| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
 |
Fleming, Ian |
On Her Majesty's Secret Service |
Stated First Published 1963. Original jacket is clipped and contains several open tears and much wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Her Majesty's Secret Service. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1963 by Jonathan Cape. Category: |
$1049 |
|
Fleming, Ian |
On Her Majesty's Secret Service |
Eighth impression. Spine and boards in As New condition! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of On Her Majesty's Secret Service. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Jonathan Cape. Category: |
$89 |
|
Fleming, Ian |
The Man with the Golden Gun |
First American Printing. 007's last great adventure….. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man with the Golden Gun. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by New American Library. Category: |
$249 |
|
Fleming, Ian |
Thrilling Cities |
The correct First Publication in the United States; 1964 so stated on copyright page. This copy appears unread but significant wear at lower corners bring it down to very good minus. Original $4.95 price intact on jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Thrilling Cities. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by New American Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fleming, Ian |
You Only Live Twice |
Very good. Appears unread but stray smudge or ink mark to lower page edges near heel of spine; light soiling to yellow cloth covered boards. Previous owner's bookplate to front paste down end paper. Dust jacket (w/ original $4.50 price present) . Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You Only Live Twice. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1964 by New American Library. Category: |
$135 |
|
Fleming, Peggy; Peter Kaminsky |
The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Pocket Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fleming, Renee |
The Inner Voice: The Making of a Singer |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Inner Voice: The Making of a Singer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Viking. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle; Arnold Rood |
Edward Gordon Craig: A Bibliography |
Signed 2x Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Edward Gordon Craig: A Bibliography. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1967 by Society For Theatre Research. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fletcher, Jesse |
Bill Wallace of China |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Bill Wallace of China. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Broadman Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Flinn, Kelly |
Proud to Be: My Life, the Air Force, the Controversy |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Proud to Be: My Life, the Air Force, the Controversy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flood, John |
Bag Men |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Bag Men. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flood, Robert |
America: God Shed His Grace on Thee |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of America: God Shed His Grace on Thee. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Moody Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Flora, Kate |
Death in a Funhouse Mirror |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death in a Funhouse Mirror. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Forge. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Flower, Connie May |
Sugar Cage |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sugar Cage. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flynn, Vince |
Term Limits |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Term Limits. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Flynt, Larry |
Sex, Lies and Politics: The Naked Truth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. $24.00 price in tact on jacket. Fine condition book with Fine condition jacket. '1' in numberline on copyright page. SIGNED by founder of Hustler. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sex, Lies and Politics: The Naked Truth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Kensington. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Flynt, Larry |
Sex, Lies and Politics: The Naked Truth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Sex, Lies and Politics: The Naked Truth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Kensington Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Foerster, Norman |
American Poetry and Prose |
Revised and Enlarged Edition Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Poetry and Prose. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1934 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fogg, Hume |
Hume-Fogg Technical and Vocationa High School Nashville, TN 1975 |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hume-Fogg Technical and Vocationa High School Nashville, TN 1975. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Nahsville. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Foley, Mick |
Mankind |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Mankind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Harpercolllins. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Follett, Ken |
A Dangerous Fortune |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Dangerous Fortune. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Follett, Ken |
Code to Zero |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Code to Zero. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Follett, Ken |
Jackdaws |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jackdaws. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Follett, Ken |
The Hammer of Eden |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hammer of Eden. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Crown. Category: Mystery Detective ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Follett, Ken |
The Man from St. Petersburg |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man from St. Petersburg. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Folsom, Allan |
Day of Confession |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Day of Confession. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Little, Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fonda, Henry; Howard Teichmann |
Fonda: My Life |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fonda: My Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by New American Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fonda, Jane |
Jane Fonda's Workout Book |
1 of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jane Fonda's Workout Book. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Fonda, Jane |
My Life so Far |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life so Far. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fonda, Jane |
Women Coming of Age |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women Coming of Age. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fonetenay, Charles L. |
An Essay on the Natural Inequality of Man |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Essay on the Natural Inequality of Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Tennessee. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fontana, Matt |
Whispers of Madmen |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Whispers of Madmen. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by DMM International. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Foote, Shelby |
Shiloh |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shiloh. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1952 by Dial. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$489 |
 |
Foote, Shelby |
The Civil War: a Narrative3 Volume Set |
Beautiful leatherbound 3 volume set FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The Civil War: a Narrative3 Volume Set. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$2589 |
|
Forbes, Colin |
Year of the Golden Ape |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Year of the Golden Ape. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Ford, Betty |
A Glad Awakening |
Betty: A Glad Awakening is the deeply personal story of one of the most celebrated women of our time: Betty Ford, wife of the later President Gerald R. Ford. In this moving memoir, Mrs. Ford shares the story of her battle with alcoholism which led her to start the Betty Ford clinic to help those who were also battling it. Best of all, it has been hand SIGNED by Ford herself! A tremendous collector's item! This is a True First Printing SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated First Edition on the copyright page. The $16.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and a crease along the front. Book is square and tightly bound; previous owner stamp on signature page; otherwise, clean, crisp pages inside Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Glad Awakening. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$275 |
|
Ford, Betty |
The Times of My Life |
Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Ford. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Times of My Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Ford, Betty |
The Times of My Life |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Times of My Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Ford, Betty |
The Times of My Life |
Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Ford. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Times of My Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$169 |
|
Ford, Betty; Ford, Gerald |
A Glad Awakening |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Glad Awakening. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$629 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
A Time to Heal |
True first edition, first printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Book is in its original jacket and looks splendid. Price on jacket is wholly intact. There is one very small closed tear at top right hand corner of jacket. This is a remarkeable copy and to top it all off, it has actually been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by former President of the United States, Gerald Ford. Pages inside are crisp and clean and dust jacket shows very little age toning. This belongs in any true collectors library. A treasure for a lifetime! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Harper And Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1289 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
A Time to Heal |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in very good- condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1979 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$789 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
A Time to Heal |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1979 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$689 |
 |
Ford, Gerald |
A Time to Heal |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Book is FLATSIGNED by Ford! Laid in is the 8-page pamphlet by Henry Kissinger that serves as an introduction. Contains all of the classic Easton Press trimmings: premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability. Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
A Time to Heal |
Book is FLATSIGNED by President Ford! One of the best looking signed printings of this book on the market! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Harper & Row/Reader's Digest. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
 |
Ford, Gerald |
A Time to Heal |
This is the true stated first edition, first printing of this book with the price on jacket wholly intact. An amazing find, this book has been SIGNED on a bookplate by the former President of the United States. Flatsigned Press was fortunate enough to have a relationship with Gerald Ford and we offer this book as a true collectible that will carry on the good President's legacy. In this book President Ford not only chronicles his date with destiny as the 38th President, but gives in depth information about his time as Commander-in-Chief. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Heal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Harper & Row Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$389 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
A Vision for America |
1 of 500 copies. A presentation copy. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Vision for America. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Lord John Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$849 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
Address to Republican National Convention: Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan July 14, 1980 |
SIGNED, NUMBERED, LIMITED! This is ONE of only 500 of these books printed and individually signed and numbered by Gerald Ford! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Address to Republican National Convention: Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan July 14, 1980. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Lord John Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
 |
Ford, Gerald |
Gerald Ford and the Future of the Presidency |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gerald Ford and the Future of the Presidency. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by The Third Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Ford, Gerald |
Greater Grand Rapids: The City That Works |
SIGNED and co-written by former President GERALD FORD! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Greater Grand Rapids: The City That Works. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Towery Publishing Inc. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |