Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Francis, Dick Dead Cert

First fiction novel from legendary horse jockey-turned-author Dick Francis. Includes signed laid-in bookplate. Original jacket price clipped, with edgewear and some paperloss. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dead Cert. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1962 by Holt Rinehart & Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$749
Francis, Dick Decider

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Decider. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Francis, Dick Decider

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Decider. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Francis, Dick Driving Force

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Driving Force. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Field of Thirteen

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Field of Thirteen. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick In the Frame

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Frame. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick LesterThe Official Biography

Hardcover LTD Edition First Printing - Copy of LesterThe Official Biography. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$289
Francis, Dick Longshot

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of Longshot. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Proof

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of Proof. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Francis, Dick Reflex

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Reflex. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Second Wind

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Second Wind. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Shattered

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shattered. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Straight

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of Straight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Straight

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Straight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick The Danger

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of The Danger. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick The Edge

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of The Edge. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick The Sport of Queens

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Sport of Queens. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick To the Hilt

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To the Hilt. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Treasury of Great Racing Stories

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasury of Great Racing Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Under Orders

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Under Orders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Francis, Dick Wild Horses

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wild Horses. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Frank, Camilla Mays Far from Eden

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Far from Eden. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Dorrance. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Frank, Fedora Five Families and Eight Young Men

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Five Families and Eight Young Men. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Tennessee Book Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Frank, Morris; Clark, Blake First Lady of the Seeing Eye

Advance copy with Henry Holt review card Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Lady of the Seeing Eye. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Franken, Al The Truth with Jokes

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Truth with Jokes. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$149
Franken, Al The Truth with Jokes

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Truth with Jokes. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Franken, Al Why Not Me?

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Why Not Me? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Delacorte Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Franklin, Ariana Mistress of the Art of Death

This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mistress of the Art of Death. This book is in near fine condition. This dustjacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2007 by Putnam. Category:

$109
Franklin, Benjamin The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1976 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Franklin, Emily; Heather Swain Before

Uncorrected proof of a collection of short stories about pregnancy from twenty-two top authors . Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Before. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Overlook Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Franklin, Joe Up Late with Joe Franklin

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Up Late with Joe Franklin. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Franklin, Pete You Can Argue but You'd be Wrong

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You Can Argue but You'd be Wrong. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Contemporary Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Franklin Carter, John A Layman's Harmony of the Gospels

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Layman's Harmony of the Gospels. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by Broadman. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Franks, Tommy American Soldier

Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark limited to 1715 numbered copies! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Soldier. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Franz, Eleanor Dolge

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dolge. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Herkimer County Historical Society. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Franzen, Jonathan The Corrections

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Corrections. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$249
Franzen, Jonathan The Twenty-Seventh City

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Twenty-Seventh City. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$229
Fraser, Antonia The Weaker Vessel

First American edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Weaker Vessel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Fraser, Antonia Your Royal HostageA Jemima Shore Mystery

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Your Royal HostageA Jemima Shore Mystery. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Athenum. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$389
Fraser, John Violence in the Arts

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Violence in the Arts. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Cambridge University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Frazier, Antonia Mary Queen of Scots

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Mary Queen of Scots. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

Charles Frazier is an award-winning American historic novelist. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Cold Mountain has been FLATSIGNED by Frazier himself. This book won the National Book award in 1997 and was adapted into a smashing Hollywood success film in 2003. This story traces the journey of Inman, an injured deserter from the Confederate Army near the end of the American Civil War. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in good shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$689
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Includes FIRST PRINTING sticker. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover Softcover First Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Frazier, Charles Cold Mountain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of Cold Mountain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Sceptre. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$149
Frazier, Charles Thirteen Moons

This book has been FLATSIGNED. From the author of COLD MOUNTAIN. '1' in the numberline. Price in tact on the jacket flap. Fine condition book in Fine condition jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Thirteen Moons. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE