Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Daniels, Josephus The Life of Woodrow Wilson

A terrific RARE biography of the former President! Large rip to front jacket cover. Looks great overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Life of Woodrow Wilson. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1924 by Johnston. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$149
Dann, Jack The Memory Cathedral: A Secret History of Leonardo Da Vinci

Leather collector's edition limited to 3000 copies; signed, numbered and sealed in factory shrink-wrap! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Memory Cathedral: A Secret History of Leonardo Da Vinci. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Dante; Plutarch; Penn, Franklin Wolman; Emerson; Aesop; Brothers Grimm; Anderson Harvard Classics 8 Volume Set

Includes Dante, Plutarch, Franklin Wolman Penn, Emerson, The Thousand and One Nights, Aesop, Brothers Grimm, Anderson, Tennyson to Whitman, Cervantes Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Harvard Classics 8 Volume Set. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Grolier. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Dara, Now God Has to Advertise and That is Good

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Now God Has to Advertise and That is Good. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by The Christopher Publishing House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
D'Arcy Northwood, J. Familiar Hawaiian Birds

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Familiar Hawaiian Birds. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1940 by Thomas Nickerson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$189
Dart, Iris Rainer Beaches

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beaches. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dart, Iris Rainer When I Fall in Love

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When I Fall in Love. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Darton, Robert Berlin Journal 1989-1990

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Berlin Journal 1989-1990. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Darwin, Charles; edited by Watson, Dr. James D. Darwin: The Indelible Stamp

This book has been FLATSIGNED by Nobel Prize winner Dr. James D. Watson! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Darwin: The Indelible Stamp. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Running Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Daschle, Tom Like No Other Time

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Like No Other Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Daschle, Tom And D'Orso, Michael Like No Other Time The 107th Congress and the Two Years That Changed America Forever

Hardcover - Copy of Like No Other Time The 107th Congress and the Two Years That Changed America Forever. Published in 2003 by Crown. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Date, S. V. Deep Water

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deep Water. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Daugherty, Richard The Yakima People

SIGNED by Robert Jim, former Yakkima Tribal Chairman, and limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Yakima People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Daum, Meghan The Quality of Life Report

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Quality of Life Report. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Daves, Jada Ledford …and the Tardy Bell Rings.

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of …and the Tardy Bell Rings. . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1995 by Kendall/Hunt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Davidson, Aarno Against the Stream

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Against the Stream. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by Pettet. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davidson, Diane Mott Killer Pancake

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Killer Pancake. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Bantam Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Davidson, Eddy W. ; Foxx, Daniel; Bearss, Edwin C. Nathan Bedford ForrestIn Search of the Enigma

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Daniel Foxx. An outstanding tactical study of Forrests' campaigns as well as a fine biographical study of the man. One of the best of many books written on Forrest since General Thomas Jordan and J. P. Pryor wrote the The Campaigns of Lieut. -Gen. N. B. Forrest that came out in 1868 just after the war. The Authors obviously admire Forrest but do not gloss over his shortcomings . They clearly show how time and again Forrest had an innate genius for warfare that is seldom seen to this degree throughout military history. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nathan Bedford ForrestIn Search of the Enigma. Published in 2007 by Pelican Publishing Company. Category:

$129
Davidson, Eugene The Making of Adolf Hitler

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Making of Adolf Hitler. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by MacMillan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Davidson, Jean Jean Davidson's Family Album

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jean Davidson's Family Album. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Voyageur Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davidson, Willie G. 100 YearsHarley Davidson Motor Cycles

Beautiful copy of this book that documents the last 100 years of Harley-Davidson Motor Cycles. Book has been SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Davidson! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 100 YearsHarley Davidson Motor Cycles. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Bulfinch Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$1089
Davie, Emily Profile of America

Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Profile of America. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1955 by Studio Book. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davies, Robertson Murther & Walking Spirits

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Murther & Walking Spirits. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$629
Davis, Andrew God Bless Mr. Devil

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God Bless Mr. Devil. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Moonscape. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, Angela Women, Culture, and Politics

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women, Culture, and Politics. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Davis, Blevins The Ballet Theatre Fifteenth Anniversary Season

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ballet Theatre Fifteenth Anniversary Season. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1955 by The Ballet Theatre Foundation. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Davis, Donald Grandma's Boy

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Grandma's Boy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by August House. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Davis, Dorothy Salisbury The Pale Betrayer

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pale Betrayer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1965 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, H. L. Honey in the Horn

A true first edition first printing in great condition. This novel was selected from among 800 manuscripts, as the winner of Harper Prize Contest; it also received a Pulitzer Prize. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Honey in the Horn. This book is in very good condition with slight signs of spotting and wear. This dust jacket is in good + condition with minor chipping, creasing, and signs of aging. Published in 1935 by Harper. Category:

$1489
Davis, Jefferson Messages from the Presidents of the United States to the Two Houses of Congress At the Commencement of the Second Sessions of the Thirty-Third Congress

Jefferson Davis served as the President of the Confederate States of America for its entire existence, 1861-1865! This True First Edition of Messages from the President of the United States to the Two Houses of Congress at the Commencement of the Second Sessions of the Thirty-Third Congress has been Flatsigned by Davis himself as Secretary of War under President Franklin Pierce, a very rare signature! He believed that the Union had been completely corrupted and the only way the Confederacy could survive was to stay pure. A solemn item for any collector of Civil War memorabilia! Hardcover Book bound in brown leather! The book has edgewear and rubbing to its corners, but is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; some staining from age! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Messages from the Presidents of the United States to the Two Houses of Congress At the Commencement of the Second Sessions of the Thirty-Third Congress. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1854 by Beverly Tucker. Category:

$4589
Davis, Jim Garfield Gains Weight

His second book. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Garfield Gains Weight. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Ballantine Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Davis, Jim Garfield Takes the Cake

His fifth book. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Garfield Takes the Cake. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Ballantine Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Davis, Jim Garfield Weighs In

His fourth book. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Garfield Weighs In. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Ballantine Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Davis, Jim Here Comes Garfield

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Here Comes Garfield. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Ballantine Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Davis, Kenneth Experience of War, Volume 1

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Experience of War, Volume 1. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, Lindsey Silver Pigs

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Silver Pigs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, Louis Littleton More Tales of Tennessee

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of More Tales of Tennessee. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Pelican. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Davis, Marilyn McCoo and Billy Up, Up, and Away

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Up, Up, and Away. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Northfield Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Davis, Nancy Lean on Me: 10 Powerful Steps to Moving Beyond Your Diagnosis and Taking Back Your Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lean on Me: 10 Powerful Steps to Moving Beyond Your Diagnosis and Taking Back Your Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Fireside. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Davis, Patti The Long Goodbye

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Long Goodbye. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, Robert Plutonium Murders

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Plutonium Murders. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Horizon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, Robert The Doomsday Kiss

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Doomsday Kiss. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Horizon Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis, Skeeter A Tribute to John Lennon

One of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Tribute to John Lennon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Proteus. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Davis, Stanley Future Perfect

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Future Perfect. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Addison Wesley. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Davis, Thomas The Duval Conspiracy

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Duval Conspiracy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Marshall Jones Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davis-Gardner, Angela Terms of Shelter

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Terms of Shelter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Davoll, Barbara Dusty Mole Private Eye

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dusty Mole Private Eye. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Moody Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Dawson, Carol Body of Knowledge

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Body of Knowledge. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dawson, Len AFL Dream Backfield

Ex-library This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of AFL Dream Backfield. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Cowles. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Dawson, Len Len Dawson: Pressure Quarterback

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Len Dawson: Pressure Quarterback. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Cowles Book Company. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE