| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Crumley, James |
The Right Madness |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Right Madness. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crumley, James |
The Right Madness |
MINT condition copy of this great book in original jacket with price wholly intact. Jacket is MINT as well. True first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. This copy has even been FLATSIGNED by Crumley on the title page! Great collectible for any fan. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Right Madness. Published in 2005 by Viking Adult. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |
|
Crumley, James |
The Wrong Case |
No edge wear, chipping, or fading to jacket. A scarce title. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wrong Case. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$849 |
|
Crumley, James |
Whores |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Whores. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Dennis MacMillian. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Crusie, Jennifer |
Bet Me |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bet Me. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crystal, Billy |
700 Sundays |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 700 Sundays. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Warner Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Crystal, Billy |
I Already Know I Love You |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Already Know I Love You. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Culler, A. Dwight |
Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cummings, E. E. |
"By E. E. Cummings" (Untitled) |
SIGNED LIMITED EDITION from one of the greatest writers of the 20th Century. Only 491 of these books were printed. Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Limited edition books like these are the best way to know that you own an authentic autograph. The perfect Cummings collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of "By E. E. Cummings" (Untitled) . This book is in very good condition. Published in 1930 by Stratford Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$889 |
 |
Cummings, E. E. |
Eimi |
Nice true first edition copy of this classic novel. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Eimi. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1933 by Covici Friede Inc. . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$889 |
|
Cumo, Mario |
Why Lincoln Matters More Today Than Ever |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Why Lincoln Matters More Today Than Ever. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harcourt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Cunningham, Michael |
A Home At the End of the World |
MINT copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Home At the End of the World. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cunningham, Michael |
Specimen of Days |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Specimen of Days. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Cunningham, Walter |
The All-American Boys |
Walter Cunningham is perhaps best known as America's second civilian astronaut. He flew in space on Apollo 7, the first manned flight of the apollo program, and was Chief of the Skylab Branch of the Astronaut Office. This is Cunningham's story of himself and all the other men that were astronauts in his time. This book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Cunningham. Hardcover 1st Thus First Printing - Copy of The All-American Boys. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Ibooks. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$228 |
 |
Cunningham, Walter |
The All-American Boys |
Walter Cunningham is a retired American astronaut. This First Edition In-Wraps of The All-American Boys has been FLATSIGNED by Cunningham himself. He presents astronauts in all their glory in this newly revised edition. A fantastic collector's item from this famous astronaut! This is a First Soft Cover Printing SIGNED by the author! Soft Cover Book in Wraps! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition is FINE! Softcover Later Edition Later Printing - Copy of The All-American Boys. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Ibooks. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Cuomo, Mario |
Why Lincoln Matters |
Mario Cuomo is the former Governor of the State of New York This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Why Lincoln Matters. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harcourt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Curie, Eve |
Madame Curie |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Madame Curie. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1937 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Curie, Eve |
Madame Curie |
Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of Madame Curie. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1938 by Doubleday, Doran & Doran. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Current, Angella |
Breaking Barriers |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Breaking Barriers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Abingdon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Curry, Kenneth |
English At Tennessee 1794-1988 |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of English At Tennessee 1794-1988. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by University Of Tennessee Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Curti, Merle; Vernon Carstensen |
The University of Wisconsin: A History |
Two Volumes Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The University of Wisconsin: A History. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1949 by University Of Wisconsin Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Curtis, Claude |
The Gospel in Alaska |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gospel in Alaska. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1946 by Gospel Missions Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Curtis, Gregory |
Disarmed |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Disarmed. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Curtis, Jamie Lee |
I'M Going to like Me |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I'M Going to like Me. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Joanna Cotler. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Curtis, Jamie Lee |
It's Hard to be Five |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Hard to be Five. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Joanna Cotler. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Curtiss, A. B. |
The Children of Gods |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Children of Gods. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Eaglebrook Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cushman, Dan |
The Great North Trail |
Part of the Pulitzer Prize winning series. Stated "First Edition". $7.95 in tact on the jacket. VERY GOOD CONDITION book in a GOOD CONDITION jacket. Minor edgewear. Looks great. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great North Trail. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1966 by McGraw Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cusic, Don |
Sandi Patti: The Voice of Gospel |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sandi Patti: The Voice of Gospel. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Dolphin Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Atlantis Found |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Atlantis Found. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Atlantis Found |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Atlantis Found. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Black Wind |
One of only 248 numbered copies. This book has been Flatsigned by Clive and Dirk Cussler. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Wind. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Norwood Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Black Wind |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Wind. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Cyclops |
Part of the Dirk Pitt series! True first printing flatsigned by Cussler. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cyclops. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Cyclops |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cyclops. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Dark WatchA Novel from the Oregon Files |
One of the most renowned modern adventure writers in America, Clive Cussler is most famously known for his Dirk Pitt novels. This First UK Edition of "Dark Watch" has been Flatsigned by Clive Cussler and Jack Du Brul themselves. This is a novel from the Oregon Files. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon. Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The £18.99 price is intact on the jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover 1st UK Edition First Printing - Copy of Dark WatchA Novel from the Oregon Files. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Michael Joseph. Category: |
$189 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Deep Six |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deep Six. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Deep Six |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deep Six. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Dragon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Dragon |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Dragon |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Fire and Ice |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fire and Ice. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Flood Tide |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flood Tide. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Floodtide |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Floodtide. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Golden Buddha |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Golden Buddha. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by James Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Golden Buddha |
This book has been bookplate signed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Golden Buddha. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by James Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
 |
Cussler, Clive |
Iceberg |
Cussler's scarce second Dirk Pitt novel! First Issue with First Issue jacket; $7.95 price intact. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Iceberg. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Dodd, Mead. Category: |
$2500 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Inca Gold |
Dirk Pitt is back! A thrill a minute with Cussler's dynamic talent. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Inca Gold. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$149 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Inca Gold |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Inca Gold. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Lost City |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lost City. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Raise the Titanic |
Rare author's 1st title produced in hardback trade. Price-clipped. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raise the Titanic. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |