| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Jerry Falwell |
A Flame for God |
Publisher: Nelson Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Falwell's facsimile autograph on the front end page. States second printing on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Cole Fannin |
Rin Tin Tin and the Ghost Waron Train |
Publisher: Whitman Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Lee Aaker who played Rusty in one film version of Rin Tin Tin. Spine is ripped. No jacket. |
$28 |
| Fantasia |
Life is Not a Fairy Tale |
Publisher: Fireside Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1sdt Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Fantasia. |
$28 |
| Charlie Farguharson |
Yer Last Decadent |
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Charlie Farguharson. |
$28 |
| Virginia Farless |
Treasures from the Junk Drawer |
Publisher: 2nd Row Ministries Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Virginia Farless. Soft cover |
$28 |
| Benjamin Wirt Farley |
The Hero of St. Lo |
Publisher: Cherokee Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Benjamin Wirt Farley. |
$10 |
| G.M. Farley |
God in My Life |
Publisher: Evang G.M. Farley Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 3rd Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Life Story of G.M Farley |
$28 |
| James Farley |
Jim Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by James Farley! Farley was an American politician who served as head of the Democratic National Committee and Postmaster General. Farley was the campaign manager for Franklin D. Roosevelt in 1932 and 1936, scoring large landslides, and helping pull together the New Deal Coalition of Catholics, labor unions and big city machines. No dustjacket. Book is in very good condition.
|
$329 |
| James Farley |
Jim Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by James Farley! Farley was an American politician who served as head of the Democratic National Committee and Postmaster General. Farley was the campaign manager for Franklin D. Roosevelt in 1932 and 1936, scoring large landslides, and helping pull together the New Deal Coalition of Catholics, labor unions and big city machines. No dustjacket. Book is in very good condition.
|
$229 |
| Jim Farley |
Jim Farley's The Roosevelt Years |
Publisher: Whittlesey House Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Jim Farley. Farley was an American politician who served as head of the Democratic National Committee and Postmaster General. Farley was the campaign manager for Franklin D. Roosevelt in 1932 and 1936, scoring large landslides, and helping pull together the New Deal Coalition of Catholics, labor unions and big city machines. FlatSigned by Farley on the front free endpaper. Previous owner's bookplate present. Original dust jacket with price wholly intact. Green boards. Very well preserved!
|
$129 |
| Jeffery Farnol |
Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer |
Publisher: Sun Dial Press Publish Date: 1942 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$28 |
| James Farrel |
A World I Never Made |
Publisher: Vanguard Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| John Farris |
Scare Tactics |
Publisher: TOR Horror Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| John Farris |
The Fury |
Publisher: Playboy Press Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Howard Fast |
Redemption |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Howard Fast. |
$28 |
| Howard Fast |
Silas Timberman |
Publisher: Blue Heron Press Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Howard Fast. No jacket. Stated first edition first printing. |
$28 |
| Howard Fast |
The Outsider |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| William Faulkner |
The Hamlet |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 3rd Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Very nice third edition copy of this classic Faulkner tale in its original jacket. Ex Libris copy showing very few signs of usage. Dust jacket has remained remarkably white and pages inside are the same. The only signs of previous library ownership are a "fiction" sticker on bottom of jacket spine and one stamp on the title page. Altogether a very nice copy of this book.
|
$28 |
| William Faulkner |
Vision in Spring |
Publisher: Texas Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$129 |
| Sebastian Faulks |
Devil May Care "Bentley Special Edition" |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US Ltd 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: A beautifully crafted and incredibly rare collectible! One of only 300 of these editions made in the entire world, and only 100 were made available in the US. Brand new book from Sebastian Faulks starring Ian Fleming's greatest creation, James Bond! Leather bound with red stitching styled in the iconic Bentley diamond pattern. Book block is die-cut and includes 1:43 scale model of the Bentley Flying B, which Fleming is thought to have had Bond driving. Inside the front cover, each edition is individually identified by its unique edition number on a black lacquer machined steel engine plate (as found on every Bentley engine). Housed in unique clear glass case. Comes with original shipping box. A truly fantastic creation and wonderful collector's item!
|
$3489 |
| Irving Faust |
Roar Lion Roar |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$129 |
Brett Favre Chris Havel |
For the Record |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: FlatSigned by legendary football star Brett Favre! Also signed by co-author Chris Havel. Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Jacket is in near fine condition. Front hinge of book is slightly loose. |
$789 |
Violet Fee Walter R. Fee |
Winning the West |
Publisher: Educational Printing House Publish Date: 1935 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Soft cover. |
$10 |
| Robert Feeney |
Professor on the Ice |
Publisher: Pacific Portals Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Robert Feeney. |
$28 |
| Peter S. Feibleman |
The Columbus Tree |
Publisher: Antheneum Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Peter S. Feibleman. |
$28 |
| John Feinstein |
The Majors |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Carol Felsenthal |
The Sweetheart of the Silent Majority: The Biography of Phyllis Schlafly |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Phyllis Schlafly. |
$28 |
| Alvin S. Felzenberg |
Governor Tom Kean: From the New Jersey Statehouse to the 9-11 Commission |
Publisher: Rivergate Books Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by both Tom Kean and Alvin S. Felzenberg! |
$10 |
| Charles A. Fenton |
The Apprenticeship of Ernest Hemingway |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| Edna Ferber |
Giant |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$229 |
| Ferguson Historical Society |
Ferguson: A City and its People |
Publisher: Ferguson Historical Society Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Ferguson Historical Society |
Ferguson: A City Remembered |
Publisher: Ferguson Historical Society Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$28 |
| Nels F. S. Ferre |
Pillars of Faith |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Nells F. S. Ferre. |
$28 |
| Nels F. S. Ferre |
Return to Christianity |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Nels F. S. Ferre. |
$28 |
| Nels F. S. Ferre |
The Sun and the Umbrella |
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Nells F. S. Ferre. |
$28 |
| Robert Ferrigno |
Flinch |
Publisher: Pantheon Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Ferrigno. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Dan Fesperman |
Lie in the Dark |
Publisher: Soho Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dan Fesperman. |
$129 |
| Dan Fesperman |
The Small Boat of Great Sorrows |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dan Fesperman. |
$28 |
| Dr. Franz Curt Fetzer |
Mensch Staat Recht |
Publisher: SOT Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned and dated by author Dr. Franz Curt Fetzer |
$28 |
| Jasper Fforde |
Lost in a Good Book |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jasper Fforde. |
$28 |
| Jasper Fforde |
The Big Over Easy |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jasper Fforde. |
$28 |
| Jasper Fforde |
The Fourth Bear |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jasper Fforde. |
$28 |
| Jasper Fforde |
The Well of Lost Plots |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jasper Fforde. |
$28 |
| Alice Evans Field |
Hollywoodland, U.S.A. |
Publisher: Vintage Press NY Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Alice Fields |
$28 |
| Ben Field |
Carcassonne: East and West |
Publisher: Overland-Out West Publications Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ben Fields. Corner of jacket is torn. |
$129 |
| Colonel C. Field |
Old Times Afloat: A Naval Anthology |
Publisher: Andrew Melrose Ltd Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering which is still very bright. |
$28 |
| Joy Fielding |
Don't Cry Now |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Joy Fielding. |
$28 |
| Joy Fielding |
Mad River Road |
Publisher: Atria Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |
| W.C. Fields |
W.C. Fields By Himself |
Publisher: Prentice Hall Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$28 |
| George Buchanan Fife |
Lindbergh: The Lone Eagle |
Publisher: A.L. Burt Publish Date: 1927 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$28 |