| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Little Baby Snoogle-Fleejer |
This book is signed by Jimmy and his daughter Amy. A children's book from the former President of the United States! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Little Baby Snoogle-Fleejer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Little Baby Snoogle-Fleejer |
This copy is inscribed by the former President of the United States; Jimmy Carter. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Little Baby Snoogle-Fleejer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Little Baby Snoogle-Fleejer |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Little Baby Snoogle-Fleejer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
 |
Carter, Jimmy |
The Lucky BagNaval Academy Yearbook |
Very nice copy of this yearbook featuring Jimmy Carter on his graduation year. Leatherbound with full page pictures and illustrations this is a beautiful book to own for any presidential collector. Comes with the original United States Naval Academy Graduation Excercises Class of Nineteen Forty Seven insert in great condition. This book even comes with a bookplate that has been SIGNED by Jimmy Carter, the former President of the United States. This is a rare and hard to find copy of the Naval Academy Yearbook – the Lucky Bag – from his graduating class, the class of 1947. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lucky BagNaval Academy Yearbook. Published in 1946 by The United States Naval Academy. Category: |
$689 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Nobel Peace Prize Lecture |
This book is SIGNED on a bookplate. True first with number line. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Nobel Peace Prize Lecture. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$289 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Virtues of Aging |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Virtues of Aging. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Ballantine. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Turning Point |
Signed by Jimmy Carter Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Turning Point. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Turning Point |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Turning Point. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Turning Point |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Turning Point. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Turning Point |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Turning Point. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Turning Point |
This book is signed by Jimmy Carter! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Turning Point. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Why Not the Best? |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Why Not the Best? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1975 by Broadman Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Why Not the Best? |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Why Not the Best? . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Broadman Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Why Not the Best? |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Why Not the Best? . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Broadman Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy and Rosalynn |
Everything to Gain |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everything to Gain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy and Rosalynn |
Keeping Faith |
Book has been FLATSIGNED by Carter on the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy; President |
A Government As Good As it's People |
SIGNED by Nobel Prize winner President Carter on a bookplate. Price clipped jacket. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Government As Good As it's People. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1977 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$289 |
|
Carter, Keith |
Holding Venus |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Holding Venus. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Arena Editions. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carter, Michelle |
Children of Chernobyl |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Children of Chernobyl. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Augsburg. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Carter, Michelle |
On Other Days While Going Home |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Other Days While Going Home. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carter, Robert |
A Matter of Law: A Memoir of Struggle in the Cause of CIVIL Rights |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Matter of Law: A Memoir of Struggle in the Cause of CIVIL Rights. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by The New Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Carter, Robert |
A Matter of Law: A Memoir of Struggle in the Cause of Equal Rights |
This book has been Signed and Inscribed with "Best Wishes". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Matter of Law: A Memoir of Struggle in the Cause of Equal Rights. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by The New Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
Everything to Gain |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everything to Gain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
First Lady from Plains |
Warmly inscribed by Rosalyn Carter on the first page of the book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Lady from Plains. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1984 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$249 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
First Lady from Plains |
SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the former First Lady & wife of Jimmy Carter. Full of intimate photos of the Carters. Mild reader's crease. A terrific collector's item. Softcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of First Lady from Plains. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1994 by University Of Arkansas Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$229 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
First Lady from Plains |
Rosalynn Carter's memoir is a quintessential American story of a determined woman whose childhood dreams were fulfilled in ways she could never have imagined. The wife of President Jimmy Carter reveals the spirit and commitment that later marked her achievements as First Lady of the United States. It has been hand SIGNED by Mrs. Carter herself! A tremendous collector's item! Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Lady from Plains. Published in 1984 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
First Lady from Plains & TLS |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Lady from Plains & TLS. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1984 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$749 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
Helping Yourself Help OthersA Book for Caregivers |
This book has been Flatsigned by author Rosalyn Carter. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Helping Yourself Help OthersA Book for Caregivers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$259 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn |
Helping Yourself Help OthersA Book for Caregivers |
Signed on bookplate by Rosalyn Carter! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Helping Yourself Help OthersA Book for Caregivers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Rosalynn; Jimmy Carter; President |
Helping Yourself Help OthersA Book for Caregivers |
FLATSIGNED by author Rosalyn Carter and husband, President Jimmy Carter! $20.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Helping Yourself Help OthersA Book for Caregivers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
 |
Carter, Rubin "hurricane" |
The Sixteenth RoundFrom #1 Contender to #45472 |
Lovely copy of this book that tells the emotional story of a man who went from the number one contender in boxing to serving a triple life sentence in prison. In this bookh Rubin tells the story that he feels has never been told or exposed in his own words. Whats more amazing is that is has been FLATSIGNED by Rubin! Includes insert from the Association In Defence Of The Wrongly Convicted. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sixteenth RoundFrom #1 Contender to #45472. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 2000 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$989 |
|
Carter, Stephen |
Reflections of an Affirmative Action Baby |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reflections of an Affirmative Action Baby. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Basic Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Carter, Stephen |
The Emporer of Ocean Park |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Emporer of Ocean Park. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carter, Stephen L. |
Reflections of an Affirmative Action Baby |
Hardcover - Copy of Reflections of an Affirmative Action Baby. Published in 1991 by Basic Books. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Cartwright, Nancy |
My Life As a 10-Year-Old Boy |
The voice of Bart Simpson takes you behind the scenes of the hit t. V. Show. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life As a 10-Year-Old Boy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Hyperion. Category: Entertainment Hollywood ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Carucci, Conrad Dobler and Vic |
They Call Me Dirty |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of They Call Me Dirty. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carucci, Vic |
By a Nose |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of By a Nose. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carver, John |
Hardball Fever |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hardball Fever. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Hard Times. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Carver, Raymond |
Where I'M Calling From |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Where I'M Calling From. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Carville, James |
Had Enough |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Had Enough. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carville, James |
Lu and the Swamp Ghost |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lu and the Swamp Ghost. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Antheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cascone, A. G. |
Deadtime: Terror in Tiny Town |
Paperback SIGNED by A. And G. Cascone the Twisted Sisters Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deadtime: Terror in Tiny Town. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Troll. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Case, John |
The Genesis Code |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Genesis Code. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Fawcett Columbine. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Casey, James |
Hindu |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hindu. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Archive Resouce Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cash, Billie |
Light Breaking Through: Trusting God's Timing |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Light Breaking Through: Trusting God's Timing. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Ambassador Emerald International. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cash, John Carter |
Anchored in LoveAn Intimate Portrait of June Carter Cash |
John Carter Cash is the only child of June and Johnny Cash. In this book, John writes a tribute to his mother, June Carter Cash who was a singer, songwriter, actress and comedian and was a member of the Carter Family, and the second wife of singer Johnny Cash. First Edition First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! FLATSIGNED by John Carter Cash on title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Anchored in LoveAn Intimate Portrait of June Carter Cash. Published in 2007 by Thomas Nelson. Category: |
$89 |
|
Cash, Johnny |
Man in Black |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Man in Black. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Zondervan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Cash, Joseph |
The Sioux People |
SIGNED by Webster Two Hawk, former Rosebud Sioux Tribal Chairman, and limited to 15, 000 copies. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sioux People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Indian Tribal Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cassill, R. V. |
In an Iron Time |
Previous owner inscription on ffep. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In an Iron Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Purdue University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cassutt, Tom Stafford and Michael |
We Have Capture |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of We Have Capture. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Smithsonian Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |