Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Susie Sims Irvin Clouds for the Table

Publisher: Meeting House Books
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susie Sims Irvin

$28
John Irving A Prayer For Owen Meany

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$129
John Irving A Son of the Circus

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
John Irving A Widow for One Year

Publisher: Unicycle Press
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Limited Edition, Specially Bound Signed copy. Only 1200 copies were made. #447

$129
John Irving A Widow for One Year

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Limited Edition of only 1000 Copies. #109 FlatSigned by author John Irving

$129
John Irving A Widow for One Year

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 16th
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Softcover, FlatSigned by author.

$129
John Irving A Widow for One Year

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Trade Edition

$28
John Irving A Widow for One Year

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy.

$10
John Irving My Movie Business

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Irving.

$28
John Irving The Cider House Rules

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition.

$229
John Irving The Cider House Rules

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. First Printing

$189
John Irving The Cider House Rules

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Later
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
John Irving The Hotel New Hampshire

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 7th
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Irving. Softcover edition.

$28
John Irving The Hotel New Hampshire

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
John Irving The World According to Garp

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by John Irving! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication Inc., THE premier authentication service. A tremendous copy of his most famous work, the book that put him on the literary map. Hardcover in original jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$1189
John Irving The World According to Garp

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by John Irving! His breakthrough novel! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$789
John Irving The World According to Garp

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition of John Irving's breakthrough book! A very rare collector's item! Book has some tape repair on the spine. Front two pages loose.

$489
John Irving The World According to Garp

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
John Irving The World According to Garp

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Washington Irving Sketch Book

Publisher: Rand McNally Company
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G

$28
Washington Irving The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

Publisher: Beckley-Cardy
Publish Date: 1914
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: G
Notes: Softcover. Housed in unique custom drop case! Overall in great shape considering the age.

$28
Washington Irving The Life of George Washington 5 Volumes Complete In One

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1860
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: All five volumes of Irving's biography of Washington in one single book. Portrait frontispiece engravings of Washington. Terrific condition for its age. Rebound spine in quarter-leather with gilting on spine. A great collector's item! George Washington (February 22, 1732 – December 14, 1799) led America's Continental Army to victory over Britain in the American Revolutionary War (1775–1783) , and in 1789 was elected the first President of the United States of America. He served two four-year terms from 1789 to 1797, winning reelection in 1792. Because of his central and critical role in the founding of the United States, Washington is referred to as father of the nation. His devotion to republicanism and civic virtue made him an exemplary figure among early American politicians. This is the most captivating, accurate, and all encompassing work that has ever been written concerning the life of our nations first President.

$189
Washinton Irving Life of George Washington

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1860
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: Part of the Michigan School Library, Volume 2

$28
Washinton Irving Life of George Washington

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1860
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: Volume 1

$28
Washinton Irving Life of George Washington

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1860
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: Volume 4

$28
Susan Isaacs Almost Paradise

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Susan Isaacs Close Relations

Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy. FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Susan Isaacs Close Relations

Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Susan Isaacs Compromising Positions

Publisher: Times
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Minor fading on upper/lower part of spine

$10
Susan Isaacs Long Time No See

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Susan Isaacs Magic Hour

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Susan Isaacs Red, White, and Blue

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Susan Isaacs Red, White, and Blue

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy, FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs

$28
Walter Isaacson Einstein: His Life and Universe

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Isaacson

$28
Kazuo Ishiguro The Unconsoled

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kazuo Ishiguro

$28
Kazuo Ishiguro When We Were Orphans

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kazuo Ishiguro

$28
Frances Itani Deafening

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy.

$28
Elizabeth Stevenson Ives My Mother Adlai

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1956
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Front pages have water damage

$28
Jerry Izenberg
Budd Schulberg
The Jerry Izenberg Collection

Publisher: Taylor
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Jerry Izenberg.

$28
Jerry Izenburg How Many Miles to Camelot?

Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jerry Izenburg.

$28
J.P. The Richest Man in the World

Publisher: Bartholomew
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Jacket with minor wear, Book in great condition

$10
Anne Jackson Early Stages

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Jackson

$28
Bo Jackson Bo Knows Bo

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The autobiography of one the most amazing and gifted pro athletes in history, Bo Jackson.

$10
Felix Jackson Secrets of the Blood

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated first edition..

$28
Rev. Jesse L. Jackson Sr.
Jesse L. Jackson Jr.
It's About the Money

Publisher: Times Business
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated first edition..

$28
Andy Jacobs The 1600 Killers: A Wake-Up Call for Congres

Publisher: Alistair Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Andy Jacobs, Jr.

$28
Joseph J. Jacobs The Compassionate Conservative

Publisher: ICS Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph J. Jacobs

$28
Nancy Baker Jacobs A Slash of Scarlet

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Baker Jacobs

$28
Nancy Baker Jacobs The SIlver Scalpel

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Baker Jacobs

$28
Nancy Baker Jacobs The Turquoise Tattoo

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Baker Jacobs

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE