| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The View from Serendip |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The View from Serendip. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$249 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The View from SerendipSpeculations on Space, Science, and the Sea... |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The View from SerendipSpeculations on Space, Science, and the Sea.... This book is in very good condition with on small chip on the lower right front plate. Dust jacket is in very good condition with slight spotting. Published in 1977 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$179 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Wind from the Sun |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wind from the Sun. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Wind from the Sun |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wind from the Sun. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Young Traveller in Space |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Young Traveller in Space. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Phoenix House. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Voices from the Sky |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Voices from the Sky. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Harper & Row. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Voices from the Sky |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Voices from the Sky. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1966 by Victor Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Gerald |
Capote |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Capote. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clarke, John Robert |
The Importance of Being Imperfect |
First Scottish Edition. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Importance of Being Imperfect. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by John Eccles. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clarke, Richard |
The Scorpion's Gate |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Scorpion's Gate. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Tor. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Clarke, Richard A. |
Breakpoint |
From the author of Against All Enemies. FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Breakpoint. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Clarke, Suzanna |
Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell |
White Jacket This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Bloomsbury. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Suzanna |
Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell |
Black Jacket This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Bloomsbury. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Tom |
Blue |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blue. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Black Sparrow Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clausen, Christopher |
The Place of Poetry: Two Centuries of an Art in Crisis |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Place of Poetry: Two Centuries of an Art in Crisis. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by University Press Of Kentucky. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clauss, Maida Rogerson Ahd Tim |
Chicken Soup for the Soul At Work |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chicken Soup for the Soul At Work. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Health Communications Inc. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clavell, James |
Noble House |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Noble House. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Clavell, James |
The Children's Story |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Children's Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Clavell, James |
Whirlwind |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Whirlwind. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Clavell, James |
Whirlwind |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Whirlwind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Clavell, James |
Whirlwind |
From the author of Shogun Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Whirlwind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Clawson, Robert |
Russian Helmets: From Kasja to Stalshlyem 1916-2001 |
The first 500 copies of the First Edition are serial numbered. This collector's volume is No. 129. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Russian Helmets: From Kasja to Stalshlyem 1916-2001. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by James Bender. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Clayton, Jim; Bill Retherford |
First a Dream |
Signed 2x Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First a Dream. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by FSB Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cleaver, Eldridge |
Eldridge Cleaver |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Eldridge Cleaver. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Cleaves, Freeman |
Old TippecanoeWilliam Henry Harrison and His Time |
The Library of the Presidents. 8vo, gray genuine leather with gilt dec. covers; gilt lettering, decs. and raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, dec. eps, attached ribbon page marker Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Old TippecanoeWilliam Henry Harrison and His Time. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Cleeve, Brian |
Death of a Painted Lady |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death of a Painted Lady. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Random House. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Cleland, Max |
Strong At the Breaks |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strong At the Breaks. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Cherokee Publishing House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cleland, Max |
Strong At the Broken Places |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover Reprint First Printing - Copy of Strong At the Broken Places. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Cherokee Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clifford, Emmit |
Night Whispers |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Night Whispers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Cumberland House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cline, C. Terry |
Reaper |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reaper. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Donald I. Fine Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Cline, Dennis |
Skeeter Beaters |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skeeter Beaters. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Deforest Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cline, Ray |
The War Department Washington Command Post: The Operations Division |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The War Department Washington Command Post: The Operations Division. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1951 by Center Of Military History. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
Between Hope and History |
Here is a fantastic copy of this great book from former President Bill Clinton! It has been FLATSIGNED by Clinton himself! Clinton is one of the most popular political figures in America today, and in this book, written during his presidency, he offered the American people his vision for the country as we entered the twenty-first century. A tremendous collector's item! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page. The $16.95 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Between Hope and History. Published in 1996 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
Between Hope and History |
From the former President of the United States, BILL CLINTON! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Between Hope and History. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
My Life |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$2489 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
My Life |
Here is the fantastic memoir of perhaps the most popular political figure in America today, former President Bill Clinton FLATSIGNED by the American icon himself! Featuring almost 1000 pages detailing his humble beginnings in Arkansas all the way to the end of Presidential term! Full color photos throughout. This is a truly unbelievable collector's item! Included is also one of the First Edition bookmarks and a proof ticket from the signing! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated First Edition on the copyright page. The $35.00 price is intact on the jacket. Book is square and tightly bound. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1949 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
My Life |
Here is a very special and unique copy of the autobiography of former President Bill Clinton! It has been FLATSIGNED by Clinton himself! In addition, it has been rebound in genuine leather with gilt lettering creating an heirloom quality treasure for years to come! Featuring almost 1000 pages detailing his humble beginnings in Arkansas all the way to the end of Presidential term. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover rebound in genuine leather. FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of My Life. Published in 2005 by Vintage Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$950 |
 |
Clinton, Bill |
My Life |
Here is the Limited FIRST EDITION of My Life SIGNED by former President Bill Clinton! Only 1500 of these were made! Still SEALED in original manufacturer's shrinkwrap so it has not been touched by human hands! This is Clinton's riveting #1 best selling memoir. Perhaps the most popular political figure in America today, this is a sure-fire collector's item and like most presidential limited editions should gain considerable value over the years! A very worthwhile investment! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$789 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
My Life |
Here is the Limited FIRST EDITION of My Life SIGNED by former President Bill Clinton! Only 1500 of these were made and this is #609! This is Clinton's riveting #1 best selling memoir. Perhaps the most popular political figure in America today, this is a sure-fire collector's item and like most presidential limited editions should gain considerable value over the years! A very worthwhile investment! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$789 |
|
Clinton, Bill |
The 52nd Presidential Inaugural Official Guidebook |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The 52nd Presidential Inaugural Official Guidebook. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Privately Published. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Clinton, Bill; Clinton, Hillary |
My Life |
Here is a very special and unique copy of the autobiography of former President Bill Clinton! This Limited FIRST EDITION of My Life has been FLATSIGNED by both Bill and Hillary Clinton, very rare signatures to find together! Only 1500 of these were made, of which, this is number 541! This is Clinton's riveting #1 best selling memoir. Perhaps the most popular political figure in America today, this is an amazing collector's item and like most presidential limited editions should gain considerable value over the years! Featuring almost 1000 pages detailing his humble beginnings in Arkansas all the way to the end of Presidential term. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover is wrapped in blue cloth with gilt stamping on the spine and slipcase. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$3989 |
 |
Clinton, Hillary |
An Invitation to the White House |
Leather Bound custom made First Edition/First Printing MINT condition copy of Senator Hillary Clinton's "Invitation to the White House. " Clinton has made her intentions known to run for President in 2008. This would be an incredible collector's item. Full-Leather with raised spine bands, gilt tooled decorations and titles. A fantastic piece for any home library! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of An Invitation to the White House. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$889 |
|
Clinton, Hillary |
An Invitation to the White House |
This is an incredible First Edition available here at FlatSigned books! This is a beautiful edition of Hillary Rodham Clinton's An Invitation to the White House that has been FLATSIGNED by the former First Lady and possible future President herself! This is an in-depth and fascinating look behind the scenes of the home of the President of the United States. Featuring over 350 color photos, 50 recipes from the White House kitchen, and detailed descriptions of many historic events that have taken place at the people's house! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. MINT CONDITION! An heirloom quality treasure you will only find here! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Invitation to the White House. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Clinton, Hillary |
An Invitation to the White House |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Invitation to the White House. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
 |
Clinton, Hillary |
Living History |
Here is the incredible Limited First Edition of the memoirs of from former First Lady, New York Senator, and possibly the next President of the United States Hillary Rodham Clinton! It has been FLATSIGNED by Clinton herself, one of only 1500 made! Best of all, it is still SEALED in original shrinkwrap! Pictures used are from previously opened copy. Hardcover in blue cloth and housed in slipcase. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. A MINT CONDITION collector's item! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Living History. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$689 |
 |
Clinton, Hillary |
Living History |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Living History. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
 |
Clinton, Hillary Rodham |
An Invitation to the White House |
Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Each copy has been FLATSIGNED by Clinton. Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of An Invitation to the White House. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$889 |
|
Clinton, Hillary Rodham |
Historia Viva |
Spanish language version of Living History. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Historia Viva. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Clinton, Hillary Rodham |
It Takes a Village |
Hillary Rodham Clinton is the junior United States Senator for New York and was the First Lady from 1993-2001 during her husband Bill Clinton's Presidency. This FIRST THUS EDITION of It Takes a Village has been FLATSIGNED by Clinton herself. This is the 10th anniversary edition of this book which has been re-released with a new introduction from the former First Lady. In this story, Clinton gives her views on helping change society into a place where children can grow up into smart, able, resilient adults. A fantastic collector's item from this political hero! This is a First Thus Edition SIGNED by the author! 10th Anniversary Edition Hardcover Book in the ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $25.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It Takes a Village. Published in 2006 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Clinton, Hillary; Clinton, Bill |
Living History |
Book has been FLATSIGNED by Hillary and SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Bill. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Living History. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1989 |