| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Gooden, Dwight |
Strikeout King |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strikeout King. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Lerner. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Goodkind, Terry |
Chainfire |
The ninth book in Terry Goodkind's epic fantasy series The Sword of Truth, and the first in a trilogy! SIGNED by Goodkind in red ink! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chainfire. Near Fine/Near Fine. Published in 2005 by TOR. Category: |
$89 |
|
Goodman, Allegra |
Total Immersion |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Total Immersion. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goodman, Allegra |
Total Immersion |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Total Immersion. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goodman, Ellen |
At Large |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of At Large. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Summit Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goodman, Ellen; Patricia O'Brian |
I Know Just What You Mean: The Power of Friendship in Women's Lives |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Know Just What You Mean: The Power of Friendship in Women's Lives. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Fireside. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Goodman, Oscar |
Of Rats and Men |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Of Rats and Men. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Huntington Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Goodman, Vestal |
Cooking with Vestal and Friends |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cooking with Vestal and Friends. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Happy House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Goodrich, Marcus |
Delilah |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Delilah. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1941 by Farrar & Rinehart. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goodspeed, M. Hill |
The Spirit of Naval Aviation |
With a Foreword by Wally Schirra. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Spirit of Naval Aviation. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1997 by Naval Institute Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Goodwin, Doris Kearns |
Team of RivalsThe Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln |
Pulitzer Prize winner Doris Kearns Goodwin's book about Abraham Lincoln Flatsigned. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Team of RivalsThe Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: |
$279 |
|
Goodwin, Doris Kearns |
Team of RivalsThe Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln |
Pulitzer Prize winner Doris Kearns Goodwin's book about Abraham Lincoln. This book has been Signed and Inscribed "To Tim Miller, with Warm Regards". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Team of RivalsThe Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: |
$249 |
|
Goodwin, Tim |
Seeds of Destruction |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seeds of Destruction. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Constable & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
Conversations with Mikhail Gorbachev |
Here is a truly incredible book SIGNED by Mikhail Gorbachev! It also includes a Letter of Authenticity from PSA/DNA, THE premier authentication service, verifying his rare signature! As the former head of the U. S. S. R. , Gorbachev spearheaded many reforms and was instrumental in ending the Cold War to which he was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 1990 for his efforts. This book is in complete Russian and was done with the help of journalist Boris Slavin. A great collector's item! Hardcover Book. Minimal to light wear. Overall in near FINE condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Conversations with Mikhail Gorbachev. Published in 2001 by Moscow. Category: |
$1849 |
|
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
Perestroika |
Soviet Prime Minister and Nobel Peace Prize-winner Mikhail Gorachev's best-known work! Includes PSA/DNA Letter of Authenticity. Jacket is price-clipped. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Perestroika. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1987 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1049 |
|
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
Perestroika |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Perestroika. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
Perestroika |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Perestroika. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1987 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
Perestroika: New Thinking for Our Country and the World |
Here is the most amazing copy of this ground-breaking and historically significant book from Mikhail Gorbachev on the market! It has been FLATSIGNED by both Mikhail and his wife Raisa! Finding anything signed by both is very rare and truly special! In this book, Gorbachev talks to the whole world about his revolutionary plan to restructure the Soviet Union and with this book Gorbachev figuratively blew the first hole in the Berlin Wall. An incredible collector's item! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST EDITION with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The jacket has been price-cut; very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Perestroika: New Thinking for Our Country and the World. Published in 1987 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$4489 |
 |
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
The August CoupThe Truth & the Lessons |
Here is the incredible retelling of the Soviet coup attempt of August 1991, as told by former Soviet Union leader Mikhail Gorbachev! It has been FLATSIGNED by Gorbachev himself! Hard-liners in the Soviet leadership, calling themselves the 'State Emergency Committee', launched the August Coup in 1991 in an attempt to remove Gorbachev from power and prevent the signing of the new union treaty. During this time, Gorbachev spent three days (August 19 to 21) under house arrest at a dacha in the Crimea before being freed and restored to power. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The $18.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. NF/NF Condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The August CoupThe Truth & the Lessons. Published in 1991 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$1489 |
|
Gorbachev, Mikhail |
The Unfinished Story: Conversations with Mikhail Gorbachev |
Signed autobiography of the former leader of the Soviet Union, the man who received a Nobel Peace Prize for his contributions to the end of the Cold War. Written entirely in Russian and signed in Cyrillic form. Accompanied by LOA from PSA/DNA. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Unfinished Story: Conversations with Mikhail Gorbachev. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Olma Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1949 |
|
Gordon, Elaine |
Intimate Terms |
Author's first novel. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Intimate Terms. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Lyle Stuart. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Elaine |
The Possession |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Possession. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Burton Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Elizabeth |
The Butterfly Babies' Book |
Original printing children's book in very good condition. Extremely rare. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Butterfly Babies' Book. Published in 1914 by Rand McNally. Category: |
$249 |
|
Gordon, Mary |
Men and Angels |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men and Angels. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Mary |
Spending |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spending. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Mary |
Termporary Shelter |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Termporary Shelter. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Mary |
The Company of Women |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Company of Women. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Mary |
The Shadow Man |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Shadow Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gordon, Richard; Mitchell, Edgar; Aldrin, Buzz; Bean, Alan; Schirra, Wally; Carpenter, Scott |
NASA & the Exploration of Space |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of NASA & the Exploration of Space. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Stewart Tabori & Chang. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$2189 |
|
Gordon, Richard; Mitchell, Edgar; Aldrin, Buzz; Bean, Alan; Schirra, Wally; Carpenter, Scott |
The Greatest Adventure |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Greatest Adventure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pierson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1989 |
|
Gordons, The |
Race for the Golden Tide |
Warmly Inscribed and signed by Mary Dorr and Gordon Gordon! With laid-in notes from the publisher. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Race for the Golden Tide. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Gore, Al |
An Inconvenient Truth |
Here is the very rare TRUE FIRST PRINTING of Al Gore's incredible and important book! It has been FLATSIGNED by Gore himself! We have included pictures from the appearance where this book was signed! This is the companion book to Gore's critically-acclaimed documentary film about climate change and the dangers of global warming. A truly amazing collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Inconvenient Truth. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Rodale Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Gore, Al |
The Assault on Reason |
This copy of "The Assault on Reason" has been Flatsigned by Al Gore himself. This book is a visionary analysis of how the politics of fear, secrecy, cronyism, and blind faith has combined with the degradation of the public sphere to create an environment dangerously hostile to reason. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copywrite page. $25.95 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Assault on Reason. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Penguin Press. Category: |
$249 |
 |
Gore, Al; Gore, Tipper |
Signed Photograph |
Professionally framed and double matted with archival acid free materials. ...a nice collector's item! This is an 10x8" photo of political icon Al Gore and his wife Tipper and it has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by both Al and Tipper! Gore, a former Senator and Vice President under Bill Clinton, is currently one of the most popular political figures in the US and many are imploring him to run for President in 2008. His 2006 documentary and book An Inconvenient Truth, a powerful look at the dangers of global warming, is nominated for Best Documentary at the 2007 Academy Awards. A true American icon! This is a wonderful treasure! Signed. |
$389 |
|
Gore, Al; Gore, Tipper |
Spirit of Family |
Signed by Al and Tipper Gore! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spirit of Family. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Gore, Albert |
Let the Glory Out |
From the former Senator from Tennessee and father of former Vice-President Al Gore. This book has been Flatsigned. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let the Glory Out. This book is in very good + condition. This dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1972 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
 |
Gore, Jr. , Al Albert |
Earth in the Balance |
Here is a fantastic and important book from one of the country's most respected political figures Al Gore! For over 30 years, Gore has been a passionate defender of the environment and in this book he argues for a rethinking of man's relationship with nature to save Earth for future generations. His recent critically acclaimed documentary, An Inconvenient Truth furthers the thoughts presented in this book. Best of all, it has been FLATSIGNED by Gore himself! Gore is poised to increase in value! This is a tremendous collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Earth in the Balance. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Gore, Tipper |
Picture This |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Picture This. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Broadway Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Gore, Tipper |
Picture This |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Picture This. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Broadway Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Gore, Tipper |
Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Abingdon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Gore, Tipper |
Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Abingdon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Gore, Tipper |
Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Abingdon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gore, Tipper |
Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Abingdon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
 |
Gore Jr. , Al |
Earth in the Balance |
This book has been Signed & inscribed by the former Vice President, environmentalist champion, Oscar winner & author of An Inconvienient Truth. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Trade Edition First Printing - Copy of Earth in the Balance. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
 |
Gore Jr. , Al |
Earth in the Balance |
Here is the incredible Easton Press Limited Edition of this important work from one of the country's most respected political figures, Al Gore! It has been FLATSIGNED by Gore himself, #706 of only 5,000 copies made! For over 30 years Gore has been a passionate defender of the environment and in this book he argues for a rethinking of man's relationship with nature to save Earth for future generations. His recent documentary An Inconvenient Truth, which has received critical acclaim across the country, furthers the thoughts presented in this book. Gore is ready to increase in value! All the high quality you expect from Easton Press is here: bound in genuine leather with decorative gilt; silk moire endpages; gold gilt page edges; satin bookmark. A beautiful book to behold! FINE CONDITION! Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Earth in the Balance. Published in 1992 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Gore Jr. , Al |
Earth in the Balance |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Earth in the Balance. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Gore Jr. , Al |
His Life and Career |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of His Life and Career. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Birch Lane Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Gore Jr. , Al |
Joined At the Heart |
Signed by Al and Tipper Gore on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Joined At the Heart. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Henry Holt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Gore Jr. , Al |
The Eye of the Storm |
Biographical book from the former Senator from Tennessee and father of former Vice-President Al Gore. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Eye of the Storm. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Herder. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Gore Sr. , Al |
Let the Glory Out |
From the beloved Senator from Tennessee. Albert Gore, Sr. Signed only his first name. Price-Clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let the Glory Out. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |