Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Charles Dickens Great Expections

Publisher: Wordsworth
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F

$28
Charlies Dickens The Pickwick Papers

Publisher: Trident Press International
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges

$329
Eric Jerome Dickey Waking With Enemies

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Eric Jerome Dickey.

$28
James Dickey Deliverance

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$129
James Dickey Deliverance

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: James Dickey's debut work. Stated second printing. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condition.

$28
Barbara M. Dickinson A Rebellious House

Publisher: Brunswick
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 2nd
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Barbara M. Dickinson.

$28
Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Joan Didion. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$28
William Diehl Angel In The Front Room Devil Out Back

Publisher: Longstreet Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Diehl.

$28
William Diehl Chameleon

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Diehl.

$28
William Diehl Sharky's Machine

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
William Dietrich Getting Back

Publisher: Warner
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Getting Back. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Warner Books.

$28
Annie Dillard Encounters With Chinese Writers

Publisher: Wesleyan
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounters with Chinese Writers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Wesleyan.

$28
J.M. Dillard First Contact

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Contact. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Pocket Books.

$28
J.M. Dillard Star Trek Generations

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Trek Generations. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pocket Books.

$28
Frederick G. Dillen Hero

Publisher: Steer Forth Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Frederick G. Dillen.

$28
Frederick G. Dillen Hero

Publisher: Steer Forth Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hero. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Steerforth.

$28
Ellis Dillon The Cruise Of The Santa Maria

Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Jonathan Dimbleby The Prince of Wales: A Biography

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: A biography of Prince Charles, the Prince of Wales. Stated First US Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Carlo DiNapoli All I Ever Wanted To Know About Cooking I Learned From Momma

Publisher: Hawk
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Carlo DiNapoli.

$28
Isak Dinesen Winter's Tales

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1942
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winter's Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1942 by Random House

$28
Celine Dion My Story, My Dream

Publisher: Morrow/HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Celine Dion! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication, Inc. Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$489
Walt Disney Pinocchio

Publisher: Walt Disney
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: A short version of the classic Pinocchio. Part of the Disney Book Club Edition

$10
Walt Disney The Three Orphan Kittens

Publisher: Walt Disney
Publish Date: 1935
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: Book Cover has some worn edges, Pages also loose from cover.

$10
Mike Ditka
Rick Telander
In Life, First You Kick Ass

Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by da coach Mike Ditka and co-author Rick Telander!

$28
Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni Sister Of My Heart

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Sister of My Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday.

$28
F.W. Dixon The Clue In The Embers

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Publish Date: 1936
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+

$28
Lou Dobbs War on the Middle Class

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Lou Dobbs. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Michael Dobbs Madeleine Albright: A Twentieth Century Odyssey

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Michael Dobbs. A biography of former Secretary of State under Bill Clinton, Madeleine Albright. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Johanna Ruth Dobschiner Selected To Live

Publisher: Pickering Inglis
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected to Live. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Pickering & Inglis.

$28
James D.R. Dobson Dr. Dobson Answers Your Questions

Publisher: Tyndale
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 6th
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author DR. James Dobson.

$10
Wallene Dockery
Watson Brown
Home Again

Publisher: Sports Marketing
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Watson Brown, former player and coach at Vanderbilt University, and the subject of this book.

$28
Wallene Dockery
Watson Brown
Home Again

Publisher: Sports Marketing
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: SIGNED and Inscribed by Watson Brown, former player and coach at Vanderbilt University, and the subject of this book.

$28
E.L. Doctorow Billy Bathgate

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author E.L. Doctorow. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
E.L. Doctorow Lives of the Poets

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition

$28
E.L. Doctorow The March

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author E.L. Doctorow.

$28
Terry Dodd Uncommon Influence

Publisher: DCC Publishing
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Uncommon Influence. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1994 by DCG Publishing

$28
Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker

Publisher: Grosset Dunlap
Publish Date: 1945
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hans Brinker. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1945 by Grosset & Dunlap.

$28
Ivan Doig Dancing At The Rascal Fair

Publisher: Antheneum
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ivan Doig.

$129
Ivan Doig Heart Earth

Publisher: Antheneum
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ivan Doig.

$28
Ivan Doig Mountain Time

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mountain Time. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scribners.

$28
Bob Dole One Soldier's Story

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Bob Dole! A respected statesman, Dole writes about his time serving his country in the military.

$28
Mary N. Dolim The Omen

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$10
Phil Donahue The Human Animal

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Phil Donahue. Who are we? Why do we behave the way we do? Can we change?

$28
D.J. Donaldson Louisiana Fever

Publisher: St Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author D.J. Donaldson.

$28
Stephen R. Donaldson A Man Rides Through

Publisher: Del Rey
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
J.P. Donleavy A Singular Man

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Singular Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1963 by Little, Brown.

$28
J.P. Donleavy Leila

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author J.P. Donleavy. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$129
J.P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
J.P. Donleavy The Ginger Man

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author J.P. Donleavy. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Robert J. Donovan PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: The story of John F. Kennedy's heroic service in World War II. Stated First Edition. No dustjacket. Book is in very good+ condition.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE