Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Chappell, Wallace D. When Jesus Rose

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When Jesus Rose. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Broadman Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Charley Pride And Jim Henderson Pride: the Charley Pride Story

MINT copy of this book has been SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Pride! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Pride: the Charley Pride Story. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by William Morrow & Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Charnas, Suzy McKee Motherlines

Book is in excellent condition in MINT jacket! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Motherlines. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1978 by Berkley / Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Charnas, Suzy McKee Motherlines

This first printing (w/ no additional printings noted on copyright page) is near fine. Crisp and unread; slight bend at corners; light dust soiling/foxing to page edges. Dust jacket (w/ original $8.95 price present) is very good plus showing tiny tear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Motherlines. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1978 by Berkley / Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Charriere, Henry Papillon

Very nice copy of this book written by international sensation Charriere. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Papillon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$989
Charriere, Henry Papillon

Very nice copy of this book written by international sensation Charriere. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Papillon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1970 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$789
Charyn, Jerome The Tar Baby

Stated first edition. Unread, with slight shelf wear at bottom corners; rear hinge a bit weak. Original $6.95 price intact on jacket, which shows little chipping or wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tar Baby. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1973 by Holt Reinhart And Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chase, Alice Famous Paintings

Warmly inscribed on the front free endpaper by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Famous Paintings. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1951 by Platt & Monk. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chase, Daryl Joseph the Prophet

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Joseph the Prophet. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1944 by Deseret Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chastain, Brandi It's Not about the Bra

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Not about the Bra. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harperresource. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chatfield, Paul The Tin Trumpet Vol. I

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tin Trumpet Vol. I. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1836 by Whittiker & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chatwin, Bruce The Songlines

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in original shrinkwrap. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Songlines. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Chaucer, Geoffery Canterbury Tales

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Canterbury Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1934 by Garden City Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chayefsky, Paddy Altered States

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Altered States. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Cheesman, Millie Foster Book of Mormon Pioneers

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Book of Mormon Pioneers. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Promised Land. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cheesman, Paul R. The World of the Book of Mormon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The World of the Book of Mormon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Horizon Publishers & Distributors. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Cheever, John The Brigadier and the Golf Widow

This is a FIRST PRINTING of one of Cheever's greatest works. Cheever won the 1979 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction and the National Book Critics Circle Award. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brigadier and the Golf Widow. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$249
Cheever, John The Wapshot ChronicleA Novel

Book is in excellent condition and so is the jacket. Lettering on board spine is bright and clean. The original jacket is nearly in mint condition with hardly no signs of aging and the orginal price is still wholly intact. This is a true first edition (as stated on the copyright page) , first printing. The Wapshot Chronicle is about an eccentric family who live in a Massachusetts fishing village. It won a National Book Award in 1958 and was followed by a sequel in 1964, The Wapshot Scandal. The Wapshot Chronicle follows the stories of Leander Wapshot and his sons, Moses and Coverly, as they deal with life's ups and downs, which Cheever weaves together with touches of humanism and humor. The story is somewhat autobiographical, particularly in the character of Coverly, who, like Cheever, deals with feelings of bisexuality. The novel was Cheever's first, and its success marked the transition from Cheever's renown as a great short story writer to that of a great author. It was also the first novel selected to the Book of the Month Club to contain the f-word. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wapshot ChronicleA Novel. Published in 1957 by Harper & Brothers. Category:

$489
Cheever, Susan A Handsome Man

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Handsome Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cheever, Susan A Woman's Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Woman's Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cheever, Susan Doctors and Women

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Doctors and Women. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cheever, Susan Elizabeth Cole

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Elizabeth Cole. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Potter. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cheim, John Andy Warhol Nudes

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Andy Warhol Nudes. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Robert Miller Gallery. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Chekov, Antone Plays

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Plays. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cheney, Lynne A Patriotic Primer

Stated First Edition! Signed on official 'America - A Patriotic Primer' bookplate! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Patriotic Primer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Chernow, Ron Alexander Hamilton

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alexander Hamilton. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Penguin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Chernow, Ron The House of Morgan

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The House of Morgan. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cherry, Alan Gerlad It's You and Me, Lord!

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of It's You and Me, Lord! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1970 by A Trilogy Arts Publication. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Cherryh, C. J. Rider At the Gate

Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark limited to 1100 numbered copies! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rider At the Gate. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Cherryh, C. J. Rusalka

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Rusalka. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Chhaya, Mayank; Lama, Dalai Man Monk Mystic

New authorized biography of His Holiness, The Dalai Lama, written by Mayank Chhaya. FlatSigned by The Dalai Lama! Includes a flyer and ticket from his appearance in Hamburg, Germany, July 2007. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Man Monk Mystic. The book and jacket are in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Doubleday. Category:

$989
Chihuly, Dale Chihuly Gardens & Glass

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chihuly Gardens & Glass. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Portland Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Chihuly, Dale Form from Fire

Dale Chihuly is perhaps the greatest glass art sculptor in the world and here is a mesmerizing collection of photographs of blown glass and other art work by the Chihuly, as well as a life chronology and a bibliography in the back. Best of all, it has been FLATSIGNED by Chihuly himself! Beautifully illustrated throughout. A wonderful collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Form from Fire. Published in 1993 by University Of Washington Press. Category:

$289
Chihuly, Dale Japan 1990

Very nice copy of this FLATSIGNED copy, one of only 10,000 ever printed! Flexible covers First Edition First Printing - Copy of Japan 1990. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Toppan Printing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Chihuly, Dale Venetians

Beautiful copy of this book with original dust jacket. This book showcases Chihuly's work designed as a tribute to his favorite city, Venice. SIGNED and dated on title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Venetians. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Twin Palms Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$389
Child, Julia Julia Child & Company

This book has actually been FLATSIGNED by Paul Child and SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Julia Child. Very Rare. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Julia Child & Company. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Alfred A. Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$229
Child, Julia Julia's Kitchen Wisdom

World's most famous household cooking coach! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Julia's Kitchen Wisdom. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Knopf. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$129
Child, Lee Bad Luck and TroubleA Jack Reacher Novel

From the New York Times bestselling author, comes the newest book in his increasingly beloved Jack Reacher Series. We were lucky enough to get some of our titles FLATSIGNED by Child. Lee Child's Reacher is a modern day cowboy, who generally travels alone from town to town, minding his own business. Yet, somehow, "bad luck and trouble" always manage to find him. This time, in a refreshing variation on Child's usual formula, Reacher takes his place as the commanding officer of a tightly knit and focused team, each member making his or her own invaluable contribution to the investigation. Neagley is smart and tough, and she has plenty of money to bankroll their operation. Dixon is a forensic accountant with a sharp mathematical mind, equal to Reacher's. O'Donnell is fast, powerful, and fearless. This formidable foursome is pitted against a group of ruthless adversaries who always seem to be one step ahead of them. This is a collectors item that is sure to increase in value as more and more people discover this thrilling and inovative author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bad Luck and TroubleA Jack Reacher Novel. Published in 2007 by Delacorte Press. Category:

$89
Child, Lee Die TryingA Jack Reacher Novel

This is a true first edition, first printing as shown in the number line on the copywrite page. This book is unread and has been FLATSIGNED by Lee Child on the title page. The jacket is not price clipped. "Die Trying" deals with a right wing militia based in Montana, led by a disgusting villain named Beau Borken. Borken wants to set up his own country, since he is convinced that the United States has become a corrupt and unfriendly place. Kidnapping Holly Johnson is just one element in his master plan to lash out at the United States government. Lee child is also the author of Killing floor, One Shot, and The Enemy. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Die TryingA Jack Reacher Novel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$289
Child, Lee Echo Burning

Stated First Edition! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Echo Burning. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Child, Lee Echo Burning

First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover 1st UK Edition First Printing - Copy of Echo Burning. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Bantam. Category: Mystery Detective

$229
Child, Lee Killing Floor

This is a MINT condition 1st British printing of Lee Child's first book. Amazing condition and unread, price on jacket wholly intact. The book has actually been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Child. This is the book that introduced us to the man we hate to love, Jack Reacher. Very rare find especially when FLATSIGNED like this one, as this is the only copy we could find on the market today! Hardcover 1st British Edition First Printing - Copy of Killing Floor. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$689
Child, Lee Killing Floor

Lee Child's first novel! True first american edition, first printing that looks as though it were just pulled from the shelves. No price clipping, no sign that anyone has ever touched this book except for the FLATSIGNED signature that Lee Child put on the title page himself! This is the book that introduced us to the man we all hate to love, Jack Reacher. Other Reacher novels include The Enemy, Die Trying, and One Shot. This book will scarcely be available at this price for long as Reacher is surely to be adapted to film soon, a comment that we heard Child himself make! Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of Killing Floor. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$249
Child, Lee One ShotA Jack Reacher Novel

This is a MINT condition, unread, true 1st edition, 1st printing as shown in number line on the copywrite page and has actually been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Child. Lee Child's main character, Jack Reacher, is the modern day equivalent of a gunslinger. In this book, Reacher's 9th outing, Child serves up more delicious action as Reacher is drawn into a small city incident of what appears to be terrorism. Lee Child is also the author of Die Trying, Killing Floor, and The Enemy. A treasure that will surely increase in value when this series is inevitably adapted to film. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One ShotA Jack Reacher Novel. Published in 2005 by Bantam Press. Category:

$289
Child, Lee Persuader

This is a FLATSIGNED Jack Reacher novel by Child. A terrific collector's item from one of the biggest serieses of thrillers going today! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Persuader. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Child, Lee Running Blind

This copy of "Running Blind" has been Flatsigned by acclaimed author Lee Child. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' present in the numberline on the copywrite page. $18.95 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Running Blind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$129
Child, Lee Tripwire

First UK Edition. Epic hero Jack Reacher returns in this RARE UK edition of a classic murder / mystery. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover 1st UK Edition First Printing - Copy of Tripwire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$229
Child, Lee Tripwire

This copy of "Tripwire" has been signed by acclaimed author Lee Child. True First Edition, First Printing with '1' present in the numberline on the copywrite page. $23.95 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tripwire. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Childress, Mark Crazy in Alabama

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crazy in Alabama. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Childress, Mark Gone for Good

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gone for Good. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE