| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
John F. Kennedy Barack Obama |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Bros Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by the President of the United States, Barack Obama! After signing this copy, I was told Obama pledged to NEVER SIGN ANOTHER. This is SO VERY SPECIAL! Think of the story of President Kennedy writing of his favorite political figures in history because they sacrificed themselves in the best interests of their country. No doubt Barack Obama would make JFK proud of how far the USA has come. Winner of the Pulitzer prize, this book symbolizes JFK himself and on this copy, Barack Obama has hand signed his clear, legible autograph. This would be a family heirloom passed from generation to generation and is historic in itself! Signed by Obama in St. Louis, MO two weeks prior to the election. Comes with COA, Lifetime Guarantee and PHOTOS OF SECRET SERVICE and my book-scouts who got the book signed for FlatSigned.
|
$25000 |
| John F. Kennedy |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Young Readers Memorial Edition of President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Includes a new introduction by Robert Kennedy. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| John F. Kennedy |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: International Collectors Library Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Includes foreword by Robert Kennedy and JFK's inaugural address. No dust jacket as issued. Very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| John F. Kennedy |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1956 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| John F. Kennedy |
Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Edition |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Young Readers Edition. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Moorhead Kennedy |
The Ayatollah in the Cathedral |
Publisher: Hill and Wang Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Moorhead Kennedy. |
$28 |
| Robert Kennedy |
In His Own Words: The Unpublished Recollections of the Kennedy Years |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Never-before-published transcripts of lively, extensive interviews with Robert Kennedy recorded in the mid-1960s for the JFK library. True 1st with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| Robert Kennedy |
Just Friends and Brave Enemies |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper. Textblock clean and tight. |
$129 |
| Robert Kennedy |
The Enemy Within |
Publisher: Harper Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Robert Kennedy's personal story of a dramatic struggle with the ruthless enemies of clean unions and honest management. |
$28 |
| Robert Kennedy |
To Seek a Newer World |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Published shortly before his tragic assassination, To Seek A Newer World was a powerful collection of essays from Robert F. Kennedy which grew out of speeches, travel, and his experience as Attorney General under his brother President John F. Kennedy, and US Senator in which he addresses the challenges of the time. It provided an amazing glimpse into what might have been had RFK become President. As it is, it showcases the brilliance and passion of a man ready to face the challenges of the country head on. A tremendous collector's item from this true American icon. Hardcover Book in original dustjacket. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. The $4.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; clean, crisp pages inside!
|
$129 |
| Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy |
Times to Remember |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The memoirs of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy, the matriarch of the Kennedy political family. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$28 |
| William Kennedy |
Legs |
Publisher: Coward McCann Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| William Kennedy |
The Flaming Corsage |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author William Kennedy. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Leigh and Leslie Keno |
Hidden Treasures |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Carolyn Kepcher |
Carolyn 101 |
Publisher: Fireside Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Carolyn Kepcher. |
$28 |
| Jack Kerley |
A Garden of Vipers |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Kerley. |
$28 |
| Jack Kerley |
The Death Collectors |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Kerley. |
$28 |
| Jack Kerouac |
Maggie Cassidy |
Publisher: Avon Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover edition. Pages browned. |
$28 |
| Phillip Kerr |
A German Requiem |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Phillip Kerr |
Hitler's Peace |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Philip Kerr. |
$28 |
| Phillip Kerr |
The One From The Other |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Philip Kerr. |
$28 |
Joseph Kerrigan William Novick |
Healing the Heart of Croatia |
Publisher: Paulist Press Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Joseph Kerrigan and William Novick. |
$28 |
| John Kerry |
A Call to Service |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by John Kerry! True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$189 |
| John Kerry |
The New Soldier |
Publisher: Collier Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by John Kerry! First softcover edition of this early work from the former Senator and Presidential candidate. Very rare signed. In near fine condition. |
$989 |
| John Kerry |
The New Soldier |
Publisher: Collier Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: First softcover edition of this early work from the former Senator and Presidential candidate. In near fine condition. |
$389 |
| Ken Kesey |
Last Go Round |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Ken Kesey |
Little Tricker the Squirrel Meets Big Double the Bear |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Ken Kesey |
Sailor Song |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Ken Kesey and dated 1992! True first with the '1' in the number line. The book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$389 |
| Ken Kesey |
Sailor Song |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$28 |
| Ken Kesey |
Sailor Song |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Ken Kesey |
Spit in the Ocean #1 |
Publisher: Pleasant Hill Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by editor Ken Kesey. Softcover edition. |
$389 |
| Ken Kesey |
Spit in the Ocean #2 |
Publisher: Pleasant Hill Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover edition. |
$28 |
| Ken Kesey |
Spit in the Ocean #6 |
Publisher: Pleasant Hill Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover edition. |
$28 |
| Ken Kesey |
The Further Inquiry |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: This book has been Signed and Inscribed by Ken Kesey, a rare pen signature. This book tells the story of the film Further, which explored Kesey's trip across the United States with The Merry Pranksters on a bus. Full of photos.This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition.
|
$889 |
| Ken Kesey |
The Further Inquiry |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/VG+ |
$28 |
| Jack Ketchum |
The Lost |
Publisher: Cemetary Dance Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Ketchum. |
$28 |
| Armen Keteyian |
Big Red Confidential: Inside Nebraska Football |
Publisher: Contemporary Books Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Armen Keteyian |
$28 |
| Sue Monk Kidd |
The Secret Life of Bees |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Rushworth M. Kidder |
Reinventing the Future |
Publisher: MIT Press Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Tracy Kidder |
Among the Schoolchildren |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Tracy Kidder. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Tracy Kidder |
Among the Schoolchildren |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Tracy Kidder |
Home Town |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tracy Kidder. |
$28 |
| Tracy Kidder |
House |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Tracy Kidder. |
$28 |
| Tracy Kidder |
Old Friends |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Uncorrected proof. Soft cover. |
$10 |
| William X. Kienzle |
Till Death |
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Karen Kijewski |
Honky Tonk Kat |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Karen Kijewski. |
$28 |
| Karen Kijewski |
Kat Scratch Fever |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Karen Kijewski |
Stray Cat Waltz |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Karen Kijewski. |
$28 |
| Karen Kijewski |
Wild Kat |
Publisher: Cahill Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Karen Kijewski! One of only 150 signed and numbered limited editions made. Hardcover with marbled boards and leather spine. Near Fine Condition. |
$129 |
| Jewel Kilcher |
A Night without Armor |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 17th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Great poetry book from musician Jewel. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |