| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von |
Faust |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Faust. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von |
Faust |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Faust. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von |
Life and Character |
Little Blue Book No. 212, edited by E. Haldeman Julius. Softcover Later Later Printing - Copy of Life and Character. This book is in near fine condition. Published in by Haldeman-Julius Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goff, Charles Ray |
A Better Hope and Other Sermons |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Better Hope and Other Sermons. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Revell. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gold, Herbert |
Family |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Family. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Arbor House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldberg, Larry |
Goldberg's Diet Catalog |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Goldberg's Diet Catalog. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldberg, M. Hirsh |
The Jewish Connection |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Jewish Connection. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Stein & Day. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldberg, Whoopi |
Whoopi's Big Book of Manners |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by author and actor Whoopie Goldberg. A great collector's item. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Whoopi's Big Book of Manners. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Jump At The Sun. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldberger, Paul |
Up from Zero |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Up from Zero. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Golden, Arthur |
Memoirs of a Geisha |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Memoirs of a Geisha. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Golden, Arthur |
Memoirs of a Geisha |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Memoirs of a Geisha. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Golden, Arthur |
Memoirs of a Geisha |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Memoirs of a Geisha. This book is in new condition. Published in 2005 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Golden, Arthur |
Memoirs of a Geisha |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Memoirs of a Geisha. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Golden, Daniel |
The Price of Admission |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Price of Admission. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Crown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Golden, Harry |
Carl Sandburg |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Carl Sandburg. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1961 by World Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Golden, Harry |
Carl Sandburg |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Carl Sandburg. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by World Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Golden, Harry |
Only in America |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Only in America. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1958 by World Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Golden, Harry |
You're Entitle' |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You're Entitle'. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by World Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Golden, William |
Moving Target |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Moving Target. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldenson, Robert |
The Complete Book of Children's Play |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The Complete Book of Children's Play. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Thomas Crowell. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Goldin, Ken |
Super Bowl XXXI: Green Bay Packers Commemorative Program |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Super Bowl XXXI: Green Bay Packers Commemorative Program. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by NFL. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Golding, William |
A Moving Target |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Moving Target. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Golding, William |
Close Quarters |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Close Quarters. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Faber And Faber. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Golding, William |
Close Quarters |
Near fine condition book in near fine jacket. Sequel to Rites of Passage. Nobel Prize winning author of Lord of the Flies. Hardcover 1st U.K. Edition First Printing - Copy of Close Quarters. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Faber And Faber. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Golding, William |
Fire Down Below |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fire Down Below. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Faber & Faber. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Golding, William |
Marathon Man |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marathon Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Golding, William |
Rites of Passage |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rites of Passage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Faber And Faber. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Golding, William |
The Color of Light |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Color of Light. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Golding, William |
The Spire |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Spire. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Goldman, William |
Marathon Man |
The basis of the movie. FLATSIGNED by the author of The Princess Bride & and two-time Academy Award-winning screenwriter, William Goldman. This first printing; so stated and with no book club blind stamp; appears unread & in terrific shape. $7.95 price in tact on the jacket. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marathon Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1974 by Delacorte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$489 |
 |
Goldman, William |
Marathon Man |
The basis of the Hoffman movie. Flatsigned by Goldman! This first printing; so stated and with no book club blind stamp; appears unread but only about very good; wear to bottom corners; in a very good jacket showing chip from head of spine; general wear at extremities. $7.95 price in tact on the jacket! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marathon Man. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Delacorte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Goldman, William |
Marathon Man |
The basis of the movie. This first printing; so stated and with no book club blind stamp; appears unread but only about very good; wear to bottom corners; somewhat cocked in a very good minus jacket showing chip from head of spine; general wear at extremities. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marathon Man. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Delacorte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$349 |
 |
Goldman, William |
Marathon Man |
The basis of the movie. Flatsigned by Goldman himself. From the author of The Princess Bride & more. This first printing; so stated and with no book club blind stamp; appears unread but only about very good; wear to bottom corners; somewhat cocked in a very good minus jacket showing chip from head of spine; general wear at extremities. $7.95 price in tact on the jacket. A brilliant collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marathon Man. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Delacorte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$349 |
|
Goldman, William |
Marathon Man |
The basis of the movie. This first printing; so stated and with no book club blind stamp; appears unread but only about very good; wear to bottom corners; somewhat cocked in a very good minus jacket showing chip from head of spine; general wear at extremities. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marathon Man. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Delacorte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldman, William |
The Color of Light |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Color of Light. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1984 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
 |
Goldman, William |
The Princess Bride |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Goldman. Mild wear & foxing. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. A brillaint collector's item. Basis for the hit film. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Princess Bride. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2589 |
|
Goldman, William |
Which Lie Did I Tell? More Adventures in the Screen Trade |
One of 1200 leather collector's editions! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Which Lie Did I Tell? More Adventures in the Screen Trade. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Franklin Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Goldreich, Gloria |
Four Days |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Four Days. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldsborough, Robert |
Murder in E Minor |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Murder in E Minor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldsborough, Robert |
Three Strikes You're Dead |
SIGNED on publisher's postcard! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Three Strikes You're Dead. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Eschelon Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Goldsmith, Barbara |
Straw Man |
Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Straw Man. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldsmith, Oliver |
Poems & Plays |
Ex-library Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of Poems & Plays. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldsmith, Olivia |
Bad Boy |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bad Boy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldsmith, Olivia |
Bad Boy |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Bad Boy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldstein, Lisa |
Strange Devices of the Sun and Moon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strange Devices of the Sun and Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Tor. Category: |
$89 |
|
Goldstein, Sherron |
Fresh Fields: A Celebration of Good Food |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fresh Fields: A Celebration of Good Food. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Favorite Recipes Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Goldstone, Lawrence and Nancy |
Warmly Inscribed |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Warmly Inscribed. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Goldwin, William |
Wait Til Next Year |
Signed by Mike Lupica (co-writer and columnist for the New York Daily News and Esquire magazine) Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wait Til Next Year. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Golenbock, Peter |
The Forever Boys |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Forever Boys. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Birch Lane Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gooden, Dwight |
Heat |
Leather collector's edition limited to 1600 copies; signed, numbered and sealed in factory shrink-wrap! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heat. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |