| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| John W. Dean |
Broken Government: How Republican Rule Destroyed the Legislative, Executive, and Judicial Branches |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by John W. Dean! The '1' is in the number line. |
$28 |
| John W. Dean |
Conservative without Conscience |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by John W. Dean! The '1' is in the number line. |
$28 |
| Nora DeArmond |
So High the Sun |
Publisher: Nora DeArmond Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Nora DeArmond |
$28 |
| D. Neal Deason |
A Poet's Vision |
Publisher: Carlton Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author D. Neal Deason |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
A Maiden's Grave |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
Garden of Beasts |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver. |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
Praying for Sleep |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$149 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
Speaking in Tongues |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Blue Nowhere |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Cold Moon |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Devil's Teardrop |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Devil's Teardrop |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$10 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Sleeping Doll |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Stone Monkey |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Jeffery Deaver |
The Vanished Man |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffery Deaver |
$28 |
| Michael Deaver |
Behind the Scenes |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Michael Deaver. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Ruby Dee |
My One Good Nerve |
Publisher: Third World Press Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ruby Dee |
$28 |
| Morris Dees |
A Season for Justice |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Morris Dees. |
$28 |
| Daniel Defoe |
The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges
|
$28 |
| Thomas M. DeFrank |
Write It When I'm Gone |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Remarkable off-the-record conversations with Gerald R. Ford. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Len Deighton |
An Expensive Place to Die |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Berlin Game |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Blitzkrieg |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Bomber |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
City of Gold |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Close Up |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Declarations of War |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Fighter |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
London Match |
Publisher: Hutchinson Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Mexico Set |
Publisher: Hutchinson Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st UK Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Mexico Set |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Spy Hook |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
SS-GB |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Len Deighton |
Yesterday's Spy |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition |
$28 |
| Nelson DeMille |
By the Rivers of Babylon |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover with jacket. Stated First Edition with the 'B' in the letter line. Very good/very good condition. |
$28 |
| Nelson DeMille |
Plum Island |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Nelson DeMille! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Nelson DeMille |
Spencerville |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Nelson DeMille! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Nelson DeMille |
The General's Daughter |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Nelson DeMille! One of his most famous works, it was adapted into a film starring John Travolta. Hardcover in original jacket. States First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$129 |
| Nelson DeMille |
The Lion's Game |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Nelson DeMille! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Nelson DeMille |
Wild Fire |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Nelson DeMille! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Harry S. Dent |
Cover Up |
Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Harry S. Dent! It is #40 of unknown limitation. |
$28 |
| Alan M. Dershowitz |
Contrary to Popular Opinion |
Publisher: Pharos Books Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Alan M. Dershowitz. True 1st with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| Carlo D'Este |
Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Advanced reader's edition of this recent biography of Dwight D. Eisenhower. |
$28 |
| Pete Dexter |
Brotherly Love |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete Dexter. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| Pete Dexter |
Deadwood |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Walter Friar Dexter |
Herbert Hoover and American Individualism: A Modern Interpretation of a National Ideal |
Publisher: Macmillan Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A look at the beliefs that motivated President Herbert Hoover while he guided America through the Great Depression. Price-clipped. |
$28 |
| Junot Diaz |
The Brief Wonderous Life of Oscar Wao |
Publisher: Riverhead Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: 2008 Pulitzer Prize winner! True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Junot Diaz |
The Brief Wonderous Life of Oscar Wao |
Publisher: Riverhead Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 14th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Junot Diaz! 2008 Pulitzer Prize winner! Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Charles Dickens |
A Tale Of Two Cities |
Publisher: J&B Dickens Library Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F |
$28 |
| Charles Dickens |
Christmas, and Preprinted Pieces |
Publisher: D. Lothrop Publish Date: 1883 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Dickens' Works, a collection of Christmas stories.
|
$28 |