Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Carey, Peter My Life As a Fake

First American Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life As a Fake. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Carey, Peter My Life As a Fake

Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of My Life As a Fake. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carey, Peter The Tax Inspector

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tax Inspector. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Carey, Peter The Tax Inspector

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tax Inspector. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Carey, Peter True History of the Kelly Gang

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of True History of the Kelly Gang. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carlin, George When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops?

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Hyperion. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Carlyle, Thomas Lecture on Martin Luther

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lecture on Martin Luther. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1926 by The Deseret News Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Carlyle, Thomas Sartor Resartus

Part of the Oxford World Classics Series. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Sartor Resartus. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1924 by Oxford University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Caro, Robert The Years of Lyndon Johnson: Master of the Senate

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Years of Lyndon Johnson: Master of the Senate. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Caro, Robert The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power

Flatsigned & dated by Caro. $35.00 Price in tact on the jacket. Stated 'FIRST EDITION'. Near Fine book in a Near Fine jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Carpenter, Scott For Spacious Skies

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark FLATSIGNED by Scott Carpenter and co-author/daughter Kris Stoever! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of For Spacious Skies. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Carpenter, Scott For Spacious Skies

FLATSIGNED by Scott Carpenter, NASA legend and Mercury Astronaut! "1" in the numberline on the copyright page! Looks terrific overall! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of For Spacious Skies. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harcourt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Carpenter, Scott For Spacious Skies

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For Spacious Skies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harcourt Brace. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Carpenter, Scott For Spacious Skies

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of For Spacious Skies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harcourt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Carpenter, Scott Steel Albatross

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Steel Albatross. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slay We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Flatsigned by Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, and Richard Gordon. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1962 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1789
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slay We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Flatsigned by Wally Schirra and Scott Carpenter Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1489
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slay We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Flatsigned by Wally Schirra. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1089
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We Seven

Flatsigned by Wally Schirra, Signed and Inscribed by both John Glenn and Scott Carpenter. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We Seven. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1889
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

FLATSIGNED by Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, Richard Gordon, and John Glenn. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2289
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Very rare unnumbered presentation copy! Book has been Flatsigned by Scott Carpenter, Gordon Cooper, and John Glenn. Easton Press quality leatherbound with gilted pages and satin bookmark. Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1962 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2289
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Flatsigned by Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, and Richard Gordon. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2089
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Flatsigned by Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, and Richard Gordon! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1989
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Signed by three members of the Mercury Program: Wally Schirra, Scott Carpenter, and Richard Gordon. A great addition to any collection of NASA memorabilia or rare books. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1889
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

Book and jacket are Near Fine! FLATSIGNED by Richard Gordon, Wally Schirra and John Glenn. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1789
Carpenter, Scott; Cooper, Gordon; Glenn, John; Grissom, Virgil; Schirra, Walter; Shepard, Alan; Slayton, Donald We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves

FLATSIGNED by Wally Schirra and Scott Carpenter, and John Glenn. Hardcover Seventh Edition First Printing - Copy of We SevenBy the Astronauts Themselves. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1962 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1389
Carpenter, Scott; Jackson, Richard H. ; United States Senate; United States Congress Project Mercury: Man-In-Space Program of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Report of the Committee on Aeronautical and Space Sciences United States Senate

*The Advisory Committee for Aeronautics was founded in 1909, its first publication being translated extracts from the Annuals of the German Society for the Study of Airships, 1907-1908. It subsequently became the Aeronautical Research Committee, Air Ministry and then the Aeronautical Research Council, first under the Ministry of Supply and then the Ministry of Aviation. This very rare manuscript has actually been FLATSIGNED by Scott Carpenter the astronaut! This is truly one of a kind. Journal First Edition First Printing - Copy of Project Mercury: Man-In-Space Program of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Report of the Committee on Aeronautical and Space Sciences United States Senate. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1959 by United States Government Printing Office. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$2589
Carr, Caleb Chasing the Promised Land

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chasing the Promised Land. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carr, Caleb The Alienist

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Alienist. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carr, John Dick The Third BulletAnd Other Stories of Detection

Stated "First Edition" on the copyright page. First printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION book & jacket. $2.95 price in tact on the jacket. Collection of detective short stories. Great addition to any home library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Third BulletAnd Other Stories of Detection. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1954 by Harper. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Carroll, E. Jean; Thompson, Hunter S. HunterThe Strange and Savage Life of Hunter S. Thompson

E. Jean Carroll is an American journalist and advice columnist with her "Ask Jean" column being one of the most popular columns in the U. S. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Hunter has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the late Hunter S. Thompson himself. Hunter was an American journalist and author who is credited with Gonzo journalism where the journalists involve themselves in the action to such a degree that they are part of the story. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the late Hunter S. Thompson! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $25.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear but is in great shape overall. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of HunterThe Strange and Savage Life of Hunter S. Thompson. Published in 1993 by E. P. Dutton. Category:

$389
Carroll, James Constantine's Sword

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Constantine's Sword. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Family Trade

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Family Trade. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Fault Lines

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fault Lines. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Carroll, James Fault Lines

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fault Lines. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Firebird

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Firebird. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Memorial Bridge

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Memorial Bridge. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Mortal Friends

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mortal Friends. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1978 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Prince of Peace

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prince of Peace. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James Secret Fathers

Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Secret Fathers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, James The City Below

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The City Below. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland & through the Looking-Glass

This is a terrific collector's item from one of the true classics of children's literature. Part of the "Boys & Girls Books" series from Goldsmith. Book looks fantastic. Decorative boards & fantastic illustrations. Jacket has minor paperloss and tape residue. Looks great. Hardcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of Alice in Wonderland & through the Looking-Glass. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1932 by Goldsmith. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$49
Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

Hardcover Special First Printing - Copy of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1946 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures under Ground

Reprint of the original manuscript. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Alice's Adventures under Ground. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1964 by University Microfilms. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carroll, Paul The Young American Poets

Introduction by James Dickey. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Young American Poets. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Pollett Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Carson, Rachel The Sea around Us

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sea around Us. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Oxford University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Carson, Rachel Under the Sea-Wind

Rachel Louise Carson was an American marine biologist and nature writer whose landmark book, Silent Spring, is often credited with having launched the global environmental movement. Silent Spring had an immense effect in the United States, where it spurred a reversal in national pesticide policy. She was posthumously awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom. This book gives the reader a vivid look at the beautiful sea and it's inhabitants on the eastern rim of our continent. First Edition/First "Corrected" Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Under the Sea-Wind. Published in 1952 by Oxford University Press. Category:

$89
Carson, Rachel Under the Sea-Wind

Rachel Louise Carson was an American marine biologist and nature writer whose landmark book, Silent Spring, is often credited with having launched the global environmental movement. Silent Spring had an immense effect in the United States, where it spurred a reversal in national pesticide policy. She was posthumously awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom. This book gives the reader a vivid look at the beautiful sea and it's inhabitants on the eastern rim of our continent. First Edition/First "Corrected" Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Under the Sea-Wind. This book is in very good + condition. This dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1952 by Oxford University Press. Category:

$69
Carter, Carlene "Every Little Thing" 1194 ASCAP Country Award

Framed ASCAP awardfor being among the most performed songs of 1993. Professionally Framed.

$49
Carter, Gary A Dream Season

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Dream Season. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE