| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Collins, Jackie |
Vendetta |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vendetta. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Joan |
Love and Desire and Hate |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love and Desire and Hate. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Linden Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Joan |
Past Imperfect |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Past Imperfect. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1978 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Joan |
Prime Time |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prime Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Linden Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Joan |
Star Quality |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Quality. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Collins, Judy |
Sanity and Grace |
True first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Dust jacket has price wholly intact and is in MINT conditon along with the book. Collin's has actually FLATSIGNED this copy on the title page. Judith Marjorie Collins (born May 1, 1939 in Seattle, Washington) is an American folk and standards singer and songwriter, known for the stunning purity of her soprano; for her eclectic tastes in the material she records (which has included folk, showtunes, pop, and rock and roll) ; and for her social activism. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sanity and Grace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Tarcher Penguin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Judy |
Shameless |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shameless. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Judy |
Singing Lessons |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Sealed in factory shrink-wrap! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Singing Lessons. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Collins, Judy |
Singing Lessons |
Paperback SIGNED copy INCLUDES 5-SONG CD with 'Singing Lessons' & 'Amazing Grace'. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Singing Lessons. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Collins, Judy |
Trust Your Heart |
An autobiography of Judy Collins This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trust Your Heart. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Collins, Max Allan |
No Cure for Death |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No Cure for Death. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Walker. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Michael |
Castrato |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Castrato. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Donald Fine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Michael |
Freak |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Freak. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Dood Mead & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Michael |
Mission to Mars |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mission to Mars. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Grove Weidenfeld. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Collins, Michael |
The Brass Rainbow |
First edition from the author of the award-winning Act of Fear. Part of the Red Badge Mystery series. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. $3.95 price still in tact on jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brass Rainbow. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Dodd, Mead & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$49 |
|
Collins, Michael |
The Keepers of Truth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Keepers of Truth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Phoenix House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Michael |
The Keepers of Truth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Keepers of Truth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Phoenix House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Michael |
The Night Runners |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Night Runners. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Dood Mead & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collodi, Carlo |
Pinocchio: The Tale of a Puppet |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pinocchio: The Tale of a Puppet. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1916 by Whitman. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collodi, Carlo |
Pinocchio: The Tale of a Puppet |
Jacket has minor edge wear and a few small chips. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Pinocchio: The Tale of a Puppet. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1916 by Whitman. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collodi, Carlo |
Pinocchio: The Tale of a Puppet |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pinocchio: The Tale of a Puppet. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1946 by World. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Colson, Charles; Ellen Vaughn |
Gideon's Torch |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gideon's Torch. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Word. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Colton, Larry |
Goat Brothers |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Goat Brothers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Colver, Anne |
Mr. Lincoln's Wife |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mr. Lincoln's Wife. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Holt Rinehart Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Comas-Diaz, Lillian |
Women of Color |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women of Color. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Gulford. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Comden, Betty |
Off Stage |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Off Stage. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Commager, Henry Steele |
America's Robert E. Lee |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of America's Robert E. Lee. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1951 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Commager, Henry Steele |
The Blue and Gray |
Here is an incredible book which provides an amazing first hand account of the American Civil War as told by the participants. It is an extensive compilation of selections from over 350 accounts covering all aspects of the war: military, public opinion, the draft, prisons, hospitals, politics and elections, entertainment, etc. Edited by Henry Steele Commager. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $8.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and fading. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blue and Gray. Published in 1950 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: |
$89 |
|
Company, Vonnegut Hardware |
No. 38 General Catalog |
Vonnegut Hardware was founded by the great grandfather of author Kurt Vonnegut, Clemens Vonnegut in 1852. It remained a family owned business until it was sold in 1965. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No. 38 General Catalog. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1938 by Vonnegut Hardware. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Condon, Richard |
Bandicoot |
A novel by the author of Winter Kills Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bandicoot. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Dial Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Condon, Richard |
The Venerable Bead |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Venerable Bead. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Connell, Evan |
Saint Augustine's Pigeon: The Selected Stories of Evan S. Connell |
This first printing (w/ no additional printings noted on copyright page) is generically inscribed (For -- -- | With Best Wishes) and signed by Connell on the front free endpaper. Fine. Dust jacket (w/ original $12.50 price present) is near fine. No chips Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Saint Augustine's Pigeon: The Selected Stories of Evan S. Connell. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by North Point Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$110 |
|
Connell, Evan |
The Diary of a Rapist |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Diary of a Rapist. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1966 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Connell, Evan |
The PatriotA Novel of Our Time |
This is a wonderful copy of this book with price on jacket wholly intact. Inside pages are crisp and clean and the red topstain looks perfect. The book looks as though it were never read. Connell's 1960 novel, The Patriot, is the story of Melvin Isaacs, aged 17, and his experiences in naval aviation school during the Second World War. Melvin faces the terrifying reality of training, which is in itself a highly dangerous activity, and with the likelihood of his "washing out" (failing). Melvin's attempts to communicate the realities of his experience to his father are rebuffed. Other novels by Connell include Mrs. Bridge (1959) and Mr. Bridge (1969). The pair of novels was made into a 1990 Merchant-Ivory motion picture, Mr. And Mrs. Bridge, starring Paul Newman and Joanne Woodward. He also wrote Double Honeymoon, and the Connoisseur. Altogether a very nice title from this classic author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The PatriotA Novel of Our Time. Published in 1960 by The Viking Press. Category: |
$189 |
|
Connelly, John Lawrence |
From Chicken House to the Moon |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From Chicken House to the Moon. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by The Print Shop. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
A Darkness More Than Night |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Darkness More Than Night. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Angel's Flight |
L. A. Murder mystery with Harry Bosch This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angel's Flight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Blood Work |
This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 326 copies! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Blood Work. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Dennis McMillan Publications. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Blood Work |
Edgar winning novelist author of the Poet This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blood Work. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Blood Work |
Includes both author's signature and dedicatee signature This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blood Work. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Blood Work |
Hardcover - Copy of Blood Work. Published in 1998 by Little, Brown and Company. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Chasing the Dime |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chasing the Dime. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
City of Bones |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of City of Bones. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
City of Bones |
First UK Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of City of Bones. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Orion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Echo Park |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Echo Park. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Echo Park |
Hardcover - Copy of Echo Park. Published in 2006 by Little, Brown and Company. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
Lost Light |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lost Light. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Connelly, Michael |
The Black Echo |
Author's first novel includes original $5 rebate band around book This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Black Echo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$829 |
 |
Connelly, Michael |
The Black Echo |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Black Echo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$789 |
|
Connelly, Michael |
The Black Echo |
Author's first book! Signed on official Michael Connelly bookplate! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Black Echo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |