| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Sylvia Halliday |
Summer Darkness, Winter Light |
Publisher: Kensington Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sylvia Halliday. |
$28 |
| The Editors of Hallmark |
Poetry For Pleasure |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Paul F. Halloran |
Elliota |
Publisher: Vantage Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Paul F. Halloran. |
$28 |
| S. William Halperin |
Diplomat Under Stress |
Publisher: Chicago Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William Halperin. |
$28 |
| Daniel Halpern |
Antaeus - Winter, 1976 |
Publisher: Tangier Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover collection of stories. Includes John Irving's "The Pension Grillparzer".
|
$28 |
| Daniel Halpern |
Something Shining |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Murat Halstead |
The Story of the Philippines |
Publisher: Our Possessions Publish Date: 1898 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| William Stewart Halsted |
Surgical Papers Vol. I |
Publisher: Johns Hopkins Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
| Dorothy Hamill |
A Skating Life |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by 1976 figure skating Olympic gold medalist Dorothy Hamill. |
$28 |
| Alice and Kenneth Hamilton |
The Elements of John Updike |
Publisher: Eerdmans Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Peter F. Hamilton |
Judas Unchained |
Publisher: MacMillan Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter F. Hamilton. |
$229 |
| Rachel Duke Hamilton |
Book Shop Odograph |
Publisher: David F. Sellers Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Rachel Duke Hamilton. |
$28 |
| Hannibal Hamlin |
Life and Public Services of Abraham Lincoln |
Publisher: Follet Foster & Co. Publish Date: 1860 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$129 |
| Eric Hammel |
Aces Against Germany Vol II |
Publisher: Presidio Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Eric Hammel. |
$229 |
Dashiell Hammett Richard Layman |
Selected Letters of Dashiell Hammett |
Publisher: Counterpoint Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Diane Hammond |
Going to Bend |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F/F Notes: Advanced Reading Copy - soft cover. |
$10 |
| Edie Hand |
Recipes for Life |
Publisher: Benedie Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Edie Hand. |
$28 |
| Barry Hannah |
Hey Jack! |
Publisher: Dutton/Lawrence Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barry Hannah. |
$129 |
| Joseph Hansen |
Nightwork |
Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph Hansen. |
$28 |
| Neil Hanson |
The Custom of the Sea |
Publisher: Wiley Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$10 |
| Raymond P. Haolden |
The Ways of Nesting Birds |
Publisher: Dodd Mead Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition |
$28 |
| Palma Harcourt |
Double Deceit |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Dick Hardel |
Welcome to the Sawdust Circle |
Publisher: Hardel Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dick Hardel. Softcover. |
$28 |
| JL Hardesty |
The Lost Legend of the First Christmas |
Publisher: Ampelos Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author JL Hardesty. |
$28 |
| Bertita Harding |
Golden Fleece |
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Bertita Harding. Stated first edition, no jacket.
|
$28 |
| Bertita Harding |
Imperial Twilight |
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Bertita Harding. No jacket. |
$28 |
| Thomas Hardy |
Far From the Madding Crowd |
Publisher: Harper's Modern Classics Publish Date: 1918 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| William P. Hardy |
A Chronology of the Old West |
Publisher: Vantage Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William P. Hardy. |
$28 |
| T. Leman Hare |
Rembrandt |
Publisher: Frederick & Stokes Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Masterpieces in Colour from 1604-1669 |
$28 |
| Erwin C. Hargrove |
The President as Leader: Appealling to the Better Angels of Our Nature |
Publisher: The University Press of Kansas Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Erwin C. Hargrove. Soft cover. |
$10 |
| Katie Harman |
Under the Crown |
Publisher: Hara Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by 2001 Miss Kentucky Monica Hardin. |
$28 |
| Bob Harper |
Are You Ready! |
Publisher: Broadway Books Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Brand New FlatSigned by The Biggest Loser's Host, Bob Harper
|
$28 |
| Duncan Harper |
Broken Love, Broken Dreams |
Publisher: Essayez Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Duncan Harper. Softcover. |
$129 |
| Valeria Harper |
Today, I am a Ma'am |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Valeria Harper. |
$28 |
Walter Harrelson Randall M. Falk |
Jews & Christians: A Troubled Family |
Publisher: Abingdon Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Walter Harrelson. Softcover. |
$28 |
| Heinrich Harrer |
Seven Years in Tibet |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Heinrich Harrer. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$489 |
| Bob Harrington |
Eight Days with Bob Harington |
Publisher: Benson Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Bob Harrington. |
$10 |
Bob Harrington Walter Wagner |
The Chaplain of Bourbon Street |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Autobiography FlatSigned by Bob Harrington. |
$28 |
| Kent Harrington |
Dark Ride |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Bernice Kelly Harris |
Purslane |
Publisher: Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket and pages are slightly yellowed/stained with age. |
$28 |
| Bradley Harris |
Ruby Ruby |
Publisher: Anvil Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Bradley Harris. Softcover edition. |
$28 |
| Jana Harris |
Alaska |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jana Harris. |
$28 |
| John Harris |
The Sea Shall Not Have Them |
Publisher: Hurst & Blackett Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$28 |
| Robert Harris |
ArchAngel |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: U.S.1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Harris. |
$28 |
| Robert Harris |
Enigma |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated first edition. |
$10 |
| Thomas Harris |
Black Sunday |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Thomas Harris' debut novel! Hardcover with the original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$129 |
| Thomas Harris |
Black Sunday |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Thomas Harris' debut novel! Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Thomas Harris |
Black Sunday |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: 25th anniversary edition. Hardcover with the original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Thomas Harris |
Black Sunday |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$10 |
| Thomas Harris |
Dragon Rojo |
Publisher: Editores Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Spanish Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: First spanish edition of Red Dragon FlatSigned by Thomas Harris. Hardcover in near fine condition. |
$489 |