| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Missing in Manhattan |
Also SIGNED by six other members of the Adams Round Table, including Justin Scott, Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Lucy Freeman, Judith Kelman, Thomas Chastain, and Joyce Harrington. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Missing in Manhattan. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Longmeadow Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Moonlight Becomes You |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Moonlight Becomes You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Moonlight Becomes You |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Moonlight Becomes You. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
On the Street Where You Live |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On the Street Where You Live. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Pretend You Don't See Her |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pretend You Don't See Her. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Remember Me |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Remember Me. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Silent Night |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Silent Night. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Stillwatch |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Stillwatch. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
The Lottery Winner |
Alvirah Meehan, the former cleaning lady from Flushing, NY, returns for another appearance This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lottery Winner. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
The Second Time Around |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Second Time Around. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Two Christmas Novels |
Contains Silent Night and All Through the Night. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Two Christmas Novels. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
Weep No More My Lady |
This is author's most compelling and ambitious novel to date This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Weep No More My Lady. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
We'll Meet Again |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We'll Meet Again. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins |
While My Pretty One Sleeps |
Very early title This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of While My Pretty One Sleeps. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
 |
Clark, Mary Higgins |
You Belong to Me |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You Belong to Me. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins; Carol Higgins Clark |
He Sees You when You're Sleeping |
Signed by both authors! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of He Sees You when You're Sleeping. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins; Carol Higgins Clark |
He Sees You when You're Sleeping |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of He Sees You when You're Sleeping. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Clark, Mary Higgins; Cross, Amanda; Hess, Joan |
Women of Mystery |
This terrific collection has been SIGNED by three of the top female mystery writers! Marry Higgins Clark, Amanda Cross, & Joan Hess have all three SIGNED their indivisual stories. Other contributions to the collection have been made by Ruth Rendell, Sara Paretsky, Faye Kellerman, Anne Perry & more! Minor wear to the jacket. Looks great overall. A rare collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women of Mystery. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1982 by Carrol & Graf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Clark, Mary Jane |
Nowhere to Run |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Nowhere to Run. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Clark, Wesley |
A Time to Lead |
A book by the former Presidential Candidate for the Democratic Party and General of the Army. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Lead. Published in 2007 by Palgrave MacMillan. Category: |
$89 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
1984: Spring a Choice of Futures |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 1984: Spring a Choice of Futures. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Del Ray. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2001: A Space Odyssey |
First Issue Jacket with NAL printed in red on spine. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2001: A Space Odyssey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1968 by New American Library. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1889 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2001: A Space Odyssey |
First Issue Jacket with NAL printed in black on spine. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2001: A Space Odyssey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by New American Library. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1589 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2001: A Space Odyssey |
First Issue Jacket with NAL printed in red on spine. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Book Club Edition First Printing - Copy of 2001: A Space Odyssey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1968 by New American Library. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$649 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2001: A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, and Rendezvous with Rama |
Omnibus of five novels from Arthur C. Clarke complete and unabridged. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2001: A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, and Rendezvous with Rama. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Octopus / Heinemann. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2010: Odyssey Two |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2010: Odyssey Two. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Del Ray / Ballintine. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2010: Odyssey Two |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2010: Odyssey Two. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Granada. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
2061: Odyssey Three |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2061: Odyssey Three. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Del Ray. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
3001: The Final Odyssey |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 3001: The Final Odyssey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Del Ray / Ballintine. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
3001: The Final Odyssey |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 3001: The Final Odyssey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Voyager. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
A Fall of Moondust |
First UK Edition. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fall of Moondust. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1961 by Victor Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1049 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
A Fall of Moondust |
First US Edition. Includes letters of correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fall of Moondust. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1961 by Harcourt Brace And World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1049 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
A Fall of Moondust |
First US Edition. Includes publisher review slip and letters of correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fall of Moondust. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1961 by Harcourt Brace And World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$949 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
A Fall of Moondust |
First US edition of this rare treasure from the king of science fiction. SIGNED on a special bookplate by Clarke. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fall of Moondust. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1961 by Harcourt Brace And World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$749 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Across the Sea of Stars |
An omnibus containing the complete novels Childhood's End and Earthlight and eighteen short stories. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Across the Sea of Stars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1959 by Harcourt Brace And Co. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Against the Fall of Night |
Stated First Edition. Slight lean to spine. Textblock is clean and unmarked. One of Clarke's earliest novels, and an extremely RARE title, especially Flatsigned! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Against the Fall of Night. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Gnome Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1349 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Beyond the Fall of Night |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beyond the Fall of Night. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Ace / Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Childhood's End |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Childhood's End. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Sidgwick And Jackson. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2989 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Childhood's End |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Facsimile Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Childhood's End. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1953 by Ballantine Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2389 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Childhood's End |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. The book has been bounnd in leather. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Childhood's End. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Childhood's End |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Childhood's End. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1963 by Harcourt Brace & World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Childhood's End |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Childhood's End. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Harcourt Brace & World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Childhood's End |
Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Childhood's End. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Ballantine Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Cradle |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cradle. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Warner Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Earthlight |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Earthlight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1955 by Frederick Muller LTD. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$849 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Earthlight |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Earthlight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1955 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$629 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Expedition to Earth |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Expedition to Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Sidgwick And Jackson. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Going Into Space |
A wonderful introductory book about space travel from the greatest living sci-fi author in the world, Arthur C. Clarke! It has been FLATSIGNED by Clarke himself, the author of the literary classic 2001: A Space Odyssey. A tremendous collector' s item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $2.50 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Going Into Space. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Imperial Earth |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Imperial Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Imperial Earth |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Imperial Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |