Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Lucette Finas The Faithful Sheperd

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Christopher Finch The Art of Walt Disney

Publisher: Abrams
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: A collection of Walt Disneys art work from Mickey Mouse to The Majic Kingdoms.

$229
Joseph Finder Paranoia

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph Finder.

$28
Stan Fischler Those Were The Days

Publisher: Dodd Mead
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Stan Fischler. Ex-library copy with the usual markings.

$28
Morris Fishbein Fads and Quackery in Healing

Publisher: Covici Friede
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$28
Anne Fisher Oh Glittering Promise!

Publisher: Bobbs Merrill
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne Fisher. Stated first edition.

$28
Carrie Fisher Delusions of Grandma

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Carrie Fisher Postcards from the Edge

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Carrie Fisher Wishful Drinking

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Carrie Fisher! This is the new book from the famous actress and best-selling author. She comes clean (well, sort of) with the crazy truth that is her life in her first-ever memoir which was adapted from her one-woman stage show. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$28
Janet Fitch White Oleander

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced reader's edition.

$28
Ed Fitzgerald More Champions in Sports and Spirit

Publisher: Vision
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Ed Fitzgerald
Bob Feller
The American League

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by baseball icon Bob Feller! A 1959 revised look at the American League of Major League Baseball written by Ed Fitzgerald.

$28
F. Scott Fitzgerald The Beautiful and Damned

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1922
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Beautiful copy of Fitzgerald's second novel. True first edition first printing, No ads in back and no seal on copyright page. No dustjacket. Book has bumping on all edges. Tightly bound. Some copies have light water staining.

$989
F. Scott Fitzgerald The Beautiful and Damned

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1922
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Beautiful copy of Fitzgerald's second novel. It has been rebound in green vinyl.

$189
F. Scott Fitzgerald The Last Tycoon & The Great Gatsby

Publisher: Charles Schribner's Sons
Publish Date: 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Two of Fitzgeralds top selling novels combined with a forward by Edmund Wilson

$850
Frances Fitzgerald Way Out There in the Blue: Reagan, Star Wars, and the End of the Cold War

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Frances Fitzgerald gives us a wholly original portrait of Ronald Reagan, the most puzzling president of the last half of the twentieth century. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Bill Fitzhugh Fender Benders

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bill Fitzhugh.

$28
Fannie Flagg A Redbird Christmas

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Fannie Flag.

$28
Fannie Flagg Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistly Stop Café

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Fannie Flagg Welcome to the World, Baby Girl!

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Fannie Flag.

$28
Sean Flannery Kilo Option

Publisher: Forge
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sean Flannery.

$28
Gustave Flaubert Madame Bovary

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1930
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Gustave Flaubert Madame Bovary: A Sotry of Provincial Life

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: VG
Notes: Gold Lettering faded on spine. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
Gustave Flaubert Madame Bovary: A Sotry of Provincial Life

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
Ari Fleischer Taking Heat

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Ari Fleischer, former White House press secretary. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Ian Fleming From Russia With Love

Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: One of Ian Fleming's finest James Bond novels. Book club edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Ian Fleming Thunderball

Publisher: Cape
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Probable UK edition. Hardcover bound in red cloth. No Jacket.

$28
Julia Spencer Fleming In the Bleak Midwinter

Publisher: Thomas Dunne
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Julia Spencer-Fleming.

$289
Jesse C. Fletcher Bill Wallace

Publisher: Broadman Books
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 10th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jesse C. Fletcher.

$28
James Thomas Flexner Steamboats Come True

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
John Flood Bag Men

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Flood.

$28
Kate Flora Death in a Funhouse Mirror

Publisher: Forge
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kate Flora.

$28
Kelly Flynn Proud To Be

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Vince Flynn Act of Treason

Publisher: Atria
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Vince Flynn.

$28
Larry Flynt Sex, Lies, & Politics

Publisher: Kensington
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry Flynt. Legendary pornography Larry Flynt reveals his opinion about the hypocrisy of politics etc.

$28
Larry Flynt Sex, Lies, & Politics

Publisher: Kensington
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry Flynt.

$28
Norman Foerster American Poetry and Prose

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Rae Foley The Barclay Place

Publisher: Dodd Mead
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Rae Foley Where Helen Lies

Publisher: Dodd Mead
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Ken Follet A Dangerous Fortune

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Ken Follet World Without End

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ken Follet

$28
Dwight W. Follett Scuttlebutt and the Carrier Kitten

Publisher: Wilcox and Follett
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$28
Allan Folsom Day of Confession

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Jane Fonda My Life So Far

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Jane Fonda.

$129
Matt Fontana
R.G. Bell
Whispers of Madmen

Publisher: DMM
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Matt Fontana. Hardcover with no jacket. Fine Condition.

$28
Charles L. Fontenay Epistle: To The Babylonians

Publisher: TN Knoxville UP
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Charles L. Fontenay.

$10
Colin Forbes Year of the Golden Ape

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$28
Betty Ford Betty: A Glad Awakening

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Betty Ford, wife of the late President Gerald R. Ford. The deeply personal story of Betty Ford's own personal struggle with alcoholism. Stated First Edition.

$289
Betty Ford Betty: A Glad Awakening

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Betty Ford, wife of the late President Gerald R. Ford. The deeply personal story of Betty Ford's own personal struggle with alcoholism.

$189
Betty Ford The Times of My Life

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Betty Ford, wife of the late President Gerald R. Ford. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$229





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE