| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Field, Colonel C. |
Old Times Afloat |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Old Times Afloat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1932 by Andrew Melrose. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Field, Rachel |
All This, and Heaven Too |
Signed and dated by the author with the inscription, "With Best Wishes" Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All This, and Heaven Too. Book is in Very Good + condition. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Published in 1938 by MacMillan. Category: |
$648 |
|
Fielding, Daphne |
The Duchess of Jermyn Street: The Life and Good Times of Rosa Lewis of the Cavendish Hotel |
Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of The Duchess of Jermyn Street: The Life and Good Times of Rosa Lewis of the Cavendish Hotel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fielding, Helen |
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason |
First American Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fielding, Henry |
Tom Jones |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Tom Jones. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fields, Forrest E. |
Meet Kenny McComas, Miracle Man |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Meet Kenny McComas, Miracle Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Bible & Literature Missionary Foundation. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fields, W. C. |
By Himself: His Intended Autobiography |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of By Himself: His Intended Autobiography. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fife, George |
Lindbergh, the Lone Eagle: His Life and Epoch Making Flight |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lindbergh, the Lone Eagle: His Life and Epoch Making Flight. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1927 by A. L. Burt Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fillmore, Millard |
Message from the President of the United States President Millard FillmoreJuly 28, 1825 |
Professionally rebound presidential message including a SIGNED bookplate by ex-president Fillmore. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Message from the President of the United States President Millard FillmoreJuly 28, 1825. This book is in fine condition. Published in by . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1589 |
|
Fillmore, Millard; President |
Message from the President of the United StatesJuly 28, 1852 |
Rebound book of Fillmore's message to the 32nd Congress. Ink signed "Millard Filmore" on 3.25" x 2" cut signature card & dated July 24, 1869. Signature in VERY FINE CONDITION; bit of light toning to edge - easily matted out. Certificate of authenticity from PSA/DNA. This book is in very good condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Message from the President of the United StatesJuly 28, 1852. Published in 1852 by United States Government Printing Office. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1489 |
 |
Fillmore, President Millard |
A Message from the President of the United States |
Custom full green leather bound book. Gilt spine & boards. Bookplate Signed by President Fillmore! A one of a kind collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Message from the President of the United States. Published in 1852 by Robert Armstrong. Category: |
$1989 |
|
Finch, Christopher |
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom |
Contains 763 illustrations with 351 full color plates. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Walt Disney Productions. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Finch, Christopher |
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom |
Concise Edition Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Harry Abrams. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Finch, Christopher |
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom |
Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1983 by Harry Abrams. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Finck, Henry T. |
The Pacific Coast Tour |
First Printing. Green gilt boards. Lots of illustrations, maps & photos. A terrific collector's item for any rare book lover. Book is in incredible shape for its age. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pacific Coast Tour. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1890 by Scribner's. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Finder, Joseph |
Paranoia |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paranoia. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Finder, Joseph |
The Moscow Club |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Moscow Club. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fischer, Edward |
The Screen Arts |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Screen Arts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Sheed And Ward. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Fischler, Stan |
Those Were the Days |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Those Were the Days. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Dodd Mead. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fishbein, Morris |
Fads and Quackery in Healing |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fads and Quackery in Healing. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1932 by Covici, Friede. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fisher, Anne |
Oh Glittering Promise! |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Oh Glittering Promise! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1949 by Bobbs Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fisher, Bobby; Emanuel Lasker |
Lasker's How to Play Chess |
A RARE signature from the reclusive and nomadic chessmaster! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lasker's How to Play Chess. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in by Gramercy Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$2589 |
|
Fisher, Carrie |
The Best Awful |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Best Awful. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fisher, George |
The Best of Fisher |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Best of Fisher. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Arkansas. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Fisher, Robert |
The Knight in the Rusty Armor |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Knight in the Rusty Armor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Marcia Grad. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Fiskey, Margaret with Follett, Leutenant Dwight; U. S. N. R. |
Scuttlebutt & the Carrier Kitten |
Scuttlebutt, a real dog of the Marines, meets Oboe, the flier's mascott, in the South Pacific in this WWII book for kids. Illustrated. Book shows some wear. Rare kids book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scuttlebutt & the Carrier Kitten. This book is in good condition. Published in 1944 by Wilcon & Follett Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Fitler, Mary Biddle |
The Big Wharf |
Front board has separated from the binding. Jacket has many tears and bites. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Big Wharf. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1934 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Fitzgerald, F. Scott |
Tender is the Night |
A beautiful copy of this extremely rare UK reissue edition with original jacket. Very nice. Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of Tender is the Night. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Grey Walls Press Ltd. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
|
Fitzgerald, F. Scott |
The Beautiful and the Damned |
Very nice copy of this classic FItzgerald in MINT facsimile jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Beautiful and the Damned. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1922 by Charles Scribner's Sons. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1589 |
|
Fitzgerald, F. Scott |
The Beautiful and the Damned |
Beautiful copy of Fitzgeralds second novel. True first edition first printing, No adds in back and no seal on copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Beautiful and the Damned. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1922 by Charles Scribner's Sons. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1489 |
 |
Fitzgerald, F. Scott |
The Last Tycoon |
'A' on the copyright page. Very scarce final book from the author of The Great Gatsby! A terrific collector's item! Fantastic condition! Price clipped jacket! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Tycoon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1941 by Charles Scribner's Sons. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2889 |
 |
Fitzgerald, F. Scott |
This Side of Paradise |
Beautiful copy of Fitzgeralds first novel. Book shows normal signs of aging with no outside interference. Green cloth bound. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of This Side of Paradise. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1920 by Charles Scribner's Sons. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$19989 |
|
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Hemmingway, Ernest; Wharton, Edith |
Three Great American Novels |
F. Scott Fitzgerald's The Great Gatsby, Ernest Hemmingways's A Farewell To Arms, and Edith Wharton's Ethan Frome Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Three Great American Novels. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1957 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fitzgerald, Frances |
Way out There in the Blue: Reagan, Star Wars and the End of the Cold War |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Way out There in the Blue: Reagan, Star Wars and the End of the Cold War. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fitzgerald, Kevin |
Quiet under the Sun |
First American Edition. Jacket has minor edge wear and a few small creases. An outstanding copy. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Quiet under the Sun. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fitzhugh, Bill |
Fender Benders |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fender Benders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fitzwater, Marlin |
Call the Briefing |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Call the Briefing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Flagg, Fannie |
A Redbird Chrismas |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Redbird Chrismas. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Flagg, Fannie |
Fried Green Tomatoes At the Whistle Stop Cafe |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fried Green Tomatoes At the Whistle Stop Cafe. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Flagg, Fannie |
Standing in the Rainbow |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Standing in the Rainbow. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Flagg, Fannie |
Welcome to the World, Baby Girl! |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Welcome to the World, Baby Girl! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Flannery, Sean |
Kilo Option |
From the author of Winner Take All This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kilo Option. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Forge. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flaubert, Gustav |
Madame Bovary |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Madame Bovary. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flaubert, Gustav |
Madame Bovary |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Madame Bovary. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flaubert, Gustav |
Madame Bovary |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Madame Bovary. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Flaubert, Gustav |
Madame Bovary |
Quarter Leather with marbled boards; text in French Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Madame Bovary. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1922 by Bibliothèque-Charpentier. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fleming, Daniel Johnson |
Each with His Own Brush |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Sixth Printing - Copy of Each with His Own Brush. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Friendship Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Fleming, Daniel Johnson |
Each with His Own Brush |
Hardcover First Edition - Copy of Each with His Own Brush. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1946 by Friendship Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fleming, Ian |
Casino Royale |
Ian Fleming's first James Bond novel. In facsimile first issue jacket. A film based on the novel is set for release in November 2006. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Casino Royale. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1953 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1589 |
|
Fleming, Ian |
From Russia with Love |
Here is a tremendous copy of this fine literary work by the legendary Ian Fleming. It stars his most famous creation, the internationally popular fictional hero of books, films and many other forms of entertainment, 'James Bond! ' This was Fleming's fifth Bond book and is widely considered the best novel in the series, and the best of the Bond films. Fleming was a true literary icon and his James Bond series is regarded as the most riveting espionage series of all time. Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The jacket has a very slight chip at the top of the spine and is overall in great shape. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of From Russia with Love. This is a BCE (Book Club Edition) Published in 1957 by MacMillan. Category: |
$89 |