Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Emery, Ralph Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by MacMillan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Emery, Ralph; Patsi Bale Cox The View from Nashville

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The View from Nashville. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Emery, Ralph; Patsi Bale Cox The View from Nashville

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of The View from Nashville. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Englander, Nathan For the Relief of Unbearable Urges

First edition, first printing in great condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For the Relief of Unbearable Urges. Book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Knopf. Category:

$79
Enstrom, Robert Encounter Program

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounter Program. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1977 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Epson, Henry Plays

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Plays. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs Women in Law

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women in Law. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Basic Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Epstein, Sam and Beryl More Stories of Baseball Champions

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of More Stories of Baseball Champions. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Garrard. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Erdrich, Louise Original Fire Selected and New Poems

Hardcover - Copy of Original Fire Selected and New Poems. Published in 2003 by HarperCollins. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Erdrich, Louise Tales of Burning Love

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tales of Burning Love. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eredich, Michael Dorris and Louis The Crown of Columbus

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crown of Columbus. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Erhardt, Tell Chef Tell Tells All: A Gourmet Guide from the Market to the Table

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chef Tell Tells All: A Gourmet Guide from the Market to the Table. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1979 by Schiffer. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Erskine, John Sincerity: A Story of Our Time

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sincerity: A Story of Our Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1929 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Erskine, John Tristan and Isolde

Originally a Richard Wagner opera composed in the late 1850's with its first performance in Munich on June 10, 1865, a film version of this title was also released in 2006. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tristan and Isolde. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1932 by Bobbs Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Erwin, James Two Girls a Night

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Two Girls a Night. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Lippincott. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Espy, Willard Words to Rhyme With

Ex-library Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Words to Rhyme With. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1986 by Facts On File Publications. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Essig, Montgomery F. The Comprehensive Analysis of the Bible

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Comprehensive Analysis of the Bible. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1922 by The Southwestern Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estefan, Gloria Noelle's Treasure Tale

Comes with a CD Single for See with Your Heart. FLATSIGNED by Estefan! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Noelle's Treasure Tale. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Rayo. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Estefan, Gloria The Magically Mysterious Adventures of Noelle the Bulldog

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Magically Mysterious Adventures of Noelle the Bulldog. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Rayo. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estep, Maggie Soft Maniacs

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Soft Maniacs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estleman, Loren Every Brilliant Eye

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Every Brilliant Eye. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estleman, Loren Jitterbug

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jitterbug. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Forge. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estleman, Loren Kill Zone

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kill Zone. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1984 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estleman, Loren Peeper

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Peeper. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Estleman, Loren The Hours of the Virgin

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hours of the Virgin. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Etheridge, Willie Snow Side by Each

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Side by Each. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1973 by Vanguard Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Etheridge, Willie Snow This Little Pig Stayed Home

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of This Little Pig Stayed Home. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1944 by Vanguard Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eubanks, Bob It's in the Book, Bob!

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's in the Book, Bob! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Benbella. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eugene, Lyons Herbert HooverA Biography

This book has been bound in genuine premium leather and come with moiré fabric endsheets and a permanent satin ribbon page marker. The spine of this luxurious book is accented in 22-karat gold and are hubbed with traditional raised rings. This unique binding is decorated with a deeply inlaid design of 22-karat gold. The page ends are gilded in 22-karat gold for beauty and protection against dust and humidity. This book has also been printed on archival-quality acid-neutral paper that is Smyth-sewn for strength and durability. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Herbert HooverA Biography. This book is in fine condition. Published in by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Eugenides, Jeffrey Middlesex

Winner of the 2003 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Middlesex. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Euler, Robert The Paiute People

SIGNED by Bill Tom, former Paiute Tribal Chairman, and limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Paiute People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Euler, Robert; Henry Dobyns The Hopi People

SIGNED by Clarence Hamilton, former Hopi Tribal Chairman, and limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hopi People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Evanovich, Janet Four to Score

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of Four to Score. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by MacMillan. Category: Mystery Detective

$149
Evanovich, Janet Four to Score

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Four to Score. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Evanovich, Janet Hard Eight

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hard Eight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Evanovich, Janet High Five

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of High Five. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Evanovich, Janet Hot Six

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hot Six. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Metro Girl. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Evanovich, Janet One for the Money

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of One for the Money. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$329
Evanovich, Janet One for the Money

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One for the Money. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Evanovich, Janet Seven Up

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seven Up. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Evanovich, Janet Three to Get Deadly

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Three to Get Deadly. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Evanovich, Janet Three to Get Deadly

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Three to Get Deadly. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Evanovich, Janet To the Nines

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To the Nines. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Evanovich, Janet Two for the Dough

Signed twice! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Two for the Dough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Evanovich, Janet Two for the Dough

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover UK First Printing - Copy of Two for the Dough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hamish Hamilton. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Evanovich, Janet Two for the Dough

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Two for the Dough. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Evanovich, Janet Two for the Dough

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Two for the Dough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Evanovich, Janet Two for the Dough

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Two for the Dough. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Evanovich, Janet Visions of Sugar Plums

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Visions of Sugar Plums. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE