| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Crais, Robert |
L. A. Requiem |
One of only 99 copies FLATSIGNED by both Robert Crais and Tammy Hoag. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of L. A. Requiem. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scorpion Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$489 |
|
Crais, Robert |
L. A. Requiem |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of L. A. Requiem. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
L. A. Requiem |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of L. A. Requiem. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
 |
Crais, Robert |
Lullaby Town |
First UK Edition in great condition. Extrememly rare especially in this condition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. The THIRD novel by Crais! A genuine Elvis Cole treasure! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lullaby Town. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Piatkus. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1189 |
 |
Crais, Robert |
Lullaby Town |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lullaby Town. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$789 |
|
Crais, Robert |
Stalking the Angel |
This beautiful true first edition, first printing of "Stalking the Angel" has been Flatsigned by author Robert Crais on the title page. Original Dust Jacket in pristine condition and has been price-clipped. Incredibly rare! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stalking the Angel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Piatkus. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$419 |
|
Crais, Robert |
Sunset Express |
This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 200 copies! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Sunset Express. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Cahill. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Crais, Robert |
Sunset Express |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sunset Express. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
Sunset Express |
An Elvis Cole novel by the author of mega-hits L. A. Requiem and Lullaby Town. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sunset Express. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hyperion. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Forgotten Man |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Forgotten Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Last Detective |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Detective. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Last Detective |
First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Detective. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Orion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Monkey's Raincoat |
True FIRST EDITION of one of Crais' best books. Published in 1989 preceding the US Edition. It has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Monkey's Raincoat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Piatkus. Category: Mystery Detective |
$589 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Monkey's Raincoat |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Monkey's Raincoat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Perfect Crime Book / Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective |
$329 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Two Minute Rule |
This is a beautiful MINT condition copy of this book from the author of Hostage, L. A. Requiem, and Indigo Slam. True first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Jacket price is wholly intact. Crais has actually FLATSIGNED this copy on the title page! A very nice signature to add to your collection. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Two Minute Rule. Published in 2006 by Simon & Schuster. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$149 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Two Minute Rule |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Two Minute Rule. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Crais, Robert |
The Watchman |
This is the newest book from Robert Crais, author of The Monkey's Raincoat, Voodoo River & Free Fall! The book is part of Crais's new Joe Pike series! Book & Jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Watchman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2007 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Crais, Robert |
Voodoo River |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Voodoo River. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Crane, Hart |
Poems |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Poems. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crane, Hart |
The Complete Poems and Selected Letters and Prose |
Ex-library Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Complete Poems and Selected Letters and Prose. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1966 by Liveright. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crane, Stephen |
The Red Badge of Courage |
Here is an incredible copy of a true literary classic and one of the most influential American war stories ever written, Stephen Crane's "The Red Badge of Courage". A great work of historical fiction set during the American Civil War, Crane met and spoke with a number of veterans as a student and he created what is widely regarded as an unusually realistic depiction of the character of a young man in battle. This is a true literary classic and tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book. Clothbound with Illuminated "T" in the title on front board. Minor bumping and age toning. Front hinge loose; previous owner name on front endpage; pages browned but clean and crisp. Hardcover First Edition Early Printing - Copy of The Red Badge of Courage. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1896 by D. Appleton & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$589 |
|
Crankshaw, Edward |
The Hapsburgs: Portrait of a Dynasty |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hapsburgs: Portrait of a Dynasty. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Craven, Wes |
Fountain Society |
Director of the movies Scream and Nightmare on Elm Street This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fountain Society. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Crawford, Cindy |
Cindy Crawford's Basic Face |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cindy Crawford's Basic Face. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Broadway Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Crawford, Joanna |
Primrose |
True first printing. Praised on the jacket blurb by HARPER LEE! A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Primrose. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$49 |
|
Creasman, C. D. |
Moore of Mars Hill |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Moore of Mars Hill. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Creek, D. Brown |
Mary's Blood |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Mary's Blood. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cresson, W. P. |
James Monroe |
This book has been bound in genuine premium leather and come with moiré fabric endsheets and a permanent satin ribbon page marker. The spine of this luxurious book is accented in 22-karat gold and are hubbed with traditional raised rings. This unique binding is decorated with a deeply inlaid design of 22-karat gold. The page ends are gilded in 22-karat gold for beauty and protection against dust and humidity. This book has also been printed on archival-quality acid-neutral paper that is Smyth-sewn for strength and durability. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of James Monroe. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Crews, Harry |
All We Need of Hell |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All We Need of Hell. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Crews, Harry |
Celebration |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Celebration. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crews, Harry |
Naked in Garden Hills |
TRUE First Edition of this title! Book is tightly bound with wonderful green boards. No jacket. Ex-lib with usual markings. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Naked in Garden Hills. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Crews, Harry |
Scar Lover |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scar Lover. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Posidon Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Crews, Harry |
The Hawk is Dying |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hawk is Dying. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Crews, Harry |
The Mulching of America |
Hilarious black comedy unleashing savage wit on the rags-to-riches saga This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mulching of America. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
A Case of Need |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of A Case of Need. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Airframe |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Airframe. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by B. E. Trice. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Airframe |
From the author of Jurassic Park This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Airframe. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Binary |
Written under the name John Lange. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Binary. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Congo |
From the author of The Great Train Robbery and Jurassic Park. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Congo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$289 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Congo |
From the author of The Great Train Robbery and Jurassic Park. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Congo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1980 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Disclosure |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Disclosure. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Disclosure |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Disclosure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Disclosure |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Disclosure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Disclosure |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Disclosure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Disclosure |
Excellent copy of this MINT condition book from the author of Jurassic Park. True first edition (as stated on the copyright page) , first printing in orginal jacket that has not been price clipped. Book has never been read so the pages are in fantastic conditon. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Disclosure. Published in 1994 by Knopf. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Electronic Life |
A rare early Crichton title in wonderful condition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Electronic Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Electronic Life |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Electronic Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Five Patients |
Author's rare third book. FLATSIGNED by Crighton! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Five Patients. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$289 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Five Patients |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Five Patients. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Knopf. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$149 |
|
Crichton, Michael |
Jasper Johns |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jasper Johns. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Whitney / Abrams. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$429 |