Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
David Guterson Snow Falling on Cedars

Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by David Guterson! His first novel and the basis for the film of the same name. Fine/Fine Condition.

$229
David Guterson Snow Falling on Cedars

Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Janet Guthrie A Life at Full Throttle

Publisher: Sport Classic Books
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Janet Guthrie!

$28
Nancy Guthrie Holding on to Hope

Publisher: Tyndale
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Guthrie.

$28
Amy Gutman The Anniversary

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Amy Gutman.

$28
Ben Haas Look Away, Look Away

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Hella S. Haasse In a Dark Wood Wandering

Publisher: Academy
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Hella S. Haase.

$28
Phila R. Hach 1982 Official World's Fair Cookbook

Publisher: Hach
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Phila R. Hach. Hardcover with illustrated boards.

$28
Gene Hackman Justice for None

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Gene Hackman and Daniel Lenihan.

$28
Gene Hackman
Daniel Lenihan
Wake of the Perdido Star

Publisher: Newmarket Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Gene Hackman and Daniel Lenihan.

$28
Gene & Hackman Escape From Andersonville

Publisher: St. Martin's
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Brand New Explosive Novel FlatSigned by both Gene Hackman and Daniel Lenihan

$28
Col. Favid H. Hackworth About Face

Publisher: Touchstone
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: Thus
Printing: 5th
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author David Hackworth. Softcover.

$28
Col. Favid H. Hackworth Hazardous Duty

Publisher: Perennial
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 6th
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author David Hackworth. Softcover edition.

$28
Col. Favid H. Hackworth The Price of Honor

Publisher: Berkley
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author David Hackworth. Softcover edition.

$28
David Hackworth The Vietnam Primer: Lessons Learned

Publisher: Twin Eagles Ink
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by the late Colonel David Hackworth. Softcover combat edition. A critique of U.S. Army tactics and command practices in the small combat unit digested from historical research of main fighting operations from May, 1966 to February, 1967.

$129
Mark Haddon The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Publisher: David Fickling
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Mark Haddon! Quickly securing a very strong position as one of the elite handful of highlight books within the genre, "Curious Incident" is the deserving Winner of the Guardian Children's Fiction Award (among other accolades) and continues to grow in strength. A category winner in the highly covetable Whitbread Prize awards, and also the overall winner. Children's Edition.

$389
Mark Haddon The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Adult edition.

$28
William Hageman Honus: The Life and Times of a Baseball Hero

Publisher: Sagamore Publishing
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Hageman and Ralph Kiner, who provided the foreword.

$129
Uta Hagen A Challenge for the Actor

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 8th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Uta Hagen.

$28
Uta Hagen Respect for Acting

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by actress Uta Hagen. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Nicholas Hagger Over Lord

Publisher: Element
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Matt Haig The Dead Father's Club

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Matt Haig.

$28
Alexander M. Haig Jr. Caveat: Realism, Reagan, and Foreign Policy

Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: True 1st with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Arthur Hailey Airport

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Later
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$10
Arthur Hailey The Money-Changers

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Arthur Hailey.

$28
Arthur Hailey Wheels

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
H.R. Haldeman The Haldeman Diaries: Inside the Nixon White House

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Leon Hale A Smile From Katie Hattan

Publisher: Shearer
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Leon Hale.

$28
J. Evetts Haley A Texan Looks at Lyndon

Publisher: Palo Duro Press
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$10
Aylmer Hall Beware of Moonlight

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: U.S.1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated first U.S. edition.

$28
Barbara Hall Skeeball: And the Secret of the Universe

Publisher: Orchard Books
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Dixie Hall The Animaland Cookbook

Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Compilor Dixie Hall. Cookbook dedicated to homeless animals

$28
George Hall Top Gun Fighters

Publisher: Publications
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
James W. Hall Blackwater Sound

Publisher: St. Martin's/ Minotaur
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Body Language

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Bones of Coral

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Gone Wild

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Hard Aground

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Mean High Tide

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$129
James W. Hall Mean High Tide

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Mean High Tide

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$10
James W. Hall Paper Products

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Red Sky at Night

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flat Signed by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Rough Draft

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$28
James W. Hall Tropical Freeze

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James W. Hall.

$129
James W. Hall Under Cover of Daylight

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Matthew Hall The Art of Breaking Glass

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Tom T. Hall How I Write Songs

Publisher: Ryckman & Beck
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Softcover. Instructional text on how to write songs by Tom Hall

$28
Tom T. Hall The Story Teller's Nashville

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Hall. Signature dated '79

$28
Richard Halliburton Seven League Boots

Publisher: Star
Publish Date: 1946
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE