| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Sherwood Anderson |
Winesburg, Ohio |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
| Prudence Andrew |
A Question of Choice |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First American Edition. |
$28 |
| Andy Andrews |
Tales From Sawyerton Springs |
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Andy Andrews. Soft cover. |
$10 |
| Russell Andrews |
Aphrodite |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition. |
$10 |
| Russell Andrews |
Red Hot Peppers |
Publisher: Macmillan Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Jean Andrews, A cookbook for the not so faint of heart.
|
$28 |
| Patricia Angadi |
Turning the Turtle |
Publisher: Victor Gollancz Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$10 |
| Joseph Warner Angell |
The Thomas Mann Reader |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Lacking dust jacket. Slight lean,
|
$10 |
| Maya Angelou |
All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Maya Angelou |
Singin' and Swingin' and Getting' Merry Like Christmas |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Maya Angelou |
The Heart of a Woman |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Hardcover with no jacket. |
$10 |
| Michael H. Annison |
Trust Matters: New Directions in Health Care Leadership |
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Michael H. Annison. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Anonymous |
Primary Colors |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition. Lacking dust jacket. Slight lean,
|
$28 |
| Tina McElroy Ansa |
Baby of the Family |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Javanovich Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Tina McElroy Ansa! Stated First Edition. |
$28 |
| Tina McElroy Ansa |
The Hand I Fan With |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Tina McElroy Ansa. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Tina McElroy Ansa |
The Hand I Fan With |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| A. Manette Ansay |
Limbo |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by A. Manette Ansay. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. |
$28 |
| A. Manette Ansay |
Sister |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by A. Manette Ansay. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Previous owner dedication on title page. |
$28 |
| A. Manette Ansay |
Vinegar Hill |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by A. Manette Ansay. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. |
$28 |
| Roderick Anscombe |
Shank |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Roderick Anscombe. Stated First Edition with the '1' in number line. |
$28 |
| Roderick Anscombe |
The Secret Life of Laszlo Count Dracula |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| Anne Anthony |
Greek Holiday |
Publisher: Icaros Publish Date: 1957 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$10 |
| Bascom Anthony |
Fifty Years in the Ministry |
Publisher: J.W. Burke Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Bascom Anthony. Spine is faded. |
$28 |
| Carl Sferrazza Anthony |
As We Remember Her |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis in the words of her friends and family. |
$10 |
| Carmelo Anthony |
It's Just the Beginning |
Publisher: A Positively for Kids Book Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Basket Ball Player Anthony Carmelo, includes certificate of Authenticity from PSA/DNA
|
$28 |
| Brian Antoni |
Paradise Overdose |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: The '1' is in the number line. |
$10 |
| George Doyle Antrim |
Gales and Gals and Other Short Tales |
Publisher: Quill and Scroll Chapter Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by George Doyle Antrim. |
$28 |
| Harry B. Antrotter |
Slow Boat Across |
Publisher: Psychological Library Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Harry B. Antrotter. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. |
$28 |
| Victor Appleton II |
Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket has minor edge wear. |
$10 |
| Andrea Apuzzo |
La cucina di Andrew's |
Publisher: Cucina dell'ART Inc. Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Chef Andrea Apuzzo. |
$28 |
| Jay Arena |
Davison of Duke: His Reminiscences |
Publisher: Duke University Medical Center Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by editor Jay Arena. |
$28 |
| Aristotle |
Rhetoric and On Poets |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: VG Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
| John Armistead |
A Homecoming for Murder |
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by John Armistead. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| George Denholm Armour |
Bridle and Brush |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Four colour plates and 127 drawings in black and white by the author, Joseph Crawhall, Phil May, Maurice Greiggenhagen, and Major C.A. Richards.
|
$28 |
| Campbell Armstrong |
Mambo |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Campbell Armstrong. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. |
$28 |
| Roseanne Arnold |
My Lives |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Roseanne Arnold. |
$28 |
| Tom Arnold |
How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Tom Arnold. Arnold's autobiography. |
$28 |
| Charles Aronson |
Into Man |
Publisher: Self-Published Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Charles Aronson. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition First Printing. |
$28 |
| Elizabeth Arthur |
Beyond the Mountain |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Elizabeth "Liz" Arthur. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| Richard Ashby |
Clown of Hemlock |
Publisher: Chilton Publish Date: 1959 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition on the copyright page. |
$10 |
| Daisy Ashford |
The Young Visitors Or Mr. Salteena's Plan |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1951 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: A classic Victorian Christmas novel, reprinted by Doubleday as a Christmas gift issued to friends. Housed in a green case. Includes publisher's card and a Christmas card signed by Ken McCormick, longtime Editor-in-Chief of Doubleday.
|
$129 |
| Jeffrey Ashford |
Hostage to Death |
Publisher: Walker Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The '1' is in the number line. |
$10 |
| Joyce Ashley |
Overcoming Stage Fright in Everyday Life |
Publisher: Potter Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A great do-it-yourself manual for overcoming performance anxiety. Some water staining on the back of jacket. |
$10 |
| Liza Ashley |
Thirty Years at the Mansion |
Publisher: August House Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 2nd Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Liza Ashley. Soft cover. |
$28 |
| Capt. Thomas M. Ashwood |
Terror in the Skies |
Publisher: Stein and Day Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The Chairman of the Security Committee of the International Federation of Air Line Pilots discusses the threat of terrorism on commercial airlines. |
$10 |
| Isaac Asimov |
A Memoir |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The memoirs of science fiction legend Isaac Asimov. |
$28 |
| Isaac Asimov |
Azazel |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A great work from one of science fiction's all time greats, Isaac Asimov!
|
$10 |
| Isaac Asimov |
Buy Jupiter and Other Stories |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: A collection of short stories from one of science fiction's all time greats, Isaac Asimov.
|
$28 |
| Isaac Asimov |
Caliban |
Publisher: Ace Books Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A great work from one of science fiction's all time greats, Isaac Asimov!
|
$10 |
| Isaac Asimov |
Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Lacking dust jacket. Slight lean,
|
$28 |
| Isaac Asimov |
Foundation and Earth |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Soft cover edition of this work from literary icon Isaac Asimov. |
$28 |