Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Robert Crais Indigo Slam

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais L.A. Requiem

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais Lullaby Town

Publisher: Piatkus
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. First UK Edition. His 3rd novel. Book and jacket are in near fine/near fine edition.

$589
Robert Crais Lullaby Town

Publisher: Piaktus
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$229
Robert Crais Sunset Express

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais The Forgotten Man

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais The Last Detective

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais The Last Detective

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais The Last Detective

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais The Monkey's Raincoat

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$329
Robert Crais The Two Minute Rule

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$149
Robert Crais The Watchman

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$28
Robert Crais Voodoo River

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais.

$129
Hart Crane The Complete Poems of Hart Crane

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$28
Edward Crankshaw The Shadow of the Winter Palace

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition.

$28
P.L. Cravers Mary Poppins

Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 10th
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$28
Joanna Crawford Primrose

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
C.D. Creasman Moore of Mars Hill

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: FlatSigned and dated by author C.D. Creasman

$28
W.P. Cresson James Monroe

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$189
Michael Crichton AirFrame

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Trade Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Michael Crichton Congo

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Trade Edition. Basis for the film of the same name. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Michael Crichton Disclosure

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. Basis for the film of the same name. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Michael Crichton Electronic Life

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton Five Patients

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton Jurassic Park

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover first edition in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton Next

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Michael Crichton! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Michael Crichton Prey

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton Rising Sun

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton Rising Sun

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton Sphere

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton Sphere

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover first edition in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton Sphere

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton State of Fear

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton The Great Train Robbery

Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st UK
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton The Great Train Robbery

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton The Lost World

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Michael Crichton The Lost World

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: One of his most popular works, the sequel to Jurassic Park and also the basis for the blockbuster film. This is the movie tie-in edition. Hardcover in original jacket. $14.95 price intact on flap. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Michael Crichton Timeline

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$10
Michael Crichton Travels

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Michael Crichton. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$189
Kathryn Crosby My Life with Bing

Publisher: Collage
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kathryn Crosby! The wife of Bing Crosby shares an intimate portrait of their life together. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Amanda Cross Sweet Death, Kind Death

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
George Crossman Professional Convict

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by George Crossman

$28
James Crumley Bordersnakes

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Crumley

$28
James Crumley The Mexican Tree Duck

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Crumley

$28
James Crumley The Right Madness

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Crumley

$28
Billy Crystal I Already Know I Love You

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by both Author and Illustrator Billy Crystal and Elizabeth Sayles

$28
A. Dwight Culler Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover

$28
Mario M. Cuomo Why Lincoln Matters: Today More then Ever

Publisher: Harcourt
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mario M. Cuomo

$28
Eve Curie
Vincent Sheean
Madame Curie

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$28
Angella Current Breaking Barriers

Publisher: Abingdon
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover, Signed and Inscribed by author Angella Current

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE