Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Gallsworth, John A Modern Comedy

Galsworthy was an English novelist and playwright. This book is the sequel to The Forsyte Saga. Gallsworthy won the Nobel Prize for literature in 1932. This book collects The White Monkey, (Interlude) a Silent Wooing, The Silver Spoon, (Interlude) Passers By, & Swan Song. Green boards. Gilt cover & spine. Mild soiling. Looks terrific overall. No jacket. Hardcover 1st U.S. Edition First Printing - Copy of A Modern Comedy. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1929 by Scribner's. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Gallup Jr. , George; David Poling The Search for America's Faith

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Search for America's Faith. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Abingdon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Galsworthy, John Swan Song

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Swan Song. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1928 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Galsworthy, John The Forsyte Saga

1 of 275. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Green boards. A rare classic SIGNED by the Nobel Prize winner himself! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Forsyte Saga. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1922 by Heinemann. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$749
Gam, Rita Actors: A Celebration

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Actors: A Celebration. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Gangemi, Joseph Inamorata

Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Inamorata. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gann, Ernest The Antagonist

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Antagonist. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gannon, Steve A Song for the Asking

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Song for the Asking. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garab, Arra Beyond Byzantium: The Last Phase of Yeat's Career

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beyond Byzantium: The Last Phase of Yeat's Career. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1969 by Northern Illinois University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Garagiola, Joe It's Anybody's Ballgame

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Anybody's Ballgame. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Contemporay Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garby, Helen Love is Geometric and Other Poems

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love is Geometric and Other Poems. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1978 by Vantage Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garcia, Artuto Schwammenauel Dam

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Schwammenauel Dam. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Vantage Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Garcia, Jerry Harrington Street: An Anecdotal History in Words and Pictures

The autobiography of the late, great Jerry Garcia. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Harrington Street: An Anecdotal History in Words and Pictures. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Delacourte. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina Bloody Secrets

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bloody Secrets. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina Bloody Waters

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bloody Waters. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina Havana Heat

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Havana Heat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gardner, Earle Stanley The Case of Th Queenly Contestant: a Perry Mason Mystery

Perry Mason novel by Gardner. $3.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. Mild edgewear. Tape residue on endpaper. Looks terrific overall! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Case of Th Queenly Contestant: a Perry Mason Mystery. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1967 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Gardner, Earle Stanley The Case of the Demure Defendant

FLATSIGNED by Gardner himself. A very rare Perry Mason book! Perfect for any collection of mysteries. Price-clipped jacket. Looks great overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Case of the Demure Defendant. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1849
Gardner, Earle Stanley The Court of Last Resort

The true and exciting account of a group of crime experts who decided to investigate the cases of men who claimed they had been wrongfully convicted of murder…and the startling discoveries they made about prisons and prisoners! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED at length. $3.50 price in tact on the jacket. Looks great overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Court of Last Resort. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Sloan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Gardner, Earle Stanley The Court of Last Resort

The true and exciting account of a group of crime experts who decided to investigate the cases of men who claimed they had been wrongfully convicted of murder…and the startling discoveries they made about prisons and prisoners! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Court of Last Resort. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Sloan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Gardner, Erle Stanley Gypsy Days on the Delta

A presentation copy from Erle Stanley Gardner, the writer of the television hit series Perry Mason. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gypsy Days on the Delta. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Gardner, Erle Stanley Hunting the Desert Whale: Personal Adventures in Baja California

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hunting the Desert Whale: Personal Adventures in Baja California. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1960 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Daring Decoy

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Case of the Daring Decoy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1945 by M. S. Mill. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Ice-Cold Hands

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Case of the Ice-Cold Hands. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Queenly Contestant

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Case of the Queenly Contestant. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gardner, Erle Stanley The D. A. Calls it Murder

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The D. A. Calls it Murder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1937 by Franklin Mystery. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Gardner, Erle Stanley The Hidden Heart of Baha

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hidden Heart of Baha. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Gardner, Erle Stanley The World of Water: Exploring the Sacramento Delta

Erle Stanley Gardner (July 17, 1889 Malden, Massachusetts – March 11, 1970 Temecula, California) was an American lawyer and author of detective stories who also published under the pseudonyms A. A. Fair, Kyle Corning, Charles M. Green, Carleton Kendrake, Charles J. Kenny, Les Tillray, and Robert Parr. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Erle which makes this an amazing treasure for a lifetime! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The World of Water: Exploring the Sacramento Delta. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Gardner, John Mickelsson's Ghosts

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mickelsson's Ghosts. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gardner, John No Deals, Mr. Bond

This book has been FLATSIGNED. PArt of the James Bond series of novels. Book & jacket in NEAR FINE CONDITION Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No Deals, Mr. Bond. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gardner, John The Wreck of Agathon

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wreck of Agathon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Gardner, Rulon Never Stop Pushing

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Never Stop Pushing. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Carrol & Gaff. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Gardner, Rulon Never Stop Pushing

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Never Stop Pushing. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Carrol & Gaff. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Garesche, William Complete Story of the Martinique and St. Vincent Horrors

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Complete Story of the Martinique and St. Vincent Horrors. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1902 by Stahl. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Garfield, Lucretia Address Made At Burial

First Lady to President James Garfield, she married her husband in 1858! This First Edition of Address Made at [Eliza Ballon Garfield's] Burial has been Flatsigned by First Lady Garfield herself, a very rare signature! This is a funeral address for the mother of President James Garfield. This is a truly unique rare find, sure to add gusto to any Presidential collection! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The cover and pages have some staining, but edge wear is nearly non-existent. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition is NEAR FINE! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Address Made At Burial. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1888 by Leader Printing Company. Category:

$649
Garfunkel, Art Still Water: Prose Poems

Stated first edition in original jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Still Water: Prose Poems. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Garner, Elvira Way Down in Tennessee

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Way Down in Tennessee. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1941 by Julian Messner. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garner, Joe; Walter Cronkite We Interrupt This Broadcast

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We Interrupt This Broadcast. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Sourcebooks Inc. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Garraty, John A. The New Commonwealth1877-1890

This is an amazing find! What was a complimentary review copy to the editor of the Alumni Bulletin for Michigan State University in East Lansing, Michigan from Harper & Row Publishers, is now being offered up for sale by Flatsigned Press! The neat thing about this book is that it comes with a TLS that has been SIGNED by a member of the Publicity Department at Harper & Row and addresses them because Garraty once taught at the University, informing them that his book was going to be published. The review card is also included as well as some potential reviews on a two page typed document. Hardcover Review Copy First Printing - Copy of The New Commonwealth1877-1890. Published in 1968 by Harper & Row Publishers. Category:

$129
Garrigus, Charles Chas and the Summer of '26

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the ffep. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chas and the Summer of '26. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Cypress Hill Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garrison, Jim On the Trail of the Assassins

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On the Trail of the Assassins. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Sheridan Square Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Garrison, Jim The Star Spangled Contract

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Star Spangled Contract. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Garrow, David Bearing the Cross: Martin Luther King, Jr. , and the Southern Christian Leadership, Volume 1

Volume one of two. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Bearing the Cross: Martin Luther King, Jr. , and the Southern Christian Leadership, Volume 1. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Garver, J. Lew Cosmopolitanism through the Years

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cosmopolitanism through the Years. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Williamson Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gash, Jonathan Jade Woman

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jade Woman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gash, Jonathan Spend Game

This first U. S. Printing (w/ number line from 10-1 on copyright page) ; is signed by Gash on the title page. Very good. Perhaps one careful reading worth of soiling to pages; hint of foxing to page edges. Dust jacket (w/ original $9.95 price present) . Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spend Game. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1981 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Mystery Detective

$189
Gash, Jonathan The Rich and the Profane

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover UK First Printing - Copy of The Rich and the Profane. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by MacMillan. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gates, Robert M. From the ShadowsThe Ultimate Insiders Story of Five Presidents and How They Won the Cold War

This book has been Flatsigned on the inside front board. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From the ShadowsThe Ultimate Insiders Story of Five Presidents and How They Won the Cold War. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category:

$229
Gatewood, Otis There is a God in Heaven

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of There is a God in Heaven. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Contact. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE