| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
 |
Asimov, Isaac |
Isaac Asimov's Treasury of Humor |
Very nice copy of this hard to find Isaac Asimov book and it has been FLATSIGNED on the first page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Isaac Asimov's Treasury of Humor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Houghton And Mifflin. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$429 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Laughing Space |
Also FLATSIGNED by J. O. Jeppson. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Laughing Space. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Murder At the ABA |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Murder At the ABA. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1976 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Nemesis |
This specially bound and slipcased edition, FLATSIGNED by the father of American science-fiction, is limited to 1500 numbered copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Nemesis. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Opus 300 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Opus 300. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Pebble in the Sky |
Isaac Asimov's first book in excellent condition with a signed bookplate. A rare find. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pebble in the Sky. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by Doubleday & Company. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1289 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Pebble in the Sky |
Special 40th Anniversary Edition limited to 1500 copies. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Pebble in the Sky. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Prelude to Foundation |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Prelude to Foundation. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Prelude to Foundation |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prelude to Foundation. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Prelude to Foundation |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Prelude to Foundation. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Asimov, Isaac |
Robot Dreams |
Beautiful copy of this limited/numbered edition book has been FLATSIGNED on first page! One of only 300. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Robot Dreams. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Berkley Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$789 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Robots and Empire |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Robots and Empire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Second Foundation |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Second Foundation. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Gnome Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The 13 Crimes of Science Fiction |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The 13 Crimes of Science Fiction. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1979 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Best of Isaac Asimov |
From the father of American science fiction writers. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Best of Isaac Asimov. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Complete Stories, Volume 1 |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Complete Stories, Volume 1. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Complete Stories, Volume 2 |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Complete Stories, Volume 2. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Early Asimov |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Early Asimov. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1972 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Foundation Trilogy |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Foundation Trilogy. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Gods Themselves |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gods Themselves. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Gods Themselves |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Gods Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Golden Years of Science Fiction |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Golden Years of Science Fiction. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Bonanza. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Hugo Winners, Volume 3 |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Hugo Winners, Volume 3. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1977 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Hugo Winners, Volumes 1 and 2 |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Hugo Winners, Volumes 1 and 2. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1962 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Isaac Asimov Collection14 Volume Set |
Beautiful blue leatherette 14 volume set by Isaac Asimov. Foundation has been FLATSIGNED on the title page. Beautiful full cover color illustrations on each book. Collection consists of: The Currents of Space; The Robots Of Dawn; Foundation & Earth; The Naked Sun; Pebble In The Sky; I, Robot; Foundation & Empire; The Stars, Like Dust; Foundation's Edge; The Gods Themselves, Prelude To Foundation; Second Foundation; Caves Of Steel; Foundation. Illustration on cover of Prelude To Foundation is missing. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Isaac Asimov Collection14 Volume Set. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1389 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Positronic Man |
Advanced Reading Copy. Hardcover Proof First Printing - Copy of The Positronic Man. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Robot Novels |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Robot Novels. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1957 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Asimov, Isaac |
The Robots of Dawn |
Very rare UNCORRECTED PROOF 1st printing of this classic book SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Asimov! Extremely rare ! Flexible covers Uncorrected Proof First Printing - Copy of The Robots of Dawn. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1983 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$749 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Robots of Dawn |
This special limited edition, signed by the author, is limited to 750 numbered copies! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Robots of Dawn. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Phantasia Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Robots of Dawn |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Robots of Dawn. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Asimov, Isaac |
The UniverseFrom Flat Earth to Quasar |
A fantastic copy of this wonderful book about our universe from Isaac Asimov, one of the greatest and most influential science fiction authors of all time. Originally published in 1966, this edition was updated in 1971 to incorporate discoveries made since the first publication. Best of all, this rare collectible has been hand SIGNED by Asimov himself! A tremendous collector's item featuring the signature of a true literary icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $6.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has edgewear; small paperloss spots on the front cover. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover Later Edition First Printing - Copy of The UniverseFrom Flat Earth to Quasar. Published in 1971 by Walker & Company. Category: |
$489 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
The Winds of Change |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Winds of Change. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Asimov, Isaac |
Where Do We Go from Here |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Where Do We Go from Here. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Askins, Charles |
Modern Shotguns and Loads |
Hardcover Reprint First Printing - Copy of Modern Shotguns and Loads. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Wolfe Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Asmus, Barry |
The Best is Yet to Come |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Best is Yet to Come. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Ameripress. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Asmus, Barry |
The Space Place |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Space Place. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Winston-Derek. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atatson, Arthur |
The South Beach Diet |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The South Beach Diet. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Rodale. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atkins, Ace |
Dark End of the Street |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dark End of the Street. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Atkins, Ace |
Leaving Trunk Blues |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Leaving Trunk Blues. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Thomas Dunne. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atkins, Dick |
Method to the Madness |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Method to the Madness. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Prince. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Atkinson, Rick |
In the Company of SoldiersA Chronicle of Combat |
Rick Atkinson, a Pulitzer prize winner, brings us a first hand look at the inside life of one of the greatest combat units in U. S. History the 101st Airborne! This True First Edition of "In the Company of Soldiers: A Chronicle of Combat" has been Flatsigne by Atkinson himself, a very rare signature! He authored several books in his lifetime, which were bestsellers about american battle. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $25.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Company of SoldiersA Chronicle of Combat. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: |
$89 |
|
Atkinson, Rick |
In the Company of SoldiersA Chronicle of Combat |
This book has been Flatsigned by the author who also won a Pulitzer Prize for "An Army at Dawn" Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of In the Company of SoldiersA Chronicle of Combat. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Henry Holt. Category: |
$79 |
|
Atkinson, Tex |
From the Cockpit: Coming of Age in the Korean War |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From the Cockpit: Coming of Age in the Korean War. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Publishamerica. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Atlas, James |
The Great Pretender |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Pretender. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Attanasio, A. A. |
The Last Legends of Earth |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Legends of Earth. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
Alias Grace |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alias Grace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
Alias Grace |
Margaret Atwood is a Canadian writer, poet, novelist, literary critic, feminist and political activist. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Alias Grace has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Atwood herself. In this story, Atwood takes us back in time to the life and mind of one of the most enigmatic and notorious women of the nineteenth century, Grace Marks. Convicted of the vicious murders of her employee and mistress, Marks is serving a life sentence with no recollection of the crime. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alias Grace. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
Cat's Eye |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cat's Eye. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by M & S. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
Lady Oracle |
Previous owner's stamp on front fly. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lady Oracle. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
Life before Man |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life before Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |