Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Josephine Humphreys The Fireman's Fair

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Josephine Humphreys.

$28
Earl G. Jr. Hunt Recovering the Sacred

Publisher: Jonathan Creek Press
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Earl G. Hunt Jr.

$28
Earl G. Jr. Hunt Recovering the Sacred

Publisher: Jonathan Creek Press
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Jim Hunt
Gilles Villemure
The Men in the Nets

Publisher: Follett Publishing
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: A great book about hockey goaltenders in the 1960s by Jim Hunt. It has been FlatSigned by Gilles Villemure, one of the best goalies of the era!

$28
Evan Hunter Every Little Crook and Nanny

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Evan Hunter

$28
Stephen Hunter Black Light

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter.

$28
Stephen Hunter Dirty White Boys

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Stephen Hunter Havana

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced Readers Copy, FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter

$28
Stephen Hunter Havana

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Hunter. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Stephen Hunter Havana

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Stephen Hunter Hot Springs

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Stephen Hunter Pale Horse Coming

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter.

$28
Stephen Hunter Point of Impact

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Hunter! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$389
Stephen Hunter Point of Impact

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Hunter! Softcover advanced reader's edition.

$229
Stephen Hunter Point of Impact

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Stephen Hunter Point of Impact

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book is in near fine condition.

$10
Stephen Hunter The 47th Samurai

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter.

$28
Stephen Hunter The Day Before Midnight

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned be author Stephen Hunter. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Stephen Hunter The Day Before Midnight

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition.

$28
Stephen Hunter The Master Sniper

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in very good condition.

$10
Stephen Hunter The Second Saladin

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$329
Stephen Hunter The Spanish Gambit

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$329
Stephen Hunter Time to Hunt

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Stephen Hunter Time to Hunt

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stephen Hunter. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
T. Willard Hunter The Spirit of Charles Lindbergh

Publisher: Madison Books
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Bob Hurley Sr
Phil Pepe
Divided Loyalties

Publisher: Zebra
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned on the title page by Bob Hurley, Sr. And Phil Pepe!

$28
Gregg Hurwitz The Crime Writer

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gregg Hurwitz

$28
Hadley Hury The Edge of the Gulf

Publisher: Poisoned Pen Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Hadly Hury

$28
Raleigh McDonald Hussung Pigs is Pigs and Folks is Folks

Publisher: FRP
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Raleigh McDonald Hussung.

$28
James W. Huston The Price of Power

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition. First Printing

$10
McCready Huston The Clouded Fountain

Publisher: Lippincott
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
Kay Bailey Hutchison American Heroines: The Spirited Women Who Shaped Our Country

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Price-clipped.

$28
Aldous Huxley Eyeless in Gaza

Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Publish Date: 1936
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 5th
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$10
Julian Huxley Essays In Popular Science

Publisher: Chatto & Windus
Publish Date: 1945
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 2nd
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: G/G
Notes: Book/Jacket in Worn Condition.

$28
Richard Hyatt The Carters of Plains

Publisher: Strode Publishers
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Richard Hyatt. Ex-library with the usual markings. Jacket has light fading on the bottom.

$28
Catherine Ryan Hyde Pay It Forward

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Lee Iacocca Iacocca an Autobiography

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 22nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Lee Iacocca Talking Straight

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Printing

$10
Lee Iacocca Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Lee Iacocca

$28
Takis & Judy Iakovou So Dear to Wicked Men

Publisher: St. Martins
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition. First Printing

$28
Henrik Ibsen Henrik Ibsen Four Plays

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$28
Henrik Ibsen The Plays of Henrick Ibsen

Publisher: Tudor
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Contains the Ten Complete Plays that made Henrik Ibsen Famous.

$28
Henrik Ibsen The Works of Henrik Ibsen

Publisher: Jefferson Press
Publish Date: 1912
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+

$28
Greg Iles Mortal Fear

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Howard V.H. Inches Brother, Heal Thyself

Publisher: New Hunger
Publish Date: 1938
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Jeremy Ingalls Tahl

Publisher: Poetry Center
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 2nd
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated 2nd Edition.

$28
Joseph B. Ingle Last Rights

Publisher: Abingdon
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Joseph B. Ingle

$28
Bowen Ingram Milbry

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bowen Ingram.

$28
Hammond Innes The Doomed Oasis

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Elizabeth Ironside The Accomplice

Publisher: Felony & Mayhem
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Elizabeth Ironside! Stated First U.S. Edition.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE