| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Clinton, Kate |
Don't Get Me Started |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Thus Second Printing - Copy of Don't Get Me Started. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Ballantine Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Cloud, Dan |
The Aesculapian |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Aesculapian. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Frederic C. Beil. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coale, Griffith Baily; Dwight Shepler, Mitchell Jamieson, William Draper, Albert Murray |
The Navy At War: Paintings and Drawings by Combat Artists |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Navy At War: Paintings and Drawings by Combat Artists. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1943 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Coates, Robert M. |
The Outlaw YearsThe History of the Land Pirates of the Natchez Trace |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Outlaw YearsThe History of the Land Pirates of the Natchez Trace. Published in 1930 by Macaulay Company. Category: |
$350 |
 |
Cobb, Ty |
My Life in Baseball: The True Record |
This is a fantastic condition copy of this old book written by one of America's greatest and most controversial baseball players of all time. The book is a stated first edition on copyright page in its original jacket with price completely intact. Some minor age spotting due to time with pages inside being crisp and clean. Tyrus Raymond "Ty" Cobb (December 18, 1886 – July 17, 1961) , nicknamed "The Georgia Peach. " was a Hall of Fame baseball player. Most baseball historians and journalists consider Cobb to be one of the greatest players ever; he set a total of 90 records during his career, and still held 43 records when he retired in 1928. Cobb also received the most votes of any player on the 1936 inaugural Hall of Fame Ballot. Cobb played for the Detroit Tigers and this book should be on any sports enthusiast's shelf. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life in Baseball: The True Record. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1961 by Doubleday & Company, Inc. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
Coben, Harlan |
No Second Chance |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No Second Chance. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coben, Harlan |
Promise Me |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Promise Me. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Coben, Harlan |
The Innocent |
FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page. From the author of No Second Chances & Just One Look. Unread. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Innocent. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Dutton. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Coben, Harlan |
The Innocent |
Hardcover - Copy of The Innocent. Published in 2005 by Dutton Adult. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Coben, Harlan |
The Woods |
Flatsigned first printing of this new thriller from Coben, author of Deal Breaker, Promise Me, & No Second Chance. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Woods. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cochran, Johnnie |
A Lawyer's Life |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Lawyer's Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
 |
Cochran, Johnnie |
A Lawyer's Life |
Johnnie Cochran was a defense attorney most famous for his role in the legal defense of O. J. Simpson during his highly publicized murder trial. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of A Lawyer's Life has been SIGNED on a bookplate by Cochran himself. In this book, Johnnie talks about the law, his life, and how he won so many cases that made him a pivotal figure in the justice system. A fantastic collector's item from this famous attorney! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $25.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Lawyer's Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cochran, Laura Jewel |
The Old Miner and the Spider |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Old Miner and the Spider. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Vantage Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cochran, Louis |
FBI Man: A Personal History |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of FBI Man: A Personal History. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1966 by Duell, Sloan, And Pearce. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cochrun, Thomas |
The Sanibel Arcanum |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sanibel Arcanum. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Guild Press Of Indiana. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Codrescu, Andrei |
Messiah |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Messiah. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cody, Col. William F. ; Bill, Buffalo |
Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill |
This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill is a one of a kind collectible! Portrait on front cover with moderate wear and tear on book. Overall in GOOD+ condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill. Published in 1917 by Stanton Co. . Category: |
$129 |
|
Cody, Col. William F. ; Bill, Buffalo |
The Adventures of Buffalo Bill |
Very nice book in fantastic condition for its age. Book is bound in biege cloth with pictoral front endboard and spine. Inside pages are crisp and clean. Book is still tightly bound. William Frederick "Buffalo Bill" Cody (February 26, 1846 – January 10, 1917) was an American soldier, bison hunter and showman. He was born in the American state of Iowa, near Le Claire. He was one of the most colorful figures of the Old West, and mostly famous for the shows he organized with cowboy themes. Buffalo Bill is a recipient of the Medal of Honor. This is his story written by himself. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Adventures of Buffalo Bill. Published in 1904 by Harper & Brothers Publishers. Category: |
$189 |
|
Coe, David B. |
The Outlanders |
Book II of the Lon Tobyn Chronicle This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Outlanders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Tor. Category: |
$89 |
|
Coel, Margaret |
The Storyteller |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Storyteller. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Berkley Prime Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coel, Margeret |
The Thunder Keeper |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Thunder Keeper. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Berkley Prime Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Coffey, Wayne |
The Boys of Winter |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Boys of Winter. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cohen, Charles |
Daddy |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Daddy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cohen, Edward M. |
$250,000 |
First Printing. Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Mild wear to dust jacket. Jacket in GOOD CONDITION. $4.95 price in tact. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of $250,000. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1967 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cohen, Gregory Gordon and Ronald |
Down to the Wire |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Down to the Wire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Cohen, Leonard |
Book of Longing |
Leonard Cohen is a renowned Canadian singer-songwriter, poet, and novelist. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Book of Longing has been FLATSIGNED by Cohen himself. This capacious collection (his first since 1993's Stranger Music) compiles musings, jottings, quatrains, brief lyrics, prose meditations and offhand epigrams, along with Cohen's ink drawings and work in his own handwriting. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Book of Longing. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2006 by McClelland & Stewart. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Cohen, Mel |
How to Become a Baseball Card Dealer |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of How to Become a Baseball Card Dealer. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Financial Systems. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cohen, Stanley |
The Game They Played |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Game They Played. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cohen, Stanley |
The Man in the Crowd |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man in the Crowd. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Cohen, William S. |
Dragon Fire |
MINT copy of this book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by this former secretary of defense! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragon Fire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Tom Doherty Associates. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cohn, Art |
The Joker is Wild: The Story Fo Joe E. Lewis |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Joker is Wild: The Story Fo Joe E. Lewis. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1955 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Colbeck, C. |
The Public Schools Historical Atlas |
Hardcover Second Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Public Schools Historical Atlas. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1885 by Longmans, Green, And Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Colby, Judith Belushi Pisano and Tanner |
Belushi |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Belushi. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Ruggedland. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Cole, Donald B. ; Buren, Martin Van |
Martin Van Buren and the American Political System |
The biography of Martin Van Buren (1782-1862) , 8th President of the United States (1836-1840). Van Buren, of Dutch descent, the son of a tavernkeeper and farmer, grew up in rural Kinderhook, New York. The "Little Magician" presided over the worst depression in U. S. History. Contains all of the classic Easton Press trimmings: premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability. Book is still sealed. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Martin Van Buren and the American Political System. This book is new. Published in 1997 by The Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
|
Cole, Nat King |
An Intimate Biography by Maria Cole |
A biography of Nat King Cole written & signed by his daughter Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Intimate Biography by Maria Cole. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cole, Natalie |
Angel on My Shoulder |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angel on My Shoulder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Warner Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Coles, Robert and Jane Hollowell |
Women of Crisis |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Women of Crisis. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Colfer, Eoin |
Artemis Fowl |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. The first book in this brilliant series for kids. Unred. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Artemis Fowl. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Viking. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Colfer, Eoin |
Artemis Fowl |
First US Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Artemis Fowl. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Hyperion. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Colfer, Eoin |
Artemis Fowl |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Artemis Fowl. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Puffin. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Colfer, Eoin |
Artemis Fowl |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Artemis Fowl. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Hyperion. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Colfer, Eoin |
Artemis Fowl: The Artic Incident |
First US Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Artemis Fowl: The Artic Incident. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Hyperion. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Collie, Mark |
"Hard Lovin' Woman" ASCAP Award |
Prosessionally framed ASCAP award. Presented to publishers. Rare country Music award. |
$49 |
|
Collier, Joseph |
Little Crowns |
Previous owner's bookplate dated 1913. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Little Crowns. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1913 by Nimmo, Hay, & Mitchell. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collier Jr. , John; Anibal Buitron |
The Awakening Valley |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Awakening Valley. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1949 by University Of Chicago Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$849 |
|
Collins, Jackie |
American Star |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Star. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Jackie |
Dangerous Kiss |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dangerous Kiss. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Collins, Jackie |
Hollywood Husbands |
Large Print Book Club This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Hollywood Husbands. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1986 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Jackie |
Hollywood Kids |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hollywood Kids. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Collins, Jackie |
Rock Star |
By the author of Hollywood Wives! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rock Star. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |