Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Chuck Johnson The Greatest Packers Of Them All

Publisher: Longmans Canada Limited
Publish Date: 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$10
Earvin "Magic" Johnson 32 Ways to be a Chaimpion in Business

Publisher: Crown Business
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Earvin "Magic" Johnson! Johnson was a championship basketball player for the Los Angeles Lakers. Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $25.95 price is intact on jacket. Jacket and book are in near fine condition!

$28
Greg Johnson Pagan Babies

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Greg Johnson

$28
Lady Bird Johnson A White House Diary

Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Lady Bird Johnson! An amazing record of her time in the White House with Lyndon Johnson. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$389
Lady Bird Johnson A White House Diary

Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: An amazing record of Lady Bird Johnson's time in the White House with Lyndon Johnson. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
Lady Bird Johnson A White House Diary

Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: An amazing record of Lady Bird Johnson's time in the White House with Lyndon Johnson. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Lyndon Johnson The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969

Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: LBJ describes his own years in the White House. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
Lyndon Johnson The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963-1969

Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: LBJ describes his own years in the White House. Stated First Edition. No jacket. Book is in very good condition.

$28
Rossiter Johnson The Great Events of Famous Historians Vol. III

Publisher: The National Alumni
Publish Date: 1905
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Hardcover with decorative boards. Volume III. In very good condition.

$28
Rossiter Johnson The Great Events of Famous Historians Vol. XIII

Publisher: The National Alumni
Publish Date: 1905
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Hardcover with decorative boards. Volume XIII. In very good condition.

$28
Rossiter Johnson The Great Events of Famous Historians Vol. XVI

Publisher: The National Alumni
Publish Date: 1905
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Hardcover with decorative boards. Volume XVI. In very good condition.

$28
Vernon E. Johnson I'll Quit Tomorow

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+

$28
Allen Johnson Jr. Picker Mcclikker

Publisher: Seacoast
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Aleen Johnson

$28
Allen Johnson Jr. Picker Mcclikker: the Rest of the Story

Publisher: Seacoast
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Allen Johnson.

$28
Jay Johnstone
Rick Talley
Some of My Best Friends are Crazy

Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jay Johnstone.

$28
Allen Morris Jones A Quiet Place of Violence

Publisher: Spring Creek Publishing
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Allen Morris Jones

$28
Aphrodite Jones Red Zone

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Aphrodite Jones. The Behind-the-scenes story of the San Francisco Dog Mauling in 2001

$28
Betty Millsaps Jones Nancy Lieberman: Basketball's Magic Lady

Publisher: Harvey House
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Basketball Player Nancy Lieberman

$10
Edward P. Jones All Aunt Hagar's Children

Publisher: Amistad
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Edward P. Jones

$28
James Jones Some Came Running

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG

$28
Quincy Jones The Complete Quincy Jones

Publisher: Insight
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Quincy Jones! Everything you love about American popular culture is Quincy Jones. As an artist and impresario Quincy Jones has been the creative catalyst for over 50 years of American cultural phenomena orchestrating the sounds of Frank Sinatra, setting the ambiance for Steven Spielberg, cultivating the talent of Michael Jackson, and introducing the world Oprah Winfrey and Will Smith--to name a few. The Complete Quincy Jones examines the diverse virtuosity of Quincy Jones, celebrating his prolific contribution to American art and culture. Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $45.00 price is intact on jacket. Jacket and book in FINE condition.

$149
Ron Jones B-Ball: The Team that never lost a Game

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ron Jones

$10
Solomon Jones The Bridge

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy.

$28
Robert Jones Jr.
O.B. Keeler
Down the Fairway

Publisher: Ailsa
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: This is a classic golf book! Considered by many to be the greatest golf book ever published, this would be a great addition to any collection of rare books! Slight lean. No jacket.

$28
Donna Jordan Failure is Not an Option

Publisher: Cranberry Cove
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by TV News Anchor Donna Jordan, Outstanding TV Anchor Regional Emmy Winner.

$28
Neil Jordan Shade

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Neil Jordan

$28
Pat Jordan A False Spring

Publisher: The Haddon Craftsmen Inc.
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Robert Jordan The Eye of the World

Publisher: Tor Fantasy
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Softcover. Stated First Edition/ First Printing.

$28
Mark Joseph To Kill the Potemkin

Publisher: Donald I. Fine
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Journal Journal

Publisher: Antioch
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition:
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Antioch Limited Edition Journal, includes Bookmark and Bookplate

$28
James Joyce A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

Publisher: Modern Library
Publish Date: 1916
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
James Joyce Dubliners

Publisher: Modern Library
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Modern library reprint condition. Jacket in worn condition

$28
James Joyce Ulysses

Publisher: Odyssey Press
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: G
Notes: Softcover First Thus.This book is in very good condition.

$329
Naomi Judd
Bud Schaetzle
Love Can Build a Bridge

Publisher: Villard
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Naomi Judd. Judd's personal life story.

$28
Lillian Mickley Juditz The School

Publisher: Pine Manor Farm
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lillian Mickley Juditz

$28
Sebastian Junger Fire

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sebastian Junger.

$28
Franz Kafka The Trial

Publisher: The Modern Library
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Modern Library reprint edition.

$28
Franz Kafka The Trial

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: This limited edition of The Trial is published exclusively for The Frankline Library collection The 100 Greatest Books of All Time

$28
E.J. Kahn Jr. The Voice: The Story of An America Phenomenon, Frank Sinatra

Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition

$10
R. J. Kahn Jr. The Voice

Publisher: Harper & Bros. Press
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Edition. The story of Frank Sinatra - An American Phenomenon.

$10
R.J. Kaiser Black Sheep

Publisher: Mira
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author R.J. Kaiser

$28
Tom Kakonis Criss Cross

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Kakonis

$28
Tom Kakonis Michigan Roll

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Tom Kakonis

$28
Bernard & Marvin Kalb The Last Ambassador

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Marvin Kalb

$28
Marvin Kalb
Bernard Kalb
Kissinger

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Marvin Kalb! A brilliant treatment of America's favorite diplomat Henry Kissinger. Stated First Edition. Price-clipped. Otherwise in near fine condition.

$28
Stuart M. Kaminsky A Fine Red Rain

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky.

$28
Stuart M. Kaminsky Liberman's Choice

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky.

$28
Stuart M. Kaminsky Liberman's Thief

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky.

$28
Stuart M. Kaminsky Midnight Pass

Publisher: Forge
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky.

$28
Stuart M. Kaminsky Mildred Pierced

Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stuart Kaminsky.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE