| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Charles Dickens |
Great Expections |
Publisher: Wordsworth Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F |
$28 |
| Charlies Dickens |
The Pickwick Papers |
Publisher: Trident Press International Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges
|
$329 |
| Eric Jerome Dickey |
Waking With Enemies |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by Author Eric Jerome Dickey. |
$28 |
| James Dickey |
Deliverance |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$129 |
| James Dickey |
Deliverance |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: James Dickey's debut work. Stated second printing. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Barbara M. Dickinson |
A Rebellious House |
Publisher: Brunswick Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 2nd Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Barbara M. Dickinson. |
$28 |
| Joan Didion |
A Book of Common Prayer |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Joan Didion. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$28 |
| William Diehl |
Angel In The Front Room Devil Out Back |
Publisher: Longstreet Press Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author William Diehl. |
$28 |
| William Diehl |
Chameleon |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author William Diehl. |
$28 |
| William Diehl |
Sharky's Machine |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$28 |
| William Dietrich |
Getting Back |
Publisher: Warner Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Getting Back. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Warner Books. |
$28 |
| Annie Dillard |
Encounters With Chinese Writers |
Publisher: Wesleyan Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounters with Chinese Writers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Wesleyan. |
$28 |
| J.M. Dillard |
First Contact |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Contact. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Pocket Books. |
$28 |
| J.M. Dillard |
Star Trek Generations |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Trek Generations. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pocket Books. |
$28 |
| Frederick G. Dillen |
Hero |
Publisher: Steer Forth Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Frederick G. Dillen. |
$28 |
| Frederick G. Dillen |
Hero |
Publisher: Steer Forth Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hero. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Steerforth. |
$28 |
| Ellis Dillon |
The Cruise Of The Santa Maria |
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Jonathan Dimbleby |
The Prince of Wales: A Biography |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A biography of Prince Charles, the Prince of Wales. Stated First US Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| Carlo DiNapoli |
All I Ever Wanted To Know About Cooking I Learned From Momma |
Publisher: Hawk Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Carlo DiNapoli. |
$28 |
| Isak Dinesen |
Winter's Tales |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1942 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winter's Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1942 by Random House |
$28 |
| Celine Dion |
My Story, My Dream |
Publisher: Morrow/HarperCollins Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Celine Dion! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication, Inc. Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$489 |
| Walt Disney |
Pinocchio |
Publisher: Walt Disney Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: A short version of the classic Pinocchio. Part of the Disney Book Club Edition |
$10 |
| Walt Disney |
The Three Orphan Kittens |
Publisher: Walt Disney Publish Date: 1935 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Book Cover has some worn edges, Pages also loose from cover.
|
$10 |
Mike Ditka Rick Telander |
In Life, First You Kick Ass |
Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by da coach Mike Ditka and co-author Rick Telander! |
$28 |
| Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni |
Sister Of My Heart |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Sister of My Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. |
$28 |
| F.W. Dixon |
The Clue In The Embers |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1936 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ |
$28 |
| Lou Dobbs |
War on the Middle Class |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Lou Dobbs. True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Michael Dobbs |
Madeleine Albright: A Twentieth Century Odyssey |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Michael Dobbs. A biography of former Secretary of State under Bill Clinton, Madeleine Albright. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| Johanna Ruth Dobschiner |
Selected To Live |
Publisher: Pickering Inglis Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected to Live. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Pickering & Inglis. |
$28 |
| James D.R. Dobson |
Dr. Dobson Answers Your Questions |
Publisher: Tyndale Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 6th Printing: 6th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author DR. James Dobson. |
$10 |
Wallene Dockery Watson Brown |
Home Again |
Publisher: Sports Marketing Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Watson Brown, former player and coach at Vanderbilt University, and the subject of this book.
|
$28 |
Wallene Dockery Watson Brown |
Home Again |
Publisher: Sports Marketing Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: SIGNED and Inscribed by Watson Brown, former player and coach at Vanderbilt University, and the subject of this book.
|
$28 |
| E.L. Doctorow |
Billy Bathgate |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author E.L. Doctorow. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| E.L. Doctorow |
Lives of the Poets |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| E.L. Doctorow |
The March |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author E.L. Doctorow. |
$28 |
| Terry Dodd |
Uncommon Influence |
Publisher: DCC Publishing Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Uncommon Influence. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1994 by DCG Publishing |
$28 |
| Mary Mapes Dodge |
Hans Brinker |
Publisher: Grosset Dunlap Publish Date: 1945 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hans Brinker. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1945 by Grosset & Dunlap. |
$28 |
| Ivan Doig |
Dancing At The Rascal Fair |
Publisher: Antheneum Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Ivan Doig. |
$129 |
| Ivan Doig |
Heart Earth |
Publisher: Antheneum Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Ivan Doig. |
$28 |
| Ivan Doig |
Mountain Time |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mountain Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scribners. |
$28 |
| Bob Dole |
One Soldier's Story |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Bob Dole! A respected statesman, Dole writes about his time serving his country in the military.
|
$28 |
| Mary N. Dolim |
The Omen |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$10 |
| Phil Donahue |
The Human Animal |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Phil Donahue. Who are we? Why do we behave the way we do? Can we change? |
$28 |
| D.J. Donaldson |
Louisiana Fever |
Publisher: St Martin's Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author D.J. Donaldson. |
$28 |
| Stephen R. Donaldson |
A Man Rides Through |
Publisher: Del Rey Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| J.P. Donleavy |
A Singular Man |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Singular Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1963 by Little, Brown.
|
$28 |
| J.P. Donleavy |
Leila |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author J.P. Donleavy. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| J.P. Donleavy |
The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$28 |
| J.P. Donleavy |
The Ginger Man |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author J.P. Donleavy. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Robert J. Donovan |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: The story of John F. Kennedy's heroic service in World War II. Stated First Edition. No dustjacket. Book is in very good+ condition. |
$28 |