| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Chuck Johnson |
The Greatest Packers Of Them All |
Publisher: Longmans Canada Limited Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG |
$10 |
| Earvin "Magic" Johnson |
32 Ways to be a Chaimpion in Business |
Publisher: Crown Business Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Earvin "Magic" Johnson! Johnson was a championship basketball player for the Los Angeles Lakers. Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $25.95 price is intact on jacket. Jacket and book are in near fine condition!
|
$28 |
| Greg Johnson |
Pagan Babies |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Greg Johnson |
$28 |
| Lady Bird Johnson |
A White House Diary |
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Lady Bird Johnson! An amazing record of her time in the White House with Lyndon Johnson. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$389 |
| Lady Bird Johnson |
A White House Diary |
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: An amazing record of Lady Bird Johnson's time in the White House with Lyndon Johnson. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$129 |
| Lady Bird Johnson |
A White House Diary |
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: An amazing record of Lady Bird Johnson's time in the White House with Lyndon Johnson. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Lyndon Johnson |
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969 |
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: LBJ describes his own years in the White House. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$129 |
| Lyndon Johnson |
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969 |
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: LBJ describes his own years in the White House. Stated First Edition. No jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Rossiter Johnson |
The Great Events of Famous Historians Vol. III |
Publisher: The National Alumni Publish Date: 1905 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Hardcover with decorative boards. Volume III. In very good condition. |
$28 |
| Rossiter Johnson |
The Great Events of Famous Historians Vol. XIII |
Publisher: The National Alumni Publish Date: 1905 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Hardcover with decorative boards. Volume XIII. In very good condition. |
$28 |
| Rossiter Johnson |
The Great Events of Famous Historians Vol. XVI |
Publisher: The National Alumni Publish Date: 1905 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Hardcover with decorative boards. Volume XVI. In very good condition. |
$28 |
| Vernon E. Johnson |
I'll Quit Tomorow |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ |
$28 |
| Allen Johnson Jr. |
Picker Mcclikker |
Publisher: Seacoast Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Aleen Johnson |
$28 |
| Allen Johnson Jr. |
Picker Mcclikker: the Rest of the Story |
Publisher: Seacoast Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Allen Johnson. |
$28 |
Jay Johnstone Rick Talley |
Some of My Best Friends are Crazy |
Publisher: Macmillan Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay Johnstone. |
$28 |
| Allen Morris Jones |
A Quiet Place of Violence |
Publisher: Spring Creek Publishing Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Allen Morris Jones |
$28 |
| Aphrodite Jones |
Red Zone |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Aphrodite Jones. The Behind-the-scenes story of the San Francisco Dog Mauling in 2001 |
$28 |
| Betty Millsaps Jones |
Nancy Lieberman: Basketball's Magic Lady |
Publisher: Harvey House Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Basketball Player Nancy Lieberman |
$10 |
| Edward P. Jones |
All Aunt Hagar's Children |
Publisher: Amistad Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Edward P. Jones |
$28 |
| James Jones |
Some Came Running |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG |
$28 |
| Quincy Jones |
The Complete Quincy Jones |
Publisher: Insight Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Quincy Jones! Everything you love about American popular culture is Quincy Jones. As an artist and impresario Quincy Jones has been the creative catalyst for over 50 years of American cultural phenomena orchestrating the sounds of Frank Sinatra, setting the ambiance for Steven Spielberg, cultivating the talent of Michael Jackson, and introducing the world Oprah Winfrey and Will Smith--to name a few. The Complete Quincy Jones examines the diverse virtuosity of Quincy Jones, celebrating his prolific contribution to American art and culture. Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $45.00 price is intact on jacket. Jacket and book in FINE condition.
|
$149 |
| Ron Jones |
B-Ball: The Team that never lost a Game |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ron Jones |
$10 |
| Solomon Jones |
The Bridge |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy. |
$28 |
Robert Jones Jr. O.B. Keeler |
Down the Fairway |
Publisher: Ailsa Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: This is a classic golf book! Considered by many to be the greatest golf book ever published, this would be a great addition to any collection of rare books! Slight lean. No jacket.
|
$28 |
| Donna Jordan |
Failure is Not an Option |
Publisher: Cranberry Cove Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by TV News Anchor Donna Jordan, Outstanding TV Anchor Regional Emmy Winner.
|
$28 |
| Neil Jordan |
Shade |
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Neil Jordan |
$28 |
| Pat Jordan |
A False Spring |
Publisher: The Haddon Craftsmen Inc. Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Robert Jordan |
The Eye of the World |
Publisher: Tor Fantasy Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Softcover. Stated First Edition/ First Printing. |
$28 |
| Mark Joseph |
To Kill the Potemkin |
Publisher: Donald I. Fine Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Journal |
Journal |
Publisher: Antioch Publish Date: NA Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Antioch Limited Edition Journal, includes Bookmark and Bookplate
|
$28 |
| James Joyce |
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man |
Publisher: Modern Library Publish Date: 1916 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| James Joyce |
Dubliners |
Publisher: Modern Library Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Modern library reprint condition. Jacket in worn condition |
$28 |
| James Joyce |
Ulysses |
Publisher: Odyssey Press Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: G Notes: Softcover First Thus.This book is in very good condition. |
$329 |
Naomi Judd Bud Schaetzle |
Love Can Build a Bridge |
Publisher: Villard Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Naomi Judd. Judd's personal life story. |
$28 |
| Lillian Mickley Juditz |
The School |
Publisher: Pine Manor Farm Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Lillian Mickley Juditz |
$28 |
| Sebastian Junger |
Fire |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sebastian Junger. |
$28 |
| Franz Kafka |
The Trial |
Publisher: The Modern Library Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Modern Library reprint edition. |
$28 |
| Franz Kafka |
The Trial |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: This limited edition of The Trial is published exclusively for The Frankline Library collection The 100 Greatest Books of All Time |
$28 |
| E.J. Kahn Jr. |
The Voice: The Story of An America Phenomenon, Frank Sinatra |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition |
$10 |
| R. J. Kahn Jr. |
The Voice |
Publisher: Harper & Bros. Press Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Edition. The story of Frank Sinatra - An American Phenomenon. |
$10 |
| R.J. Kaiser |
Black Sheep |
Publisher: Mira Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author R.J. Kaiser |
$28 |
| Tom Kakonis |
Criss Cross |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Kakonis |
$28 |
| Tom Kakonis |
Michigan Roll |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Tom Kakonis |
$28 |
| Bernard & Marvin Kalb |
The Last Ambassador |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Marvin Kalb |
$28 |
Marvin Kalb Bernard Kalb |
Kissinger |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Marvin Kalb! A brilliant treatment of America's favorite diplomat Henry Kissinger. Stated First Edition. Price-clipped. Otherwise in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stuart M. Kaminsky |
A Fine Red Rain |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky. |
$28 |
| Stuart M. Kaminsky |
Liberman's Choice |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky. |
$28 |
| Stuart M. Kaminsky |
Liberman's Thief |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky. |
$28 |
| Stuart M. Kaminsky |
Midnight Pass |
Publisher: Forge Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky. |
$28 |
| Stuart M. Kaminsky |
Mildred Pierced |
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky. |
$28 |