Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Frost, Robert A Masque of Reason

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Masque of Reason. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1945 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Frost, Robert A Masque of Reason

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Masque of Reason. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1945 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Frost, Robert A Witness TreeNew Poems

Here is an incredible First Printing copy of perhaps Robert Frost's greatest collection of poetry! It has been hand SIGNED by Frost himself! This book was the 1943 winner of the prestigious Pulitzer Prize for Poetry, 1 of the unprecedented 4 times he won the award. A tremendous collector's item from one of the greatest poets of the 20th century! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST PRINTING on the copyright page. The $2.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has edgewear, creasing, and paperloss. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping and rubbing; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Witness TreeNew Poems. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1942 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$1789
Frost, Robert A Witness TreeNew Poems

Here is an incredible Limited Edition copy of perhaps Robert Frost's greatest collection of poetry. It has been Flatsigned by Frost himself, #350 of only 735 made! This book was the 1943 winner of the prestigious Pulitzer Prize for Poetry, 1 of the unprecedented 4 times he won the award. A tremendous collector's item from one of the greatest poets of the 20th century! Hardcover Book bound in decorative paper boards , dark green cloth backstrap stamped in gilt. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping and rubbing throughout. Overall in VG Condition. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of A Witness TreeNew Poems. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1942 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$589
Frost, Robert Complete Poems of Robert Frost

Very lovely copy of this rare book. Signed and inscribed by the legendary poet himself! A true collectors item. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Complete Poems of Robert Frost. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1949 by Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$1489
Frost, Robert In the Clearing

This is a beautiful copy of Frost's final book of new poetry, including the verses he wrote for the inauguration of John F. Kennedy but was unable to read during the ceremony. Stated first printing with original $4.00 price intact on jacket flap. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Clearing. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Holt Rinehart & Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1589
Frost, Robert In the Clearing

Book of poems from the four-time Pulitzer Prize-winner. Formerly owned by Academy Award-winning actor Rock Hudson. The book is inscribed to Rock from some friends and was purchased from his estate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Clearing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Holt Rinehart & Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$849
Frost, Robert In the Clearing

America' s most beloved poet! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Clearing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Holt Rinehart & Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Frost, Robert New Hampshire

Very rare 1st edition of his Pulitzer Prize winning title! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of New Hampshire. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1923 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$1989
Frost, Robert West-Running Brook

Here is a tremendous collector's item from one of the 20th century's greatest poets, Robert Frost! This limited first edition of this wonderful collection of poetry has been FLATSIGNED by the 4 time Pulitzer Prize winner himself! It is #611 of only 1000 specially bound, signed, and numbered editions made! Also, the frontispiece illustration has been hand SIGNED in pencil underneath by artist J. J. Lankes! Amidst the many forgeries on the market, this publisher's limited edition the best way to ensure you are getting a 100% AUTHENTIC autograph! A must have treasure for Frost fans! Hardcover Book bound in decorative paper boards [coloured Autumn leaves], dark green cloth backstrap stamped in gilt, top edge gilt. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping and rubbing throughout; page after copyright page has been cut though it is unknown if that was by design; otherwise clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of West-Running Brook. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1928 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$749
Frost, Scott Never Fear

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Never Fear. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Frostic, Gwen To Those Who See

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To Those Who See. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Presscraft Papers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Fryer, Judith The Faces of Eve

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Faces of Eve. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Oxford University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Fuentes, Carlos The Old Gringo

Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of The Old Gringo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Fu-Liang, Chang When East Met West

Foreword by Pearl S. Buck. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When East Met West. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1972 by Yale-In-China Assn. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Fuller, Alexandra Scribbling the Cat

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scribbling the Cat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Penguin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Fuller, Cindy; Collins, Jo; Lind, Dede; Antonaccio, Helena; Buell, Bebe; Edmundson, Donna; Adams, Stephanie; Lavoie, Jennifer; Sanchez, Stacy; Folta, Danelle; Marteen, Rachel Jean; Taylor, Karin; Silvstedt, Victoria; & More! Playmate Book

This TRUE FIRST EDITION of The Playmate Book has been SIGNED by sixteen Playmates! This is an amazing unique collector's item you won't find anywhere else! Many celebrities, such as Kimberly Hefner, Marilyn Monroe, and Anna Nicole Smith, are featured in this volume. This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the Playmates themselves! Hardcover Book bound in white cloth with gilt stamping on boards and spine. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The book has some wear on the corners and is slightly dirty on the boards, but is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition is VERY GOOD! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Playmate Book. Published in 1996 by General Publishing Group. Category:

$1289
Fuller, Jack The Best of Jackson Payne

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Best of Jackson Payne. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Fuller, John The Interrupted Journey: Two Lost Hours Aboard a Flying Saucer

Part of the Collector's Library of the Unknown Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Interrupted Journey: Two Lost Hours Aboard a Flying Saucer. This book is in fine condition. Published in by Time-Life Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Fuller, Margaret A Special Breed

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Special Breed. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Curlmar Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Furniss, Tim The History of Space VehiclesRocket Boosters, Space Shuttles, Lunar Modules, Satellites, Space Stations

This beautiful copy of "The History of Space Vehicles" has been Flatsigned by former astronauts Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, Alan Bean, Richard Gordon, and Edgar Mitchell. A real treasure! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The History of Space VehiclesRocket Boosters, Space Shuttles, Lunar Modules, Satellites, Space Stations. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Thunder Bay Press. Category:

$789
Furst, Alan Your Day in the Barrel

Author's first book FLATSIGNED on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Your Day in the Barrel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$749
Furst, Jeffrey The Return of Frances Willard

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Return of Frances Willard. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Coward McCann. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Fyfield, Frances Staring At the Light

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Staring At the Light. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gabaldon, Diana A Breath of Snow and Ashes

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Silver foils jacket. From the best-selling author of Outlander. '1' on the numberline. $28.00 price in tact on the jacket. A terrific collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Breath of Snow and Ashes. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$149
Gabaldon, Diana Dragonfly in Amber

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragonfly in Amber. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Gabaldon, Diana Drums of Autumn

Very nice copy of this book sure to become a collectors item, FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Drums of Autumn. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Delacorte Press. Category: ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Gabaldon, Diana The Fiery Cross

This book has been Flatsigned. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fiery Cross. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Delacorte Press. Category:

$98
Gabhart, Herbert C. Work: The Soul of Good Fortune

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Work: The Soul of Good Fortune. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Broadman. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gabhart, Herbert C. Work: The Soul of Good Fortune

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Work: The Soul of Good Fortune. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1989 by Broadman. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gabor, Zsa Zsa; Wendy Leigh One Lifetime is Not Enough

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One Lifetime is Not Enough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Delacorte Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gagliardi, Victor A Turning Point

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Turning Point. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Gagliardi Photo Collection. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Gaiman, Neil Anansi Boys

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Anansi Boys. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gaiman, Neil Anansi Boys

This book has been FLATSIGNED. From the author of American Gods & Neverwhere as well as the writer of successful comics like The Sandman, Death & 1602. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Anansi Boys. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gaines, Ernest A Lesson before Dying

A very handsome dark green leather Collector's Edition of Ernest Gaines' masterpiece FLATSIGNED by him on the book's signature page. In the original shrinkwrap with moire silk endpapers, gold-gilt cover designs and page edges, and bound-in silk bookmark. Includes a Certificate of Authenticity from Easton Press. Set in a small Louisiana Cajun community in the late 1940s, "A Lesson Before Dying" portrays the story of two men as they form an unavoidable bond of destinies: Jefferson, a young, illiterate black man, who is falsely accused and sentenced to death for a liquor store shoot out; and Grant Wiggins, who has returned to the plantation school to teach after a university education. A study in compassion and human understanding. Gaines published his first short story in 1956. Since then he has written eight books of fiction, including "Catherine Carmier, " "Of Love and Dust, " "Bloodline, " The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman, " " A Long Day in November, " " In My Father's House, " and "A Gathering of Old Men. Winner of the 1993 National Book Critics Circle Award for Fiction and nominated for the Pulitzer Prize. Hardcover Limited Signed Edition First Printing - Copy of A Lesson before Dying. This book is in fine condition. Published in by The Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$189
Gaines, Ernest The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman

The saga of Blacks in the South as seen through the eyes of a 110 year old woman! Gaines' fourth book and a modern classic. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by The Dial Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Gaines, Ernest The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman

The saga of Blacks in the South as seen through the eyes of a 110 year old woman! Gaines' fourth book and a modern classic. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by The Dial Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Gaither, Francis The Painted Arrow

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Painted Arrow. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1931 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gajdusek, Robert Hemingway and Joyce: A Study in Debt and Payment

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hemingway and Joyce: A Study in Debt and Payment. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Square Circle Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Galbraith, John Kenneth A Life in Our Times

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of A Life in Our Times. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gallagher, Mark; Mantle, Mickey; Joe Dimaggio; Yogi Berra; Dave Winfield; Reggie Jackson; Billy Martin The Yankee Encyclopedia

Signed by 91 NY Yankees players including: Mickey Mantle, Joe Dimaggio, Yogi Berra, Dave Winfield, Reggie Jackson, Billy Martin and others! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Yankee Encyclopedia. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Sagamore. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$4589
Gallagher, Thomas The Gathering Darkness

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gathering Darkness. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallick, Sarah Ronald Reagan: The Pictoral Biography

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ronald Reagan: The Pictoral Biography. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Courage Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gallico, Paul Flowers for Mrs. Harris

Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Flowers for Mrs. Harris. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1958 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallico, Paul Love Let Me Not Hunger

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love Let Me Not Hunger. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallico, Paul Ludmila

Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Ludmila. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Quick. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallico, Paul Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris

RARE jacket in NEARFINE condition! Previous owner's inscription and pencil underline words throughout. A nice tight copy. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1958 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallico, Paul The Foolish Immortals

Stated First Edition. Tape repair to spine of jacket. Previous owner's inscription to ffep. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Foolish Immortals. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallico, Paul The Lonely

An early copy! Jacket is 100%. Book has small tape repair to interior second page and previous owner's signature. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Lonely. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gallico, Paul The Poseidon Adventure

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Poseidon Adventure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Coward McCann. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE