Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
John Grisham The Firm

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham! His breakthrough book! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$489
John Grisham The Firm

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Grisham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$189
John Grisham The Firm

Publisher: Arrow
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC 1st
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F/F
Notes: Advanced First Edition, Paper back in great condition in great condition

$28
John Grisham The Innocent Man

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham! One of the only 250 signed and numbered leather bound limited editions made. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap! Mint condition!

$289
John Grisham The King of Torts

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Grisham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
John Grisham The King of Torts

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$10
John Grisham The Last Juror

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham! One of the only 500 signed and numbered leather bound limited editions made. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap! Mint condition!

$289
John Grisham The Last Juror

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
John Grisham The Last Juror

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$10
John Grisham The Partner

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
John Grisham The Pelican Brief

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham! Advance Reading Copy in perfect condition

$689
John Grisham The Pelican Brief

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Grisham! One of his most popular works. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$349
John Grisham The Pelican Brief

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Grisham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$329
John Grisham The Pelican Brief

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author John Grisham.

$229
John Grisham The Pelican Brief

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
John Grisham The Rainmaker

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Grisham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$289
John Grisham The Rainmaker

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
John Grisham The Runaway Jury

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$229
John Grisham The Runaway Jury

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author John Grisham.

$28
John Grisham The Summons

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Grisham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$129
John Grisham The Summons

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
John Grisham The Testament

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Grisham! One of the only 500 signed and numbered leather bound limited editions made. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap! Mint condition!

$329
John Grisham The Testament

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Lewis Grizzard Chili Dawgs Always Bark at Night

Publisher: Villard Books
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Lawrence Grobel Conversations with Brando

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Lawrence Grobel Conversations with Capote

Publisher: NAL Books
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Lawrence Grobel The Hustons

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lawrence Grobel.

$28
Charles Grodin Freddie the Fly

Publisher: Random House New York
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Charles Grodin

$28
Winston Groom Better Times Than These

Publisher: Summit Books
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Terry Gross All I Did Was Ask

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Terry Gross.

$28
Gilbert Grosvenor The National Geographic Magazine: November 1937

Publisher: National Geographic Society
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: G
Notes: Soft cover.

$10
Frank Grubber Zane Grey: A Biography

Publisher: Signet
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition.

$10
Ruth Gruber Raquela: A Woman of Israel

Publisher: Coward & McCann
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ruth Gruber.

$28
Richard Grudens Jerry Vales A Singer's Life

Publisher: Celebrity
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Jerry Vale

$28
Bryan Gruley Paper Losses

Publisher: Grove Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Bryan Gruley.

$28
Vincent Guerithault Vincent's CookBook

Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Vincent.

$28
Judith Guest Errands

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Guest.

$28
Judith Guest Ordinary People

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition.

$10
Judith Guest Second Heaven

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Guest. No Jacket.

$28
Judith Guest Second Heaven

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Judith Guest.

$28
Keevin Guilfoile Cast of Shadows

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kevin Guilfoile. Stated First Edition.

$28
Bob Guiney What a Difference a Year Makes

Publisher: Tarcher/Penguin
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bob Guiney - How life's unexpected setbacks can lead to unexpected joy.

$28
Michael Guinzburg Beam Me Up, Scotty

Publisher: Arcade
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Michael Guinzburg.

$28
James E. Gunn This Fortress World

Publisher: Gnome Press
Publish Date: 1955
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: James E. Gunn's first novel - a fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $3.00 price is intact on jacket. Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with some edgewear and age-toning. Book is in VERY GOOD condition and is tightly bound; clean crisp pages inside. The spine has a slight lean and there is a split between the half title page and the other works page.

$129
John Gunther Inside Europe Today

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Gunther.

$28
Sanjay Gupta Chasing Life

Publisher: Warner Wellness
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sanjay Gupta.

$28
Allan Gurganus Plays Well With Others

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Allan Gurganus.

$129
Allan Gurganus White People

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Allan Gurganus.

$28
David Guterson East of the Mountains

Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
David Guterson Our Lady for the Forest

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE