| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Jurassic Park |
Special Gift Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Jurassic Park. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$489 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Jurassic Park |
From the author of Andromeda Strain. This is Michael Crichton's most popular work, and it has been signed and inscribed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jurassic Park. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$389 |
 |
Crichton, Michael |
NextA Novel |
Brand new book FLATSIGNED by Crichton on the title page! This book looks as though it were just pulled from the bookstore shelf! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of NextA Novel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Prey |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Rising Sun |
This is a beautifull leatherbound gold gilded copy of this classic novel by Crichton. The book has actually been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Crichton. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Rising Sun. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Rising Sun |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rising Sun. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Rising Sun |
From the author of Andromeda Strain and Jurassic Park Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rising Sun. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Sphere |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sphere. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Sphere |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Sphere. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Sphere |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sphere. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
State of Fear |
The 2004 novel by the author of Jurassic Park & Sphere! FLATSIGNED by Crichton himslef. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of State of Fear. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$149 |
 |
Crichton, Michael |
The Andromeda Strain |
A terrific classic for any library! Early Crichton novel. Stated "First Edition". This book has been FLATSIGNED by the author of Jurassic Park & Sphere. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Andromeda Strain. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$629 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Andromeda Strain |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Andromeda Strain. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$589 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Andromeda Strain |
Leather collector's edition! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Andromeda Strain. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
 |
Crichton, Michael |
The Great Train Robbery |
Michael Crichton is an American author, film producer, film director, and television producer best known for his techno-thriller novels. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of The Great Train Robbery has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Crichton himself. This is based on a true story in Victorian London in 1855 and shows the true divide between the English middle class and the poor in Victorian times. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The words 'first edition' appear on the copyright page. The $7.95 price is intact on the jacket. Original owner has name on inside cover page. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Train Robbery. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Lost World |
The sequel to Jurassic Park This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lost World. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Lost World |
This is a fourth printing signed in blue marker on the title page by Crichton. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Lost World. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Lost World |
This book has been Flatsigned by Michael Crichton! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lost World. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Lost World |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lost World. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Crichton, Michael |
The Terminal Man |
From the author of Andromeda Strain and Jurassic Park. FLATSIGNED on the title page. Hardcover BOMC First Printing - Copy of The Terminal Man. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$189 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Terminal Man |
From the author of Andromeda Strain and Jurassic Park, Michael Crichton. Hand SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Crichton himself! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Terminal Man. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$149 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
The Terminal Man |
From the author of Andromeda Strain and Jurassic Park Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Terminal Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Timeline |
New novel exploring 21st Century advances in technology This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Timeline. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Travels |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Travels. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Franklin Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |
 |
Crichton, Michael (Lange, John) |
The Venom Business |
Early Crichton work written under the name John Lange. A terrific collectorT's item from the author of Jurassic Park! His book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Venom Business. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by World. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$889 |
|
Crick, Francis |
Life Itself: Its Origin and Nature |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life Itself: Its Origin and Nature. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
 |
Crick, Francis |
The Astonishing Hypothesis: The Scientific Search for the Soul |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Includes obituary articles. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Astonishing Hypothesis: The Scientific Search for the Soul. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$2689 |
|
Crimmins, Jerry |
Obits and Murders |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Obits and Murders. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Ozanam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crippando, James |
Last to Die |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Last to Die. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crook, A. R. |
Guide to the Mineral Collections in the Illinois State Museum |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Guide to the Mineral Collections in the Illinois State Museum. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1920 by University Of Chicago Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Crook, Lorianne; Charlie Chase |
Crook & Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crook & Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Crosby, Frank |
Life of Abraham Lincoln |
This is a beautiful book rebound in brown leather with gilt stamping on the spine. It is a biography of the late President Abraham Lincoln containing early history and political career along with many of the documents and speeches from his administration. It was published in 1865, the same year Lincoln was assassinated. There is some light staining throughout the book due to age, but it is overall in FINE condition. This is an incredible book and one you should add to your presidential memorabilia collection. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life of Abraham Lincoln. Published in 1865 by John E. Potter And Company. Category: |
$189 |
|
Crosby, Kathryn |
My Life with Bing |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life with Bing. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Collage. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$329 |
|
Cross, Amanda |
An Imperfect Spy |
'1' on the numberline on the copyright page. $20.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. VERY GOOD CONDITION book & jacket. Part of the Kate Fansler mystery series. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Imperfect Spy. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1995 by Ballatine Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cross, Amanda |
Sweet Death, Kind Death |
'1' on the numberline on the copyright page. $13.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. VERY GOOD CONDITION book & jacket. Part of the Kate Fansler mystery series. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sweet Death, Kind Death. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1984 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cross, Amanda |
The Puzzled Heart |
'1' on the numberline on the copyright page. $21.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. VERY GOOD CONDITION book & jacket. Part of the Kate Fansler mystery series. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Puzzled Heart. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1998 by Ballatine Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Crothers, Samuel McChord |
The Children of Dickens |
Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Children of Dickens. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1944 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Crowe, Cameron |
Fast Times At Ridgemont High |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fast Times At Ridgemont High. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$749 |
|
Crowell, W. H. |
A Country Lawyer Sees the World |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Country Lawyer Sees the World. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1927 by McQuiddy. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crowley, Dale |
The Bible Has the Answer |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bible Has the Answer. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Van Kempin Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Crowley, John |
Love and Peace |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love and Peace. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Crumb, R. |
The R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Back Bay Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Crumb, R. ; Peter Poplaski |
The R. Crumb Handbook |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The R. Crumb Handbook. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by MQ Publications. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$1049 |
|
Crumley, James |
Bordersnakes |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bordersnakes. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$229 |
|
Crumley, James |
Dancing Bear |
Rare early title from Crumley, author of The Last Good Kiss. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dancing Bear. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
 |
Crumley, James |
One to Count Cadence |
FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One to Count Cadence. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$889 |
|
Crumley, James |
One to Count Cadence |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One to Count Cadence. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Crumley, James |
One to Count Cadence |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One to Count Cadence. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Crumley, James |
The Mexican Tree Duck |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mexican Tree Duck. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crumley, James |
The Mexican Tree Duck |
Very nice copy of this book from the author of Dancing Bear, The Last Good Kiss, The Wrong Kiss, and One to Count Cadence. Price on jacket is wholly intact. True first edition, first printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. This copy has even been FLATSIGNED by Crumley on the title page! Very collectible book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mexican Tree Duck. Published in 1993 by Mysterious Press. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |