Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Deford, Frank There She Is

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of There She Is. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Deforest, Calvert Cheap Advice

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cheap Advice. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Deighton, Len ABC of French Food

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of ABC of French Food. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die

The correct first impression; so stated on copyright page of his 3rd book. This copy about very good plus; nice bright decorated boards and spine; bit of fading at head of spine; light shelf wear to bottom of boards in a very good dust jacket (original price intact) . Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Expensive Place to Die. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1967 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Funeral in BerlinSecret File Number 3

SIGNED on a special bookplate by Len Deighton. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Funeral in BerlinSecret File Number 3. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$889
Deighton, Len Funeral in BerlinSecret File Number 3

True first UK in original dust jacket. Nice novel. Hardcover 1st UK First Printing - Copy of Funeral in BerlinSecret File Number 3. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1964 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$629
Deighton, Len Goodbye Mickey Mouse

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Goodbye Mickey Mouse. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Knopf. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Horse under WaterSecret File No. 2

Very nice copy of this rare book has actually been SIGNED on a special bookplate by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Horse under WaterSecret File No. 2. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1963 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$989
Deighton, Len London Match

The correct first U. S. Edition; stated First Edition stated on copyright page. A near fine copy showing slight wear to bottom of rear corner in a very good jacket; some wear at heel of spine; soiling to rear panel; original $17.95 price present. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of London Match. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1985 by Knopf. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Mamista

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mamista. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Harpercollins. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Mexico Set

This first British printing; stated First published 1984 on copyright page; no additional printings noted; is a crisp and unread fine in a near fine to fine dust jacket showing tiniest hint of wrinkle at head of spine; original £8.95 price present. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mexico Set. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Hutchinson. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Spy Line

This true first British printing (stated This edition first published in 1989... No additional printings noted on copyright page) is near fine to fine in a very good plus to near fine jacket showing slightest hint of wrinkle/wear at head of spine. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spy Line. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Hutchinson. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Spy Story

SIGNED on a bookplate by Deighton! First U. S. Printing. Price clipped. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spy Story. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Harcourt Brace. Category: Mystery Detective

$389
Deighton, Len Spy Story

Very rare uncorrected proof of this novel SIGNED on a special bookplate by the author. Includes rough draft of story synopsis pasted on first page by publishers! Extremely rare! Flexible covers Uncorrected Proof First Printing - Copy of Spy Story. This book is in very good- condition. Published in 1973 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$229
Deighton, Len Spy Story

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spy Story. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Harcourt Brace. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Deighton, Len Yesterday's Spy

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Yesterday's Spy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Delaney, Frank Ireland

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Ireland. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Delaney, Samuel The Einstein Intersection

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Einstein Intersection. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Delillo, Don Cosmopolis

This book has been FLATSIGNED by Delillo himself at a literary event in Chicago. Literary critic Harold Bloom named him as one of the four major American novelists of his time, along with Thomas Pynchon, Philip Roth, and Cormac McCarthy. A terrific collector's item from the author of White Noise, Libra & Underworld! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cosmopolis. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Delillo, Don Falling Man

Don DeLillo is an American author best known for his novels that painted portraits of in the late 20th and early 21st centuries. This True First Edition of "Falling Man" has been Flatsigned by DeLillo himself. In this book, DeLillo traces the ways that September 11th has reconfigured our emotional landscape, our memory, and perception of the world. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon. Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $26.00 price is intact on the jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Falling Man. Book is in like new condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition Published in 2007 by Scribner. Category:

$289
Dell, Michael Direct from Dell

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Direct from Dell. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Harperbusiness. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dellums, Ronald Lying Down with Lions

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lying Down with Lions. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Beacon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Delo, David The Yellowstone, Forever!

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Yellowstone, Forever! . This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Kingfisher Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
D'Emilio, John Lost Prophet

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lost Prophet. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Free Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Demille, Nelson Plum Island

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Plum Island. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Demille, Nelson Spencerville

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Spencerville. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Demille, Nelson The Charm School

Book looks terrific. Rare Demile collector's item. $17.95 price in tact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Charm School. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1988 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Demille, Nelson The General's Daughter

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The General's Daughter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Demille, Nelson The General's Daughter

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Previous owner's embossed stamp present. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The General's Daughter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Warner Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Demille, Nelson The Lion's Game

Nelson Demille is an American author of more than 20 titles including The General's Daughter which became a smashing Hollywood film. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of The Lion's Game has been FLATSIGNED by Demille himself. In this story, Demille brings back leading character John Corey who was the hero in his bestseller Plum Island. Corey teams up with a Federal government anti-terrorist task force team to look into terror across the land spawned from a famous Libyan terrorist known as "The Lion". A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $26.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lion's Game. Published in 2000 by Warner Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Demille, Nelson The Lion's Game

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lion's Game. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Demille, Nelson Up Country

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Up Country. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Warner Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Demille, Nelson Wild Fire

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wild Fire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dempsey, Jack Dempsey

By the Man Himself as told to Bob Considine and Bill Slocum. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dempsey. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$629
Dempsey, Jack Dempsey

By the man himself as told to Bob Considine and Bill Slocum. Open tears to jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dempsey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1960 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$129
Denby, Edwin Dancers Buildings and People in the Streets

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dancers Buildings and People in the Streets. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Horizon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Densmore, John Riders on the Storm: My Life with Jim Morrison and the Doors

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Riders on the Storm: My Life with Jim Morrison and the Doors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Delacorte Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Densmore, John Riders on the Storm: My Life with Jim Morrison and the Doors

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition - Copy of Riders on the Storm: My Life with Jim Morrison and the Doors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Delacourte. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dent, Harry S. Cover Up

Number 40 of an unknown limitation SIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cover Up. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1986 by Here's Life Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Denver, John Take Me Home

Very scarce signature! This book has been FLATSIGNED by John Denver himself. Autobiography of the late musician. $22.00 price still in tact on the jacket. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. A terrific collector's item. Comes with ticket from signing. John Denver's songs were suffused with a deep and abiding kinship with the natural world. Songs such as "Take Me Home, Country Roads", "Leaving on a Jet Plane", "Calypso", "Annie's Song", "Thank God I'm A Country Boy", and "Rocky Mountain High" are popular worldwide. Denver has been referred to as "The Poet For the Planet", "Mother Nature's Son" (based on The Beatles song he covered) and "A Song's Best Friend". This is a remarkeable item from a remarkeable man. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Take Me Home. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harmony Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$1589
Denver, John Take Me Home

Very scarce signature! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by John Denver himself. Autobiography of the late musician. $22.00 price still in tact on the jacket. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Take Me Home. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harmony Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$1049
Denver, John Take Me HomeAn Autobiography

Very scarce signature! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by John Denver himself. Autobiography of the late musician. $22.00 price still in tact on the jacket. A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Take Me HomeAn Autobiography. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harmony Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$998
Deprima, Diane Recollections of My Life As a Women

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Recollections of My Life As a Women. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
D'Erasmo, Stacey Tea

Darkly poignant but sincerely funny and erotic gay genre mystery! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tea. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dershowitz, Alan Contrary to Popular Opinion

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Contrary to Popular Opinion. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Pharohs. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dershowitz, Alan Reasonable Doubts

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reasonable Doubts. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dershowitz, Alan Supreme Injustice

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Supreme Injustice. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Oxford University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Desalvo, Louise Casting Off

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Casting Off. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Harvester Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
D'Este, Carlo Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life

Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Detmer, Ty The Packers

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Packers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Taylor Attics. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE