Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Rudyard Kipling Plain Tales From the Hills

Publisher: Doubleday Doran & Co.
Publish Date: 1899
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: Jacket edges are torn.

$28
Rudyard Kipling Puck of Pook's Hill

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1906
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: The Burwash Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse of Rudy Kipling

$28
Rudyard Kipling Rudyard Kiplings Verse: Inclusive Edition

Publisher: Doubleday Page & Co.
Publish Date: 1919
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Later
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Edges are very worn.

$129
Rudyard Kipling Stalky & Co.

Publisher: Doubleday & McClure Co.
Publish Date: 1899
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Some pages are loose.

$129
Rudyard Kipling The Irish Guards Volume XXI

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition

$95
Rudyard Kipling The War: A Fleet in Being

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition

$95
Rudyard Kipling The Works of Rudyard Kipling

Publisher: Seven Seas
Publish Date: 1941
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Limited Edition; First Printing. The Burwash Edition of the Works of Rudyard Kipling. Limited to 1010 and signed on the limitation page by Rudyard Kipling. Complete in 28 volumes. The books are all in very good condition.

$1789
James Kirkwood Hit Me With a Rainbow

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author James Kirkwood. .

$28
Andrew Kirtzman Rudy Giuliani: Emperor of the City

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Biography of Rudy Giuliani. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Henry Kissinger Diplomacy

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Henry Kissinger Does America Need a Foreign Policy

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: America's most famous diplomat explains why America's foreign policy goals should be changed in the the post-Cold War world of globalization. Large Print Edition. The '1' is in the number line.

$10
Henry Kissinger White House Years

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Henry Kissinger Years of Renewal

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The concluding volume of the memoirs of Henry Kissinger. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Denna Kizis How To Meet Cute Boys

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$10
Joe Klecko
Joe Fields
Greg Logan
Nose to Nose

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Jets player Joe Klecko. Stated 1st edition 1st printing.

$28
Joe Klein Payback

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Philip Shriver Klein President James Buchanan

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: A wonderful copy of this limited scarce book; 15th U. S. President (1857-61) , moderate Democratic leader whose efforts to find a compromise in the conflict between the North and the South failed to avert the Civil War (1861-65). Contains all of the classic Easton Press trimmings: premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability.

$189
T.E.D. Klein The Ceremonies

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Jack Klugman
Burton Rocks
Tony and Me

Publisher: Good Hill Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Jack Klugman. Authenticated by Davis Kidd Booksellers (certificate of authenticity included.) Memoir of Jack Klugman detailing his relationship with Tony Randall.

$28
Richard A. Knaak The Minotaur Wars: Vol. I Night of Blood

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Richard A. Knaak.

$28
G. Bruce Knecht The Proving Ground

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Harry Adam Knight The Fungus

Publisher: Watts
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Michael Knight Diving Rod

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Michael Knight

$28
Ruth Adams Knight Certain Harvest

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Helen Knode The Ticket Out

Publisher: Harcourt
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Helen Knode.

$28
Frederic Lawrence Knowles A Treasury of Humorous Poetry

Publisher: Dana Estes & Co.
Publish Date: 1902
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Includes the poem "Casey at Bat" by Ernest Thayer. Stated "published, October, 1902" on copyright page. Bound in green cloth. Front hinge loose. Bumped and rubbed.

$289
John Knowles A Vein of Riches

Publisher: Atlantic / Little-Brown
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Ed Koch
Pat Koch Thaler
Eddie Harold's Little Brother

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by both Authors Ed Koch and Pat Koch Thaler

$28
Edward I. Koch Buzz: How to Create It and Win with It

Publisher: Amacom
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Edward Koch. True 1st with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Edward I. Koch Mayor: An Autobiography

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Edward I. Koch.

$28
Kodak How to Make Good Movies

Publisher: Eastman Kodak Company
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Laird Koenig The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane

Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Laird Koenig.

$28
Frederick Kohner The Magician of Sunset Boulevard.

Publisher: Morgan Press
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Frederick Kohner.

$28
Madonna Kolbenschlag Lost in the Land of Oz

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
J.A. Konrath Bloody Mary

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author J.A. Konrath. Stated first mass market edition.

$10
Mary Faulk Koock Cuisine of the Americas

Publisher: Encino Press
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Faulk Koock.

$10
Dean Koontz By the Light of the Moon

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dean Koontz.

$129
Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated first trade edition.

$10
Dean Koontz Darkness Comes

Publisher: W.H. Allen
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$10
Dean Koontz Intensity

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Dean Koontz. Stated First Trade Edition. Book has a slight crook.

$28
Dean Koontz Mr. Murder

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$10
Dean Koontz Robot Santa

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Dean Koontz Seize the Night

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dean Koontz.

$129
Dean Koontz Sole Survivor

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dean Koontz.

$28
Dean Koontz Sole Survivor

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$10
Dean Koontz Strange Highways

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dean Koontz.

$129
Dean Koontz The Bad Place

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dean Koontz.

$189
Dean Koontz The Husband

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Dean Koontz The Husband

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$10





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE