: TCG Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 6th Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Kushner. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Tony Kushner |
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika |
Publisher: TCG Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by several actors which performed this play. Softcover |
$28 |
| Jake La Motta |
Raging Bull II |
Publisher: Lyle Stuart Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: The continuing autobiography of boxer Jake La Motta. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
Patti LaBelle Laura B. Randolph |
La Belle Cuisine |
Publisher: Broadway Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Patti LaBelle. Recipes to "Sing About"
|
$28 |
| Robert Lacey |
Grace |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Lacey. |
$28 |
| John Lachs |
In Love With Life |
Publisher: Vanderbilt Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Lachs. |
$28 |
| Brenda Ladun |
Getting Better, Not Bitter |
Publisher: New Hope Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Brenda Ladun. Softcover edition. |
$28 |
| Maude Ward Lafferty |
The Lure of Kentucky |
Publisher: Standard Press Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Maude Ward Lafferty. |
$28 |
Andre Lagarde Laurent Michard |
XIX Siecle |
Publisher: Bordas Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Emeril Lagasse |
There's a Chef in My Family! |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by chef Emeril Lagasse! Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$129 |
| Selma Lagerlof |
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1907 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
Tim LaHaye Jerry B. Jenkins |
Tribulation Force |
Publisher: Tyndale House Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Tim and Beverly LaHaye |
The Act of Marriage |
Publisher: Zondervan Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| R.D. Laing |
Knots |
Publisher: Pantheon Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated first American Edition. |
$28 |
| Jack Lait |
Our Will Rogers |
Publisher: Greenberg Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.
|
$10 |
Celinda Lake Kellyanne Conway |
What Women Really Want |
Publisher: Free Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Kellyanne Conway. |
$28 |
| The Dalai Lama |
Freedom in Exile |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: The autobiography of His Holiness the Dalai Lama, religious and secular head of Tibet and winner of the 1989 Nobel Peace Prize. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| The Dalai Lama |
The Art of Happiness at Work |
Publisher: Riverhead Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |