Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Ford, Gerald Greater Grand Rapids: The City That Works

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Greater Grand Rapids: The City That Works. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Towery Publishing Inc. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ford, Gerald Humor and the Presidency

Lovely copy of this Limited/Numbered edition FLATSIGNED by Ford! One of only 150 copies. Leather bound spine with cloth cover. Hardcover Limited/Numbered Edition First Printing - Copy of Humor and the Presidency. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by Ultramarine Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-FlatSigned.

$1389
Ford, Gerald JFK Death Report: Warren Commission

The last living member of the Warren Commission; President Gerald R. Ford has personally signed this JFK Death Report in beautiful Blue Sharpie. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of JFK Death Report: Warren Commission. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Ford, Gerald John F. Kennedy

Easton Press like quality, from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of John F. Kennedy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald John F. Kennedy

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of John F. Kennedy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald John F. Kennedy Assassination

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of John F. Kennedy Assassination. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald John F. Kennedy Assassination

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of John F. Kennedy Assassination. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald Report of the Warren Commission

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Report of the Warren Commission. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald Report of the Warren Commission

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Report of the Warren Commission. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald Report of the Warren Commission

2007 FlatSigned Press. French Flaps Softcover First Edition/First Printing MINT Condition. President Gerald R. Ford's "Report of the Warren Commission" with an Exclusive, New Foreword from the last surviving member and with exclusive new information on the JFK Assassination and his final comments in book form on Nixon, Kennedy, Bush, Cheney and many, many others. This copy has been FLATSIGNED by the publisher, Tim Miller. French Flaps First Edition First Printing - Copy of Report of the Warren Commission. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$59
Ford, Gerald Report of the Warren Commission

2007 FlatSigned Press. French Flaps Softcover First Edition/First Printing MINT Condition. President Gerald R. Ford's "Report of the Warren Commission" with an Exclusive, New Foreword from the last surviving member and with exclusive new information on the JFK Assassination and his final comments in book form on Nixon, Kennedy, Bush, Cheney and many, many others. French Flaps First Edition First Printing - Copy of Report of the Warren Commission. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$37.95
Ford, Gerald Report of the Warren Commission on the Assassination of President KennedyWith a Special Introduction by Harrison E. Salisbury and Other Material Prepared by the New York Times for This Edition

"The President's Commission on the Assassination of President" Kennedy, known unofficially as the Warren Commission, was established on November 29, 1963 by Lyndon B. Johnson to investigate the tragic assassination of the U. S. President John F. Kennedy. This incredible book is the complete report of that Commission and it has been FLATSIGNED by the last surviving member, President Gerald R. Ford. Truly, one of the most historic moments in US History. This is a fantastic piece of Americana! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $4.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and browning. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Report of the Warren Commission on the Assassination of President KennedyWith a Special Introduction by Harrison E. Salisbury and Other Material Prepared by the New York Times for This Edition. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Ford, Gerald The American Adventure

This is the Bicentennial messages of Gerald R. Ford in July of 1976. Signed By Ford! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The American Adventure. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1976 by Privately Published. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Ford, Gerald The Assassination of JFK (Warren Commission)

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Assassination of JFK (Warren Commission) . This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald The Assassination of JFK (Warren Commission)

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Assassination of JFK (Warren Commission) . This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald The Gerald Ford Letters (Warren Commission)

Signed by President Gerald Ford! Edited and co-written by Robert N. Winter-Berger. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gerald Ford Letters (Warren Commission) . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Lyle Stuart. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$849
Ford, Gerald The Official Warren Commission Report on the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

Includes analysis and commentary by Louis Nizer. The $4.95 price is intact on the original jacket. Looks fantastic. Jacket slightly dirty. Slight crease on first two pages. Incredible shape overall. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Official Warren Commission Report on the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1964 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Ford, Gerald The Pictorial History of the Republican Party

Written by Beryl Frank and signed by Gerald Ford on the front free endpaper. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pictorial History of the Republican Party. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Castle Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Ford, Gerald The Tenth Convention

This is a truly unique collector's item! This is a Limited FIRST EDITION it has been FLATSIGNED by the late President Gerald R. Ford! Only 150 of these specially bound and slipcased copies were produced - this is #36! This is the publication of the fine speech given by Ford at the Republican National Convention at New Orleans, Louisiana on August 16, 1988. The Republican nominee that year for the Presidential race was George H. W. Bush who later went on to defeat Michael Dukakis to become the 41st President of the United States of America. This is a historic and rare treasure! Very small in size measuring 3x2.5". MINT CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tenth Convention. Leather spine and corners with marble boards. Slipcased. Published in 1988 by Lord John Press. Category:

$589
Ford, Gerald The Torch is Passed

Associated Press account of John F. Kennedy's life and death This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Torch is Passed. This book is in fine condition. Published in by Associated Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Ford, Gerald The Warren Commission ReportReport of the President's Commission of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

The President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, known unofficially as the Warren Commission, was established on November 29, 1963 by Lyndon B. Johnson to investigate the tragic assassination of the U. S. President John F. Kennedy. This incredible book is the complete report of that Commission and it has been FLATSIGNED by the last surviving member, President Gerald R. Ford. Truly, one of the most historic moments in US History. This is a fantastic piece of Americana! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Warren Commission ReportReport of the President's Commission of the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$449
Ford, Gerald The Warren Report

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Warren Report. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Western Publishing Co. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Ford, Gerald U. S. News and World Report Magazine SignedNovember 25th, 1974 Issue

This issue featured an exclusive interview with President Gerald Ford! This ISSUE of U. S. News & World Report has been FLATSIGNED by Ford himself! Don't miss your chance to add this presidential memorabilia to your collection! Magazine is coming loose at the stapled binding. Condition overall is VERY GOOD! Hardcover First Printing - Copy of U. S. News and World Report Magazine SignedNovember 25th, 1974 Issue. Published in by . Category:

$289
Ford, Gerald Warren Commission Report

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Warren Commission Report. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald Warren Commission Report

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Warren Commission Report. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Gerald (President) ; Dierdorf, Dan; Morrison, Brendan; Crosby, Elaine; Berenson, Red Michigan: Champions of the West

1 of 500 copies FLATSIGNED by ten including former President Gerald Ford, Dan Dierdorf and many other University of Michigan athletes. Perfect Wolverine athletics collector's item. Gilt spinr & boards. Looks terrific! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Michigan: Champions of the West. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Sports Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Ford, Gerald; (John F. Kennedy) Assassination Report of JFKThe Warren Commission Report

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. In this book, which was his last, President Ford for the first time discusses and rebuts the conspiracy theories that have grown from the 1963 assassination of President Kennedy. With the help of the John F. Kennedy Presidential Library we have also been able to secure the inclusion of 16 never before published photographs from the ‘Day in Dallas’ and JFK’s funeral. President Ford specifically and by name, debunks Oliver Stone’s theories and his movie and for the first time anywhere, gives us great information about how his brief administration and key figures he appointed then, still determine policy for the American people. This copy has been lettered, numbered and FLATSIGNED by the former president and comes housed in beautifull custom wood box to preserve its integrity. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Assassination Report of JFKThe Warren Commission Report. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$889
Ford, Gerald; (John F. Kennedy) JFK Assasination Report

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. In this book, which was his last, President Ford for the first time discusses and rebuts the conspiracy theories that have grown from the 1963 assassination of President Kennedy. With the help of the John F. Kennedy Presidential Library we have also been able to secure the inclusion of 16 never before published photographs from the ‘Day in Dallas’ and JFK’s funeral. President Ford specifically and by name, debunks Oliver Stone’s theories and his movie and for the first time anywhere, gives us great information about how his brief administration and key figures he appointed then, still determine policy for the American people. This copy has been FLATSIGNED and numbered by the former president. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of JFK Assasination Report. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Ford, Gerald; (John F. Kennedy) President John F. KennedyAssassination Report

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. In this book, which was his last, President Ford for the first time discusses and rebuts the conspiracy theories that have grown from the 1963 assassination of President Kennedy. With the help of the John F. Kennedy Presidential Library we have also been able to secure the inclusion of 16 never before published photographs from the ‘Day in Dallas’ and JFK’s funeral. President Ford specifically and by name, debunks Oliver Stone’s theories and his movie and for the first time anywhere, gives us great information about how his brief administration and key figures he appointed then, still determine policy for the American people. This copy has been FLATSIGNED and numbered by the former president. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of President John F. KennedyAssassination Report. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Ford, Gerald; (John F. Kennedy) The Assassination Report of President John F. Kennedy.

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. In this book, which was his last, President Ford for the first time discusses and rebuts the conspiracy theories that have grown from the 1963 assassination of President Kennedy. With the help of the John F. Kennedy Presidential Library we have also been able to secure the inclusion of 16 never before published photographs from the ‘Day in Dallas’ and JFK’s funeral. President Ford specifically and by name, debunks Oliver Stone’s theories and his movie and for the first time anywhere, gives us great information about how his brief administration and key figures he appointed then, still determine policy for the American people. This copy has been lettered, numbered, and FLATSIGNED by the former president. Hardcover Limited Lettered/Numbered/Signed Edition First Printing - Copy of The Assassination Report of President John F. Kennedy. . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Ford, Gerald; (John F. Kennedy) The Warren CommissionJohn F. Kennedy Assasination Report

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. In this book, which was his last, President Ford for the first time discusses and rebuts the conspiracy theories that have grown from the 1963 assassination of President Kennedy. With the help of the John F. Kennedy Presidential Library we have also been able to secure the inclusion of 16 never before published photographs from the ‘Day in Dallas’ and JFK’s funeral. President Ford specifically and by name, debunks Oliver Stone’s theories and his movie and for the first time anywhere, gives us great information about how his brief administration and key figures he appointed then, still determine policy for the American people. This copy has been Lettered, Numbered, and FLATSIGNED by Ford. Hardcover Limited Lettered/Numbered/Signed Edition First Printing - Copy of The Warren CommissionJohn F. Kennedy Assasination Report. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Ford, Gerald; Burger, Warren The Warren Report

The President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, known unofficially as the Warren Commission, was established on November 29, 1963 by Lyndon B. Johnson to investigate the tragic assassination of the U. S. President John F. Kennedy. This incredible book is the complete report of that Commission and it has been Flatsigned by the late President Gerald R. Ford and Chief Justice Warren E. Burger. This particular copy comes from the library of the late Cheif Justice. Truly, one of the most historic moments in US History. This is a fantastic piece of Americana. Hardcover Book. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping and rubbing. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Warren Report. This book is in very good + condition. Published in 1964 by The Associated Press. Category:

$889
Ford, Gerald; Buzz Aldrin; Harold Hal Moore The Flatsigned Press Library Signed Leatherbound 4 Book Limited Edition Set

Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Flatsigned Press Library Signed Leatherbound 4 Book Limited Edition Set. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1989
Ford, Gerald; Ford, Betty Signed Photograph

. ..a truly special collector's item! This 8"x10" photo has been SIGNED by both President Gerald R. Ford and his wife Betty! A unique dual signed treasure! Ford is best remembered for helping to heal the nation after the infamous Watergate scandal and Betty herself was recognized for rewriting the role of the First Lady because of her being willing and eager to speak her mind on a host of issues, both political and otherwise. A wonderful treasure and must-have for collectors of Presidential signatures and memorabilia! Signed.

$889
Ford, Gerald; John Stiles Portrait of the AssassinBy Congressman Gerald R. Ford: a Member of the Warren Commission

The first book written by the late President Gerald R. Ford hand SIGNED by Ford himself! It has also been SIGNED by co-author John Stiles - THE ONLY COPY WE'VE EVER SEEN SIGNED BY BOTH! A very significant book, this is Ford's personal account of the Warren Commision hearings and investigations focusing on Lee Harvey Oswald and the assassination of President Kennedy. Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST PRINTING on the copyright page. The $6.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear most notably on the spine; overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Portrait of the AssassinBy Congressman Gerald R. Ford: a Member of the Warren Commission. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1289
Ford, Gerald; John Stiles Portrait of the AssassinBy Congressman Gerald R. Ford: a Member of the Warren Commission

Here is a fantastic collector's item - the first book written by the late President Gerald R. Ford FLATSIGNED by Ford himself in the front and back! A very significant book, this is Ford's personal account of the Warren Commission hearings and investigations focusing on Lee Harvey Oswald and the assassination of President Kennedy. The only book by a member of the Warren Commission, describing not so much the well-know facts of that tragic event as the motives, the emotions, the human problems and the personal failures that ended, with awful inevitability, in the death of the beloved President John F. Kennedy. A must-have rare treasure! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST PRINTING on the copyright page. The $6.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Portrait of the AssassinBy Congressman Gerald R. Ford: a Member of the Warren Commission. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$789
Ford, Gerald; President A Time to Heal

Book & jacket in amazing shape. No chipping to the jacket. Book solid & tightly bound. Book & jacket in NEAR FINE CONDITION. One of the best FIRST PRINTINGS on the market. Best of all, it has been FLATSIGNED by Ford. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$1489
Ford, Gerald; President Humor and the Presidency

Here is a great First Printing copy of the late President Gerald R. Ford's light-hearted book Humor and the Presidency. It has been FLATSIGNED by Ford himself! Ford was remembered by all as an honorable, honest, and decent man and this book showcases his great sense of humor and his ability to laugh at even himself. Filled with numerous political cartoons, it is an interesting look at how presidents and the media interact and carry out a love-hate relationship. A tremendous collector's item featuring the signature of an American iconThis is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $15.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! ! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Humor and the Presidency. Published in 1987 by Arbor House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$789
Ford, Gerald; President; Kennedy, John F. The Warren Report

The President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy, known unofficially as the Warren Commission, was established on November 29, 1963 by Lyndon B. Johnson to investigate the tragic assassination of the U. S. President John F. Kennedy. This incredible book is the complete report of that Commission and it has been FLATSIGNED by the late President Gerald R. Ford, who was the last surviving member of the Commission. Truly, one of the most historic moments in US History. This is a fantastic piece of Americana! This book is in near fine condition. Hardcover Book. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping and rubbing; front hinge very slightly loose. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Warren Report. This book is in near fine condition. Hardcover Book. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping and rubbing; front hinge very slightly loose. Published in 1964 by The Associated Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$289
Ford, Jesse Hill The Conversion of Buster Drumwright

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Conversion of Buster Drumwright. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Vanderbilt University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ford, Jesse Hill The Conversion of Buster Drumwright: The Television and Stage Scripts

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Conversion of Buster Drumwright: The Television and Stage Scripts. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Vanderbilt University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Ford, Jesse Hill The Liberation of Lord Byron Jones

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Liberation of Lord Byron Jones. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ford, Lucile Davis Odyssey of an Amateur

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Odyssey of an Amateur. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Texas Tech Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Ford, President Gerald; Kissinger, Henry The John F. Kennedy Center Bicentennial Salute to the Performing Arts Program

This is a very rare program from the actual bicentennial salute to the performing arts in which affilliates of the John F. Kennedy Center pay homage to the performing arts. Very rare indeed and has actuall been SIGNED by both Kissinger & former President Ford! Program from January 25th, 1976. This is the only copy of this on the market today, and that truly makes this a treasure for a lifetime! Softcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The John F. Kennedy Center Bicentennial Salute to the Performing Arts Program. Published in 1976 by John F. Kennedy Center. Category:

$989
Ford, President Gerald; Parker, Robert; Bradbury, Ray; Updike, John & More Lord John Ten

FLATSIGNED limited edition book. Only 250 produced in this edition. All SIGNED by all 26 contributing authors & hand numbered. Authors who have SIGNED the book include: JOHN UPDIKE, RAY BRADBURY, JOYCE CAROL OATES, ROBERT BLOCK, STAN FREBERG, ROBERT B. PARKER, DIANA WAKOSKI, WILLIAM EVERSON, GERALD FORD, JIM HARRISON, RAYMOND CARVER Hardcover Limited 1st Edition First Printing - Copy of Lord John Ten. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Lord John Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$489
Ford, Richard A Piece of My Heart

The first book from the Pulitzer Prize winning author of Independence Day. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Piece of My Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Ford, Richard Independence Day

Author's Pulitzer's Prize winning novel This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Independence Day. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Ford, Richard Independence Day

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Independence Day. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Ford, Richard Independence Day

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Independence Day. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Ford, Richard Independence Day

Author's Pulitzer's Prize winning novel This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Independence Day. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE