Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Clancy, Tom Clear and Present Danger

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Clear and Present Danger. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Clancy, Tom Clear and Present Danger

From the best-selling author of The Hunt for Red October. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Clear and Present Danger. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1989 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Debt of Honor

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Debt of Honor. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Debt of Honor

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Debt of Honor. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Every Man a Tiger

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Every Man a Tiger. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Clancy, Tom Executive Orders

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Executive Orders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Fighter WingA Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fighter WingA Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Berkley. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Clancy, Tom Into the Storm

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Into the Storm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Clancy, Tom Patriot Games

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Patriot Games. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Rainbow Six

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rainbow Six. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Rainbow Six

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Rainbow Six. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Red Rabbit

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Limited edition book from the Clancy series of military thrillers. MINT CONDITION! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Rabbit. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Red Rabbit

From the best-selling author of The Hunt for Red October. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Rabbit. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category:

$129
Clancy, Tom Red Storm Rising

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Storm Rising. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Shadow Warriors

Signed by BOTH Clancy and Carl Steiner! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadow Warriors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Clancy, Tom Shadow Warriors

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadow Warriors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Clancy, Tom Special ForcesA Guided Tour of U. S. Army Special Forces

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Special ForcesA Guided Tour of U. S. Army Special Forces. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Berkley. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Clancy, Tom Submarine

Still sealed! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Submarine. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Teeth of the Tiger

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Teeth of the Tiger. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Teeth of the Tiger

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Teeth of the Tiger. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Clancy, Tom The Bear and the Dragon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bear and the Dragon. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom The Bear and the Dragon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bear and the Dragon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom The Cardinal of the Kremlin

From the best-selling author of The Hunt for Red October. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cardinal of the Kremlin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom The Hunt for Red October

First UK Edition of author's first novel. Book has been FLATSIGNED by Clancy! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hunt for Red October. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$1049
Clancy, Tom The Hunt for Red October

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Hunt for Red October. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Naval Institute Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Clancy, Tom The Hunt for Red October

Hardcover BCE First Printing - Copy of The Hunt for Red October. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Naval Institute. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom The Sum of all Fears

From the best-selling author of The Hunt for Red October. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sum of all Fears. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom The Sum of all Fears

From the author of Clear and Present Danger This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sum of all Fears. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom The Teeth of the Tiger

Tom Clancy is an American author of political thrillers best known for his technically detailed espionage military science and story lines set during and in the aftermath of the Cold War. This LIMITED EDITION of The Teeth of the Tiger has been FLATSIGNED by Clancy himself. Continuing on with his famous Jack Ryan character, Clancy merely mentions him as his son, Jack Jr. , takes center stage in this new thriller about terrorists. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hard Cover Book: As New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. This Limited Edition of The Teeth of the Tiger is the true first edition. Fine in Slipcase and Original Shrink-Wrap. Limited/Numbered Signed First. 1 of 300, actual number unknown because it is still in original shrink-wrap! A Jack Ryan Novel. Hardcover with Slipcase in FINE / AS NEW condition. Navy blue cloth in a matching slipcase, the limitation page features Clancy's signature. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Teeth of the Tiger. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category:

$389
Clancy, Tom The Teeth of the TigerA Novel

This copy of "The Teeth of the Tiger" has been Flatsigned by author Tom Clancy. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copywrite page. $27.95 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Teeth of the TigerA Novel. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category:

$149
Clancy, Tom The Tom Clancy Companion

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tom Clancy Companion. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Berkley. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Clancy, Tom Without Remorse

First UK Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Without Remorse. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom Without Remorse

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Without Remorse. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Clancy, Tom; Zinni, General Tony Battle Ready

Tom Clancy is a best-selling American author of political thrillers. Tony Zinni is a retired General in the United States Marine Corps. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Battle Ready has been FLATSIGNED by Clancy and Zinni. This book follows the evolution of General Zinni and the Marine Corps. He is very candid on his opinions of the Iraq War in 2003 which caused him to resign. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon and military hero! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $28.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Battle Ready. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Claremont, Chris Dragon Moon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Deluxe First Printing - Copy of Dragon Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Bantam. Category:

$129
Clarey, Royal The Twenty-Third Psalm for Today

One of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Twenty-Third Psalm for Today. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by C. R. Gibson. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Clark, Carol Higgins Decked

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Decked. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Clark, Julia Read Julia's Favorite Recipes

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Julia's Favorite Recipes. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Josten's. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Clark, Magaret Plain Heathen Mischief

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Plain Heathen Mischief. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins A Stranger is Watching

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Stranger is Watching. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1977 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$329
Clark, Mary Higgins A Stranger is Watching

Early title from this author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Stranger is Watching. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins All around the Town

First UK Edition SIGNED by Mary Higgins Clark! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All around the Town. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Century Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Clark, Mary Higgins All through the Night

From the author of Silent Night This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All through the Night. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins Aspire to the Heavens

A reprinting of her first novel that has been This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Aspire to the Heavens. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Buccaneer. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins Before I Say Good-Bye

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Before I Say Good-Bye. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Clark, Mary Higgins Before I Say Good-Bye

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Before I Say Good-Bye. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins Daddy's Little Girl

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Daddy's Little Girl. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins I'Ll be Seeing You

A spellbinding tale of murder and duplicity of hidden lives and medical secrets This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I'Ll be Seeing You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins Kitchen Privileges

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kitchen Privileges. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Clark, Mary Higgins Let Me Call You Sweetheart

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let Me Call You Sweetheart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE