| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Hank Hillin |
Al Gore, Jr.: His Life and Career |
Publisher: Birch Lane Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Hank Hillin! A great biography of Al Gore, Jr. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$129 |
| Hank Hillin |
Al Gore, Jr.: His Life and Career |
Publisher: Birch Lane Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Hank Hillin! A great biography of Al Gore, Jr. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$129 |
| Hank Hillin |
Al Gore, Jr.: His Life and Career |
Publisher: Birch Lane Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A great biography of Al Gore, Jr. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$10 |
| Hank Hillin |
FBI Codename Tennpar: Tennessee's Ray Blanton Years |
Publisher: Pine Hall Press Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by Hank Hillin. Stated First Edition. |
$28 |
| Hank Hillin |
FBI Codename Tennpar: Tennessee's Ray Blanton Years |
Publisher: Pine Hall Press Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Hank Hillin. Stated First Edition. |
$28 |
| B.A. Hinsdale |
President Garfield and Education |
Publisher: Osgood Publish Date: 1882 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Burke A. Hinsdale |
The Works of James Abram Garfield 2 Volumes |
Publisher: James R. Osgood and Company Publish Date: 1882 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Amazing 2 volume set which collects the works of James A. Garfield, the twentieth President of the United States. Rebound with the spine in leather helping to preserve this historic work for years to come.
|
$289 |
| Burke A. Hinsdale |
The Works of James Abram Garfield Volume 2 |
Publisher: James R. Osgood and Company Publish Date: 1883 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Volume II of the works of James A. Garfield, the twentieth President of the United States. All original binding. Spine shows light damage to the labels. Standard bumping and rubbing. In great shape for its age!
|
$28 |
| Lynne Hinton |
The Things I Know Best |
Publisher: Harper Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Lynne Hinton. |
$28 |
| Oscar Hiquelos |
Empress of the Splendid Season |
Publisher: Harper Flamingo Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Oscar Hijuelos. |
$129 |
| Al Hirshberg |
Basketball's Greatest Stars |
Publisher: Putman Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 8th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Alfred Hitchcock |
Ghostly Gallery |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Jacket is torn |
$28 |
| Tami Hoag |
Ashes to Ashes |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tami Hoag. |
$28 |
| Tami Hoag |
Dust to Dust |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tami Hoag. |
$28 |
| Edward D. Hoch |
The Year's Best Mystey and Suspense Stories |
Publisher: Walker Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Edward D. Hoch. |
$28 |
| Mary Hocking |
Family Circle |
Publisher: Chatto and Windus Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Another great book from the author of "The Sparrow" & "Checkmate"!! Hardcover in original jacket. £2.25 price is intact on jacket. Jacket has bold color, edge wear, a small tear at bottom of jacket, and age-toning. Book is square, tightly bound, and is in very good condition with the exception of its age, shelf wear, and corner bumping; clean crisp pages inside.
|
$28 |
| Elizabeth Hodder |
Stepfamilies |
Publisher: Watts Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Alice Hoffman |
Blue Diary |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Hoffman. |
$28 |
| Alice Hoffman |
Here on Earth |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Hoffman. |
$28 |
| Alice Hoffman |
Second Nature |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Hoffman. |
$28 |
| Alice Hoffman |
Seventh Heaven |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Hoffman. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| Alice Hoffman |
Seventh Heaven |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Hoffman. |
$129 |
| Alice Hoffman |
The River King |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Hoffman. |
$28 |
| Alice Hoffman |
Turtle Moon |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Jalice Hoffman. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| Allen Hoffman |
Small Worlds |
Publisher: Abbe Ville Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by the author. |
$28 |
| Charles A "Carl" Hoffman |
God, Man, and Medicine |
Publisher: McClain Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Charles Hoffman. |
$28 |
| Gert Hoffman |
Before the Rainy Season |
Publisher: Grove Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Jilliane Hoffman |
Last Witness |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jilliane Hoffman. |
$28 |
| Jilliane Hoffman |
Retribution |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jilliane Hoffman. |
$28 |
| William Hoffman |
By Land, By Sea |
Publisher: LSU Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Ben Hogan |
Power Golf |
Publisher: A.S. Barnes Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 9th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: A great book from one of golf's all time greatest players, Ben Hogan! Lacks the dust jacket.
|
$28 |
| Stewart H. Holbrook |
Wild Bill Hickok |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 9th Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: No Jacket. Spine is detached from text. |
$10 |
| Helen Holdredge |
Mammy Pleasant's Partner |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Helen Holdredge. |
$10 |
| J.G. Holland |
Life of Abraham Lincoln |
Publisher: Gurdon Bill Publish Date: 1866 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Here is a vintage and historic collector's item - the first full biography of Abraham Lincoln, the 16th President of the United States! Written by J. G. Holland only a year after Lincoln's tragic assassination, one of the most defining moments in US history. Nice copy of this book with beautiful sketches protected by a layer of thin acid free paper.
|
$229 |
| J.G. Holland |
Life of Abraham Lincoln |
Publisher: Gurdon Bill Publish Date: 1866 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Here is a vintage and historic collector's item - the first full biography of Abraham Lincoln, the 16th President of the United States! Written by J. G. Holland only a year after Lincoln's tragic assassination, one of the most defining moments in US history. Original binding. Spine is missing. Front board detached.
|
$129 |
| Abe Hollandersky |
The Life Story of Abe the Newsboy, Hero of a Thousand Flights |
Publisher: Abe the Newsboy Publishing Publish Date: 1930 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 10th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Abe Hollandersky. No jacket. |
$28 |
| Greg Hollingshead |
Spin Dry |
Publisher: Mosaic Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Greg Hollingshead. |
$28 |
| Brent Holmes |
The Road Less Graveled |
Publisher: Father and Son Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Brent Holmes |
$28 |
| L.P. Holmes |
The Plunders |
Publisher: Dodd Mead Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$28 |
| A. H. Holt |
Silver Creek |
Publisher: Avalon Books Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author A. H. Holt. |
$149 |
| Felix Holt |
Dan'l Boon Kissed Me |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Hugh Holton |
Presumed Dead |
Publisher: Forge Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Hugh Holton. |
$28 |
| Hugh Holton |
Windy City |
Publisher: Forge Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Hugh Holton. |
$28 |
| Lou Holtz |
Wins, Losses, and Lessons |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by former college football coach Lou Holtz! His autobiography offers a fascinating look into his life and career and also his mind and heart. |
$28 |
| John Holway |
The Sluggers |
Publisher: Redefinition Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author John Holway. A look at those fabulous long ball hitters. |
$129 |
Red Holzman Harvey Frommer |
Holzman on Hoops |
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Red Holzman. This is a Softcover text in very good condition with the exception of the cover being detached from the spine. |
$28 |
Red Holzman Leonard Lewin |
Holzman's Basketball: Winning Strategy and Tactics |
Publisher: MacMillan Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by authors Red Holzman and Leonard Lewin. |
$28 |
| Robert Holzman |
General Baseball Doubleday |
Publisher: Longmans Publish Date: 1955 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Edition. A juvenile biography of the inventory of baseball. |
$10 |
| Donald Honig |
No Song to Sing |
Publisher: Sloane Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$10 |
| Klaus Honnef |
Andy Warhol 1928-1987: Commerce Into Art |
Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A nice look at the career of pop art icon Andy Warhol. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |