| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Josephine Humphreys |
The Fireman's Fair |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Josephine Humphreys. |
$28 |
| Earl G. Jr. Hunt |
Recovering the Sacred |
Publisher: Jonathan Creek Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Earl G. Hunt Jr. |
$28 |
| Earl G. Jr. Hunt |
Recovering the Sacred |
Publisher: Jonathan Creek Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
Jim Hunt Gilles Villemure |
The Men in the Nets |
Publisher: Follett Publishing Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: A great book about hockey goaltenders in the 1960s by Jim Hunt. It has been FlatSigned by Gilles Villemure, one of the best goalies of the era!
|
$28 |
| Evan Hunter |
Every Little Crook and Nanny |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Evan Hunter |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Black Light |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Dirty White Boys |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Havana |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Readers Copy, FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter
|
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Havana |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Hunter. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Havana |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Hot Springs |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Pale Horse Coming |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Point of Impact |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Hunter! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$389 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Point of Impact |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Hunter! Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$229 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Point of Impact |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Point of Impact |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book is in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Stephen Hunter |
The 47th Samurai |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
The Day Before Midnight |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Stephen Hunter |
The Day Before Midnight |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$28 |
| Stephen Hunter |
The Master Sniper |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$10 |
| Stephen Hunter |
The Second Saladin |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$329 |
| Stephen Hunter |
The Spanish Gambit |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$329 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Time to Hunt |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Stephen Hunter |
Time to Hunt |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| T. Willard Hunter |
The Spirit of Charles Lindbergh |
Publisher: Madison Books Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
Bob Hurley Sr Phil Pepe |
Divided Loyalties |
Publisher: Zebra Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned on the title page by Bob Hurley, Sr. And Phil Pepe!
|
$28 |
| Gregg Hurwitz |
The Crime Writer |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Gregg Hurwitz |
$28 |
| Hadley Hury |
The Edge of the Gulf |
Publisher: Poisoned Pen Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Hadly Hury |
$28 |
| Raleigh McDonald Hussung |
Pigs is Pigs and Folks is Folks |
Publisher: FRP Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Raleigh McDonald Hussung. |
$28 |
| James W. Huston |
The Price of Power |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Edition. First Printing |
$10 |
| McCready Huston |
The Clouded Fountain |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Kay Bailey Hutchison |
American Heroines: The Spirited Women Who Shaped Our Country |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Price-clipped. |
$28 |
| Aldous Huxley |
Eyeless in Gaza |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 5th Printing: 6th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Julian Huxley |
Essays In Popular Science |
Publisher: Chatto & Windus Publish Date: 1945 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 2nd Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: G/G Notes: Book/Jacket in Worn Condition. |
$28 |
| Richard Hyatt |
The Carters of Plains |
Publisher: Strode Publishers Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Richard Hyatt. Ex-library with the usual markings. Jacket has light fading on the bottom. |
$28 |
| Catherine Ryan Hyde |
Pay It Forward |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Lee Iacocca |
Iacocca an Autobiography |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 22nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Lee Iacocca |
Talking Straight |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Printing |
$10 |
| Lee Iacocca |
Where Have All the Leaders Gone? |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Lee Iacocca |
$28 |
| Takis & Judy Iakovou |
So Dear to Wicked Men |
Publisher: St. Martins Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Edition. First Printing |
$28 |
| Henrik Ibsen |
Henrik Ibsen Four Plays |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$28 |
| Henrik Ibsen |
The Plays of Henrick Ibsen |
Publisher: Tudor Publish Date: 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Contains the Ten Complete Plays that made Henrik Ibsen Famous. |
$28 |
| Henrik Ibsen |
The Works of Henrik Ibsen |
Publisher: Jefferson Press Publish Date: 1912 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ |
$28 |
| Greg Iles |
Mortal Fear |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Howard V.H. Inches |
Brother, Heal Thyself |
Publisher: New Hunger Publish Date: 1938 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Jeremy Ingalls |
Tahl |
Publisher: Poetry Center Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 2nd Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated 2nd Edition. |
$28 |
| Joseph B. Ingle |
Last Rights |
Publisher: Abingdon Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Joseph B. Ingle |
$28 |
| Bowen Ingram |
Milbry |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Bowen Ingram. |
$28 |
| Hammond Innes |
The Doomed Oasis |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Elizabeth Ironside |
The Accomplice |
Publisher: Felony & Mayhem Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Elizabeth Ironside! Stated First U.S. Edition. |
$28 |