| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Zane Grey |
Sunset Pass |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1931 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
Tales of Lonely Trails |
Publisher: Northland Press Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
Tales of Lonely Trails: Vol. I |
Publisher: H&S Publish Date: 1922 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
Tales of Lonely Trails: Vol. I |
Publisher: Charter Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Softcover |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Border Legion |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1916 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket is worn and pages are slightly yellowed from age, but other than that the text is in very good condition.
|
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Border Legion |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 3rd Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Buffalo Hunter |
Publisher: Leisure Books Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Call of the Canyon |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1924 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Day of the Beast |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Deer Stalker |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1925 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Zane Grey! Stated First Edition. No jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$389 |
| Zane Grey |
The Deer Stalker |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1925 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Desert of Wheat |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1919 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket is worn. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Dude Ranger |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Dude Ranger |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1931 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Dude Ranger |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Fugitive Trail |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket is slightly worn around the edges. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Heritage of the Desert |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1910 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Kidnapping of Collie Younger |
Publisher: TOR Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Last of the Plainsmen |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket is slightly worn around the edges. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Last of the Plainsmen |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Last of the Plainsmen |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1911 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Last of the Plainsmen |
Publisher: Outing Publish Date: 1908 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Last of the Plainsmen |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Publish Date: 1911 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Last Trail |
Publisher: Saalfield Publish Date: 1940 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Light of Western Stars |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1942 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket is worn. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Light of Western Stars |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 10th Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Lone Star Ranger |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1915 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket is worn. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Lone Star Ranger |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1915 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn and pages are slightly yellowed with age. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Lone Star Ranger |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1915 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Lone Star Ranger |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1915 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 10th Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Lost Wagon Train |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Man of the Forest |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Man of the Forest |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1920 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Mysterious Rider |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1921 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Rainbow Trail |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn and pages are slightly yellowed with age. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Rainbow Trail |
Publisher: Harpers Publish Date: 1915 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Ranger |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Redheaded Outfield |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket is worn. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Redheaded Outfield |
Publisher: Aeonian Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: No jacket. Limited edition only 300 copies. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Secret of Quaking ASP Cabin |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Sheperd of Guadaloupe |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1930 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Spirit of the Border |
Publisher: A.L. Burt Publish Date: 1906 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Spirit of the Border |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1906 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Thundering Herd |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1925 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Zane Grey! Published in 1925, it is Zane Grey’s great lament for the passing of the buffalo. A true treasure for a lifetime. Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Edition. The book is in very good condition.
|
$989 |
| Zane Grey |
The Thundering Herd |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1925 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No Jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Trail Driver |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 4th Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Mass market Soft cover edition. |
$10 |
| Zane Grey |
The Undiscovered Zane Grey Fishing Stories |
Publisher: Winchester Press Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 11th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Young Lion Hunter |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn and pages are slightly yellowed with age. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
The Young Pitcher |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1911 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| Zane Grey |
Thunder Mountain |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1935 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Zane Grey! A classic from the greatest western author of all time! Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Jacket is near fine, amazing for it's age. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing. Housed in custom slipcase.
|
$2989 |