| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Stephen King |
IT |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$189 |
| Stephen King |
IT |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
Lisey's Story |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advance reader's edition of this recent work from Stephen King. Softcover and in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
Misery |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
Misery |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
My Pretty Pony |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Limited Edition, comes with hard clip case.
|
$229 |
| Stephen King |
Needful Things |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$129 |
Stephen King Dan Simmons George R.R. Martin |
Night Visions 5 |
Publisher: Dark Harvest Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Night Visions 5. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
Nightmares and Dreamscapes |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
Nightmares and Dreamscapes |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
Pet Sematary |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
Prime Evil |
Publisher: Nal Books Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
Rose Madder |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
Skeleton Crew |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
Skeleton Crew |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Baghman Books |
Publisher: Plume Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Printing |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
The Baghman Books |
Publisher: Plume Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Best American Short Stories 2007 |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen King! The 2007 edition of the Best American Short Stories series, edited by King. Softcover First Edition First Printing in Fine Condition.
|
$229 |
| Stephen King |
The Best American Short Stories 2007 Leather Bound Edition |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: An incredible special edition book that has been FlatSigned by Stephen King! This is The Best American Short Stories for 2007 and it was edited by King. This copy has been specially rebound in genuine black leather with decorative gilt! An heirloom quality treasure! One of only 100 made! A great collector's item! |
$589 |
| Stephen King |
The Dark Half |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: UK Edition. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
The Dark Half |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
The Dark Half |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands |
Publisher: Grant Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Dark Tower: The Gun Slinger |
Publisher: Plume Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover |
$150 |
| Stephen King |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book Club Edition |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Eyes of the Dragon |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Great first edition first printing copy. Hardcover in jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condiiton. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
The Eyes of the Dragon |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Stephen King |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
Stephen King Richard Bachman |
The Regulators |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$145 |
| Stephen King |
The Shining |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Missing dustjacket. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.
|
$489 |
| Stephen King |
The Stand |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Editon. "T39" on page 837. Book is in very good condition.
|
$129 |
Stephen King Peter Straub |
The Talisman |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket has fading on spine. |
$129 |
| Stephen King |
The Tommyknockers |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
Stephen King Richard Bachman |
Thinner |
Publisher: Nal Books Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover, Advanced Reader's Copy
|
$150 |
Stephen King Richard Bachman |
Thinner |
Publisher: Nal Books Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$150 |
| Tabitha King |
The Trap |
Publisher: MacMillan Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Winston L King |
A Thousand Lives Away |
Publisher: Bruno Cassirer Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Winston L. King. |
$28 |
| Martin Luther King Jr. |
Stride Toward Freedom |
Publisher: Harper Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Martin Luther King Jr. |
Where Do We Go From Here? |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$129 |
| Karen Kingsbury |
A Time To Dance |
Publisher: Word Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Karen Kinsgbury. Softcover edition. |
$28 |
| Charles Kingsley |
Hypatia; or New Foes with an Old Face |
Publisher: William L. Allison Company Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Front Cover torn from spine. Book in worn condition. |
$450 |
| Barbara Kingsolver |
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Kingsolver. |
$129 |
| W.P. Kinsella |
Shoeless Joe |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG |
$28 |
| W.P. Kinsella |
The Iowa Baseball Confederacy |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Alfred C. Kinsey |
Sexual Behavior in the Human Male |
Publisher: Saunders Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Later printing edition of this, the first study of Sexual Behavior in the Human Male, both of which are based on studies conducted by Dr. Kinsey and his team at the Institute for Sex Research. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$129 |
| Rudyard Kipling |
Debits and Credits |
Publisher: Doubleday Page & Co. Publish Date: 1926 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: First American Edition. No dustjacket. Book is in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
| Rudyard Kipling |
Life's Handicap Volume IV |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition |
$95 |
| Rudyard Kipling |
Many Inventions Volume V |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition |
$95 |