Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
John Gilstrap Nathan's Run

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Gilstrap.

$28
Newt Gingrich To Renew America

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and inscribed by Newt Gingrich! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$289
Nikki Giovanni Rosa

Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Nikki Giovanni.

$28
Girls of Grace Beth Moore

Publisher: Howard
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover, Signed by Point of Grace, on front cover

$28
Joseph F. Girzone Joshua the Homecoming

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Author

$28
Robin Givens Grace Will Lead Me Home

Publisher: Miramax Books
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robin Givens. Givens elaborates on her spiritual experiences based on upbringing and cultural environment.

$28
Diane Glancy Pushing the Bear

Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Diane Glancy.

$28
Connie Glaser
Barbara Smalley
When Money isn't Enough

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Connie Glaser and Barbara Smalley.

$28
Ellen Glasgow The Romantic Comedians

Publisher: Doubleday Page & Co.
Publish Date: 1926
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: No jacket.

$28
Frankcina Glass Marvin and Tiger

Publisher: St. Martins
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Julia Glass Three Junes

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Julia Glass.

$28
Julia Glass Three Junes

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Bill Gleason Daley of Chicago: The Man, the Mayor, and the Limits of Conventional Politics

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Previous owner writing on the front end page.

$10
Harold William Gleason Buck Fever, and Other Diversions

Publisher: Stinehour Press
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: No jacket.

$28
Pamela Gleason The Proud Italians

Publisher: Latium
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Pamela Gleason.

$28
Ben Glenn Big Enough

Publisher: Chalkguy Publishing
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ben Glenn.

$28
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Here is a very unique copy of the memoirs of astronaut John Glenn! It has been FlatSigned by Glenn, his wife Annie AND fellow member of the Mercury 7, the late Wally Schirra! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside!

$689
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Here is the incredible True First Printing copy of the memoirs of John Glenn, the first American astronaut to orbit the Earth! It has been FlatSigned by Glenn himself! In the book, Glenn tells the story of his unique life. His exploits in the service of his country, his dedication to family and friends, and his rock-ribbed traditional values have made this small-town boy from the Midwest a true American icon. A tremendous collector's item featuring the signature of an American icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside!

$289
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Glenn. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$289
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Here is the incredible True First Printing copy of the memoirs of John Glenn, the first American astronaut to orbit the Earth! It has been Signed and Inscribe by Glenn himself! In the book, Glenn tells the story of his unique life. His exploits in the service of his country, his dedication to family and friends, and his rock-ribbed traditional values have made this small-town boy from the Midwest a true American icon. A tremendous collector's item featuring the signature of an American icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside!

$229
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by John Glenn, the first American astronaut to orbit the Earth! His exploits in the service of his country, his dedication to family and friends, and his rock-ribbed traditional values have made this small-town boy from the Midwest a true American icon. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$129
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
John Glenn John Glenn: A Memoir

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Spine has small tear on upper area.

$10
Frank Goble The Third Force

Publisher: Grossman Publishers
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Frank Goble.

$28
Marty Godbey Dining in Historic Tennessee

Publisher: McClanahan
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Marty Godbey. No jacket.

$28
Lionel Godfrey Gary Grant: The Light Touch

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Correll Godsen Sam 'n' Henry

Publisher: Shrewbury Publishing
Publish Date: 1926
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Gail Godwin Father Melancholy's Daughter

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gail Godwin. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$129
Gail Godwin Father Melancholy's Daughter

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gail Godwin

$28
Gail Godwin Southern Family

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gail Godwin

$28
Gail Godwin Southern Family

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Gail Godwin The Finishing School

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gail Godwin. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$28
Gail Godwin The Odd Woman

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Charles Ray Goff A Better Hope

Publisher: Revell
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Ray Goff.

$28
Herbert Gold Family

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Herbert Gold.

$28
Gerald Jay Goldberg Heart Payments

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Whoopi Goldberg Whoopi's Big Book of Manners

Publisher: Jump at the Sun
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Actor Whoopi Goldberg

$28
Paul Goldberger Up From Zero

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Paul Goldberger.

$28
Arthur Golden Memoirs of a Geisha

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap. FlatSigned by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Memoirs of a Geisha. This book is in new condition. Published in 2005 by Easton Press.

$229
Arthur Golden Memoirs of a Geisha

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Arthur Golden Memoirs of a Geisha

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Arthur Golden Memoirs of a Geisha

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: No jacket.

$10
Daniel Golden The Price of Admission

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Daniel Golden.

$28
Daniel Golden The Price of Admission

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Harry Golden Carl Sandburg

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Book in worn condition. with some water damage

$28
Harry Golden Only in America

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Harry Golden.

$28
Harry Golden You're Entitle'

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harry Golden.

$28
William Golding A Moving Target

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: U.S.1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated first American edition.

$129
William Golding The Spire

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Edges are slightly worn.

$129
William Goldman Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$10





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE