Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Louise Erdrich Tales of Burning Love

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Louise Erdrich

$28
Louise Erdrich The Bingo Palace

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Louise Erdrich

$28
Louise Erdrich
Michael Dorris
The Crown of Columbus

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Louise Erdrich

$28
Tell Erhardt Chef Tell tells All

Publisher: Schiffer
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Tell Erhardt.

$28
John Erskine Sincerity

Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Publish Date: 1929
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in great condition

$28
John Erskine Tristan and Isolde

Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Originally a Richard Wagner opera composed in the late 1850's with its first performance in Munich on June 10, 1865, a film version of this title was also released in 2006. Jacket has edge wear and chipping. Book in near fine condition.

$28
Gloria Estefan Noelle the Bulldog

Publisher: Rayo
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Gloria Estefan

$28
Gloria Estefan Noelle's Treasure Talk

Publisher: Rayo
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flat Signed by author Gloria Estefan

$129
Maggie Estep Soft Maniacs

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Maggie Estep.

$28
Loren D. Estleman Every Brilliant Eye

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Loren D. Estleman General Murders

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Loren D. Estleman Jitterbug

Publisher: Forge
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Loren D. Estleman Kill Zone

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Loren D. Estleman Lady Yesterday

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Loren D. Estleman Peeper

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Loren D. Estleman The Hours of the Virgin

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Loren D. Estleman

$28
Willie Snow Ethridge Side by Each

Publisher: Vanguard
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Willie Snow Ethridge.

$28
Willie Snow Ethridge This Little Pig Stayed Home

Publisher: Vanguard
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition

$10
Bob Eubanks It's in the Book Bob!

Publisher: Benbella
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bob Eubanks.

$28
Janet Evanovich Hard Eight

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Janet Evanovich.

$28
Janet Evanovich High Five

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Janet Evanovich.

$28
Janet Evanovich Hot Six

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Janet Evanovich.

$129
Janet Evanovich Seven Up

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Janet Evanovich.

$28
Janet Evanovich Three to Get Deadly

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Janet Evanovich.

$129
Janet Evanovich Two for the Dough

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F/F
Notes: Advanced Readers Copy. FlatSigned by author Janet Evanovich.

$28
Eli N. Evans The Lonely Days Were Sundays

Publisher: Mississippi
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Eli N. Evans.

$28
Max Evans The Mountain of Gold

Publisher: Berg
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Max Evans.

$129
Nicholas Evans The Divide

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nicholas Evans.

$28
Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Nicholas Evans.

$28
Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nicholas Evans.

$28
Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$10
Rowland Evans Jr.
Robert D. Novak
Nixon in the White House: The Frustration of Power

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Robert Novak. Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Edition. Spine is faded.

$28
Edward Everett The Life of George Washington

Publisher: Sheldon & Co.
Publish Date: 1860
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Original boards. Book is in very good condition.

$229
Marshall Everett Wreck and Sinking of the Titanic

Publisher: L.H.Walter
Publish Date: 1912
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Marked Memorial Edition on lower front board. Boards are starting, but textblock is tight. A great collectors item!

$429
Charles Evers Evers

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with jacket.

$28
Weeb Ewbank Pro Football Way to Physical Fitness

Publisher: Castle
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Weeb Ewbank!

$28
James K. Eyre Jr. The Roosevelt-MacArthur Conflict

Publisher: The Craft Press
Publish Date: 1950
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by James K. Eyre, Jr. Stated First Printing.

$28
Lee Ezell Porcupine People

Publisher: Vine Books
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Lee Ezell

$28
James Fadiman The Other Side of Haight

Publisher: Celestial Arts
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Fadiman.

$28
Michael Fairbanks
Stace Lindsay
Plowing the Sea

Publisher: HBS Press
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Stace Lindsay.

$28
Mrs. Al Fairbrother Along the Way

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1928
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Mrs. Al Fairbrother.

$28
Linda Fairstein Bad Blood

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with jacket.

$10
Linda Fairstein Cold Hit

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Linda Fairstein.

$28
Linda Fairstein Cold Hit

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with jacket.

$10
Linda Fairstein Death Dance

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Linda Fairstein Final Jeopardy

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Linda Fairstein.

$189
Linda Fairstein Final Jeopardy

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$10
Linda Fairstein Likely to Die

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Linda Fairstein.

$28
Linda Fairstein The Dead-House

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Linda Fairstein.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE