Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Dean Koontz Ticktock

Publisher: Headline
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Dean Koontz! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$129
Dean Koontz Ticktock

Publisher: Headline
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Dean Koontz Velocity

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dean Koontz.

$28
Dean Koontz Whispers

Publisher: Allen
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: UK First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Dean R. Koontz Whispers

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition

$10
Leonard Koppett 24 Seconds to Shoot

Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Bob Cousy, one of the greatest basketball players in history. This book is an informal history of the National Basketball Association from 1945 - 1970. Hardcover with silver boards. No dust jacket.

$28
Alfred Korzybski Manhood of Humanity

Publisher: International Non-Aristotelian Library Publishing Co.
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alfred Korzybski.

$28
Ron Kovic Born on the Fourth of July

Publisher: McGraw Hill
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: This incredible memoir of the Vietnam war veteran was adapted into a critically acclaimed film of the same name. A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. $7.95 price is on the jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. Book is solid with minimal wear.

$28
Ron Kovic Born on the Fourth of July

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition

$10
Jerry Kramer
Dick Schaap
Instant Replay

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jerry Kramer. and first Doubleday edition. (A previous edition was released in 1968 by The New American Library, Inc.)

$28
Judith Krantz Lovers

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Krantz.

$28
Judith Krantz Scruples

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Krantz.

$28
Jayne Ann Krentz Light in Shadow

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jayne Ann Krentz.

$28
Jayne Ann Krentz Smoke in Mirrors

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jayne Ann Krentz. Jacket is torn along spine.

$28
Chris Kreski
(Barry Williams)
Growing up Brady

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Barry Williams

$28
Nancy Kress Maximum Light

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Kress

$28
Carson Kressley Off the Cuff

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Carson Kressley. Stated first edition first printing.

$28
William Kritlow Driving Lessons

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Kritlow.

$28
Harry Harrison Kroll Fury in the Earth

Publisher: Bobbs Merrill
Publish Date: 1945
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harry Harrison Kroll. Stated first edition

$28
William Kent Kruger Blood Hollow

Publisher: Atria Books
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Kent Kreuger.

$28
Maymie R. Krythe All About the Months

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Herbert Kuhn Die Reiche Armut

Publisher: Schriftenmissions
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Herbert Kuhn. No Jacket.

$28
Maxine Kumin Quit Monks or Die!

Publisher: SLP
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Maxine Kumin.

$28
Hari Kunzru The Impressionist

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Hari Kunzru.

$28
David Kuo Tempting Faith

Publisher: Free Press
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author David Kuo.

$28
Irv Kupcinet
Paul Neimark
A Man, An Era, A City: Kup

Publisher: Bonus Books
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Charles Kuralt A Life on the Road

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Charles Kuralt. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$229
Charles Kuralt American Moments

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Charles Kuralt On The Road with Charles Kuralt

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Kuralt.

$229
Amy Kurland
Mark Benner
Neil Fagan
The Bluebird Cafe

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Amy Kurland.

$28
Howard Kurtz Spin Cycle: Inside the Clinton Propaganda Machine

Publisher: Free Press
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Allen Kurzweil A Case of Curiosities

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Allen Kurzweil. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Tony Kushner Angels in America Part One: Milennium Approaches

Publisher: TCG
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 6th
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Kushner. Softcover.

$28
Tony Kushner Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika

Publisher: TCG
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by several actors which performed this play. Softcover

$28
Jake La Motta Raging Bull II

Publisher: Lyle Stuart
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The continuing autobiography of boxer Jake La Motta. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Patti LaBelle
Laura B. Randolph
La Belle Cuisine

Publisher: Broadway
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Patti LaBelle. Recipes to "Sing About"

$28
Robert Lacey Grace

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Lacey.

$28
John Lachs In Love With Life

Publisher: Vanderbilt
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Lachs.

$28
Brenda Ladun Getting Better, Not Bitter

Publisher: New Hope
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Brenda Ladun. Softcover edition.

$28
Maude Ward Lafferty The Lure of Kentucky

Publisher: Standard Press
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Maude Ward Lafferty.

$28
Andre Lagarde
Laurent Michard
XIX Siecle

Publisher: Bordas
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$28
Emeril Lagasse There's a Chef in My Family!

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by chef Emeril Lagasse! Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$129
Selma Lagerlof The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1907
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Tim LaHaye
Jerry B. Jenkins
Tribulation Force

Publisher: Tyndale House
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: No jacket.

$28
Tim and Beverly LaHaye The Act of Marriage

Publisher: Zondervan
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
R.D. Laing Knots

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated first American Edition.

$28
Jack Lait Our Will Rogers

Publisher: Greenberg
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$10
Celinda Lake
Kellyanne Conway
What Women Really Want

Publisher: Free Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kellyanne Conway.

$28
The Dalai Lama Freedom in Exile

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The autobiography of His Holiness the Dalai Lama, religious and secular head of Tibet and winner of the 1989 Nobel Peace Prize. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
The Dalai Lama The Art of Happiness at Work

Publisher: Riverhead
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE