Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Dinesen, Isak Winter's Tales

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winter's Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1942 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Disney, Walt Bambi's Hankies

Hankerchiefs NOT included. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bambi's Hankies. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1942 by Walt Disney. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Disney, Walt; Disney, Diane The Story of Walt Disney

Super rare true first edition, first printing in remarkable condition. Finding this book in this condition is extremely rare. Very nice collectible. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Story of Walt Disney. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1957 by Holt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2589
Disney, Walt; Wolcott, Charles; Gilbert, Ray; Amaral Nestor The Three CaballerosDecca Presents: Music from the Walt Disney Production

This is a totally amazing item and it is hard to believe that it is still available to be put on the market today. This is the TRUE 1st album cover for the Walt Disney Production The Three Caballeros. The amazing thing about this is that it has actually been FLATSIGNED by Walt Disney on the cover of the housing! We don't need to tell you how incredibly RARE a signature from Walt Disney is. A truly amazing collectible that we don't suspect to be in house for long. Hardcover Tenth Printing - Copy of The Three CaballerosDecca Presents: Music from the Walt Disney Production. Published in 1944 by Walt Disney Productions. Category:

$1889
Dispiroto, Rocco Rocco's Italian American

Has also been FLATSIGNED by his mother. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rocco's Italian American. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Ditka, Mike In Life, First You Kick Ass

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In Life, First You Kick Ass. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Sports Publishing LLC. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee Sister of My Heart

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Sister of My Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Djerassi, Carl The Bourbaki Gambit

Very nice copy of this famous scientist's first work of fiction, FLATSIGNED on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bourbaki Gambit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by University Of Georgia Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$129
Dobbs, Lou War on the Middle Class

Lou Dobbs is the anchor and managing editor of CNN's political show Lou Dobbs Tonight and also an editorial columnist. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of War on the Middle Class has been FLATSIGNED by Dobbs himself. This book has a very deep insight into many concerns of the American public today such as trade policy, national security, social issues and a whole lot more. This is a well-written and intelligent viewing on some of today's most touchy subjects! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of War on the Middle Class. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Dobbs, Michael Madeleine Albright

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Madeleine Albright. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Henry Holt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dobschiner, Johanna-Ruth Selected to Live

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected to Live. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Pickering & Inglis. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dobyns, Henry The Apache People

SIGNED by Fred Banashley, Sr. , former Apache Tribal Chairman, and limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Apache People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dobyns, Henry; Robert Euler The Havasupai People

SIGNED by Lee Marshall, former Havasupai Tribal Chairman, limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Havasupai People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dobyns, Henry; Robert Euler The Navajo People

SIGNED by Peter McDonald, former Navajo Tribal Chairman, and limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Navajo People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dockery, Wallene Home Again

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Home Again. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Sports Marketing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Doctorow, E. L. Billy Bathgate

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Billy Bathgate. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Doctorow, E. L. Lives of the Poets

Lovely copy of this book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lives of the Poets. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Doctorow, E. L. Loon Lake

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Loon Lake. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Doctorow, E. L. Ragtime

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ragtime. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Doctorow, E. L. Ragtime

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ragtime. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Doctorow, E. L. Ragtime

This is a SLIPCASED copy of Ragtime. Previous owner's inscription on first page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ragtime. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1975 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Doctorow, E. L. The Book of Daniel

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Book of Daniel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Doctorow, E. L. The Book of Daniel

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Book of Daniel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Doctorow, E. L. The March

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The March. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Doctorow, E. L. Welcome to Hard Times

E. L. Doctorow's debut novel. Book and original jacket show natural aging and wear. Section of DJ spine removed. Book is square and tightly bound; pages inside are crisp and clean This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Welcome to Hard Times. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$989
Doctorow, E. L. Welcome to Hard Times

Author's first novel. The book and jacket show natural aging and wear. FLATSIGNED on title page! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Welcome to Hard Times. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$849
Doctorow, E. L. Welcome to Hard Times

Stated First Printing of author's first novel. Jacket shows minor wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Welcome to Hard Times. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Doctorow, E. L. World's Fair

Here is the winner of the prestigious National Book Award in 1986, a novel from critically acclaimed author E. L. Doctorow. This is a fantastic work of historical fiction set during the 1930s in New York, and has been Flatsigned by Doctorow himself. This is a True First Printing Hardcover Book in it's Original Dust Jacket stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The $17.95 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of World's Fair. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Doctorow, E. L. Lives of the Poets

Lovely copy of this book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Lives of the Poets. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$99
Doctorow, E. L. Welcome to Hard Times

Author's first novel. The book and jacket show natural aging and wear. FLATSIGNED on title page by Doctorow! The Jacket has been price clipped. As hopeless as a town that will always burn. Doctrow's novel is sleek and powerful, not just an American story, but the story of all society, building up and breaking down, of the dirty nature of the human soul, and the little spots of light that try to burn bright; a story in which the democratic mass is dangerous and the philosopher king is not as powerful as he aught to be, and the Bad Man from Bodie, like the Lord of the Flies, is not only always waiting to ride down from the mountain, but resides in most every human heart. Still, it is an essentially American novel and pays particular interest to deconstructing the Myth of the American West. Excellent addition to any serious collector's Library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Welcome to Hard Times. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$949
Dodd, Terry Uncommon Influence

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Uncommon Influence. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1994 by DCG Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dodge, Mary Mapes Hans Brinker

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hans Brinker. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1945 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Doig, Ivan Dancing At the Rascal Fair

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dancing At the Rascal Fair. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Doig, Ivan Heart Earth

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heart Earth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Antheneum. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Doig, Ivan Mountain Time

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mountain Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dole, Bob American Political Phoenix

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Political Phoenix. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Contemporary. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dole, Bob One Soldier's Story

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One Soldier's Story. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harpercolllins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dole, Elizabeth Hearts Touched with Fire

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hearts Touched with Fire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Carroll & Graf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Dolphin, Laurie Our Journey from Tibet

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Journey from Tibet. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dolson, Frank The Philadephia Story: A City of Winners

Signed by 7 members of the 1980 Philadephia Phillies that won the World Series, the only championship in their 122-year long history, including: Mike Schmidt, Steve Carlton, Jim Bunning, Pete Rose, Tug McGraw, Rich Allen, and Dallas Green. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Philadephia Story: A City of Winners. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Icarus Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$329
Donahue, Phil The Human Animal

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Human Animal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Woodward. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Donald, David Herbert Lincoln

The Library of the Presidents. 8vo, gray genuine leather with gilt dec. Covers; gilt lettering, decs. And raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, dec. Eps, attached ribbon page marker Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Lincoln. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Donaldson, D. J. Louisiana Fever

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Louisiana Fever. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by St. Martins Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Donaldson, Stephen A Man Rides Through

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Man Rides Through. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Del Ray Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Power That PerseveresThe Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever

First Printing in original dustjacket. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $10.00 price in tact on the jacket. VERY GOOD CONDITION book in a GOOD CONDITION jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Power That PerseveresThe Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever. This book is in very good- condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1990 by Hiolt Rinehart & Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Donleavy, J. P. A Singular Man

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Singular Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1963 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Donleavy, J. P. Leila

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Leila. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Donleavy, J. P. The Destinies of Darcy Dancer Gentlemen

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Destinies of Darcy Dancer Gentlemen. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Donnelly, Peter A Tribute to the People's Princess

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Tribute to the People's Princess. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Courage. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Donovan, Robert Pt 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pt 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE