| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Cook, Robin |
Outbreak |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Outbreak. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Cook, Robin |
Seizure |
MINT condition true first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. This amazing copy has actually been FLATSIGNED by Cook. Price on jacket is wholly intact. Cook is the author of such novels as Outbreak, Mindbend, Sphinx, Coma, and Toxin. This would be wonderful on any collectors shelf. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seizure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cook, Robin |
Sphinx |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sphinx. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cook, Robin |
Terminal |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Terminal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cook, Robin |
Toxin |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Toxin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cook, Robin |
Vector |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vector. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cook, Robin |
Vital Signs |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vital Signs. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Cook, Thomas |
The Chatham School Affair |
1926 Cape Cod mystery This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chatham School Affair. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cooke, Alistair |
The Patient Has the Floor |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Patient Has the Floor. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cool J, L. L. |
And the Winner Is |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of And the Winner Is. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Scholastic Ink. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cool J, L. L. |
L. L. Cool J'S Platinum Workout |
This is a terrific fitness book from hip hop superstar L. L. Cool J. His love for working out is almost as well-know as his platinum hit singles! There are five different fitness programs, perfect for beginners & gym fiends. The book has been FLATSIGNED by the rapper himself. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of L. L. Cool J'S Platinum Workout. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Rodale Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cooley, Leland Frederick |
God's High Table |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God's High Table. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1962 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coolidge, Calvin |
Have Faith in Massachusetts |
Here is a very rare book which collects the speeches of future President of the United States Calvin Coolidge from his time serving in public office in the state of Massachusetts. Incredibly, it has been hand SIGNED by Coolidge himself! A very rare signature in any form! For collectors of Presidential memorabilia and signatures, this is a must-have treasure! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! This is the only in jacket copy on sale in the market! The jacket has edgewear and paperloss throughout most notably on the spine and back; remnants of tape; age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Have Faith in Massachusetts. Published in 1919 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$2500 |
 |
Coolidge, Calvin |
Have Faith in Massachusetts |
Here is a very rare book which collects the speeches of future President of the United States Calvin Coolidge from his time serving in public office in the state of Massachusetts. Incredibly, it has been hand SIGNED by Coolidge himself! A very rare signature in any form! For collectors of Presidential memorabilia and signatures, this is a must-have treasure! Hardcover Book. Book is square and tightly bound; standard bumping and rubbing for a book of this age; clean, crisp pages inside. Overall in great shape! Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Have Faith in Massachusetts. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1919 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1489 |
 |
Coolidge, Calvin |
Have Faith in Massachusetts |
True first edition first printing has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Coolidge. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Have Faith in Massachusetts. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1919 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1489 |
|
Coolidge, Calvin |
The Autobiography of Calvin Coolidge |
Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Coolidge. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Autobiography of Calvin Coolidge. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1929 by Cosmopolitan Book Corp. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1789 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
Cuba |
From the author of Flight of the Intruder This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cuba. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
Flight of the Intruder |
Story of naval fliers at war over Vietnam; author's 1st book This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flight of the Intruder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Naval Institute Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$199 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
Flight of the Intruder |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flight of the Intruder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Naval Institute Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
Flight of the Intruder |
Hardcover - Copy of Flight of the Intruder. Published in 1986 by Naval Inst Pr. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
Fortunes of War |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fortunes of War. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
Liars and Thieves |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. '1' in numberline on copyright page. $25.95 price in tact on jacket. From author of Flight of the Intruder. Fine condition book in Fine condition jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Liars and Thieves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
The Cannibal Queen |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cannibal Queen. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
The Intruders |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Intruders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
The Intruders |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Intruders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pocket Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Coonts, Stephen |
The Red Horseman |
Stephen Coonts is an American thriller and suspense novelist. This True First Edition of "The Red Horseman" has been Flatsigned by Coonts himself. This book tells the story of a society on the brink of chaos - one that has been ruled for centuries by terror, murder, and naked force. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $23.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Red Horseman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Cooper, Billy |
Men of Honour |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men of Honour. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Dorrance. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cooper, Dennis |
Frisk |
Dennis Cooper is an American poet, writer, and performance artist most noted for transforming punk into written format. This First Edition of Frisk has been Signed and Inscribed "To Rafael, a fellow psycho" by Cooper himself. This book is about a young boy who witnesses some horrific photographs and spends his life trying to find out what is behind them. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. Stated 'First Edition' as well as the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The $17.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Frisk. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Grove/Atlantic. Category: ISBN-Signed And Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Cooper, Gordon |
Leap of Faith |
SIGNED by NASA astronauth Gordon Cooper. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Leap of Faith. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Cooper, James Fenimore |
The Deerslayer |
1st Thus Edition with large tears along edges, inner front flap not present, part of pictorial cover ripped off on cover, crude tape repair along top edge of front cover. Hardcover 1st Thus First Printing - Copy of The Deerslayer. Published in by A. L. Burt Company. Category: |
$49 |
|
Cooper, James Fenimore |
The Last of the Mohicans |
Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Last of the Mohicans. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by Andrew Dankers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cooper, James Fenimore |
The Pilot |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pilot. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1968 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cooper, Louise Field |
Lighted Box |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lighted Box. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1942 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cooper, Morton |
The Queen |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Queen. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cooper, Morton |
The Queen |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Queen. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Prentice Hall. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Cooper, Susan Rogers |
Chasing Away the Devil |
First edition book with the '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Hardcover book in original jacket. $16.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD + CONDITION. A great collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chasing Away the Devil. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1991 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cooper, Susan Rogers |
Houston in the Rearview Mirror |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Houston in the Rearview Mirror. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cooper, T. |
Lipshitz Six, or Two Angry Blondes |
Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Lipshitz Six, or Two Angry Blondes. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Coover, Robert |
Pricksongs and Decants |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pricksongs and Decants. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coover, Robert |
The Public Burning |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Public Burning. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Copperfield, David And Berliner, Janet |
David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible |
Hardcover - Copy of David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible. Published in 1995 by Harper Prism. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Coppernoll, Christopher |
Secrets of a Faith Well Lived: Intimate Conversations with Modern-Day Disciples |
Includes essays by Max Lucado, Tony Campolo, Patsy Clairmont, and Frank Peretti! This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Secrets of a Faith Well Lived: Intimate Conversations with Modern-Day Disciples. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Howard. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Corbett, Jim |
Man-Eaters of Kumaon |
Stated First American Edition. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Man-Eaters of Kumaon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1946 by Oxford University Press. Category: |
$89 |
|
Corcoran, Tom |
Octopus Alibi |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Octopus Alibi. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Thomas Dunne Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Corcoran, Tom |
Octopus Alibi An Alex Rutledge Mystery |
Hardcover - Copy of Octopus Alibi An Alex Rutledge Mystery. Published in 2003 by St. Martin's Minotaur. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Corcoran, Tom |
The Mango Opera |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mango Opera. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Corgan, Billy |
Blinking with Fists |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blinking with Fists. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Faber & Faber. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Corman, Avery |
Kramer Versus Kramer |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kramer Versus Kramer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cornell, Jamie Lee Curtis and Laura |
It's Hard to be Five |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Hard to be Five. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Joanna Cotler Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Crackdown |
Letters and documentation validitating the signature included. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crackdown. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |