Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Sylvia Halliday Summer Darkness, Winter Light

Publisher: Kensington
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sylvia Halliday.

$28
The Editors of Hallmark Poetry For Pleasure

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Paul F. Halloran Elliota

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Paul F. Halloran.

$28
S. William Halperin Diplomat Under Stress

Publisher: Chicago
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William Halperin.

$28
Daniel Halpern Antaeus - Winter, 1976

Publisher: Tangier
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover collection of stories. Includes John Irving's "The Pension Grillparzer".

$28
Daniel Halpern Something Shining

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Murat Halstead The Story of the Philippines

Publisher: Our Possessions
Publish Date: 1898
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$10
William Stewart Halsted Surgical Papers Vol. I

Publisher: Johns Hopkins
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
Dorothy Hamill A Skating Life

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by 1976 figure skating Olympic gold medalist Dorothy Hamill.

$28
Alice and Kenneth Hamilton The Elements of John Updike

Publisher: Eerdmans
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$10
Peter F. Hamilton Judas Unchained

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter F. Hamilton.

$229
Rachel Duke Hamilton Book Shop Odograph

Publisher: David F. Sellers
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rachel Duke Hamilton.

$28
Hannibal Hamlin Life and Public Services of Abraham Lincoln

Publisher: Follet Foster & Co.
Publish Date: 1860
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$129
Eric Hammel Aces Against Germany Vol II

Publisher: Presidio
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Eric Hammel.

$229
Dashiell Hammett
Richard Layman
Selected Letters of Dashiell Hammett

Publisher: Counterpoint
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Diane Hammond Going to Bend

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F/F
Notes: Advanced Reading Copy - soft cover.

$10
Edie Hand Recipes for Life

Publisher: Benedie
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Edie Hand.

$28
Barry Hannah Hey Jack!

Publisher: Dutton/Lawrence
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barry Hannah.

$129
Joseph Hansen Nightwork

Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph Hansen.

$28
Neil Hanson The Custom of the Sea

Publisher: Wiley
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Raymond P. Haolden The Ways of Nesting Birds

Publisher: Dodd Mead
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition

$28
Palma Harcourt Double Deceit

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$10
Dick Hardel Welcome to the Sawdust Circle

Publisher: Hardel
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dick Hardel. Softcover.

$28
JL Hardesty The Lost Legend of the First Christmas

Publisher: Ampelos
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author JL Hardesty.

$28
Bertita Harding Golden Fleece

Publisher: Bobbs Merrill
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Bertita Harding. Stated first edition, no jacket.

$28
Bertita Harding Imperial Twilight

Publisher: Bobbs Merrill
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bertita Harding. No jacket.

$28
Thomas Hardy Far From the Madding Crowd

Publisher: Harper's Modern Classics
Publish Date: 1918
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
William P. Hardy A Chronology of the Old West

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William P. Hardy.

$28
T. Leman Hare Rembrandt

Publisher: Frederick & Stokes
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Masterpieces in Colour from 1604-1669

$28
Erwin C. Hargrove The President as Leader: Appealling to the Better Angels of Our Nature

Publisher: The University Press of Kansas
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Erwin C. Hargrove. Soft cover.

$10
Katie Harman Under the Crown

Publisher: Hara
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by 2001 Miss Kentucky Monica Hardin.

$28
Bob Harper Are You Ready!

Publisher: Broadway Books
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Brand New FlatSigned by The Biggest Loser's Host, Bob Harper

$28
Duncan Harper Broken Love, Broken Dreams

Publisher: Essayez
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Duncan Harper. Softcover.

$129
Valeria Harper Today, I am a Ma'am

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Valeria Harper.

$28
Walter Harrelson
Randall M. Falk
Jews & Christians: A Troubled Family

Publisher: Abingdon
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Walter Harrelson. Softcover.

$28
Heinrich Harrer Seven Years in Tibet

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Heinrich Harrer. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$489
Bob Harrington Eight Days with Bob Harington

Publisher: Benson
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bob Harrington.

$10
Bob Harrington
Walter Wagner
The Chaplain of Bourbon Street

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Autobiography FlatSigned by Bob Harrington.

$28
Kent Harrington Dark Ride

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Bernice Kelly Harris Purslane

Publisher: Chapel Hill
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket and pages are slightly yellowed/stained with age.

$28
Bradley Harris Ruby Ruby

Publisher: Anvil Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bradley Harris. Softcover edition.

$28
Jana Harris Alaska

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jana Harris.

$28
John Harris The Sea Shall Not Have Them

Publisher: Hurst & Blackett
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$28
Robert Harris ArchAngel

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: U.S.1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Harris.

$28
Robert Harris Enigma

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated first edition.

$10
Thomas Harris Black Sunday

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Thomas Harris' debut novel! Hardcover with the original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$129
Thomas Harris Black Sunday

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Thomas Harris' debut novel! Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in near fine condition.

$28
Thomas Harris Black Sunday

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: 25th anniversary edition. Hardcover with the original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Thomas Harris Black Sunday

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$10
Thomas Harris Dragon Rojo

Publisher: Editores
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st Spanish
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: First spanish edition of Red Dragon FlatSigned by Thomas Harris. Hardcover in near fine condition.

$489





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE