| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Frazier, Ian |
Dating Your Mom |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dating Your Mom. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Frazier, Ian |
Family |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Family. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Frazier, Ian |
Family |
Hardcover - Copy of Family. Published in 1994 by Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Frazier, Joe |
Smokin' Joe |
Limited edition signed autobiography from one of the greatest boxers of all time. Bound in leather, distinctive gilt stamped cover designs, threadsewn pages, gilded page edges, permanent satin ribbon page-marker, endsheets of moire fabric, & 22kt gold-stamped spine accents. Comes with original Easton Press certificate of authenticity. Hardcover Limited 1st Edition First Printing - Copy of Smokin' Joe. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1049 |
|
Frazier, Walt |
A Game Within a Game |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Game Within a Game. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Hyperion. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Frederic, Marc |
Life Inside an Apostrophe |
1 of only 1000 SIGNED copies printed in this edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life Inside an Apostrophe. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Privately Published. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Frederic, Marc |
Strawberry Glue |
1 of only 1000 SIGNED copies printed in this edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strawberry Glue. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Privately Published. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Frederick, David |
Supreme Court and Appellate Advocacy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Supreme Court and Appellate Advocacy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Thomson-West. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Freed, Lynn |
The Bungalow |
Haunting, beautifully composed novel of South Africa and Oxford This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bungalow. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Poseidon Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Freehan, Bill |
Behind the Mask |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Behind the Mask. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by World Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Freeman, Criswell |
The Book of Southern Wisdom |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Book of Southern Wisdom. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Walnut Grove Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Freeman, Criswell |
The Fisherman's Guide to Life |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fisherman's Guide to Life. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Walnut Grove Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Freeman, Criswell |
The Wisdom of Old-Time Television |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wisdom of Old-Time Television. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Walnut Grove Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Freeman, Criswell |
When Life Throws You a Curveball, You Hit It |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When Life Throws You a Curveball, You Hit It. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Walnut Grove Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Freeman, Delivery |
Father Sky |
NEAR FINE CONDITION book & jacket. '1' on the numberline on the copyright page. $9.95 price in tact on the jacket. Terrific novel often compared to Catcher in the Rye. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Father Sky. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Freeman, Douglas Southall |
Washington: An Abridgement in One Volume by Richard Harwell of the Seven Volume George Washington |
Beautiful limited edition leatherbound with gilded gold lettering, pages, and a permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Washington: An Abridgement in One Volume by Richard Harwell of the Seven Volume George Washington. This book is in fine condition. Published in by The Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Frehse, Lydia King |
Flower in the Crannied Wall |
Signed by author Lydia King Frehse and illustrator Rosemary Frehse Geist! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flower in the Crannied Wall. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Privately Published. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Freleng, Friz |
Animation: The Art of Friz Freleng |
1 of 4000 copies produced in this edition. Included in this MINT Limited Edition are the following: A 240 page leather bound hard cover book, Hologram, a softcover booklet, and a VHS video and cassette with slipcase. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Animation: The Art of Friz Freleng. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Donovan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$249 |
|
French, Marilyn |
The War Against Women |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The War Against Women. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Summit. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Frey, Amber |
Witness |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Witness. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Regan Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Frey, James |
A Million Little Pieces |
This book has been signed and inscribed by the author, the author's mother, and the author's father. This is incredibly unique and a truly rare find. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Million Little Pieces. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$889 |
|
Frey, James |
A Million Little Pieces |
Great copy of this advance readers copy of the book that brought Oprah's book club back. Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author ! Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of A Million Little Pieces. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$389 |
|
Frey, Stephen J. |
The Insider |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Insider. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Ballantine. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Friday, William |
Tar Heel Tradition 100 Years of Sports At Carolina |
Numbered 120 of 5000. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tar Heel Tradition 100 Years of Sports At Carolina. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Jonashmark. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fried, Albert; Wilson, Woodrow |
A Day of DedicationThe Essential Writings & Speeches of Woodrow Wilson |
The Library of the Presidents. 8vo, gray genuine leather with gilt dec. Covers; gilt lettering, decs. And raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, dec. Eps, attached ribbon page marker Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Day of DedicationThe Essential Writings & Speeches of Woodrow Wilson. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Bruce Jay |
Friedman Collected Short Fiction |
Hardcover - Copy of Friedman Collected Short Fiction. Published in 1995 by Dutton Adult. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Bruce Jay |
The Collected Short Fiction of Bruce Jay Friedman |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Collected Short Fiction of Bruce Jay Friedman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Donald I. Fine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Bruce Jay |
The Current Climate |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Current Climate. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Estelle Ansley |
Man in the Making |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Man in the Making. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Armadillos and Old Lace |
From the critically-acclaimed author of Elvis, Jesus, and Coca Cola This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Armadillos and Old Lace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Blast from the Past |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blast from the Past. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Elvis, Jesus, and Coca-Cola |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Elvis, Jesus, and Coca-Cola. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
God Bless John Wayne |
Lovely copy of this true first eiditon, first printing with the '1' present in the numberline on the copyright page. Book still has price on jacket wholly intact. MINT condition unread and has even been FLATSIGNED by Friedman on the title page! Great addition to any library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God Bless John Wayne. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Greenwich Killing Time |
Renowned country singer and songwriter's first book. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Greenwich Killing Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Morrow. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Kill Two Birds & Get Stoned |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kill Two Birds & Get Stoned. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Road Kill |
Friedman embarks on adventure in the tradition of Jack Kerouac. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Road Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Spanking Watson |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spanking Watson. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
Ten Little New Yorkers |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ten Little New Yorkers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
The LOVE SONG of J EDGAR HOOVER |
Fantastic copy of this true first edition, first printing (with the '1' in the numberline on the copyright page). Price on jacket is wholly intact. This copy has even been FLATSIGNED by Friedman on the title page! Great for any collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The LOVE SONG of J EDGAR HOOVER. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
The Love Song of J. Edgar Hoover |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Love Song of J. Edgar Hoover. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Friedman, Kinky |
The Love Song of J. Edgar Hoover |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Love Song of J. Edgar Hoover. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Mickey |
Riptide |
Stated first edition with number line from 10-1 on copyright page; signed by Friedman. Original $20.95 price present on jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Riptide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Friedman, Thomas |
The World is Flat |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Updated and Expanded First Printing - Copy of The World is Flat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Fritscher, Jack |
Mapplethorpe: Assault with a Deadly Camera |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mapplethorpe: Assault with a Deadly Camera. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Hastings House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Frost, Mark |
The List of 7 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The List of 7. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Frost, Robert |
A Further Range |
Very nice copy of this rare book, FLATSIGNED on the title page! Comes with COA. Stated first edition on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Further Range. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1936 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$4589 |
 |
Frost, Robert |
A Further Range |
Flatsigned on the front free end page. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of A Further Range. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1936 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1389 |
|
Frost, Robert |
A Masque of Mercy |
This specially bound edition, signed by Robert Frost, is limited to 751 copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Masque of Mercy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1947 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |
|
Frost, Robert |
A Masque of Mercy |
Stated First Printing. Some sunning to spine. Jacket clipped. Original $2.00 price intact. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Masque of Mercy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
 |
Frost, Robert |
A Masque of Reason |
This specially bound and slipcased edition, FLATSIGNED by Robert Frost, is limited to 800 copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Masque of Reason. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1945 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |