| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
|
Carter, Hugh |
Cousin Beedie and Cousin Hot |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cousin Beedie and Cousin Hot. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1978 by Prentice-Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Carter, Jane; Margaret Sagarese |
Aaron Carter: Little Prince of Pop |
Signed by Nick and Aaron Carter! Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Aaron Carter: Little Prince of Pop. This book is in very good condition. Published in 2000 by Onyx. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
5 Volume Easton Press Set |
An Outdoor Journal, Everything to Gain, Why Not the Best, Always a Reckoning, A Government As Good As It’s People comprise the set.. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of 5 Volume Easton Press Set. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
A Government As Good As it's People |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Government As Good As it's People. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
A New Spirit, a New Commitment, a New America: The Inauguration of President Jimmy Carter |
This book has been SIGNED by President Jimmy Carter! Includes many photographs! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A New Spirit, a New Commitment, a New America: The Inauguration of President Jimmy Carter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1977 by Duo Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
A New Spirit, a New Commitment, a New America: The Inauguration of President Jimmy Carter |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A New Spirit, a New Commitment, a New America: The Inauguration of President Jimmy Carter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1977 by Duo Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Always a Reckoning |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Always a Reckoning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Always a Reckoning |
SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Carter. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Always a Reckoning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Always a Reckoning |
SIGNED on a special bookplate by Carter. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Always a Reckoning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
 |
Carter, Jimmy |
Always a Reckoning |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by the Nobel prize-winning former President. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Always a Reckoning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |
 |
Carter, Jimmy |
Always a Reckoning; why Not the Best? ; a Government As Good As its People; the Blood of Abraham; an Outdoor Journal; Turning Point; Everything to GainComplete 7 Volume Set |
President, Nobel Peace Prize Winner, Humanitarian, Good Ol' Boy from Georgia! This LIMITED EDITION COLLECTOR'S SET of Jimmy Carter's works has been FLATSIGNED by Carter and numbered! Each book is still in the publisher's plastic seal and has never been opened! This is a True Limited Edition Collector's Set SIGNED by the author! Beautiful Forest Green Leather with gold gilt pages and decoration! Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition is MINT because these books are still SEALED! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Always a Reckoning; why Not the Best? ; a Government As Good As its People; the Blood of Abraham; an Outdoor Journal; Turning Point; Everything to GainComplete 7 Volume Set. Published in 1995 by The Easton Press. Category: |
$1489 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
America on My Mind |
Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of America on My Mind. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Globe Peguot. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
An Hour before Daylight |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of An Hour before Daylight. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
An Hour before Daylight |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Nobel Prize winner & former President Jimmy Carter. The book tells of his life growing up in rural Georgia. Unread. Looks great. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Hour before Daylight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
An Hour before Daylight |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Hour before Daylight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$110 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
An Outdoor Journal |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of An Outdoor Journal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
An Outdoor Journal |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Outdoor Journal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
An Outdoor JournalAdventures and Reflections |
Signed by Carter on special bookplate! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Outdoor JournalAdventures and Reflections. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Beyond the White House |
A new book from the most prolific former President of the United States, Jimmy Carter. He is the winner of the Nobel Peace Prize and is constantly striving for peace in the Middle East. His humanitarian efforts have called attention to many developing nations in need. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beyond the White House. Published in 2007 by Simon & Schuster. Category: |
$149 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Everything to Gain |
Housed in publisher's slipcase; numbered edition limited to 500 copies This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everything to Gain. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Everything to Gain |
Warmly inscribed by Jimmy Carter! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everything to Gain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Everything to Gain |
Signed by both Jimmy and Rosalyn Carter on special bookplate! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everything to Gain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$249 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Everything to Gain |
Hardcover First Printing - Copy of Everything to Gain. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Everything to GainMaking the Most of the Rest of Your Life |
This book is FLATSIGNED by both Jimmy and Rosalynn Carter! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everything to GainMaking the Most of the Rest of Your Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Hornet's Nest |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover Softcover First Printing - Copy of Hornet's Nest. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Jimmy Carter Limited Collector's Edition Set7 Volume Set |
President, Nobel Peace Prize Winner, Humanitarian, Good Ol' Boy from Georgia! This LIMITED EDITION COLLECTOR'S SET of Jimmy Carter's works has been FLATSIGNED by Carter and numbered! Each book is still in the publisher's plastic seal and has never been opened! This is a True Limited Edition Collector's Set SIGNED by the author! Beautiful Forest Green Leather with gold gilt pages and decoration! Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition is MINT! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Jimmy Carter Limited Collector's Edition Set7 Volume Set. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: |
$1489 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
Presidential and historical material at it's best! This book has been FLATSIGNED. All the Easton Press qualites that collector's appreciate in their leather bound treasures! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
Missing the front free end page. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
 |
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
Presidential and historical material at it's best! This book has been FLATSIGNED by former President Carter. In this book Carter reveals his approach to personal and international affairs. He wanted to be honest, consistent in his moral consideration for both private and public responsibilities and decisions. This approach to life and relationships was proven in the unprecedented success and acclaim he has been awarded in his post-presidential activities of international diplomacy, peacemaking and counseling to many governments, heads of state and the whole international community. These accomplishments and contributions far outstrip beyond what he do with the restrictions and political hobbles inherent in the jealousies of Washington. Limited edition from Bantam. Housed in matching blue slipcase! Very nice book. Some sunning to spine. Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$389 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
Inscribed: Best wishes to / Joseph Talese on / your 80th birthday / Jimmy Carter / 10-6-83. The story goes that Joseph disliked Carter so much that he immediately ripped the page out; but the family put it back in the book. The inscribed page has now been tipped in. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
Presidential and historical material at it's best! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Keeping Faith |
Book is signed by Carter on special bookplate! No inscription! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeping Faith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Bantam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Living Faith |
Jimmy Carter was the 39th President of the United States from 1977-1981. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Living Faith has been FLATSIGNED by Carter himself. This is a very intimate spiritual autobiography in which Carter explains in detail certain experiences in which family members and friends have inspired and guided him. A fantastic collector's item from this political icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated 'First Edition' on the copyright page. The $23.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Living Faith. Published in 1996 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Living Faith |
Warmly Inscribed by Carter on the first page of the book! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Living Faith. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Living Faith |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Living Faith. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Our Endangered Values |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Endangered Values. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$249 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Palestine Peace Not Apartheid |
Here is a great copy of Jimmy Carter's BRAND NEW book! It has been FLATSIGNED by Carter himself! The former President and winner of the Nobel Peace Prize offers an assessment of what must be done to bring permanent peace to Isreal with dignity and justice to Palestine. Carter is even up as a nominee for a Grammy in Best Spoken Word Album for Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis. Be one of the first to own this new collector's item! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.00 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Palestine Peace Not Apartheid. Published in 2006 by Simon & Schuster. Category: |
$89 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Signed Photograph |
A great Presidential collector's item! This is a 10x8" photo of the 39th President of the United States Jimmy Carter and it has been FLATSIGNED by Carter himself! Carter is known for his humanitarian work post-presidency and was awarded the 2002 Nobel Peace Prize for his efforts. This photo is in Near Fine condition. A must-have for collectors of Presidential autographs and memorabilia! Hardcover Tenth Printing - Copy of Signed Photograph. Published in by . Category: |
$489 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Sources of Strength |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by the Nobel Prize winnig former President. This Is one of his books on spirituality. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sources of Strength. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$149 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Sources of Strength |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sources of Strength. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$149 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Sources of Strength |
Here is an incredible book of faith from former President and Nobel Peace Prize winner Jimmy Carter! Included is an affixed bookplate SIGNED by Carter himself! For decades, Carter has been an avid student and teacher of the Bible. In this book, he has selected fifty-two of his favorite Bible meditations from these Sunday gatherings to share with anyone who is searching for new faith or fuller understanding of a lifelong creed. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page. The $23.00 price is intact on the jacket. FINE/FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sources of Strength. Published in 1997 by Times Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Talking Peace |
This book has been Flatsigned by author Jimmy Carter. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking Peace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Talking Peace |
This book has been Flatsigned by author Jimmy Carter. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Talking Peace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Talking Peace |
This is a RARE title to find! Warmly inscribed by Carter! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking Peace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$399 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
Talking Peace |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talking Peace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Blood of Abraham |
This is Flatsigned by Jimmy Carter. This is a book about Insights into the Middle East! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blood of Abraham. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1985 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
 |
Carter, Jimmy |
The Blood of Abraham |
This is a FLATSIGNED FIRST PRINTING from the Nobel Prize winning former President! The Blood of Abraham: Insights into the Middle East is Carter's most important book. A terrific collector's item from one of the most important men in american politics. $15.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blood of Abraham. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$389 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Hornet's Nest |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by the former President & Nobel Prize winner. '1' on the numberline on the copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hornet's Nest. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Carter, Jimmy |
The Hornet's Nest |
This book has been Signed on a Bookplate by the former President & Nobel Prize winner. '1' on the numberline on the copyright page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hornet's Nest. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |