| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Fast, Howard |
The Outsider |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Outsider. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
A Fable |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fable. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1954 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2589 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
A Fable |
TRUE First Printing (as stated on the copyright page) . Only slight wear to price clipped jacket - 100% intact and bright! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fable. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$789 |
|
Faulkner, William |
A Green Bough |
One of only 360 copies printed in this edition SIGNED and numbered by William Faulkner. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Green Bough. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1933 by Harrison Smith And Robert Haas. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1989 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Absalom, Absalom! |
Includes fold-out map. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Absalom, Absalom! . This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1936 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$489 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
Doctor Martino and Other Stories |
This RARE special edition, signed by the author, is limited to 360 copies! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Doctor Martino and Other Stories. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1934 by Harrison Smith And Robert Haas. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2500 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Go Down, Moses and Other Stories |
The jacket has the and other stories added to the title which was subsequently removed from all later editions. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Go Down, Moses and Other Stories. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1942 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2589 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Idyll in the Desert |
One of only 400 copies signed by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Idyll in the Desert. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1931 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2049 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
Notes on a Horse Thief |
Here is an amazing collector's item - a Limited First Edition FLATSIGNED by William Faulkner! Only 975 of this rare limited edition were produced to which this is #717! Faulkner is one of the greatest and most influential authors of the 20th century, winner of both the Pulitzer and Nobel Prize for Literature. Amidst the many forgeries on the market, a publisher's SIGNED Limited Edition is the best way to ensure you are getting his 100% AUTHENTIC autograph! Hardcover Book with glassine jacket. Original green cloth with silver stamped lettering on spine and decorative device on front cover. Pictorial pastedowns very clean though slightly faded. A great addition to any collection! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Notes on a Horse Thief. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1950 by Levee Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1989 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Pylon |
One of the few of his novels set outside Yoknapatawpha County, his favorite fictional setting, and in a fictionalized New Orleans. This Limited Edition of "Pylon" has been Flatsigned by William Faulkner himself, a very rare signature. He is considered to be one of the most influential authors of the 20th century, having won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1949. This is #194 of 310 limited copies. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in blue cloth with a silver cover! The book shows some light rubbing and bumping and the spine has faded from blue to brown, but the book is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Pylon. This book is in very good + condition. Published in 1935 by Harrison Smith And Robert Haas. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2889 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Requiem for a Nun |
This is a most amazing copy of this Limited, FLATSIGNED, and numbered classic by literary genius William Faulkner. There are only 750 copies of this book in existence. Each copy was hand numbered and FLATSIGNED by Faulkner. Marble boards with clothbound corners and spine make this book very easy on the eyes. Gilted gold lettering and stamped design on spine. Top stain looks fantastic. This rarity even comes with a special custom made clothbound slipcase in order to preserve its quality. Excellent choice for any collector. There is probably not another copy in this good of condition available today. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Requiem for a Nun. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1951 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2949 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
Soldier's Pay |
First full-length novel by Nobel and Pulitzer Prize-winning author William Faulkner. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Soldier's Pay. This book is in very good- condition. Published in 1926 by Boni & Liveright. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1989 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
The HamletA Novel of the Snopes Family |
True stated first edition, first printing. Very nice in price clipped jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The HamletA Novel of the Snopes Family. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1940 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$2389 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
The HamletA Novel of the Snopes Family |
Very nice third edition copy of this classic Faulkner tale in its original jacket. Ex Libris copy showing very few signs of usage. Dust jacket has remained remakeably white and pages inside are the same. The only signs of previous library ownership are a "fiction" sticker on bottom of jacket spine and one stamp on the title page. Altogether a very nice copy of this book. The Hamlet was Faulkner's 12th novel and it was the first of the three novels that record the proliferation of the Snopes family in Yoknapatawpha County. Other novels include The Mansion, The Town, and As I lay Dying. Hardcover 3rd Edition First Printing - Copy of The HamletA Novel of the Snopes Family. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Faulkner, William |
The MansionA Novel of the Snopes Family |
LIMITED FIRST EDITION FLATSIGNED by William Faulkner! Only 500 of this rare limited edition were produced! Faulkner is one of the greatest and most influential authors of the 20th century and this is one of his finest works, the third and final novel in his classic "Snopes" trilogy. Hardcover in original black boards and acetate dustjacket. Topstaining is slightly faded. Overall in great shape. Hardcover Third Revised Edition Stated First Printing - Copy of The MansionA Novel of the Snopes Family. Published in 1959 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$2489 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
The Town |
Stated First Printing. First Issue, with 5/57 in the lower right of the dust wrapper's front flap and with the eighth line repeated in the tenth line on page 327. Bound in the publisher's red cloth with heathered gray endpapers, gilt lettering and gray rules to the spine, as well as gilt lettering and a single gray rule to the front board. Original jacket clipped. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Town. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$629 |
|
Faulkner, William |
The Town |
Light soiling to gutter and spine. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Town. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Faulkner, William |
The Wild Palms |
First Trade Edition. Original jacket is bright and clean and includes $2.50 price. Tan cloth boards with gold and green imprint, green topstain. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wild Palms. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1939 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$4889 |
 |
Faulkner, William |
The Wild Palms |
True First Edition. 2nd issue Jacket is bright and clean and includes $4.95 price. Tan cloth boards with gold and green imprint, green topstain. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wild Palms. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1939 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2889 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Uncollected Stories of William Faulkner |
First Trade Edition. Edited by Joseph Blotner. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Uncollected Stories of William Faulkner. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Faulkner, William |
Vision in Spring |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vision in Spring. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Texas. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Faust, Irving |
Roar Lion Roar |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Roar Lion Roar. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1964 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Favre, Brett; Hayell, Chris |
FavreFor the Record |
Brett Favre brings to us an honest, detailed look at the life behind the scenes of a professional football quarterback. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of For the Record has been FLATSIGNED by Favre himself with his football number below the signature. Recounting his near fatal automobile accident, his early career drug addiction, and his trip to the Super Bowl are just a few things touched on by the man with the biggest heart in the game. A fantastic collector's item from this football icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $22.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of FavreFor the Record. Published in 1997 by Doubleday. Category: |
$749 |
|
Feeney, Robert |
Professor on the Ice |
Includes envelope and personal letter from the author, Robert Feeney, a biochemist from University of California. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Professor on the Ice. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Pacific Portals. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Feibleman, Peter |
The Columbus Tree |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED on the ffep by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Columbus Tree. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1973 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Feinstein, John |
The Majors |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Majors. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Feinstone, Sol |
Courage and Candlelight |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Courage and Candlelight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Stackpole Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Felix, Antonia |
CondiThe Condoleezza Rice Story |
This book has been Signed and Inscribed "To Julia, with all my best regards" by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of CondiThe Condoleezza Rice Story. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Newmarket Press. Category: |
$89 |
|
Feller, Bob |
The Official Encyclopedia of Baseball - 8th Edition |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Official Encyclopedia of Baseball - 8th Edition. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Barnes. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Feller, Bob |
The Pros |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pros. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Platt & Munk. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Felzenberg, Alvin |
Governor Tom Kean: From the New Jersey Statehouse to the 9-11 Commission |
Signed by Alvin Felzenberg AND Governor Tom Kean! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Governor Tom Kean: From the New Jersey Statehouse to the 9-11 Commission. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Rivergate Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Ferber, Edna |
Giant |
Movie based on book won Best picture Academy Award and starred relatively new Rock Hudson and Elizabeth Taylor! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Giant. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Ferguson, Sarah |
Little Red's Christmas Story |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Little Red's Christmas Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Ferguson, Sarah |
My Story: The Duchess of York |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Story: The Duchess of York. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Ferguson, Sarah |
My Story: The Duchess of York |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Story: The Duchess of York. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Ferguson, Sarah |
Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Ferre, Nels F. S. |
Pillars of Faith |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of Pillars of Faith. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1948 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Ferre, Nels F. S. |
Return to Christianity |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of Return to Christianity. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1943 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Ferre, Nels F. S. |
The Sun and the Umbrella |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sun and the Umbrella. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Ferrier, Jean-Louis |
Picasso |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Picasso. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Terrail / Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Ferrigno, Robert |
Flinch |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flinch. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fesperman, Dan |
The Small Boat of Great Sorrows |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Small Boat of Great Sorrows. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fesperman, Dan |
The Small Boat of Great Sorrows |
MINT condition copy of this book from the author of Lie in the Dark. Original jacket has price wholly intact. True first edition (as stated on the copyright page) , first printing. This copy has even been FLATSIGNED by Fesperman on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Small Boat of Great Sorrows. Published in 2003 by Knopf. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |
|
Fforde, Jasper |
Lost in a Good Book |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Fforde himself. Part of his Thursday Next series. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lost in a Good Book. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fforde, Jasper |
The Big over Easy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Big over Easy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fforde, Jasper |
The Fourth Bear |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fourth Bear. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Fforde, Jasper |
The Well of Lost Plots |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Well of Lost Plots. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fick, Paul |
The Dysfunctional President: Inside the Mind of Bill Clinton |
With a special message, Rush is Right. The Rush he is refering to is Rush Limbaugh. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dysfunctional President: Inside the Mind of Bill Clinton. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Birch Lane Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Field, Alice Evans |
Hollywood USA |
SIGNED by 2 people. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hollywood USA. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Vantage Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Field, Ben |
Carcassonne East and West |
Rare in jacket and even more rare Signed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Carcassonne East and West. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1932 by Overland Out West Publications. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |