| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Gibson, Karen Jensen |
The Symphony Cookbook |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Symphony Cookbook. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Del Mar. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Gibson, William |
Mona Lisa over Drive |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mona Lisa over Drive. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Victor Gollancz Ltd. . Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-. |
$89 |
 |
Gibson, William |
Neuromancer |
This is a FLATSIGNED TRUE FIRST PRINTING of the book that spawned the cyberpunk genre! The book & jacket are in PERFECT CONDITION! This novel was the winner of the 1984 Nebula & 1985 awards for best novel. Price still in tact on the jacket. A true science fiction classic! This edition is limited to one thousand five hundred seventy five copies. Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Neuromancer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Phantasia Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$2189 |
|
Gibson, William |
Spook Country |
From the acclaimed Science Fiction author of "Neuromancer" and "Pattern Recognition" comes this stunning new book from William Gibson. This copy of "Spook Country" has been Flatsigned by author William Gibson himself. True First Edition, First Printing with '1' in the numberline. $23.95 price is intact on Orignal Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spook Country. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Putnam. Category: |
$49 |
|
Gifford, Frank |
Gifford on Courage |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gifford on Courage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Evans. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gifford, Kathy Lee; Cody Gifford |
Listen to My Heart |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Listen to My Heart. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Hyperion. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gifford, Thomas |
The Cavanaugh Quest |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cavanaugh Quest. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gilbert, Sarah |
Summer Gloves |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Summer Gloves. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gilbert, Sterling |
A Georgia Lawyer |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Georgia Lawyer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1946 by University Of Georgia Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gilchrist, Ellen |
Sarah Conley |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sarah Conley. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gilchrist, Ellen |
Sarah Conley |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sarah Conley. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gile, John |
Keeping First Things First |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Keeping First Things First. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Worzalla. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Giles, Fiona |
Chick for a Day |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chick for a Day. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gill, Brendan |
Many Masks: The Life of Frank Lloyd Wright |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Many Masks: The Life of Frank Lloyd Wright. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gillebaard, Lola |
Laughter Made from Experience |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Laughter Made from Experience. This book is in very good condition. Published in 2002 by Stratford Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gilstrap, John |
Nathan's Run |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nathan's Run. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gingrich, Newt |
To Renew America |
This book has been signed on a bookplate by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To Renew America. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category: |
$289 |
|
Gingrich, Newt; William Forstchen |
Gettysburg |
Signed by both authors. Leather collector's edition limited to 1450 numbered copies! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gettysburg. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Ginsburg, Ruth Bader |
Some Memories of a Long Life |
Written by Malvina Shanklin Harlan, wife of Supreme Court Justice John Marshall Harlan. Justice Ginsburg has provided the foreword to this work. This book has been FLATSIGNED . By the Surpreme Court Justice The book includes Ginsburg's business card as proof of authenticity, sent to us with the SIGNED first printing book itself! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Some Memories of a Long Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Modern Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Ginsburg, Ruth Bader |
Supreme Court and Appellate Advocacy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Supreme Court and Appellate Advocacy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Thomson West. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Ginsburg, Ruth Bader; Kenneth Davidson and Herma Hill Kay |
1975 Supplement to Sex-Based Discrimination |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 1975 Supplement to Sex-Based Discrimination. This book is in good condition. Published in 1975 by West Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Giovanni, Nikki |
Black Feeling, Black Talk |
Nikki Giovanni's self-published book from 1968. A very rare collector's item. The book has been FLATSIGNED by Giovanni herself. Stated "First Printing. " A rare treasure from one of the most important black authors ever. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Feeling, Black Talk. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Self-Published. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$389 |
|
Giovanni, Nikki |
Blues for all Changes |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blues for all Changes. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Morrow & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Giovanni, Nikki |
Rosa |
MINT copy of this award winning childrens book that tells the story of one of Americas greatest heros, Rosa Parks. Book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Rosa. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Girzone, Joseph |
Joshua: The Homecoming |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Joshua: The Homecoming. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Giuliani, Rudolph |
Leadership |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Sixth Printing - Copy of Leadership. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Hyperion. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Givens, Robin |
Grace Will Lead Me Home |
Robin Givens is an American actress who recants her life in this memoir. FLATSIGNED by Givens on title page. Starting with her sprawling Southern family all the way through her family's history with domestic violence and how that along with her strong faith have helped her through her own battles with her former husband Mike Tyson. First Edition. First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Grace Will Lead Me Home. Published in 2007 by Hyperion. Category: |
$89 |
|
Glancy, Diane |
Pushing the Bear |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pushing the Bear. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harcourt Brace & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Glaser, Connie; Barbara Smalley |
When Money Isn't Enough: How Women Are Finding the Soul of Success |
Signed 2x Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When Money Isn't Enough: How Women Are Finding the Soul of Success. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Warner Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Glasgow, Ellen |
The Romantic Comedians |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Romantic Comedians. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1926 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Glass, Julia |
Three Junes |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Three Junes. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Patheon Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gleason, Bill |
Daley of Chicago |
Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Daley of Chicago. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Glenn, Ben |
Big Enough |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Big Enough. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Chalkguy Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Glenn, John |
John Glenn: a Memoir |
Here is the incredible True First Printing copy of the memoirs of John Glenn, the first American astronaut to orbit the Earth! It has been FLATSIGNED by Glenn himself! In the book, Glenn tells the story of his unique life. His exploits in the service of his country, his dedication to family and friends, and his rock-ribbed traditional values have made this small-town boy from the Midwest a true American icon. A tremendous collector's item featuring the signature of an American icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of John Glenn: a Memoir. Published in 1999 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Glenn, John |
John Glenn: A Memoir |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been Flatsigned. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of John Glenn: A Memoir. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
 |
Glenn, John |
John Glenn: A Memoir |
MINT condition true first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page in its original jacket that has price wholly intact. Whats more amazing is that this copy has actually been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Glenn on the title page! John Herschel Glenn Jr. (born July 18, 1921, in Cambridge, Ohio) is an American astronaut, Marine Corps fighter pilot, ordained Presbyterian elder, corporate executive, and politician. He was the third American to fly in space and the first American to orbit the Earth, aboard Friendship 7. He is the oldest living person to have flown in space when, at the age of 77 in 1998, flew aboard the Space Shuttle Discovery mission STS-95. He also served as a United States Senator (D-Ohio) (1974 – 1999) , and received the Congressional Space Medal of Honor. This is truly a remarkeable book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of John Glenn: A Memoir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Bantam Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
Glenn, John |
John Glenn: A Memoir |
SIGNED by John Glenn and his wife, Annie! Includes photos from the signing as proof of authenticity. Hardcover First Edition Early Printing - Copy of John Glenn: A Memoir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Bantam Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
Glenn, John |
John Glenn: A Memoir |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of John Glenn: A Memoir. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Bantam Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Glenn, John |
P. S. I Listened to Your HeartLetters to John Glenn |
This is the fascinating compilation of letters sent to Astronaut John Glenn, third American to fly in space and first American to orbit the earth, along with commentary on the correspondence! This True First Edition of "P. S. I Listened to Your Heart Beat" has been Signed and Inscribed by Glenn himself! This is a fantastic collector's item for anyone wanting to add the signature of a true American hero to their rare and signed book collection! Hardcover Book in Orignial Brown and Gold Dust Jacket. This jacket is one of two produced with the first edition. The $4.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and a small closed tear on the back side, but is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of P. S. I Listened to Your HeartLetters to John Glenn. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by World Book Encyclopedia Science Service Inc. . Category: |
$589 |
 |
Glenn, John |
Signed Photograph |
. ..a wonderful collector's item! This is an 8x10" photo of former Astronaut and Senator John Glenn and it has been FLATSIGNED by Glenn himself! Glenn was the third American to fly in space and the first American to orbit the aboard the Earth Friendship 7. His exploits in the service of his country, his dedication to family and friends, and his rock-ribbed traditional values have made this small-town boy from the Midwest a true American icon! Photo is in great shape with minimal wear. Hardcover Tenth Printing - Copy of Signed Photograph. Published in by . Category: |
$489 |
 |
Glenn, John; Yeager, Chuck; Anderson, Bud; Brooks, Raymond; Bond, Charlie; MacDonald, Charles; David, William Dennis; Johnson, James; Barr, Andrew; Everest, Frank; Tilley, Reade; Schriever, Bernard; Spate, Wolfgang; McCuskey, Scott; & More |
Gathering of EaglesSigned by 18 Astronauts and Aviators |
Here is a very special collectible featuring the signatures of 18 incredible aviators and astronauts. It was given to the class of 1987 of the Air Force Air Command and Staff College. Signatures include: John H. Glenn, Jr, Charles E. "Chuck" Yeager, Clarence E. "Bud" Anderson, A. Raymond Brooks, Charles R. "Charlie" Bond, Jr. , Charles H. MacDonald, William Dennis David, James K. Johnson, Andrew William "Nicky" Barr, Frank K. "Pete" Everest, Jr. , Reade Tilley, Bernard A. Schriever, Wolfgang Spate, Scott McCuskey, Joseph C. McCarthy, Leo K. Thorsness, Kenneth A. Walsh, and Joe H. Engle Each page includes a color picture and biography of each individual. Softcover in wraps. Near Fine Condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gathering of EaglesSigned by 18 Astronauts and Aviators. Published in 1987 by Private Printing. Category: |
$889 |
|
Goble, Frank |
The Third Force |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Third Force. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Grossman Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Godbey, Marty |
Dining in Historic Tennessee |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dining in Historic Tennessee. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by McClanahan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Godfrey, Lionel |
Cary Grant |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cary Grant. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Godwin, Gail |
Father Melancholy's Daughter |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Father Melancholy's Daughter. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Godwin, Gail |
Father Melancholy's Daughter |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Father Melancholy's Daughter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Godwin, Gail |
The Finishing School |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Finishing School. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Godwin, Gail |
The Finishing School |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Finishing School. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Godwin, Gail |
The Odd Woman |
Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page. VERY GOOD GONDITION book in GOOD CONDITION jacket. Red top-staining looks great. $8.95 price in tact on the jacket. A wonderful collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Odd Woman. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1974 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Godwin, Gail |
Violet Clay |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Violet Clay. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1978 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |