Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Sherwood Anderson Winesburg, Ohio

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
Prudence Andrew A Question of Choice

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First American Edition.

$28
Andy Andrews Tales From Sawyerton Springs

Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Andy Andrews. Soft cover.

$10
Russell Andrews Aphrodite

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition.

$10
Russell Andrews Red Hot Peppers

Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Jean Andrews, A cookbook for the not so faint of heart.

$28
Patricia Angadi Turning the Turtle

Publisher: Victor Gollancz
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$10
Joseph Warner Angell The Thomas Mann Reader

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1950
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Lacking dust jacket. Slight lean,

$10
Maya Angelou All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Maya Angelou Singin' and Swingin' and Getting' Merry Like Christmas

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Maya Angelou The Heart of a Woman

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover with no jacket.

$10
Michael H. Annison Trust Matters: New Directions in Health Care Leadership

Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Michael H. Annison. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Anonymous Primary Colors

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. Lacking dust jacket. Slight lean,

$28
Tina McElroy Ansa Baby of the Family

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Javanovich
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Tina McElroy Ansa! Stated First Edition.

$28
Tina McElroy Ansa The Hand I Fan With

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Tina McElroy Ansa. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Tina McElroy Ansa The Hand I Fan With

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$10
A. Manette Ansay Limbo

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by A. Manette Ansay. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
A. Manette Ansay Sister

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by A. Manette Ansay. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Previous owner dedication on title page.

$28
A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by A. Manette Ansay. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Roderick Anscombe Shank

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Roderick Anscombe. Stated First Edition with the '1' in number line.

$28
Roderick Anscombe The Secret Life of Laszlo Count Dracula

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$10
Anne Anthony Greek Holiday

Publisher: Icaros
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$10
Bascom Anthony Fifty Years in the Ministry

Publisher: J.W. Burke
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Bascom Anthony. Spine is faded.

$28
Carl Sferrazza Anthony As We Remember Her

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis in the words of her friends and family.

$10
Carmelo Anthony It's Just the Beginning

Publisher: A Positively for Kids Book
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Basket Ball Player Anthony Carmelo, includes certificate of Authenticity from PSA/DNA

$28
Brian Antoni Paradise Overdose

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The '1' is in the number line.

$10
George Doyle Antrim Gales and Gals and Other Short Tales

Publisher: Quill and Scroll Chapter
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by George Doyle Antrim.

$28
Harry B. Antrotter Slow Boat Across

Publisher: Psychological Library
Publish Date: 1952
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Harry B. Antrotter. Stated First Edition on the copyright page.

$28
Victor Appleton II Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket has minor edge wear.

$10
Andrea Apuzzo La cucina di Andrew's

Publisher: Cucina dell'ART Inc.
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Chef Andrea Apuzzo.

$28
Jay Arena Davison of Duke: His Reminiscences

Publisher: Duke University Medical Center
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by editor Jay Arena.

$28
Aristotle Rhetoric and On Poets

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: VG
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
John Armistead A Homecoming for Murder

Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by John Armistead. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
George Denholm Armour Bridle and Brush

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Four colour plates and 127 drawings in black and white by the author, Joseph Crawhall, Phil May, Maurice Greiggenhagen, and Major C.A. Richards.

$28
Campbell Armstrong Mambo

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Campbell Armstrong. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page.

$28
Roseanne Arnold My Lives

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Roseanne Arnold.

$28
Tom Arnold How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Tom Arnold. Arnold's autobiography.

$28
Charles Aronson Into Man

Publisher: Self-Published
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Charles Aronson. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition First Printing.

$28
Elizabeth Arthur Beyond the Mountain

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Elizabeth "Liz" Arthur. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Richard Ashby Clown of Hemlock

Publisher: Chilton
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition on the copyright page.

$10
Daisy Ashford The Young Visitors Or Mr. Salteena's Plan

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: A classic Victorian Christmas novel, reprinted by Doubleday as a Christmas gift issued to friends. Housed in a green case. Includes publisher's card and a Christmas card signed by Ken McCormick, longtime Editor-in-Chief of Doubleday.

$129
Jeffrey Ashford Hostage to Death

Publisher: Walker
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The '1' is in the number line.

$10
Joyce Ashley Overcoming Stage Fright in Everyday Life

Publisher: Potter
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: A great do-it-yourself manual for overcoming performance anxiety. Some water staining on the back of jacket.

$10
Liza Ashley Thirty Years at the Mansion

Publisher: August House
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 2nd
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Liza Ashley. Soft cover.

$28
Capt. Thomas M. Ashwood Terror in the Skies

Publisher: Stein and Day
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The Chairman of the Security Committee of the International Federation of Air Line Pilots discusses the threat of terrorism on commercial airlines.

$10
Isaac Asimov A Memoir

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The memoirs of science fiction legend Isaac Asimov.

$28
Isaac Asimov Azazel

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A great work from one of science fiction's all time greats, Isaac Asimov!

$10
Isaac Asimov Buy Jupiter and Other Stories

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: A collection of short stories from one of science fiction's all time greats, Isaac Asimov.

$28
Isaac Asimov Caliban

Publisher: Ace Books
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A great work from one of science fiction's all time greats, Isaac Asimov!

$10
Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Lacking dust jacket. Slight lean,

$28
Isaac Asimov Foundation and Earth

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover edition of this work from literary icon Isaac Asimov.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE