| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Foster, John |
Guadalcanal General |
Publisher: Morrow, 1966 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author John Foster.
|
$89 |
| Foster, Maximillian |
Crooked |
Publisher: Lippincott, 1927 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Connie May |
River of Hidden Dreams |
Publisher: Putnam, 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Connie May Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Connie May |
Sugar Cage |
Publisher: Putnam, 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Connie May Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Earlene |
Arkansas Traveler |
Publisher: Berkley, 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: One of 500 Limited edition copies signed and numbered by the author.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Earlene |
Broken Dishes |
Publisher: Berkley, 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Earlene Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Earlene |
Dove in the Window |
Publisher: Berkley, 1998 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Earlene Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Earlene |
Dove in the Window |
Publisher: Berkley, 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Earlene Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Earlene |
Steps to the Altar |
Publisher: Berkley, 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Earlene Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Gene |
A Solo in Tom-Toms |
Publisher: Viking , 1946 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Gene Fowler.
|
$129 |
| Fowler, Karen Joy |
The Jane Austen Book Club |
Publisher: Putnam, 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Karen Joy Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowler, Marian |
In a Gilded Cage |
Publisher: Random House, 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Marian Fowler.
|
$89 |
| Fowles, John |
A Maggot |
Publisher: Cape, 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$89 |
| Fox, Dennis Bryan |
So Long Doc! |
Publisher: Delmar, 1977 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dennis Bryan Fox.
|
$49 |
| Fox, Edward S. |
Massacre Inlet |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$89 |
| Fox, Vicente |
Revolution of Hope |
Publisher: Viking, 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Vicente Fox. Rare autograph to obtain. Comes with flyer from U. S. Signing event. True first with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.
|
$249 |
| Francis, Dick |
10-lb Penalty |
Publisher: Putnam, 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
10-lb Penalty |
Publisher: Michael Joseph, 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
10-lb Penalty |
Publisher: Putnam, 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has slight crook.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Banker |
Publisher: Putnam, 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Bolt |
Publisher: Michael Joseph, 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover First UK Edition.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Comeback |
Publisher: Putnam, 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dick Francis
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Comeback |
Publisher: Putnam, 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Decider |
Publisher: Putnam, 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis.
|
$329 |
| Francis, Dick |
Decider |
Publisher: Putnam, 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Driving Force |
Publisher: Putnam, 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Field of 13 |
Publisher: Michael Joseph, 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Field of Thirteen |
Publisher: Putnam, 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
In the Frame |
Publisher: Harper&Row, 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Knockdown |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Dick Francis! One of his earliest works. Stated First U.S. Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$189 |
| Francis, Dick |
Risk |
Publisher: Harper&Row, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Second Wind |
Publisher: Putnam, 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Shattered |
Publisher: Putnam, 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Straight |
Publisher: Putnam, 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dick Francis
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Straight |
Publisher: Putnam, 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has slight crook.
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
The Danger |
Publisher: Putnam, 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
The Edge |
Publisher: Putnam, 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
To the Hilt |
Publisher: Putnam, 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$49 |
| Francis, Dick |
Trial Run |
Publisher: Harper&Row, 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: U.S.1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Under Orders |
Publisher: Putnam, 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Wild Horses |
Publisher: Putnam, 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis.
|
$89 |
| Francis, Dick |
Wild Horses |
Publisher: Putnam, 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has slight crook.
|
$49 |
| Franey, Pierre; Claiborne, Craig |
60-Minute Gourmet |
Publisher: Times Books, 1979 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Pierre Franey.
|
$89 |
| Franey, Pierre; Claiborne, Craig |
More 60-Minutes Gourmet |
Publisher: Times Books, 1981 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Pierre Franey.
|
$89 |
| Frank, Camilla Mays |
Far From Eden |
Publisher: Dorance, 1982 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Camilla Mays Frank.
|
$89 |
| Frank, Dorothea Benton |
Full of Grace |
Publisher: Morrow, 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$49 |
| Frank, Dorothea Benton |
Pawleys Island |
Publisher: Berkley, 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$49 |
| Frank, Fedora |
5 Families and 8 Young Men |
Publisher: Tennessee Book Co., 1962 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: SIgned and Inscribed by author Fedora S. Frank.
|
$49 |
| Franken, Al |
The Truth |
Publisher: Dutton, 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Al Franken.
|
$89 |
| Franken, Al |
The Truth (With Jokes) |
Publisher: Dutton, 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F
|
$89 |