| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Dick Francis |
Comeback |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Decider |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis. |
$329 |
| Dick Francis |
Decider |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Driving Force |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Field of 13 |
Publisher: Michael Joseph Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Field of Thirteen |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
In the Frame |
Publisher: Harper&Row Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
Knockdown |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Dick Francis! One of his earliest works. Stated First U.S. Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$189 |
| Dick Francis |
Risk |
Publisher: Harper&Row Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
Second Wind |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Shattered |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Straight |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dick Francis |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
Straight |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has slight crook. |
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
The Edge |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis. |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
To the Hilt |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$10 |
| Dick Francis |
Trial Run |
Publisher: Harper&Row Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: U.S.1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
Under Orders |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
Wild Horses |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dick Francis. |
$28 |
| Dick Francis |
Wild Horses |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has slight crook. |
$10 |
Pierre Franey Craig Claiborne |
60-Minute Gourmet |
Publisher: Times Books Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Pierre Franey. |
$28 |
Pierre Franey Craig Claiborne |
More 60-Minutes Gourmet |
Publisher: Times Books Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Pierre Franey. |
$28 |
| Camilla Mays Frank |
Far From Eden |
Publisher: Dorance Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Camilla Mays Frank. |
$28 |
| Dorothea Benton Frank |
Full of Grace |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Dorothea Benton Frank |
Pawleys Island |
Publisher: Berkley Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Fedora Frank |
5 Families and 8 Young Men |
Publisher: Tennessee Book Co. Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Fedora S. Frank. |
$10 |
| Al Franken |
The Truth (With Jokes) |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| Ariana Franklin |
Mistress of the Art of Death |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ariana Franklin. |
$28 |
| Benjamin Franklin |
Works of the late Doctor Benjamin Franklin: Consisting of His Life Written by Himself, together with Essays, Humorous, Moral & Literary, Chiefly in the Manner of The Spectator. |
Publisher: G.G.J. and J. Robinson Publish Date: 1793 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 2nd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Incredible copy of this historic book which collected the works of Benjamin Franklin! 2nd edition, Volume 1. Spine has been rebound in leather, restoring it to amazing condition. Original boards. Pages browned. Overall in very good shape and a great addition to any library!
|
$889 |
Emily Franklin Heather Swain |
Before |
Publisher: Overlook Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition. |
$10 |
| Pete Franklin |
You Could Argue But You Would Be Wrong |
Publisher: Contemporary Books Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete Franklin. |
$28 |
| Eleanor Franz |
Dolge |
Publisher: Herkimer Country Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dolge. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Herkimer County Historical Society. |
$28 |
| Jonathan Franzen |
Strong Motion |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Jonathan Franzen |
The Corrections |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Antonia Fraser |
The Weaker Vessel |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$129 |
| John Fraser |
Violence in the Arts |
Publisher: Cambridge Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author John Fraser. |
$28 |
| Charles Frazier |
Cold Mountain |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Frazier. This book won the National Book award in 1997 and was adapted into a smashing Hollywood success film in 2003. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$429 |
| Charles Frazier |
Cold Mountain |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy, Softcover
|
$289 |
| Charles Frazier |
Cold Mountain |
Publisher: Sceptre Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Frazier. First UK Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$149 |
| Charles Frazier |
Cold Mountain |
Publisher: Sceptre Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Frazier! First UK Softcover Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$129 |
| Charles Frazier |
Cold Mountain |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Charles Frazier's debut best-seller. This book won the National Book award in 1997 and was adapted into a smashing Hollywood success film in 2003. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Charles Frazier |
Cold Mountain |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Charles Frazier's debut best-seller. This book won the National Book award in 1997 and was adapted into a smashing Hollywood success film in 2003. |
$10 |
| Charles Frazier |
Thirteen Moons |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Charles Frazier! Stated First Trade Edition. |
$28 |
| Ian Frazier |
Dating Your Mom |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ian Frazier. |
$28 |
| Ian Frazier |
Family |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ian Frazier. |
$28 |
| Walt Frazier |
The Game Within the Game |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by basketball great Walt Frazier. |
$28 |
| Marc Frederic |
Life Inside An Apostrophe |
Publisher: Marc Frederic Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Marc Frederic. No jacket/ |
$28 |
| Marc Frederic |
Strawberry Glue |
Publisher: Marc Frederic Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Marc Frederic. No jacket/ |
$28 |
| David Frederick |
Supreme Court and Appellate Advocacy |
Publisher: Thomson West Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Great book by David Frederick about mastering oral arguments before the Supreme Court. Includes a foreword by Ruth Bader Ginsburg. Hardcover bound in faux leather with gold gilt lettering on cover. |
$129 |
| Lynn Freed |
The Bungalow |
Publisher: Poseidon Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Lynn Freed. |
$28 |
| Nicolas Freeling |
Valparaiso |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$129 |